Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/09/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.95Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  252 Project Velo Racing
2509.12Kyle Hill   Amherst, OH 205905  244 Pista Elite
3AUSTIN DIFFENBACHER     250 UNATTACHED
4541.47Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  240 UNATTACHED
5557.65Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  248 One Call Now
6WESTON FLICKINGER     242 UNATTACHED
8590.00Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  249 One Call Now

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.55Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  506 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
2337.82Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  579 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
3351.09Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  523 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
4364.36Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  512 Carbon Racing
5377.64Henry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267  542 Carbon Racing
6390.91James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  581 A&F p/b inferno
7404.18Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  518 Carbon Racing
8417.45Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  561 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
9430.73Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  577 October Lake Effect
10444.00Jeff Braumberger (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, OH 46774  588 Team Inferno
11457.27David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  527 LAKE EFFECT
12470.55David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  557 Spin
13483.82Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  508 Inferno Racing LLC
14497.09Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  538 national engineering
15510.36Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  517 Snakebite Racing
16523.64Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  582 Rainbow Inks
17536.91Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718  583 UNATTACHED
18550.18Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  505 Steel City Endurance
19563.45Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH 243232  535 Bio Wheels Racing
20576.73John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  514 STARK VELO
21590.00Brett Sudetic   Brecksville, OH 283160  574 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNPThomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  167 Spin/RR Donnelley
DNPChristopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  173 WVU Health Care
DNPPolo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  407 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNPJim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  422 Team Lake Effect
DNPRichard Parr   Uniontown, OH 27316  503 STARK VELO
DNPAndrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  516 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNPAndy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  524 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNPJoshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  528 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNPBrandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100  532 LAKE EFFECT
DNPRussell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  534 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
DNPChris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  537 Team Lake Effect
DNPThomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  551 TORELLI
DNPJames Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  553 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNPJay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  554 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNPChristopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  559 STARK VELO
DNPChadwick Thompson (Cat1)   Macedonia, OH 50817  576 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
DNPpeter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  584 October Lake Effect
DNPAndys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  585 COBC
DNPCameron Jackson   Akron 243794  586 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNPBrent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  587 STARK VELO
DNPJeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  589 mazza vineyards

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.33Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  551 TORELLI
2515.14Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  407 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
3521.94peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  584 October Lake Effect
4528.75Michael Schaefer   Grafton, OH 89575  413 UNATTACHED
5535.55Brian Diffenbacher (1 - Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  403 LAKE EFFECT
6542.36Michael Vega   North Olmsted, OH 129044  921 Spin
7549.16Brian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690  406 Spin
8555.97Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH 208677  414 ALLIED DECALS
9562.78Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  422 Team Lake Effect
10569.58Ronald Barnhart (1 - Cat2)   Medina, OH 51467  440 UNATTACHED
11576.39Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  415 Spin
12583.19Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  420 Lake Effect Cycling Team
13590.00Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  402 Rainbow Inks
DNPPhillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240  165 MVC
DNPJay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  554 ALL IRELAND RACING
DNPJoel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  959 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.78Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  193 MVC
2453.00Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  537 Team Lake Effect
3468.22Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  183 Rainbow Inks
4483.44Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519  173 WVU Health Care
5498.67John Bodell   Westerville 258095  181 Spin
6513.89Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  169 Spin
7529.11Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504  176 GLENWOOD
8544.33Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  167 Spin/RR Donnelley
9559.56Edwin Hoffmeier   Hudson, OH 189388  164 West Virginia Health
10574.78John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  192 MVC
11590.00George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  301 Rainbow Inks
DNPBobbie Grimm (Cat3)   Orrville, OH 190333  163 Rainbow Inks
DNPGiuliano Maddamma   N Royalton, OH 45630  166 UNATTACHED
DNPLarry Kilbane   Strongsville, OH 45541  170 Pista Elite
DNPDavid Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451  174 UNATTACHED
DNPWilliam Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  182 STARK VELO
DNPRichard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  187 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNPRick Pudoka   Akron, OH 56795  189 GLENWOOD
DNPMarshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  199 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Andrews   Worthington, OH 263625  916 Savage Hill Cycling Team
2546.25John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  905 Snakebite Racing
3552.50Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  943 Beaver Valley V lo
4558.75Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  909 STARK VELO
5565.00K. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065  903 Lake Effect Cycling Team
6571.25Francis Hersh   Aliquippa, PA 64314  944 ACA
7577.50Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  914 Spin
8583.75Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  940 UNATTACHED
9590.00David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  936 UNATTACHED
DNPJohn Bodell   Westerville 258095  908 Spin
DNPscott gartman   Berea, OH 282666  911 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPRick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334  913 UNATTACHED
DNPDustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  926 Steel City Endurance
DNPChristopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499  932 ORVILLLE
DNPChristopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  933 Chagrin River Cycling
DNPThomas Cartwright   Streetsboro, OH 56996  934 STARK VELO
DNPJared Atkins   Stow, OH 261442  937 UNATTACHED
DNPBrett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331  938 Lake Erie Velo
DNPJames Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  939 STARK VELO
DNPStephen Drake   Medina, OH 230970  941 STARK VELO
DNPDaniel Chirayath   Valley City, OH 109063  942 STARK VELO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  90 STARK VELO
2JOE NIETO     85 UNATTACHED
3551.11Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  31 STARK VELO
4EHREN ESCHMANN     95 UNATTACHED
5562.22Michael Sherman   Peninsula, OH 294835  63 UNATTACHED
6567.78Scott Dallinga   Orange Village, OH 267994  21 Rainbow Inks
7573.33David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  68 Snakebite Racing
8578.89Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  49 UNATTACHED
9JODY HERZOG     96 UNATTACHED
10590.00Brent Laning   North Canton, OH 274127  35 STARK VELO
DNPKevin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 269510  19 UNATTACHED
DNPMax Fowler   Edgewater, CO 289283  24 Chagrin River Cycling
DNPDavid Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  28 STARK VELO
DNPPaul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  33 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPChristopher Anthony   Canfield, OH 273716  34 UNATTACHED
DNPJoshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  37 UNATTACHED
DNPMichael Dieringer   Magnolia, OH 263986  38 STARK VELO
DNPBenjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  39 UNATTACHED
DNPDave Frye   Columbia Station, OH 287400  50 UNATTACHED
DNPJosh McClay   Massillon, OH 259537  52 UNATTACHED
DNPDEAN SAVER     54 UNATTACHED
DNPNick Hoover   Harmony , PA 285790  58 UNATTACHED
DNPEDDIE STEINER     65 UNATTACHED
DNPMatthew Tuskan   Rocky River, OH 221770  70 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNPJeff James   Mantua, OH 295778  74 UNATTACHED
DNPCURTIS HENDRIX     76 UNATTACHED
DNPBLAKE DARROW     78 UNATTACHED
DNPDrew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999  84 Trek of Pittsburgh
DNPJOSEPH KELVIN     86 UNATTACHED
DNPBRIAN BAIRD     87 UNATTACHED
DNPKEVIN STEINER     88 UNATTACHED
DNPDOMINIC CALVARESE     89 UNATTACHED
DNPMichael Chapman   Norton, OH 291562  91 UNATTACHED
DNPGeorge Curtis   Kent, OH 282714  92 UNATTACHED
DNPALEX DAGUILA     93 UNATTACHED
DNPTom LeBay   Macedonia, OH 218446  94 Rainbow Inks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Nicole Miranda   Valley City, OH 218847  243 Snake Bite

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.21Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  956 Team Summa
2405.36Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  22 Carbon Racing
3419.51Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716  952 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
4433.66Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  926 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
5447.82Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140  950 Hollyloft/Truck-Lite
6461.97Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  957 Elves and More Racing
7476.12Brooke Flesner   Columbus, OH 292841  954 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8490.27Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864  928 STARK VELO
9504.42Melissa Wick   Columbus, OH 293995  953 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
10518.57Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  929 Lake Effect Racing
11MARY BETH BALLENGER     955 UNATTACHED
12546.87Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  751 SNAKE BITE RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee