Race Results for
NBX Grand Prix of Cross
Warwick, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:01:53 79102  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
2 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:02:19 52534  Cycle-Smart
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:02:22 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
4 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:03:15 174590  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
5 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:32 229135  32 Team Champion System
6 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:03:57 268394  33 CCb Racing
7 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:04:29 203975  RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
8 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:04:51 4922  KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
9 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:04:58 129914  22 Cycle-Smart / NCC
10 Nathan Chown   1:05:06  15 handlebars CC
11 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:05:22 219955  10 Rutgers University Cycling Team
12 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:05:27 122912  28 Team Jamis
13 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:05:30 129563  19 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
14 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:06:16 172966  29 IF/Lionette's
15 Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR1:06:25 153801  18 Sunnyside Sports
16 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:06:29 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
17 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY1:06:32 300267  25 NYU
18 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI1:06:40 194504  31 Hudz/Subaru
19 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:07:17 189625  16 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
20 Shawn Marshall   1:07:22  13 Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
21 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:07:38 149237  20 Bikeman.com
22 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:09:13 232942  12 UVM Cycling
23 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:09:17 199084  Cycle-Smart / NCC
24 James Newton   Concord, MA1:09:35 220133  27 Minuteman Road Club
25 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:10:14 203466  24 Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy
26 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT1:10:20 214496  30 NorEast Cycling
27 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:10:49 147771  21 International Bicycle/crossresults.com
28 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA1L 226152  34 Spooky Bikes
29 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT1L 268345  26 Bicycle Express
DNF Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  17 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  14 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
DNF Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  23 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:43:51 117383  131 Corner Cycle
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:43:55 16266  123 Corner Cycle
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:43:56 136195  129 Westwood Velo
4 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:43:56 23101  103 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
5 Matthew Kraus (1 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY0:44:24 86404  140 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
6 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:44:28 167407  133 bikebarnracing.com
7 Steve Proulx   0:45:05  130 Stevens Racing
8 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:45:21 120079  141 Planet Bike
9 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:45:21 76361  136 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:45:39 3496  138 CCB Racing
11 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA0:45:44 47077  104 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
12 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:45:49 147125  137 Bikeman.com
13 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH0:45:54 159160  128 
14 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY0:45:59 149684  126 Handlebars cycling company
15 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:46:00 17104  143 Gear Works Spin Arts
16 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:46:13 162473  149 Bikeman.com
17 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:46:23 144319  125 CVC Subaru of New England
18 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:46:40 90394  145 Joe's Garage
19 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:46:51 125555  151 Cyclonauts
20 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA0:47:05 82049  127 ECV
21 Michael Magur (1 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY0:47:05 22149  116 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
22 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT0:47:13 163906  132 CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND
23 Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA0:47:24 82776  117 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
24 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH0:47:24 263239  115 bikebarnracing.com
25 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:47:24 56688  134 BikeReg.com
26 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:47:35 208969  148 Zanconato Racing
27 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:47:49 16749  139 BikeReg.com
28 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:47:49 63360  119 OA/Cyclemania/PVC
29 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:48:09 121026  154 29ER CREW
30 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:48:23 255432  109 Essex County Velo
31 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ0:48:35 231788  146 Highland Park Hermes
32 Matthew Domnarski (1 - Cat2)   Ware, MA0:48:43 9762  108 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
33 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ0:48:57 171530  121 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
34 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:49:03 19773  153 Ridley
35 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:49:11 189874  107 NHCC- Seven Cycles
36 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:50:06 339  118 Planet Bike
37 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:50:10 77718  122 Planet Bike
38 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:50:10 133412  111 Minuteman Road Club
39 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:50:10 209269  106 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
40 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:50:17 174018  124 Svelte Cycles
41 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:51:31 42403  152 Welovebicycles
42 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI0:51:43 37098  100 Cox Communications
43 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA0:51:48 169004  113 Minuteman Road Club
44 Scott Medeiros   Grove City, PA0:51:56 166418  101 Cox Communications
45 Jack Madden (2 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:52:01 41977  144 legend bicycle
46 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI-1 lap 208131  147 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
47 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI-1 lap 160060  114 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com
48 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI-1 lap 228641  142 Refunds Now / Castor Bike
49 michael golay   Westbrook, ME-1 lap 262567  112 SMCC/Gorham Bike

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:47:30 207152  371 CycleSmart / NCC
2 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:47:56 246459  360 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:47:56 284535  386 back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
4 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:48:13 243924  359 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
5 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:48:26 172135  380 Cycle Smart / NCC
6 Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA0:48:26 94079  385 Corner Cycle
7 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:48:50 227984  368 Zanconato Racing
8 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:48:50 141247  369 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
9 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:49:02 242892  364 UVM Cycling
10 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:49:08 224122  377 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA0:49:14 24614  317 545 Velo
12 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:49:30 300212  336 King Kog
13 Douglas Kennedy   Marlborough, MA0:49:30 102061  363 Minuteman Road Club
14 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA0:49:30 253757  320 MIT Cycling / FXDD
15 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA0:49:43 252197  365 UVM Cycling
16 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA0:50:31 68200  350 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT0:50:36 198143  366 UVM Cycling
18 William Palm   Bristol, RI0:50:36 126801  306 MIT Cycling/FXDD
19 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:50:36 292899  383 BU
20 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:50:48 202213  322 Embrocation Cycling Journal
21 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:50:48 221583  347 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
22 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:50:50 148404  323 Rapha Racing
23 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA0:50:50 121967  330 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
24 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:50:50 222927  388 Maietta Factory Racing
25 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:51:19 228998  382 Zanconato Racing
26 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:51:26 126345  314 Muddy Cup Cycling
27 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA0:51:29 242695  308 OrganicAthlete
28 Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT0:51:33 270420  348 North Haven Bike
29 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:51:38 92607  303 Joe's Garage
30 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:51:38 266382  343 Cambridge Bicycle www.IGLEBIKE.com
31 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY0:51:50 190039  358 North Atlantic Velo
32 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY0:51:57 270293  354 USMA Cycling Team
33 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ0:51:57 259535  341 Rutgers University Cycling Team
34 shawn stafford   Austin, TX0:51:57 269754  379 Allied Milk Cycling
35 Scott Frison   Milford, CT0:52:09 260908  331 Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bike Sho
36 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MA0:52:09 242376  339 Corner Cycle
37 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:52:09 296573  376 UVM Cycling
38 Chris Haeni   Concord, MA0:52:19 280502  338 Minuteman Road Club
39 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:52:25 268159  301 Cape Cod Cycling Club C4
40 James Leone   Delmar, NY0:52:25 214803  370 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
41 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:52:25 224748  390 bikebarnracing.com
42 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI0:52:32 190503  395 NBX
43 Keith Berkoben   San Francisco, CA0:52:32 261063  391 MIT Cycling / FXDD
44 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA0:52:32 235666  309 
45 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:52:45 240899  384 Threshold Cycling
46 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:52:50 259183  318 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
47 David Anderson   Madison 220897  329 
48 Mark Schow   Quincy, MA 186411  344 Bikebarnracing.com
49 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT 268020  300 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  310 Bikeman.com
51 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641  328 IBC racing
52 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA 200509  327 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Danc
53 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME 241936  362 BIKEMAN.com
54 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ 273257  373 Rutgers University Cycling Team
55 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA 269111  374 
56 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT 200136  396 NBX
57 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA 294033  340 Bicycle Therapy
58 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA 243317  389 Hup United
59 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY 220944  312 Kissena
60 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA 27401  305 Minuteman Road Club
61 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT 240810  361 Exodus Road Racing
62 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA 257587  394 TargetTraining
63 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 238152  346 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
64 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA 260852  357 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
65 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY 106358  345 Verge Sport Test Pilot
66 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA 254441  332 Team Wheelworks
67 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA 284052  302 HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles
68 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT 95397  311 Connecticut Coast Cycling
69 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY 32733  307 NAV/Classbook.com
70 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  335 TEAM EDGE
71 Paul McMahon   Manchester 295910  387 Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo
72 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848  334 Cycle Smart
73 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  381 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
74 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA 242949  324 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
75 Christopher McKernan   Beverly Farms, MA 111444  392 Essex County Velo
76 Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI-1 lap 4062  397 NBX
77 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT-1 lap 178280  352 Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike Shop
78 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA-1 lap 225246  372 Team International Bicycle Centers
79 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA-1 lap 241707  367 Team Wheelworks
80 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA-1 lap 137096  378 Minuteman Road Club
81 Jeremy May   West Point, NY-1 lap 256341  356 USMA Cycling Team
82 Theodore Essenfeld   Middletown, RI-1 lap 94357  333 US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Moberg   0:38:52  527 
2 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:38:53 138727  447 New Hampshire Cycling Club
3 Devin Riley   Somerville, MA0:38:56 289348  445 Threshold Cycling
4 Eric Davidson   Melrose, MA0:39:00 218221  525 Stealth Operations Racing
5 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA0:39:05 214250  428 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
6 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:39:05 301880  452 team makeout party (Dash bikes/Circle A
7 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI0:39:13 291993  421 Cox Communications
8 Jascob Morrison   0:39:36  526 E-Line
9 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA0:40:20 60318  502 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
10 Deke Andrew   Portland, ME0:40:20 216890  462 Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania
11 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:40:33 245369  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:40:37 38394  515 circle69 Racing
13 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:39 278810  438 Threshold Cycling
14 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA0:40:42 198142  456 Minuteman Road Club
15 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI0:40:50 231074  455 Circle A Cycles
16 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI0:41:02 186205  465 Rutgers University Cycling Team
17 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:41:06 202056  461 union velo
18 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN0:41:12 209846  470 MIT Cycling/FXDD
19 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:41:13 264873  440 Refunds Now
20 Scott Sweeney   Stow, MA0:41:25 271758  464 Minuteman Road Club
21 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA0:41:28 148463  500 spooky/dedham bike
22 Eric Cawley   0:41:28  507 RIT Cycling
23 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:41:37 273010  441 Threshold Cycling
24 Jared Dalton   Woodstock, CT0:41:37 144077  422 Cox Communications Cycling Team
25 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:41:49 101482  484 Landry's Bicycles
26 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:41:58 301422  485 RIT Cycling
27 James Parascandola   0:42:02  511 RIT Cycling
28 Ron Hines   0:42:02  471 QuadCycles
29 Lee Salway   Wallingford, CT0:42:11 263177  467 
30 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC0:42:15 198106  466 RPI Cycling
31 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA0:42:15 300326  488 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
32 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:42:21 234604  451 Minuteman Road Club
33 Charles Wescott   Cambridge, MA0:42:21 137178  435 Quad Cycles
34 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA0:42:21 70007  429 Threshold Cycling
35 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI0:42:21 291994  458 Block Island Velo Club
36 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA0:42:21 176602  490 Geekhouse Bikes
37 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA0:42:31 235849  508 MIT Cycling / FXDD
38 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:42:31 120142  431 cyclonauts racers
39 Jason Nutini   Providence, RI0:42:36 301358  453 Team Makeout Party
40 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA0:42:43 133878  430 BikeBarnRacing.com
41 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:42:43 210617  434 Minuteman Road Club
42 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA0:42:48 284372  501 Geekhouse Bikes
43 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:42:58 114581  425 GMBC/Catamount
44 eian weissman   Philadelphia, PA0:42:58 286230  519 firehouse bicycles
45 Jonathan Everitt   0:43:11  514 MIT
46 James Grimley   Riverside, RI0:43:15 82023  510 
47 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA0:43:15 279771  512 MIT Cycling/FXDD
48 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:43:40 297745  517 
49 Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MA0:43:47 182137  491 Minuteman Road Club
50 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT0:43:50 205980  505 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
51 Stephen Rogacki   0:43:50  473 USMA Cycling Team
52 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:43:57 240577  478 Minuteman Road Club
53 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:43:57 246211  449 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
54 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL0:44:03 199705  477 cyclonauts racers
55 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:44:10 247619  432 GDI
56 Clint Lunsford   Somerville, MA0:44:13 262023  498 Independent Fabrication Factory Team
57 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA0:44:17 276263  444 Cape Cod Racing / C4
58 Anthony Maietta   0:44:35  482 Maietta Factory Racing
59 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:44:49 225167  513 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
60 Jamie Waldinger   Andover, MA0:44:49 294054  489 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:44:49 295442  518 Battenkill-United
62 Seth Behrends   Cambridge, MA0:45:02 252517  522 MIT
63 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:45:08 288898  463 Northampton Cycling Club
64 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:45:08 281164  495 Comprehensive Racing
65 James Scott   Canton, MA0:45:08 221678  492 Blue Hills Cycling Club
66 Kevin Rutherford   0:45:21  474 USMA Cycling Team
67 Michael Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY0:45:21 146461  468 Muddy Cup Cycling
68 Ernie Lozeau   0:45:21  506 mtbmind.com
69 Alexander Twombly   0:45:21  476 Bikes Not Bombs
70 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:45:27 285424  459 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
71 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:45:33 300548  504 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
72 Fred Delgrosso   0:45:43  494 Quad Cycle
73 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA0:45:43 285846  509 Rutgers University Cycling Team
74 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:45:54 152451  480 MassBay RoadClub
75 Christopher Galli   Apalachin, NY0:45:54 301122  479 311 Industries CNS
76 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT0:45:54 290875  442 
77 Langford Davidson   0:46:09  524 Stealth Ops. Racing
78 William Dron   Medfield, MA0:46:09 268880  486 
79 William Morgan   Vestal, NY0:46:14 301103  481 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions
80 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:46:37 268805  496 Cyclonauts Racers
81 Stanford Smith   Wellesley, MA0:46:52 302879  457 
82 Jason Clark   North Providence, RI0:46:59 252894  499 N/A
83 John Souza   Brewster, MA0:47:26 294066  529 Cape Cod Cyclist
84 Jonathan Nelson   Coventry, RI0:47:42 300706  528 Makeoutparty
85 Paul McConnell   West Kingston, RI0:47:44 277105  530 
86 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA0:48:03 301774  497 Team Wheelworks
87 Jeff Caisse   Nashua, NH0:48:07 246402  487 Watts-Up Racing
88 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:48:53 270467  446 Team Wheelworks
89 John Weaver   Groton, CT-1 lap 239967  426 Mystic Velo
90 Max Smith   -1 lap  475 USMA Cycling Team
91 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA-1 lap 43028  503 Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahute
92 kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA-1 lap 284022  493 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Associati
93 Sam Costello   -1 lap  523 Team Makeout Party
94 David Rudnick   Canton, MA-1 lap 302523  472 Landry's Bicycles
95 Charles Lozeau   -1 lap  520 
96 Timothy Ryan   Mendon, MA-1 lap 260275  433 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:45:00 25187  264 Corner Cycle
2 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:45:05 140765  266 Team Wheel Works
3 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:46:06 146710  257 Team FUJI Clif Bar
4 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:46:44 3786  273 Gear Works/Spin Arts
5 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:46:45 4300  271 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:46:56 70131  279 Housatonic Wheel Club
7 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:46:57 143626  275 scottee's westport bicycle
8 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:47:12 8380  267 Gearworks/Spinarts
9 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:47:25 82305  278 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
10 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY0:47:25 47271  282 Keltic Construction
11 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:47:25 22572  261 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
12 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI0:47:25 97755  226 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
13 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:47:40 153475  241 noreast cycling
14 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:48:06 54002  231 JRA Cycles
15 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:48:10 91485  238 Team Wheelworks
16 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:48:33 66046  252 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
17 Donald Seib   Bryant Pond, ME0:48:39 77357  268 BIKEMAN.COM
18 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:48:40 5508  269 Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
19 Robert Orange   0:48:40  251 Ride with Rendall
20 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:48:49 282269  239 Expo/Superior Energy
21 David Belknap   Dedham, MA0:48:49 84926  272 Bicycle Link/MBRC
22 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:48:49 32365  265 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
23 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:49:24 2309  258 HUP United
24 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY0:49:28 70398  240 NYCross/VO Max - CBRC
25 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:49:36 34102  247 Gear Works/Spin Arts
26 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:49:38 268853  233 Essex County Velo
27 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:49:50 162513  262 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
28 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:49:57 5860  263 Bicycle Link/MBRC
29 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH0:50:04 138735  242 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
30 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:50:16 118120  280 MBRC
31 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:50:22 60916  234 Tokeneke Road club
32 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY0:50:40 281196  246 
33 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:50:40 50156  229 Cox Communications Cycling Team
34 Michael Zimicki   Bondville, VT0:50:40 39488  277 Super Relax
35 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:51:00 195633  281 Corner Cycle
36 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:51:15 253074  255 Cyclonauts Racers
37 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:51:15 194514  232 Millwork One Racing
38 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA0:52:03 254946  260 F4:13
39 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:52:14 37617  230 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portl
40 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:52:16 213915  270 Bethel Cycle
41 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH0:52:25 120116  253 Recycled Sports
42 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:52:25 245153  244 Bikebarnracing.com
43 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:53:15 245317  237 Bikeworks/Hallamore
44 David Marti   Northford, CT0:53:15 22624  276 Unattached
45 William Mark   Wakefield, RI0:53:23 22520  228 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technolog
46 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT0:54:21 146313  250 Cyclonauts
47 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT-1 lap 170260  248 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
48 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI-1 lap 185168  259 Union Velo
49 William Bonin   Hampton, CT-1 lap 156799  249 cyclonauts
50 David Anderson   -1 lap  256 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:49:07 118994  573 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:50:15 116954  575 Mass Bay Road Club
3 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:50:15 158018  577 MosaicSmalti.com
4 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY0:50:38 195095  568 NYCROSS.COM / VO Max / CBRC
5 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:50:48 285089  584 ECV/TriFit Training
6 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:50:48 45884  572 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
7 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:51:50 225280  569 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:52:12 24537  574 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
9 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT 181699  570 cyclonauts
10 Jerry White   Auburn, NH 71270  571 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
11 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  582 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI 203000  567 Cox Communications Cycling Team
13 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  578 GMBC/Catamount
14 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA 103264  580 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Ron DeAngelis (1 - Cat4)   Cranston, RI 197475  566 Cox Communications
16 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  586 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
17 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT-1 lap 215502  579 laurel bike club
18 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY-1 lap 35799  581 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Herbert Bates   Milford, NH-1 lap 201507  585 Naults Cyclery/naults.com
20 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY-1 lap 104325  576 Vicious Cycles

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:24:22 234564  554 minuteman road club
2 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:26:14 254653  546 Tokeneke Road Club
3 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:26:40 302730  548 
4 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:27:35 236412  555 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:28:40 285756  556 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
6 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA0:29:03 302632  549 
7 Gus Grosenbaugh   Falmouth, MA0:29:28 301770  557 Corner Cycle
8 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:30:08 281925  551 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 kevin goguen   Hopedale, MA0:34:59 290750  553 minuteman road club
10 Donald Seib   Bryantpond, ME0:36:55 301790  552 BIKEMAN.COM
11 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA-1 lap 301613  550 Team FUJI

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Mcneely   0:46:47  677 EMD Serono / Specialized
2 Karl Hoppner   0:47:36  678 EMD Serono Specialized
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:47:46 234696  681 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
4 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:47:59 229606  690 CL Noonan
5 Kiernan Orange   0:47:59  676 Ride with Rendall
6 Conor O'Brien   0:48:22  680 EMD Serono-Specialized
7 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:48:53 235572  679 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
8 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:49:50 208018  684 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
9 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT0:50:30 211959  688 CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
10 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA0:51:58 285122  692 CL Noonan
11 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:52:05 271342  686 Farm Team Cycling
12 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO0:52:05 285629  691 CL Noonan
13 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:55:25 229608  689 Housatonic Wheel Club
14 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA 234733  683 Hot Tubes Development Team
15 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA-1 lap 238894  682 Hot Tubes Development Team
15 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI-1 lap 240521  695 NBX

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:42:38 129285  61 KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:43:10 36345  62 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:43:29 181710  65 Minuteman Road Club
4 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:44:05 234148  76 Minuteman Road Club
5 Brickman Gesa   0:44:17  84 Stevens Racing Team
6 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:44:35 202473  66 Minuteman Road Club
7 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:44:49 225263  69 Hub Racing
8 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:44:49 224763  67 October Factory Racing
9 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:44:55 165493  63 Team Plan C
10 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:45:14 198610  71 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
11 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:45:24 223212  64 Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
12 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:45:53 241201  70 US Army/ Central Wheel
13 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:46:02 241197  83 Cycle-Smart/NCC
14 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:46:13 145201  68 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
15 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:46:23 262939  78 Minuteman Road Club
16 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA0:46:34 182117  75 Minuteman Road Club
17 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:47:20 247307  77 Minuteman Road Club
18 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA0:47:30 262111  72 Sunapee S&W
19 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:47:46 261361  73 Cycle-Smart / NCC
20 Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY0:47:54 209883  81 Anthem Sports
21 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:49:32 235753  80 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
22 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:50:01 258368  79 Harvard University Cycling Association
23 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:50:01 275626  85 NEBC/Devonshire Dental
DNF Lesley Chown     82 Handlebars CC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:25:26 223627  612 International Bicycle/Global
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:25:28 275988  618 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:25:52 289751  628 MIT Cycling / FXDD
4 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT0:26:33 240493  629 CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:26:35 293974  609 QuadCycles
6 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:26:35 178513  601 JRA Cycles
7 Rebecca Lowe (1 - Cat4)   Newport, RI0:26:35 295789  605 
8 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY0:26:35 285193  606 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
9 Natalia McKittrick (1 - Cat3)   Roxbury, MA0:27:01 298910  627 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
10 Jessica Hayes-Conroy (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, NY0:27:01 254213  602 North Atlantic Velo
11 Andrea Brayman   0:27:16  632 
12 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:27:40 254284  614 Gearworks/Spinarts
13 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:27:40 245564  624 Independent Fabrication
14 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:27:40 250112  603 Velo Bella
15 Rebecca Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:27:40 253677  611 Zanconato Racing
16 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:27:40 280476  608 Kissena
17 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:27:40 146312  630 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV0:28:03 285869  613 Novara/REI
19 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:28:17 294746  610 MIT Cycling/FXDD
20 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA0:28:17 290935  619 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:29:02 273144  621 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
22 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ0:29:20 289723  620 Rutgers University Cycling Team
23 Josee Lamirande   0:29:20  626 Ride with Rendall
24 Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY0:29:30 275842  633 Muddy Cup Cycling
25 Josie Morway   Providence, RI0:29:30 301359  607 Team Makeout Party
26 Amanda Bedard   0:30:18  631 NERAC
27 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA0:31:00 228611  634 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
28 Zuzana Trnovcova (3 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:31:00 254750  623 MIT Cycling / FXDD
29 Collyn SMITHERMAN   0:33:14  635 
30 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma0:34:32 226695  600 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee