Race Results for
Fat Chuck's Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
30k on 03/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX2:36:55.00 211101  57 Ozone
2Brian Barnett   2:49:19.00  101 
3James Oraclas   3:3:20.00  125 
4William Shields   Houston, TX3:10:45.00 266269  105 HFAR
5Benjamin Gaeth   3:35:2.00  103 
6Lucas Hilbrich   3:41:25.00  104 
DNSSimon Crompton   DNS  102 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Delpero   Austin, TX2:42:42.00 283697  106 Cycle Progression
2Trevor Rosson   2:42:55.00  111 
3Rudy Reyes   2:43:50.00  136 Bay Area Cycling
4Paul Allan   Hosuton2:45:4.00 276016  133 Bicycle World & Fitness
5Ron Parker   2:52:21.01  123 ridebicycle.com
6Jean-Philippe Rheault   2:54:25.00  130 BVMBA
7Javier Elenes   Austin, TX2:57:29.00 286938  107 
8John Banning   3:1:51.00  135 
9Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX3:1:53.00 268739  110 Bikesport/Ion
10David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX3:9:46.00 184335  113 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
11Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX3:10:37.00 217751  132 
12David Mumme   3:20:5.00  129 
13Kent McDonald   3:27:37.00  109 
14Thomas Schneider   3:29:28.00  112 
15Aaron McAlexander   3:31:26.00  119 Bike Lane
16Albert Baquero   3:51:55.00  127 
17Joe Incardona   4:8:52.00  108 
DNFBill Simons   Austin TxDNF 288290  128 CCRCC/ICS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Gifford   2:34:38.00  131 Team Bike Lane
2Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX2:38:24.01 225669  137 Team Hammerhead Bicycles Racing Inc.
3David Cornelius   2:50:10.00  138 
4John Conwell   Houston, TX2:53:40.00 273029  122 Northwest Cycles
5Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX3:6:5.00 30199  117 NRC/Pedalmashers
6Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX3:6:49.00 286360  221 Violet Crown
7Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX3:9:47.00 101057  115 Team Korrupshun
8Charles Meienberg   3:12:36.01  116 Bicycle World & Fitness
9Tim Green   3:15:53.00  114 Havoc Energy
10Matthew Bracht   3:18:40.00  126 CCRCC
11Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX3:21:40.00 186996  120 Guadalupe River Cycling & Fitness
12Alessandro Piovaccari   5:7:4.00  134 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX3:20:4.00 290358  124 Hammerhead
2Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX3:27:3.00 202486  67 Bikesport
3Lori Doran   4:26:47.00  118 Team Korrupshun

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee