Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   US Armed Forces
2 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
3 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Christiana Cycling
4 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Gotham Cyclists
5 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   Lehigh University
6 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151   Gotham Cyclists
7 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
8 Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
9 Edmund Zalenski   Mohrsville, PA 242675   Team Independence
10 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA 282327   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401   Vortex Cycling Club
3 Geoff Smith (1 - Cat4)   Richlandtown, PA 245228   DreamScapes
4 Peter McNichols   Willow Grove, PA 268298   Guys Racing Club
5 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616   Unattached
7 Benjamin Miller   Breinigsville, PA 184956   Penn State
8 Ben Court   Bethlehem, PA 278041   Century Road Club Association
9 Keith Craley   Allentown, PA 263519   Kutztown Cutters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee