Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  241 Project Velo Racing
2 Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  237 UNATTACHED
3 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  239 UNATTACHED
4 Kyle Hill   Amherst, OH 205905  244 Pista Elite
5 WESTON FLICKINGER     242 UNATTACHED
DNP Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  240 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  506 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  522 texas roadhouse
3 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  524 RGF Solutions
4 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  531 TEAM COLUMBUS
5 Jeff Braumberger (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, OH 46774  539 Team Inferno
6 Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371  538 national engineering
7 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  518 Carbon Racing
8 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  529 RGF Solutions
9 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  502 Carbon Racing
10 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355  520 Indiana Regional Medical Cente
11 Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992  508 Inferno Racing LLC
12 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  536 PVR
13 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  545 Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  542 Carbon Racing
DNP Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  501 Team Lake Effect Racing
DNP Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  503 STARK VELO
DNP Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  504 Project Velo Racing
DNP Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  505 Steel City Endurance
DNP Brian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690  507 Spin
DNP Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  509 Color Me Safe
DNP James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  510 ALPHA CYCLE SPORTS
DNP mark danniballe (Cat3)   Hilliard, OH 268295  511 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNP Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  512 Carbon Racing
DNP Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343  513 echelon
DNP John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  514 STARK VELO
DNP Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PA 75606  515 essm/gpoa
DNP Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  516 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt
DNP Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  517 Snakebite Racing
DNP Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  519 umpc cycling performance
DNP Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  523 Panther / RGF pb felt
DNP Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  525 RGF Solutions/ Panther cycling
DNP Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  526 PVR
DNP David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  527 LAKE EFFECT
DNP Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  528 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNP Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  530 Carbon Racing
DNP Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  533 panther/rgf p/b felt bikes
DNP Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  534 Rainbow Inks Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Connelly   Cleveland, OH 243232  535 Biowheels
DNP Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  537 Team Lake Effect
DNP Michael Vega   North Olmsted, OH 129044  540 Spin
DNP Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  541 October Lake Effect
DNP Kyle Hill   Amherst, OH 205905  543 Pista Elite
DNP Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  544 Team Type 1
DNP Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  546 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNP John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  547 Spin
DNP JARED BABIK     521 essm/gpoa
DNP ATHEY BRANDT     532 LAKE EFFECT

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  191 MVC
2 Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  187 Panther / RGF pb felt
3 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  194 upmc cycling performance
4 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  193 MVC
5 John Bodell   Westerville 258095  181 Spin
6 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  402 Rainbow Inks
DNP George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  101 Rainbow Inks
DNP William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  182 STARK VELO
DNP Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  183 UNATTACHED
DNP Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  184 MVC
DNP John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  185 Spin
DNP Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  186 SETTE NOVE
DNP Bobbie Grimm (Cat3)   Orrville, OH 190333  188 Rainbow Inks
DNP Rick Pudoka   Akron, OH 56795  189 GLENWOOD
DNP Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  190 UNATTACHED
DNP John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  192 MVC
DNP William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120  195 Team Lake Effect Racing
DNP Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695  196 Allegheny Cycling Association
DNP TERRY BORK     197 UNATTACHED
DNP Greg English   Alliance, OH 46250  198 STARK VELO
DNP Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  199 STARK VELO
DNP Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240  401 MVC
DNP Brian Diffenbacher (Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  403 LAKE EFFECT
DNP David Young   Norwalk, OH 146636  404 ORVILLLE
DNP Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  405 Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  902 STARK VELO
2 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  911 SNAKE BITE RACING
3 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  923 STARK VELO
4 John Vilevac III   Elyria, OH 278245  905 Snakebite Racing
5 Ian Andrews   Worthington, OH 263625  916 One Call Now
6 K. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065  903 Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  921 STARK VELO
8 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  909 STARK VELO
9 Stephen Heim   Bay Village, OH 234891  915 SNAKE BITE RACING
10 Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  914 Spin
11 George Hluck   Painted Post, NY 114800  907 Corning Race Team
12 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  910 Snakebite Racing
13 David Cornett   Wheeling, WV 219444  922 UNATTACHED
14 Tommy Fossen   Berea, OH 259370  920 Spin
15 Michael Schiltz   Canton, OH 31580  918 STARK VELO
DNP William Slutz   East Canton, OH 288887  901 UNATTACHED
DNP Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716  904 GLENWOOD
DNP William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  906 STARK VELO
DNP John Bodell   Westerville 258095  908 Spin
DNP Daniel Chirayath   Valley City, OH 109063  912 STARK VELO
DNP Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334  913 UNATTACHED
DNP Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765  919 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
DNP Brett Sudetic   Brecksville, OH 283160  917 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  36 STARK VELO
2 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  49 UNATTACHED
3 Christopher Anthony   Canfield, OH 273716  34 UNATTACHED
4 Michael Dieringer   Magnolia, OH 263986  38 STARK VELO
5 Tad Hughes   Zanesville Oh 268596  27 UNATTACHED
6 Max Fowler   Edgewater, CO 289283  24 Chagrin River Cycling
7 ROD SHEARER     22 UNATTACHED
8 Kevin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 269510  19 UNATTACHED
9 Dave Frye   Columbia Station, OH 287400  50 UNATTACHED
10 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675  32 UNATTACHED
DNP Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  20 Buckeye Cycling Club
DNP Scott Dallinga   Orange Village, OH 267994  21 Rainbow Inks
DNP Joseph Belich   Vermilion, OH 254015  23 Joseph Belich
DNP BRIAN MEYER     25 UNATTACHED
DNP Michael Poremba   Aurora, OH 263147  26 Chagrin River Cycling
DNP David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  28 UNATTACHED
DNP Mark Chapman   Canton, OH 198311  29 Rainbow Inks
DNP Terry Slay   Canton, OH 281432  30 UNATTACHED
DNP Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  31 STARK VELO
DNP Paul Mayton   Avon, OH 276018  33 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Brent Laning   North Canton, OH 274127  35 STARK VELO
DNP Andrew Mangano   Wadsworth, OH 277629  40 StarkVelo
DNP ANTHONY THIEL     42 UNATTACHED
DNP ERIC THIEL     43 UNATTACHED
DNP George Curtis   Kent, OH 282714  45 UNATTACHED
DNP Steven Guldeman   Kent, OH 178578  46 Rainbow Inks
DNP Darin Miller   Barberton, OH 294449  47 UNATTACHED
DNP John Doncevic   Ambridge, PA 292429  48 UNATTACHED
DNP Jeremiah Newport   Canton, OH 293399  51 UNATTACHED
DNP Josh McClay   Massillon, OH 259537  52 UNATTACHED
DNP Michael Sherman   Peninsula, OH 294835  53 UNATTACHED
DNP DEAN SAVER     54 UNATTACHED
DNP Matthew Tuskan   Rocky River, OH 221770  70 SNAKE BITE RACING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Nicole Miranda   Valley City, OH 218847  243 Snake Bite
7 Jennifer Young   Norwalk, OH 282004  238 OOBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  932 Carbon Racing
2 Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864  928 STARK VELO
3 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  933 Carbon Racing
4 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  931 SUMMA
5 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  926 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst
6 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  929 Lake Effect Racing
7 Linda Miranda   Valley City, OH 151798  927 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  925 UNATTACHED
DNP TIFFANY CLARK     930 UNATTACHED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee