Race Results for
STORM presents MILES of DisComfort
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
30k on 01/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX2:20:7.00 145971  312 Team Hammerhead
2 Brian Monier   2:21:46.00  306 
3 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:28:9.00 234133  152 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Timothy Rawlins   2:32:18.00  129 Bicycles Plus
5 Blake Harrington   2:48:33.00  104 Team Anthrax
6 James Lacewell   2:50:15.00  101 
7 Harry Wallace   3:6:50.00  313 
8 John Armstrong   3:9:12.00  303 
9 Terence Edwards   3:10:41.00  140 Arthrex
10 Beau Merkel   3:16:17.00  135 Arthrex
11 JT Gish   3:18:5.00  128 Bicycles Plus
12 Benjamin Wright   3:23:7.00  103 
13 William Shields   Houston, TX3:27:29.00 266269  154 HFAR
14 Arthur Tideman   3:34:59.00  102 
DNF Aaron Webb   DNF  105 
DNF Joshua Brown   Fort Polk , LADNF 247327  308 TBI

Men - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX2:2:57.00 157452  133 Team Bike Lane
2 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:14:52.00 91475  125 Solar Eclipse/Bicyle Heaven
3 Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:19:31.00 18135  141 AUSTIN BIKES
4 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX2:21:50.00 148416  143 Livestrong/Mellow Johnnies
5 Ted Arnold   Austin, TX2:25:7.00 96875  112 Mello Johnny's p/b Juan Pelota
6 Rudy Reyes   2:28:5.00  304 Bay Area Cycling
7 Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX2:28:32.00 157792  153 RIDE AWAY/FTP
8 James Parker   2:29:54.00  314 
9 Christian Hartwig   2:30:53.00  148 
10 Kelley Simmons   2:33:6.00  137 
11 Thomas Lawlor   2:35:57.00  305 NRC/Pedalmashers/IC3
12 Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX2:36:30.00 271035  109 Peak Fitness Racing
13 Russell Adams   Houston, TX2:37:49.00 40839  131 
14 Christopher Campana   San Antonio, TX2:38:16.00 156309  108 Steamworks Brewing Co.
15 Jose Rojas   2:39:1.00  132 TDBH
16 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:43:24.00 195939  126 NRC/Pedalmasher
17 Chris Dunkin   2:43:47.00  107 
18 Steve DiCenso   2:44:12.00  121 
19 Colin Hill   `2:53:23.00 283831  122 Team Coady and Lewis
20 Oscar Uribe   2:56:39.00  155 
21 Kyle Odom   3:12:36.01  136 
22 Raul Flores   3:16:27.00  144 Solar Eclipse
23 Joel Reyes   3:26:18.00  111 
24 Emil Guzman   3:30:13.00  134 
25 Bill Simons   Austin Tx3:37:19.00 288290  110 CCRCC/ICS
26 Kyle Olson   3:51:1.00  120 SABA
27 Scott White   3:51:2.00  119 SABA
DNF Eric Ritchie   DNF  106 

Men - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX2:17:28.00 165310  301 Solar Eclipse
2 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX2:17:46.00 6688  147 
3 Joe Graff   Austin, TX2:20:46.00 13835  139 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 John Fleming   Damon, TX2:32:19.00 273864  124 Solar Eclipse
5 Michael Floores   Houston, TX2:35:24.00 11872  113 NRC / Pedalmasher
6 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX2:37:6.00 122156  310 Bicycle Shack
7 Curtis Wehrman   Kingwood, TX2:44:8.00 288541  123 Texas Cycle Stable/Niner Bikes
8 Mike McElveen   2:44:48.00  130 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX2:46:0.00 101057  116 
10 Randy Lierly   San Antonio, TX2:53:15.01 273965  315 Team Bicycle Shack
11 Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX2:55:26.00 186996  309 NRC/Pedalmasher
12 Peter Finklea   2:57:16.00  117 Mellow Johnny's
13 Sergio Garcia   3:23.00  145 W B C
14 Russell Shock   3:9:35.00  138 
15 Mark Lewis   Austin, TX3:19:5.00 21095  115 Team Rasta
16 Mike Forsyth   3:37:31.00  146 
17 Jim Hinkel   4:3:38.00  114 
DNF Forist David Jr   Converse, TXDNF 219282  307 Sage Cycles

Women - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charissa Luman   2:59:34.00  311 Sage Cycles
2 Suzanne Vernau   3:10:48.01  302 T3
3 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX3:12:10.00 291188  150 Austin Flyers
4 Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX3:14:44.00 274092  118 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX3:19:3.00 290358  149 Hammerhead

Women - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX2:33:26.00 197397  142 Unattached
2 Jennifer Stanfield   Cedar Park, TX3:17:19.00 194469  151 Hammerhead
DNF Consuelo Mullins   DNF  127 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee