Race Results for
Fat Chuck's Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
30k on 03/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX2:36:55.00 211101  57 Ozone
2 Brian Barnett   2:49:19.00  101 
3 James Oraclas   3:3:20.00  125 
4 William Shields   Houston, TX3:10:45.00 266269  105 HFAR
5 Benjamin Gaeth   3:35:2.00  103 
6 Lucas Hilbrich   3:41:25.00  104 
DNS Simon Crompton   DNS  102 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX2:42:42.00 283697  106 Cycle Progression
2 Trevor Rosson   2:42:55.00  111 
3 Rudy Reyes   2:43:50.00  136 Bay Area Cycling
4 Paul Allan   Hosuton2:45:4.00 276016  133 Bicycle World & Fitness
5 Ron Parker   2:52:21.01  123 ridebicycle.com
6 Jean-Philippe Rheault   2:54:25.00  130 BVMBA
7 Javier Elenes   Austin, TX2:57:29.00 286938  107 
8 John Banning   3:1:51.00  135 
9 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX3:1:53.00 268739  110 Bikesport/Ion
10 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX3:9:46.00 184335  113 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
11 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX3:10:37.00 217751  132 
12 David Mumme   3:20:5.00  129 
13 Kent McDonald   3:27:37.00  109 
14 Thomas Schneider   3:29:28.00  112 
15 Aaron McAlexander   3:31:26.00  119 Bike Lane
16 Albert Baquero   3:51:55.00  127 
17 Joe Incardona   4:8:52.00  108 
DNF Bill Simons   Austin TxDNF 288290  128 CCRCC/ICS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Gifford   2:34:38.00  131 Team Bike Lane
2 Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX2:38:24.01 225669  137 Team Hammerhead Bicycles Racing Inc.
3 David Cornelius   2:50:10.00  138 
4 John Conwell   Houston, TX2:53:40.00 273029  122 Northwest Cycles
5 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX3:6:5.00 30199  117 NRC/Pedalmashers
6 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX3:6:49.00 286360  221 Violet Crown
7 Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX3:9:47.00 101057  115 Team Korrupshun
8 Charles Meienberg   3:12:36.01  116 Bicycle World & Fitness
9 Tim Green   3:15:53.00  114 Havoc Energy
10 Matthew Bracht   3:18:40.00  126 CCRCC
11 Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX3:21:40.00 186996  120 Guadalupe River Cycling & Fitness
12 Alessandro Piovaccari   5:7:4.00  134 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX3:20:4.00 290358  124 Hammerhead
2 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX3:27:3.00 202486  67 Bikesport
3 Lori Doran   4:26:47.00  118 Team Korrupshun

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee