Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/02/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  635 Team Cocos
2 Osiel Pardo   Miami, FL 135466  583 Team Cocos
3 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  128 Team Cocos
4 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  581 Team Cocos
5 Samuels Oneil     632 United Healthcare
6 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404  26 Team Cocos
7 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  114 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  106 Unattached
9 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  530 Team Cocos
10 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117  572 Unattached
11 Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL 76890  634 AaronOOOs plb New England Fina
12 Jaime Oliveros (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 411827  638 Unattached
13 Wallie Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  231 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
15 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  246 Unattached
16 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  534 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
17 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  465 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
19 David Palomino     76 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  588 Unattached
2 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  416 Unattached
3 Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 225353  639 Unattached
4 Manuel Caso   Miami, FL 261392  642 Unattached
5 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  573 Sun Cycling Team
6 Daniel Jimenez (1 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 210247  590 Unattached
7 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL 288815  586 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  17 Sun Cycling Team
9 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  992 Unattached
10 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  Team Paisa
11 Alain Brizuela     641 Unattached
12 Edian Sanchez (2 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 296241  385 Unattached
13 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  454 Team Paisa
14 Ernesto Gonzalez (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 288816  533 Unattached
15 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
16 Joey Gambescia (4 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 227295  587 Unattached
17 John Mulroy   Miami, FL 276158  640 Unattached
18 Eric Detwiler   Key West, FL 201907  846 Unattached
19 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  623 Unattached
20 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  143 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
21 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  142 Unattached
22 Cato Felan   Coral Gables, FL 275680  431 Unattached
23 Samuel Sanchez     274 Unattached
24 Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  289 Miami Chasis
25 Jorge Nuevas     96 Unattached
26 Chris Walters (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 288819  637 Unattached

Men - Masters - Series 2 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  599 Team Paisa
2 Eddy Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah Gardens, FL 191604  624 Unattached
3 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  Ghost Riders
3 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  560 Team Paisa
5 Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259  24 Bike America Racing Team
6 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  626 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  398 Ghost Riders
8 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  169 Unattached
9 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  916 Ghost Riders
10 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  186 Bike America Racing Team
11 Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  506 Bike America Racing Team
12 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  507 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
13 Carlos Ortiz   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  342 Ghost Riders
14 Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL 174937  621 Bike America Racing Team
15 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL 279442  250 GE Health
16 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  279 Unattached
17 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  623 Unattached
18 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  617 Ghost Riders
19 Alejandro Vera (2 - Cat5)   Coopercity, FL 289550  181 Ghost Riders
20 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  618 Team Paisa
21 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  613 Bike America Racing Team
22 Erik Cothern   Plantation, FL 189680  393 Bike America Racing Team
23 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  416 Unattached
24 Eddy Rodriguez (3 - Cat5)   Hialeah Gardens, FL 191604  600 Unattached
25 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  412 Z s Bikes
26 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  180 Ghost Riders
27 Jennifer Lane   Miami Beach, FL 87823  622 Team Paisa
28 Lucy Bonilla (1 - Cat4)   Weston , FL 291760  619 Bike America Racing Team

Men - Masters - Series 2 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallie Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  231 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Jose Genao     904 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  568 Bike America Racing Team
4 Jose Benitez   Cooper City, FL 181442  629 Myveloride-com
5 Jose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  497 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Solomon Lallouz (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 176566  565 Bike America Racing Team
7 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  189 Bike Tech Racing Club
8 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  25 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Paul Lincoln (3 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 268915  336 Bike America Racing Team
10 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  459 Bike America Racing Team
11 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
12 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  230 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Irving Regalado   Miramar, FL 48069  910 Miami Masters
14 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
15 Miguel Valle (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  418 Big Wheel Sunrise
16 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  569 Big Wheel Sunrise
17 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  467 Team Paisa
18 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  626 Team Paisa
19 Jessica BenShay   Hollywood, FL 279996  141 Unattached
20 Michael Hayley   Birmingham 155416  634 Unattached
21 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  198 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  630 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  524 Big Wheel Sunrise
24 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  925 Bike America Racing Team
25 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  567 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  142 Unattached
27 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  483 Miami Masters
28 Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL 166735  883 Bike America Racing Team
29 Fernando Bolona   Coral Springs, FL 199420  200 Big Wheel Sunrise
30 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  100 Big Wheel Sunrise

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee