Race Results for
The State Fair Affair: a massacre on machinery hil
St. Paul, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/16/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Schueller   St. Bonifacius, MN 120143  115 GrandStay Hotels
2 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942  32 GrandStay Hotels
3 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  103 GrandStay Hotels
4 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  66 GrandStay Hotels
5 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630  110 Synergy
6 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  104 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7 Sam Starr   Claremont, CA 190337  114 Minnesota Cycling Team
9 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  112 carlos o'briens
10 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  75 synergy
11 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517  111 Synergy
12 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  109 Minnesota Cycling Team
13 Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030  99 Synergy
14 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  28 Minnesota Cycling Team
15 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619  38 Hup United
16 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  31 Synergy
17 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  67 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNS Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  108 Fort Lewis College
DNF Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  80 Hup United
DNF Peter Hagerty (Cat3)   South St. Paul, MN 258621  78 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247  369 Loon State Cyclists
2 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584  204 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  131 Behind-Bars/LGR
4 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510  128 Loon State Cyclists
5 Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985  30 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  213 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  130 Speedfix Racing
8 Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN 240030  99 Synergy
9 Mason Bacso   Plymouth, MN 260595  363 Unattached
10 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  132 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460  293 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Brian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN 261881  129 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
13 Benjamin Menk   Minneapolis, MN 233107  259 Unattached
14 Randall Dietel   Minneapolis, MN 230762  127 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNS Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  108 Fort Lewis College

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nigel Kinney    297103  122 Unattached
2 Tyler Olson   Minneapolis, MN 294937  117 Synergy
3 Yancy Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 296340  377 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Brian Harrison   Lakeville, MN 293609  331 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 David Meyer   Minneapolis, MN 117052  126 Unattached
7 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  389 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8 Michael Shaw   Rogers, MN 276531  393 Loon State Cyclists
9 Fred Mayer   Minneapolis, MN 261384  118 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
10 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  223 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Justin Obenauer   Lakeville, MN 295317  388 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Logan Smestad   Nerstrand, MN 296746  196 Unattached
13 Michael Erickson   Alexandria, MN 259966  440 Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
14 Ben Dickhausen   Stillwater, MN 78915  323 The Bikery Racing Club
15 Kasey Bacso   Plymouth, MN 296247  123 Unattached
16 Clayton McLagan     432 Peace Coffee
17 Kyle Johnson   Alexandria, MN 295006  107 Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
18 Nick Boisen   Burnsville, MN 292553  396 Unattached
19 Gregory Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291950  308 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20 Matthew McLean   Rosemount, MN 296184  120 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187  373 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
22 Samuel Scherber   Minnetonka, MN 297315  383 Unattached
23 Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 291227  125 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
24 Aaron Smith   Minneapolis, MN 294639  105 Unattached
25 Josh Quitmeyer   Alexandria, MN 295004  442 Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
26 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849  124 gopher wheelmen
27 Jacob Tracy   Janesville, MN 287015  334 Unattached
28 Kyle Maloney   Stillwater, MN 294949  106 Unattached
30 Mitchell Evink   Alexandria, MN 295003  441 Bike and Fitness Co. / Alexandria Bike a
31 David Schultz   Chanhassen, MN 267657  119 ua
32 Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375  319 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
33 DONALD JACH   Minneapolis, MN 295850  225 Unattached
34 N/A   No City, MN 292998  116 Unattached
DNF Daniel Nowlan   Hugo, MN 294034  443 Category 6 Racing Squad

Women - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277  402 Birchwood/GIS
2 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  108 Fort Lewis College
3 Seana Giardini   Hugo, MN 179174  409 Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miriah Johnson   West Saint Paul, MN 278953  413 Synergy
2 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN 228674  437 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Sarah Pritzker   Minneapolis, MN 232875  423 Verve Racing
5 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763  436 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee