Race Results for
Twin City Cyclists 20K TT & Crit
Monroe, LA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Smith   Ephrata 115543  493 S3 Racing team
2 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  400 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
3 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479  163 TriStar Cycling Team MS-Absolute Racing
4 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA 141343  285 Team LaS'port-Team LaS'port
DNF Jeff Foote (Cat3)   Monroe, LA 188074  591 Herring Gas Cycling-Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Women And Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ben hall     97 Unattached
2 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479  163 TriStar Cycling Team MS-Absolute Racing
3 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  30 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Silvia Smith (1 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA 255334  93 S3 Racing team
5 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  94 S3 Racing team
6 Lori Barbe   Alexandria, LA 255097  95 S3 Racing team
7 Dylan Sierra   Thibodaux, LA 252176  20 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Sheri McNeely (2 - Cat3)   West Monroe, LA 152300  160 S3 Racing team
9 matt rose     288 Unattached
10 Marco Smith   Pineville, LA 282474  90 S3 Racing team
11 Claudio Smith   Pineville, LA 280881  92 S3 Racing team
12 Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA 280882  91 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422  299 Unattached
2 William Sutton   Jackson, TN 269036  269 Boston Mountain Cyclist-Boston Mountain
3 Chris Mogridge   Oxford, MS 117441  300 Oxford Cycling-Discover Oxford MS
4 Michael Balfe     286 Unattached
5 Brantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA 275635  297 Team LaS'port-Team LaS'port
6 warren bradley     295 Unattached
7 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332  298 S3 Racing team
8 Dylan Sierra   Thibodaux, LA 252176  20 Tiger Cycling Foundation
9 David Magness   Texarkana, TX 290471  289 Edge City Cycling
10 Chris Ross     291 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Robertson   Cordova, TN 185110  588 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
2 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  593 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
3 Joe Giambrone   Vicksburg, MS 291652  270 TriStar Cycling Team MS
4 Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA 201615  589 S3 Racing team
5 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  594 Raising Cane's Racing
6 greg tant   Madison, MS 290458  595 TriStar Cycling Team MS
7 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  586 Bicycles of Tulsa
8 marcus eichorn     286 Unattached
9 Keith McRee (1 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA 254633  287 S3 Racing team
10 Steve David   Lake Charles, LA 179055  204 Unattached
11 jeff gordy     590 Unattached
12 Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA 217326  600 Unattached
DNF Kale Magness   Texarkana, AR 290312  242 Edge City Cycling
DNF Pitt Merryman   Boyce, LA 203643  585 S3 Racing team
DNF Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831  272 Team LaS'port-Team LaS'port

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee