Race Results for
Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend
Southampton, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/22/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:00:47 18056  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA1:01:04 117328  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
3 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:01:23 163112  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
4 Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:02:10 94510  12 Giant Factory Racing
5 Valentin Scherz   1:02:29  Procycles-Scott-Newwork
6 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR1:02:47 136658  Kona-FSA
7 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:03:16 187300  Team Champion Systems
8 Joachim Parbo   1:03:31  CCV Leopard cycles
9 Tyler Trace   1:03:39  17 Trek Red Truck
10 Derrick St John   1:03:48  Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy
11 Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:03:48 9007  15 Giant Factory Racing
12 Michael Garrigan   1:04:57  10 La Bicicletta/ Jetpower
13 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:05:00 174590  35 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
14 Ryan Hopping   1:05:09  31 United Cycle
15 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:05:24 4922  14 KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
16 Kevin Noiles   1:05:29  20 La Bicicletta Pro Shop
17 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA1:05:33 153981  18 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:06:20 218736  16 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
19 Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR1:06:28 116968  28 The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Racing
20 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA1:08:20 11765  19 Sexual Camel
21 Kevin Hulick   Salt Lake City, UT1L 17086  29 The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Racing
22 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1L 120392  34 Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1L 89187  13 Battley/Harley-Davidson
24 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY1L 103441  22 NYC Velo
25 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1L 229172  30 Team Wheel and Sprocket
26 John Burns   Hingham, MA1L 149237  24 Bikeman.com
27 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY1L 300267  25 New York University
28 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1L 147771  33 International Bicycle/crossresults.com
29 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1L 219955  36 Rutgers University Cycling Team
30 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1L 221223  37 Exodus Road Racing
31 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1L 232942  32 UVM Cycling
32 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA1L 218549  21 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
33 Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY1L 160897  38 Hampton Velo Club

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:43:39 264739  82 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT0:43:45 197585  92 CRCA/Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
3 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD0:44:58 222929  45 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Dave Trimble   New York, NY0:45:32 251855  85 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:45:40 241471  90 Svelte Cycles
6 Mike Festa   Devon, PA0:45:49 149744  49 Pawling Cycle & Sport
7 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:46:06 275082  84 CRCA Junior Development
8 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:46:11 231787  66 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
9 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY0:00:00 92298  73 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
10 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC0:46:31 264871  40 C3- Athletes Seving Athletes
11 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:46:37 148404  98 CRCA/Rapha Racing
12 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ0:46:43 261198  75 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
13 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:46:59 260852  83 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
14 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA0:47:04 282323  65 Lehigh University
15 Marco Mora   0:47:24  62 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
16 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:47:34 282287  64 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:47:46 237877  61 Colavita Racing
18 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY0:00:00 270293  71 USMA Cycling Team
19 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:47:58 254441  57 Wheelworks Cyclocross
20 Richard Jones   Glen Cove, NY0:00:00 285692  74 Road Runners Bicycles
21 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ0:48:15 259535  56 Rutgers University Cycling Team
22 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:48:40 276184  51 The Geekhouse Factory Squadron pb Boston
23 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY0:49:18 236480  46 Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
24 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:49:29 205552  42 Maietta Factory Racing
25 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:00:00 190425  60 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
26 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:49:55 242892  77 UVM Cycling
27 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY0:50:01 92296  76 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
28 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX0:50:10 266854  55 Lees-McRae College
29 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY0:50:25 244093  96 Kissena Cycling Club
30 Christopher Williams   0:50:30  86 
31 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NYlap 248088  63 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
32 Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NYlap 239591  31 East End/Kreb Cycle
33 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PAlap 106153  67 Lehigh University
34 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NYlap 153034  68 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes.com
35 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJlap 273257  58 Rutgers University Cycling Team
36 Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VTlap 199341  38 Gary Fisher - Catamount

Men - B - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:35:38 2255  445 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2 Kevin Horan   New York, NY0:36:21 154136  452 Colavita
3 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ0:37:11 194478  448 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4 Scott Doel   0:37:47  463 Gears Bike Shop Club
5 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:38:45 195529  446 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
6 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY0:39:00 197029  449 HUP United
7 Bob Haufler   0:39:04  453 Midweek Cycling Club
8 Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA0:40:18 187618  451 Evolution Racing
9 Ted Josberger   Little Silver, NJ0:42:15 18310  456 
10 James Young   Syracuse, NY0:42:42 284589  458 Planet Bike
11 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA0:43:55 11334  465 Hampton Velo
12 Oscar Rosales   New York, NYlap 30543  455 GS Gotham/Toga
13 Stephen Rosenthal   New York, NYlap 266358  466 Sid's Bikes NYC
14 Matthew Rossi   lap  467 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  266 Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kraus (1 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY0:43:25 86404  92 Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix
2 Andrew Gorski (2 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:44:11 203109  76 SPK / Speedgoat
3 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ0:44:32 89168  78 Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
4 Greg Ferguson (3 - Cat1)   Glassboro, NJ0:44:44 11462  79 Beacon Cycling & Fitness
5 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE0;45:43 157619  80 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:00:00 21521  63 GS Gotham/Toga
7 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ0:00:00 150191  74 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
8 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA0:46:10 176980  62 Evolution Racing
9 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ0:46:21 10934  83 Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
10 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA0:47:19 1826  88 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO
11 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:47:34 5860  82 Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA0:48:01 268051  95 DrWahner.com
13 Kelly Cline   Media, PA0:48:53 145697  85 Wissahickon
14 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ0:00:00 16043  97 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
15 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA0:49:52 252332  94 DrWahner.com
16 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:00:00 212255  96 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Matthew Howard   New York, NYlap 192622  87 GS Gotham/Toga
18 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJlap 11379  98 Kissena
19 Daniel Russell   Milton, MAlap 63446  81 Bicycle Link/MBRC
20 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PAlap 229186  90 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:35:38 296573  89 UVM Cycling
2 William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ0;36:33 178530  83 Rutgers University Cycling Team
3 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY0:37:24 286126  79 CRCA/Sid's-NYC
4 scott prosser   Rye, NY0:38:03 302200  77 
5 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:38:28 301422  72 RIT Cycling
6 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI0:38:36 186205  75 Rutgers University Cycling Team
7 owen conlow   Brooklyn, NY0:38:40 286887  65 
8 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA0:38:45 70007  92 Threshold Cycling
9 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA0:00:00 272367  85 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
10 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY0:00:00 286803  98 CRCA/NY Velocity
11 Benjamin Dailey   Brooklyn, NY0:39:29 135459  64 Brooklyn Velo Force
12 David Chomowicz   New York, NY0:39:39 67842  80 CRCA/Sid's-NYC
13 Gregory Tchabovsky   0:40:03  66 
14 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:40:18 168954  100 Kissena Cycling Club
15 Pat Doumont   0:00:00  87 USMA Cycling Team
16 Kevin Rutherford   0:40:50  86 USMA Cycling Team
17 Lawrence Murphy   0:41:26  93 Team Murphy
18 Jonathon Yoder   0:41:56  95 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
19 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN0:42:42 206084  81 Melting Pot Knoxvelo
20 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PAlap 285846  84 Rutgers University Cycling Team
21 Jay Tarrant   lap  67 

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA0:40:41 301107  414 Beans Bikes
2 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:42:59 236412  416 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:39:29 45884  437 Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix
2 Arthur White (1 - Cat4)   Hohokus, NJ0:40:31 37936  434 Team Campmor
3 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA0:40:38 233751  431 Beans Bikes
4 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ0:42:42 154757  433 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NYlap 35799  435 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:37:12 246803  Schlamm p/b Clement&Primus Mootry
2 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO0:37:18 183192  23 Luna Chix
3 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi0:38:13 156146  Giant Factory Team
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:38:28 36345  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:38:48 129285  KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
6 Natasha Elliott   0:39:30  Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy
7 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:39:53 166426  Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
8 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:40:11 181710  Minuteman Road Club
9 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:41:04 224763  11 October Factory Racing
10 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:41:30 225263  12 Hub Racing
11 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:42:03 234148  Minuteman Road Club
12 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:43:01 262939  21 Minuteman Road Club
13 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:43:20 145201  13 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
14 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:43:50 198610  14 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
15 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT0:44:02 261361  15 Cycle-Smart / NCC
16 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA1L 235753  19 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE1L 122825  18 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA1L 250385  17 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  20 Pioneer Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR0:38:18 244090  388 Campmor
2 Catherine Sterling   0:39:10  387 
3 Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA0:39:33 260688  352 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN0:40:31 244915  389 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA0:40:58 234036  384 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:42:23 218437  377 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
7 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:43:05 207716  381 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA0:44:24 241032  390 Human Zoom Cycling
9 Nicole Hilaire (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO0:46:55 276137  369 USMA Cycling Team
10 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CAlap 133103  383 Team Campmor
11 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJlap 289723  386 Rutgers University Cycling Team
12 Crystal Garcia   lap  357 USMA Cycling Team
13 Sami Tamyalew   lap  356 USMA Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA0:42:44 10408  100 Evolution Racing
2 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY0:43:17 59757  166 East End/Kreb Cycle
3 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ0:44:01 97355  162 Team Campmor
4 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:46:55 30250  159 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  167 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NYlap 163898  160 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee