Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117  703 Unattached
2 Osiel Pardo   Miami, FL 135466  706 Team Cocos
3 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404  680 Team Cocos
4 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  616 Champion Porsche
5 Njisane Phillip   Miramar , FL 214666  708 Team Cocos
6 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  699 Team Cocos
7 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  106 Unattached
8 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  713 Champion Porsche
9 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  669 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Rudy Ashton     709 Team Cocos
11 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  693 Team Paisa
12 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  700 ACT
13 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  697 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
14 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL 202521  412 Bicycle Generation
15 Osvaldo Villegas   Miami, FL 186358  696 Blue Star Cycling Team
16 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  710 Team Cocos
17 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  704 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
18 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  118 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 David Palomino     76 Unattached
20 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  243 Bike America
21 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  144 Unattached
22 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  707 Team Cocos
23 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  667 Team Paisa
24 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  676 Unattached
25 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  666 ZMOTION Racing Team
26 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  379 Bicycle Generation
27 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
28 Fabio Cardoso (1 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 76278  712 GS Boulder Cycling
29 Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259  24 Bike America Racing Team
30 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  686 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
31 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  523 Unattached
32 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  670 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
33 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094  711 Aerospace Eng.

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  991 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
2 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  588 Unattached
3 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL 288815  702 Team Cocos
4 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  573 Sun Cycling Team
5 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  717 Unattached
6 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  992 Unattached
7 Daniel Jimenez (1 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 210247  718 Team Cocos
8 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL 279442  250 GE Health
9 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA 268557  960 Team TOMS Shoes
10 Fredd Matuta     716 Unattached
11 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
12 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  416 Unattached
13 Robin Vandekreeke   Pompano Beach, FL 217182  543 Unattached
14 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL 246741  886 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
15 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  698 Unattached
16 Carlos Carrazana (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 241219  714 Unattached
17 Daniel Stauber   Miami Beach, FL 102448  715 Unattached

Men - Masters - Series 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  599 Team Paisa
2 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  671 Bike America
3 Curtis Long (1 - Cat1)   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  665 Champion Porsche
4 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  667 Team Paisa
5 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  670 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  669 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  661 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  666 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259  24 Bike America Racing Team
10 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915  662 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  660 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Dale Sutton     10 Ghost Riders
13 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  144 Unattached
14 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL 257512  379 Bicycle Generation
15 Carlos Ortiz   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  342 Ghost Riders
16 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  398 Ghost Riders
17 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  186 Bike America Racing Team
18 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  613 Bike America Racing Team
19 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
20 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  616 Champion Porsche
21 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  656 Team Paisa
22 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  180 Ghost Riders
23 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  160 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
24 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  916 Ghost Riders

Men - Masters - Series 3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ailton De Souza     690 Bike America
2 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  459 Bike America Racing Team
3 Wallie Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  231 Big Wheel Sunrise
4 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  693 Team Paisa
5 Jose Genao     904 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  688 Bike America Racing Team
7 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  685 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Miguel Valle (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  418 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Nelson Sr. Garcia     683 Unattached
10 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  747 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  893 Miami Masters
12 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  658 Team Paisa
13 Ron Ray   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194704  677 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
15 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
16 Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  199 Bike America Racing Team
17 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  230 Big Wheel Sunrise
18 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  124 Team Kenda
19 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  777 Miami Masters
20 Solomon Lallouz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 176566  565 Bike America Racing Team
21 Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL 166735  883 Bike America Racing Team
22 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  678 ZMOTION Racing Team
23 Michael Hayley   Birmingham 155416  675 Unattached
24 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  496 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25 Rafael Sanchez     495 Unattached
26 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  567 Big Wheel Sunrise
27 Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL 238171  668 Team Paisa
28 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  691 Myveloride-com
29 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  347 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
30 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  631 Big Wheel Sunrise
31 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  355 Big Wheel Sunrise
32 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  483 Miami Masters
33 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  681 Big Wheel Sunrise
34 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
35 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  692 Bike America Racing Team
36 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL 215898  383 ZMOTION Racing Tearn
37 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  187 ZMOTION Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee