Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  790 Unattached
2 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117  786 Unattached
3 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  599 Team Paisa
4 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  783 Team Cocos
5 Hector Pastorino     782 Z Motion
6 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  741 Team Cocos
7 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  243 Bike America
8 David Palomino     61 Unattached
9 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  106 Unattached
10 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  756 Miami Chasis
11 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  705 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
12 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  781 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
13 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA 268557  960 Blue Star
14 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  785 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  17 Sun Cycling Team
2 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  588 Unattached
3 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  698 Unattached
4 Fredd Matute     763 Team Paisa
5 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  991 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  992 Unattached
7 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  789 Sun Cycling Team
8 Edian Sanchez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 296241  385 Unattached
9 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL 246741  886 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10 Daniel Mosquera     779 Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743  750 Unattached
12 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL 275563  876 Unattached
13 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
14 Ernesto Gonzalez (2 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 288816  791 Unattached
15 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  416 Unattached
16 Michael Danish     780 Unattached
17 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  454 Team Paisa

Men - Masters - Series 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  599 Team Paisa
3 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  916 Ghost Riders
4 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  758 Team Paisa
5 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  416 Unattached
6 Carlos Ortiz   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  342 Ghost Riders
7 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  759 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  186 Bike America Racing Team
9 Dale Sutton     10 Ghost Riders
10 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  180 Ghost Riders
11 Javier Perez     764 Unattached
12 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  756 Miami Chasis
13 Alejandro Vera (1 - Cat5)   Coopercity, FL 289550  757 Ghost Riders
14 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  657 Ghost Riders
15 Humberto Pages   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  760 Team Cocos
16 Ralph Moore   West Palm Beach, FL 24862  754 Unattached
17 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  755 Ghost Riders
18 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  454 Team Paisa
19 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  158 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL 245015  990 Team Paisa
21 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  719 Z s Bikes

Men - Masters - Series 3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  775 Team Paisa
2 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Miguel Valle (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  418 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Wallie Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  231 Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Wilhelmus Zegers   Weston, FL 83470  778 Hammer Racing Team
6 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  776 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  566 Bike America Racing Team
8 Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  893 Miami Masters
9 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  777 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 Irving Regalado   Miramar, FL 48069  910 Miami Masters
11 Carlos Rocha (1 - Cat5)   Hollywood, FL 268518  768 Unattached
12 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  459 Bike America Racing Team
13 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  688 Bike America Racing Team
14 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  765 Team Paisa
15 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  769 Bike Tech Racing Club
16 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  772 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  32 Team Cocos
18 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  230 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  762 Unattached
20 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  766 Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
22 Fernando Bolona   Coral Springs, FL 199420  200 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  198 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
24 Solomon Lallouz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 176566  767 Bike America Racing Team
25 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  761 Team Paisa
26 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
27 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  770 Bike America Racing Team
28 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  771 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
29 Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  564 Miami Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee