Race Results for
Thursday Night Training Series
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/07/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Team Mountain Khakis
2 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Bucks County Racing Club
3 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378   Dynaflo Racing
4 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
5 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   Century Road Club Association
6 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   Lehigh University
7 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151   Gotham Cyclists
8 David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702   Cycledrome Bicycling Team
9 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887   Gotham Cyclists
10 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   South Mountain Cycles

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Spatola   Yardley, PA 282327   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323   Lehigh University
4 Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA 57616   Unattached
5 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA 242255   Kutztown Cutters
6 Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA 244956   Saucon Valley Bikes
7 Keith Plunkett   Emmaus, PA 268831   Hup United
8 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Vortex Cycling Club
9 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801   Kutztown Cutters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee