Race Results for
Rosewood Series
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Series 2 - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  108 Team Paisa
2 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  465 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3 Eddy Rodriguez   Hialeah Gardens, FL 191604  469 Unattached
4 Roberto Brunely   Miami, FL 259164  472 Safety Swim Bike & Run
5 Page Humberto   Opa Locka, FL 246898  462 Unattached
6 Ricardo Gonzalez   Weston, FL 243187  386 Santo Cycling Team
7 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  186 Bike America Racing Team
8 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  473 Miami Chasis
9 Sheldon Serrao   Coral Springs, FL 98426  263 Champion Porsche
10 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  463 Z s Bikes
11 Jesus Munoz   Miami, FL 260039  471 Unattached
12 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  160 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
13 Norman Isaza   Miami, FL 245989  235 Team Paisa
14 Robert Cespedes   Miami, FL 265230  65 Team Paisa
15 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL 268644  999 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  279 GE Health
17 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  338 Bike America
18 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  470 Unattached
19 Mario Cuevas   Parkland, FL 279442  250 GE Health
20 Carlos Ortiz   Miami Lakes, FL 275891  342 Ghost Riders
21 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL 291482  169 Unattached
22 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  11 Big Wheel Sunrise
23 Julio Tadeo     474 Miami Chasis
24 Jennifer Lane   Miami Beach, FL 87823  475 Team Paisa
25 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL 172189  144 Unattached
26 Julio Moya     341 Unattached
27 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  416 Unattached
28 Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL 245015  990 Team Paisa
29 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  Ghost Riders
30 Paul La Fontaine   Fort Lauderdale, FL 244121  464 TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Her

Men - Series 2 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  487 Bike America Racing Team
2 Julio Pires   Lehigh Acres, FL 274077  893 Unattached
3 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464  21 Miami Masters
4 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  86 G2 Health
5 Wallie Martinez   Miami, FL 40214  231 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  265 Bike America Racing Team
7 Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL 83298  384 Unattached
8 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707  476 Unattached
8 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  32 Team Cocos
10 Nelson Garcia     479 Unattached
11 Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL 189367  272 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL 209428  467 Team Paisa
13 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  498 Big Wheel Sunrise
14 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL 243202  100 Big Wheel Sunrise
15 Jose Genao     904 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
16 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  488 Team Kenda
17 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  198 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18 Manny Perez   Miami, FL 52021  440 Miami Masters
19 Jessica BenShay   Hollywood, FL 279996  492 Unattached
20 Miguel Valle   Miami, FL 227309  481 Big Wheel Sunrise
21 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield 268992  485 ZMOTION Racing Team
22 Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL 115390  477 GE Health
23 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
24 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  478 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
25 David Julien   Fort Lauderdale, FL 110395  225 Big Wheel Sunrise
26 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  489 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
27 Felipe Perez   Hialeah, FL 243188  204 Miami Masters
28 Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  188 Miami Masters
29 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  483 Miami Masters
30 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  484 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
31 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  227 Big Wheel Sunrise

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Series 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404  26 Team Cocos
2 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL 221399  263 Team Cocos
3 Njisane Phillip   Miramar , FL 214666  30 Team Cocos
4 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  279 Team Cocos
5 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117  14 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
6 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  27 Team Cocos
7 Jesus Nunez (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 253575  493 Team Paisa
8 Humberto Pages   Miami Gardens, FL 121392  462 Unattached
9 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL 193019  494 Aerospace
10 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708  490 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
11 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  118 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Miguel Valle (2 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 227309  481 Big Wheel Sunrise
13 Clifton Cargill (3 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 197921  29 Team Cocos
14 David Palomino     76 Unattached
15 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL 268644  999 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Wallie Martinez (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 40214  231 Big Wheel Sunrise
17 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  242 Unattached
18 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  106 Unattached
19 Norman Isaza   Miami, FL 245989  235 Team Paisa
20 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL 276271  978 Unattached
21 Jose Rodriguez   Palmetto Bay, FL 177352  28 Team Cocos
22 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  37 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
23 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  38 Bike America
24 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  488 Team Kenda
25 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  160 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
26 Robert Cespedes (5 - Cat3)   Miami, FL 265230  65 Team Paisa
27 Cherie Disque   Lake Worth, FL 238171  187 Team Paisa
28 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  931 Miami Masters
29 Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  246 Unattached
30 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784  35 Preferred Alliance Cycling Tea
31 Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  227 Big Wheel Sunrise

Men - Cat 4/5 - Series 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL 256612  47 Unattached
2 Carlos Carrazana (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 241219  49 Unattached
3 Brad Shipley   Fort Myers, FL 270766  43 Unattached
4 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL 294817  44 Velo s Cyclery
5 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  416 Unattached
6 Aaron Wilder (1 - Cat5)   Fort Myers, FL 294892  41 Naples Cyclery
7 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  991 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
8 Jusef Munoz     46 Unattached
9 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  Ghost Riders
10 Felipe Gonzalez   Weston, FL 281607  34 Bike America Racing Team
11 Daniel Jimenez (2 - Cat5)   Miramar, FL 210247  48 Unattached
12 Not Registed     471 Unattached
13 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  992 Unattached
14 Alain Brizuela     16 Unattached
15 Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC 245517  448 Bicycle Generation
16 Matt McCain   Naples, FL 227130  40 Naple Cyclery Gulf Coast Racin
17 Carlos Salazar   Miami, FL 253576  Unattached
18 Quenni King (3 - Cat5)   Pembroke Pines, FL 291957  418 Unattached
19 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  470 Unattached
20 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL 290071  454 Team Paisa
21 Josh Haber   Miami, FL 271132  Team Paisa
22 KEVIN STACEY   Pompano Beach, FL 295925  33 Ribet
23 Andrew Newman   Weston, FL 148674  31 Z Motion
24 Alejandro Vera (4 - Cat5)   Coopercity, FL 289550  181 Ghost Riders
25 Milton Behrens   Pompano Beach, FL 297857  482 Unattached
26 Casey Gaus (2 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL 269103  Bicycle Generation
27 Ernesto Gonzalez     22 Unattached
28 Rafael Concepcion     36 Unattached
29 Cato Felan   Coral Gables, FL 275680  431 Unattached
30 Arthur Deianni   Dania Beach, FL 252704  15 Unattached
31 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA 268557  960 Team TOMS Shoes
32 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  142 Unattached
33 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  158 Team Performance Fitness-Delra

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee