Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
2 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
3 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   Rock Racing
4 Marty Nothstein   Orefield, PA 49189   Texas Roadhouse
5 Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145   JVR Sports
8 Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA 242003   Gotham Cyclists
9 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164   Chester County Cycling Foundation
10 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
11 Mark Whitehead (1 - Cat3)   Vista, CA 46065   Velocity
12 Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA 171751   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
13 Larry Detris   Alburtis, PA 56230   Cycledrome Bicycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Craley   Allentown, PA 263519   Kutztown Cutters
2 Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616   Unattached
3 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters
4 Benjamin Miller   Breinigsville, PA 184956   Penn State
5 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
6 travis Weirich (1 - Cat5)   Trexlertown, PA 293543   Unattached
7 Ben Court   Bethlehem, PA 278041   Century Road Club Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee