Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  252 Project Velo Racing
2 Kyle Hill   Amherst, OH 205905  244 Pista Elite
3 AUSTIN DIFFENBACHER     250 UNATTACHED
4 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  240 UNATTACHED
5 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  248 One Call Now
6 WESTON FLICKINGER     242 UNATTACHED
8 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  249 One Call Now

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  506 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  579 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
3 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  523 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
4 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  512 Carbon Racing
5 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  542 Carbon Racing
6 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  581 A&F p/b inferno
7 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  518 Carbon Racing
8 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  561 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
9 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  577 October Lake Effect
10 Jeff Braumberger (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, OH 46774  588 Team Inferno
11 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  527 LAKE EFFECT
12 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  557 Spin
13 Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  508 Inferno Racing LLC
14 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  538 national engineering
15 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  517 Snakebite Racing
16 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  582 Rainbow Inks
17 Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718  583 UNATTACHED
18 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  505 Steel City Endurance
19 Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH 243232  535 Bio Wheels Racing
20 John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  514 STARK VELO
21 Brett Sudetic   Brecksville, OH 283160  574 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNP Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  167 Spin/RR Donnelley
DNP Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  173 WVU Health Care
DNP Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  407 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNP Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  422 Team Lake Effect
DNP Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  503 STARK VELO
DNP Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  516 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNP Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  524 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNP Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  528 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNP Brandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100  532 LAKE EFFECT
DNP Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  534 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
DNP Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  537 Team Lake Effect
DNP Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  551 TORELLI
DNP James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  553 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNP Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  554 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNP Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  559 STARK VELO
DNP Chadwick Thompson (Cat1)   Macedonia, OH 50817  576 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
DNP peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  584 October Lake Effect
DNP Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  585 COBC
DNP Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  586 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNP Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  587 STARK VELO
DNP Jeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  589 mazza vineyards

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  551 TORELLI
2 Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  407 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
3 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  584 October Lake Effect
4 Michael Schaefer   Grafton, OH 89575  413 UNATTACHED
5 Brian Diffenbacher (1 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  403 LAKE EFFECT
6 Michael Vega   North Olmsted, OH 129044  921 Spin
7 Brian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690  406 Spin
8 Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677  414 ALLIED DECALS
9 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  422 Team Lake Effect
10 Ronald Barnhart (1 - Cat2)   Medina, OH 51467  440 UNATTACHED
11 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  415 Spin
12 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  420 Lake Effect Cycling Team
13 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  402 Rainbow Inks
DNP Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240  165 MVC
DNP Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  554 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNP Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  959 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  193 MVC
2 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  537 Team Lake Effect
3 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  183 Rainbow Inks
4 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  173 WVU Health Care
5 John Bodell   Westerville 258095  181 Spin
6 Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  169 Spin
7 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  176 GLENWOOD
8 Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  167 Spin/RR Donnelley
9 Edwin Hoffmeier   Hudson, OH 189388  164 West Virginia Health
10 John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  192 MVC
11 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  301 Rainbow Inks
DNP Bobbie Grimm (Cat3)   Orrville, OH 190333  163 Rainbow Inks
DNP Giuliano Maddamma   N Royalton, OH 45630  166 UNATTACHED
DNP Larry Kilbane   Strongsville, OH 45541  170 Pista Elite
DNP David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  174 UNATTACHED
DNP William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  182 STARK VELO
DNP Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  187 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNP Rick Pudoka   Akron, OH 56795  189 GLENWOOD
DNP Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  199 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Andrews   Worthington, OH 263625  916 Savage Hill Cycling Team
2 John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  905 Snakebite Racing
3 Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  943 Beaver Valley V lo
4 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  909 STARK VELO
5 K. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065  903 Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314  944 ACA
7 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  914 Spin
8 Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  940 UNATTACHED
9 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  936 UNATTACHED
DNP John Bodell   Westerville 258095  908 Spin
DNP scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  911 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334  913 UNATTACHED
DNP Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  926 Steel City Endurance
DNP Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499  932 ORVILLLE
DNP Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  933 Chagrin River Cycling
DNP Thomas Cartwright   Streetsboro, OH 56996  934 STARK VELO
DNP Jared Atkins   Stow, OH 261442  937 UNATTACHED
DNP Brett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331  938 Lake Erie Velo
DNP James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  939 STARK VELO
DNP Stephen Drake   Medina, OH 230970  941 STARK VELO
DNP Daniel Chirayath   Valley City, OH 109063  942 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  90 STARK VELO
2 JOE NIETO     85 UNATTACHED
3 Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  31 STARK VELO
4 EHREN ESCHMANN     95 UNATTACHED
5 Michael Sherman   Peninsula, OH 294835  63 UNATTACHED
6 Scott Dallinga   Orange Village, OH 267994  21 Rainbow Inks
7 David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  68 Snakebite Racing
8 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  49 UNATTACHED
9 JODY HERZOG     96 UNATTACHED
10 Brent Laning   North Canton, OH 274127  35 STARK VELO
DNP Kevin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 269510  19 UNATTACHED
DNP Max Fowler   Edgewater, CO 289283  24 Chagrin River Cycling
DNP David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  28 STARK VELO
DNP Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  33 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Christopher Anthony   Canfield, OH 273716  34 UNATTACHED
DNP Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  37 UNATTACHED
DNP Michael Dieringer   Magnolia, OH 263986  38 STARK VELO
DNP Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  39 UNATTACHED
DNP Dave Frye   Columbia Station, OH 287400  50 UNATTACHED
DNP Josh McClay   Massillon, OH 259537  52 UNATTACHED
DNP DEAN SAVER     54 UNATTACHED
DNP Nick Hoover   Harmony , PA 285790  58 UNATTACHED
DNP EDDIE STEINER     65 UNATTACHED
DNP Matthew Tuskan   Rocky River, OH 221770  70 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Jeff James   Mantua, OH 295778  74 UNATTACHED
DNP CURTIS HENDRIX     76 UNATTACHED
DNP BLAKE DARROW     78 UNATTACHED
DNP Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999  84 Trek of Pittsburgh
DNP JOSEPH KELVIN     86 UNATTACHED
DNP BRIAN BAIRD     87 UNATTACHED
DNP KEVIN STEINER     88 UNATTACHED
DNP DOMINIC CALVARESE     89 UNATTACHED
DNP Michael Chapman   Norton, OH 291562  91 UNATTACHED
DNP George Curtis   Kent, OH 282714  92 UNATTACHED
DNP ALEX DAGUILA     93 UNATTACHED
DNP Tom LeBay   Macedonia, OH 218446  94 Rainbow Inks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Nicole Miranda   Valley City, OH 218847  243 Snake Bite

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  956 Team Summa
2 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  22 Carbon Racing
3 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716  952 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
4 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  926 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
5 Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140  950 Hollyloft/Truck-Lite
6 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  957 Elves and More Racing
7 Brooke Flesner   Columbus, OH 292841  954 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864  928 STARK VELO
9 Melissa Wick   Columbus, OH 293995  953 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
10 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  929 Lake Effect Racing
11 MARY BETH BALLENGER     955 UNATTACHED
12 Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  751 SNAKE BITE RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee