Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Osiel Pardo   Miami, FL 135466  583 Team Cocos
2 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  Blue Star Cycling Team
3 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  502 Champion Porsche
4 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  584 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
5 Jaime Oliveros (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 411827  582 Unattached
6 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  53 Champion Porsche
7 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  577 Team Cocos
8 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  494 Aerospace
9 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  246 Unattached
10 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  227 Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  128 Team Cocos
12 David Palomino     76 Unattached
13 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  523 Unattached
14 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  243 Bike America
15 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  106 Unattached
16 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  507 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
17 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  581 Team Cocos
18 osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  580 Breakaway Cycling LLC
19 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  570 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL 276271  978 Team TOMS Shoes
21 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
22 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  613 Bike America Racing Team
23 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
24 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  114 Big Wheel Sunrise

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL 288815  586 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
2 Daniel Jimenez (1 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 210247  590 Unattached
3 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  573 Sun Cycling Team
4 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  991 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
5 Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  17 Sun Cycling Team
6 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  992 Unattached
7 Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  482 Unattached
8 Casey Gaus (1 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 269103  591 Bicycle Generation
9 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  143 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10 Carlos Salazar   Miami, FL 253576  537 Unattached
11 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
12 Joey Gambescia (2 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA 227295  587 Unattached
13 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  454 Team Paisa
14 Robin Vandekreeke   Pompano Beach, FL 217182  543 Unattached
15 Benjamin Williams   Honolulu, HI 289405  589 Unattached
16 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  588 Unattached
17 John Mulroy   Miami, FL 276158  554 Unattached
18 Erich Kopp     578 Unattached
19 Cato Felan   Coral Gables, FL 275680  431 Unattached
20 Ernesto Gonzalez (3 - Cat5)   Miami, FL 288816  533 Unattached
21 Edian Sanchez (4 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 296241  385 Unattached
22 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  Team Paisa
23 Rolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  289 Unattached
24 Andrew Orge     579 Unattached

Men - Masters - Series 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  560 Team Paisa
2 Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  506 Bike America Racing Team
3 Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  157 Team Paisa
4 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  562 Bike America
5 Javier Ortiz   Cooper City, FL 275940  180 Ghost Riders
6 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  134 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  561 Bike America Racing Team
8 Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL 174937  559 Bike America Racing Team
9 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  502 Champion Porsche
10 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  186 Bike America Racing Team
11 Christopher Pliske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 107259  24 Bike America Racing Team
12 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  279 GE Health
13 Damian Paulete     556 Blue Star Cycling Team
14 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  613 Bike America Racing Team
15 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  916 Ghost Riders
DQ Eddy Rodriguez (Cat5)   Hialeah Gardens, FL 191604  469 Miami Chasi

Men - Masters - Series 3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Rosenthal   Hollywood, FL 194343  459 Bike America Racing Team
2 Wallie Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  231 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Jose Genao     904 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
5 Miguel Valle (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  418 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Solomon Lallouz (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 176566  565 Bike America Racing Team
7 Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  893 Miami Masters
8 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  467 Team Paisa
9 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621  525 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  569 Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  568 Bike America Racing Team
12 Luis Camacho   Cumming, GA 216909  85 Team Paisa
13 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  198 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
14 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL 45486  247 Bike Tech Racing Club
15 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  100 Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  557 Team Paisa
17 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  777 Miami Masters
18 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL 218526  489 Team Kenda Tire
19 Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  199 Bike America Racing Team
20 Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  564 Miami Masters
21 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  142 Unattached
22 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  263 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  567 Big Wheel Sunrise
24 Jessica BenShay   Hollywood, FL 279996  141 Unattached
25 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  483 Miami Masters
26 Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  230 Big Wheel Sunrise
27 Eduardo Nebuloni   Delray Beach, FL 80911  39 Unattached
28 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  925 Bike America Racing Team
29 Renny Ortiz   Davie, FL 191761  524 Big Wheel Sunrise
30 Fernando Bolona   Coral Springs, FL 199420  200 Big Wheel Sunrise
31 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee