Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durango   Medellin Colombia 275539  738 Santo Cycling Team
2 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117  746 Unattached
3 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  669 Team Cocos
4 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  741 Team Cocos
5 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  243 Bike America
6 Osiel Pardo   Miami, FL 135466  748 Team Cocos
7 Stalin Quiterio     736 Santo Cycling Team
8 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL 288710  739 Santo Cycling Team
9 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  118 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  744 Team Cocos
11 David Palomino     76 Unattached
12 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  732 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
13 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  106 Unattached
14 osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  285 Breakaway Cycling LLC
15 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  721 Miami Chasis
16 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  707 Team Cocos
17 Page Humberto   Opa Locka, FL 246898  673 Team Cocos
18 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  246 Unattached
19 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  742 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
20 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  613 Bike America Racing Team
21 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
22 Yip Tsang (1 - Cat1)   Davie, FL 204595  949 Champion Porsche
23 Jose Rodriguez   Palmetto Bay, FL 177352  745 Team Cocos
24 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  735 Santo Cycling Team
25 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  725 Unattached
26 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  144 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  698 Unattached
2 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  991 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  992 Unattached
4 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  416 Unattached
5 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  588 Unattached
6 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL 288815  751 Team Cocos
7 Daniel Jimenez (1 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 210247  752 Unattached
8 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
9 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  729 Sun Cycling Team
10 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  733 Team Paisa
11 Edian Sanchez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 296241  385 Unattached
12 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  279 Unattached
13 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL 246741  886 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL 279442  250 GE Health
15 Robin Vandekreeke   Pompano Beach, FL 217182  543 Unattached
16 Benjamin Williams   Honolulu, HI 289405  753 Unattached
17 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  454 Team Paisa
18 Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY 301743  750 Unattached
19 Chris Anderson     737 Unattached

Men - Masters - Series 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  599 Team Paisa
2 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  721 Miami Chasis
3 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  723 Team Paisa
5 Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL 236599  173 Naples Velo
6 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  613 Bike America Racing Team
7 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  916 Ghost Riders
8 Demian Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Naples, FL 265284  720 Naples Velo
9 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  169 Unattached
10 Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  725 Unattached
11 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  617 Ghost Riders
12 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  722 Team Paisa
13 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  398 Ghost Riders
14 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO 74307  171 Naples Velo
15 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Carlos Cruz   Sunrise, FL 138705  228 Miami Masters
17 Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL 245015  990 Team Paisa
18 Alejandro Vera (1 - Cat5)   Coopercity, FL 289550  664 Ghost Riders
19 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  719 Z s Bikes
20 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  454 Team Paisa
21 Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  179 Team Paisa

Men - Masters - Series 3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  658 Team Paisa
2 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
3 Miguel Valle (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  418 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  234 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  459 Bike America Racing Team
6 Wallie Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  231 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Jose Genao     904 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
9 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  189 Bike Tech Racing Club
10 Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  893 Miami Masters
11 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  727 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
12 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  724 Team Paisa
13 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  524 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  777 Miami Masters
15 Jorge Leon   Miami 160763  730 Unattached
16 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  347 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
17 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  731 Team Kenda
18 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  230 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  198 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 Manny Perez   Miami, FL 52021  440 Miami Masters
21 Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  188 Miami Masters
22 Fernando Bolona   Coral Springs, FL 199420  200 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
24 Solomon Lallouz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 176566  565 Bike America Racing Team
25 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  692 Bike America Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee