Race Results for
North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2
Hendersonville, NC
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  33 
2 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589  39 
3 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  35 
4 Andrew MITCHELTREE     44 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  
2 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  
3 Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  
4 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  17 
5 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  
6 James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  
7 Davy Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  11 
8 Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  16 
9 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  15 
10 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  
11 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  
12 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  13 
13 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  33 
14 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  21 
15 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  12 
16 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  14 
17 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  24 
18 Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR 153801  29 
19 Matt WILLING     60 
20 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT 180389  38 
21 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  32 
22 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  31 
23 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  26 
24 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC 174755  34 
25 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC 253847  35 
26 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  30 
27 Eric MUEHL     40 
28 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  27 
29 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  19 

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  28 
2 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  291 
3 Paul Webb     325 
4 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  22 
4 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  299 
6 Jacob Mcgahey     293 
7 Todd Hunter   Cary, NC 178827  
8 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  23 
9 Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  55 
10 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC 193793  26 
11 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  249 
12 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  59 
13 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  210 
14 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  251 
15 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  285 
16 Stephen Bassett     190 
17 Alan Tripp   Greenville, NC 227906  27 
18 Sean Easley   Edgewater, MD 10374  207 
19 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  42 
20 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  203 
21 Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  323 
22 Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325  318 
23 Mark Overby   Chapel Hill, NC 247907  202 
24 Zac LYTLE     272 
25 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  231 
26 Wilhelm Wadewitz (1 - Cat3)   Franklin, NC 258264  537 
27 Chris Rouisse   Fort Mill, SC 270421  18 
28 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  282 
29 Kyle McNamee   Charlotte, NC 251843  275 
30 rider unknown     246 
31 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  201 
32 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  271 
33 Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889  56 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  587 
2 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC 271297  602 
3 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  685 
4 Walker SHAW     347 
5 Clark Stout   Southern Pines, NC 176062  660 
6 Isaac ENDERLINE     533 
7 Robert Colbert   Trinity, NC 302233  582 
8 Matt Wells     339 
9 Eric Webster   Renton, WA 37516  645 
10 Randy JONES     603 
11 Vince Mazzuca     548 
12 John SMITH     329 
13 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  180 
14 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  561 
15 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  642 
16 Daniel Trusler     323 
17 Luca SHAW     348 
18 Thomas Mckenzie   Midland, NC 233790  546 
19 Michael Mueller   Raleigh, NC 286443  615 
20 mark MACKLLIN     593 
21 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  640 
22 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  191 
23 andrew HAGER     589 
24 Jared Abel     524 
25 Justin Cashion   Franklin, NC 299563  350 
26 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  651 
27 Bradley Ungurait   Oak Ridge, NC 286359  519 
28 Douglas Lane   Morrisville, NC 213455  630 
29 Benjamin Nunn   Kernersville, NC 286260  330 
30 Jeff Snavely   Raleigh, NC 302624  641 
31 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  598 
32 Cameron Sattenfield   Winston Salem, NC 285670  605 
33 Lonnie Richardson   Greensboro, NC 283297  626 
34 Ken Klatte   Columbia, SC 295110  327 
35 Chris Plantec     328 
36 Scott Unfried     338 
37 David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  390 
38 Robert Donovan     340 
39 Austin Duncan   Newland, NC 302737  178 
40 Larry Gibson     344 
41 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  541 
42 Jason RENSCHLER     631 
43 Wayne DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 242867  612 
44 Andrew Cistola     326 
45 Rob KEENER     324 
46 John Pickard     667 
47 Thomas Brew     653 

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  392 
1 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  437 
1 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565  504 
2 Jason Morgan   Flat Rock, NC 113325  318 
2 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  494 
2 John McBurney   Greenville , SC 23171  515 
3 Scott McAllister   Durham, NC 242947  317 
3 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  482 
3 Richard Jennings   Hickory, NC 300718  506 
4 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278  378 
4 Chip Duckett   High Point, NC 233657  496 
4 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  503 
5 Timothy Hopkin   Flat Rock, NC 16709  323 
5 Torre SMITHERMAN     435 
5 Chuck Gillis   Pittsboro, NC 255899  501 
6 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  372 
6 Joe Collins   Louisville, KY 204563  440 
6 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC 178886  502 
7 Chris Bennett   Asheville, NC 3315  332 
7 Jeff HAUSE     432 
7 Alison RHYNE     87 
8 Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985  335 
8 James Edwards   Raleigh, NC 47206  495 
8 David Fuller   Greensboro, NC 55527  508 
9 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198  384 
9 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  459 
10 Dwain Miller   Bristol, VA 86896  386 
10 Anthony Dorage   Asheville, NC 197855  466 
11 Cameron Brantley   Asheville, NC 59324  310 
11 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589  490 
12 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489  302 
12 Russell Mead   Chapel Hill, NC 46232  475 
13 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  388 
13 William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  478 
14 Shawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958  345 
14 Doug SHAW     467 
15 Jeff Varner   Climax, NC 270356  223 
15 Randy Murray   Cary, NC 173506  488 
16 Wesley Best   Roanoke, VA 96378  319 
16 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA 59457  430 
17 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC 159250  301 
17 Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC 166563  481 
18 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255  391 
18 Lonnie Brooks   Raleigh, NC 48585  499 
19 Brian Thomas   Greensboro, NC 235085  303 
19 Bill Tellman     462 
20 Brent Lester   Summerfield, NC 184278  333 
20 Lauren Costantini     428 
21 Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  376 
21 Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  483 
22 Charles Smith   Boulder, CO 287904  371 
22 Dwayne LETTERMAN     431 
23 Donovan Carroll   Sugar Grove, NC 98611  338 
23 Louis ALMEKINDERS     491 
24 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  331 
24 Perry Seltz   Greenville, SC 256075  438 
25 Shaw Brown   Boone, NC 5152  337 
26 Tim Tobbe     394 
27 Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  385 
28 Bradley Ungurart     358 
29 Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC 122216  305 
30 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  373 
31 Tim Skelding     393 
32 David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700  390 
33 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594  309 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Marland     155 
2 Malloy Manning     152 
3 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  150 
4 Simon Marland     165 
5 Trevor Laffin     179 
6 Edward Manning     153 
7 Nicolas HOPKIN     176 
8 Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC 272071  182 
9 Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC 235780  181 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  41 
2 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  43 
3 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  44 
4 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  42 
5 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  47 
6 Kristin Gavin   Philadelphia, PA 255550  46 
7 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558  45 
8 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  48 
9 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  52 
10 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  51 
11 Kristin Jo Markham   Olympia, WA 251742  56 
12 Golden Moore   Lenoir, NC 300687  54 
14 Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO 146301  49 
15 Mary "Evie" Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664  50 
16 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569  57 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  92 
2 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA 272175  97 
3 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  89 
4 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  80 
5 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  140 
6 Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC 271398  88 
7 Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467  90 
8 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC 150905  84 
9 Cinthia LEHNER     136 
10 Dina Pezzimenti   Raleigh, NC 252586  100 
11 Rachel VandenEnde     124 
12 Melanie ANDES     126 
13 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  78 
14 Nina ELLIOTT     141 
15 Kira SHOEMAKER     22 
16 Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC 233754  110 
17 Julie Paisant   High Point , NC 282245  85 
18 Ariel Leath (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 270494  113 
19 Kathryn SMITH     134 
20 Alexis UNFRIED     109 
21 Leah MABRY     118 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee