Race Results for
Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend
Southampton, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA0:55:21 18056  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:55:50 117328  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
3 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:56:01 163112  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
4 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR0:56:40 136658  Kona-FSA
5 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR0:56:58 187300  Team Champion Systems
6 Adam Craig   Bend, OR0:57:05 94510  12 Giant Factory Racing
7 Michael Garrigan   0:57:48  10 La Bicicletta/ Jetpower
8 Derrick St John   0:57:48  Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy
9 Carl Decker   Bend, OR0:58:16 9007  15 Giant Factory Racing
10 Valentin Scherz   0:58:36  Procycles-Scott-Newwork
11 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:59:12 174590  35 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
12 Tyler Trace   0:59:41  17 Trek Red Truck
13 Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR0:59:58 116968  28 The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Racing
14 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:59:58 153981  18 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA0:59:58 4922  14 KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
16 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:01:15 120392  34 Embrocation Cycling Journal
17 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1L 89187  13 Battley/Harley-Davidson
18 Kevin Hulick   Madison, WI1L 17086  29 The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Racing
19 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1L 220839  27 CRCA/ Foundation
20 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1L 229172  30 Team Wheel and Sprocket
21 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1L 219955  36 Rutgers University Cycling Team
22 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA1L 11765  19 Sexual Camel
23 kevin Noiles   1L  20 La Bicicletta Pro Shop
24 John Burns   Hingham, MA1L 149237  24 Bikeman.com
25 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY1L 300267  25 New York University
26 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1L 232942  32 UVM Cycling
27 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY1L 103441  22 NYC Velo
28 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1L 221223  37 Exodus Road Racing
29 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1L 218736  16 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
30 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1L 147771  33 International Bicycle/crossresults.com
31 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA1L 218549  21 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY1L 160897  38 Hampton Velo Club

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:35:45 264739  82 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY0:35:45 238008  37 CRCA/Foundation
3 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT0:36:07 197585  92 CRCA/Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
4 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:37:07 231787  66 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
5 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:37:20 241471  90 Svelte Cycles
6 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD0:37:25 222929  45 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Dave Trimble   New York, NY0:37:34 251855  85 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA0:37:39 211155  43 philadelphia ciclismo
9 Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY0:37:46 92298  73 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
10 Mike Festa   Devon, PA0:37:59 149744  49 Pawling Cycle & Sport
11 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:38:14 148404  98 CRCA/Rapha Racing
12 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:38:20 260852  83 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
13 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY0:38:28 286126  48 CRCA/Sid's Bikes
14 Colin Prensky   New York, NY0:38:28 274257  44 GS Gotham/Toga!
15 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ0:38:28 261198  75 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
16 Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:38:42 275082  84 CRCA Junior Development
17 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA0:38:42 282323  65 Lehigh University
18 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:54 282287  64 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:39:26 242892  77 UVM Cycling
20 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC0:39:46 264871  40 C3- Athletes Seving Athletes
21 Marco Mora   0:39:51  62 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
22 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:39:51 237877  61 Colavita Racing
23 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:39:56 276184  51 The Geekhouse Factory Squadron p/b Bosto
24 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:40:18 254441  57 Wheelworks Cyclocross
25 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY0:40:23 270293  71 USMA Cycling Team
26 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY0:40:29 214115  54 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
27 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:40:51 190425  60 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
28 J Partland   New York, NY0:40:56 27351  41 Kissena Cycling Club
29 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:41:27 205552  42 Maietta Factory Racing
30 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX0:41:41 266854  55 Lees-McRae College
31 Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY0:41:41 92296  76 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
32 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY0:41:50 220944  100 Kissena
33 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA0:42:04 106153  67 Lehigh University
34 Richard Jones   Glen Cove, NY0:42:04 285692  74 
35 David Anderson   Madison0:42:04 220897  81 
36 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY0:42:22 244093  96 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VT0:43:03 199341  38 Gary Fisher - Catamount
38 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJlap 273257  58 Rutgers University Cycling Team
39 Keith Leavitt   lap  36 
40 Abraham Soler   New York, NYlap 251037  34 CRCA/Foundation
41 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NYlap 248088  63 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
42 Jeffrey Chen   Brooklyn, NYlap 71466  50 Miya Shoji
43 Chad Selberg   New York, NYlap 111904  52 NYC Velo
44 Shawn Blatter   Lake Katrine, NYlap 301101  53 Team Overlook
45 Christophe Jammet   New York, NYlap 209335  94 CRCA/FGX Racing
46 Stephen Rush   lap  33 Hot Tubes
47 christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NYlap 272985  39 

Men - B - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:36:08 2255  445 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2 Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ0:36:20 194478  448 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3 Scott Doel   0:37:04  463 Gears Bike Shop Club
4 Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NY0:37:40 239591  464 East End/Kreb Cycle
5 Kevin Horan   New York, NY0:37:40 154136  452 Colavita
6 Bob Haufler   0:38:00  453 Midweek Cycling Club
7 Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY0:38:20 25384  462 Montclair Cyclists
8 David Stokes   New York, NY0:39:08 46613  460 Kissena
9 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:39:44 195529  446 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
10 Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT0:49:30 299111  461 3d racing
11 Charles La Punzina   Forest Hills, NY0:40:54 46429  459 Kissena Cycling Club
12 Oscar Rosales   New York, NYlap 30543  455 GS Gotham/Toga
13 James Young   Syracuse, NYlap 284589  458 Planet Bike
14 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PAlap 11334  457 Hampton Velo
15 Ted Josberger   Little Silver, NJlap 18310  456 
16 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NYlap 203742  450 CRCA/FGX Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:49:56 250355  266 Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:39:23 136195  59 Westwood Velo
2 Matthew Kraus (1 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY0:40:39 86404  92 Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix
3 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY0:41:22 24736  91 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
4 Andrew Gorski (2 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:41:53 203109  76 SPK / Speedgoat
5 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ0:42:02 89168  78 Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
6 Matthew Howard   New York, NY0:42:14 192622  87 GS Gotham/Toga
7 Greg Ferguson (3 - Cat1)   Glassboro, NJ0:42:17 11462  79 Beacon Cycling & Fitness
8 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA0:42:17 58634  93 Secret Henry's Team
9 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE0:43:12 157619  80 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA0:43:50 176980  62 Evolution Racing
11 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ0:44:01 150191  74 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
12 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA0:44:01 1826  88 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO
13 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:44:01 21521  63 GS Gotham/Toga
14 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ0:44:48 10934  83 Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
15 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PAlap 252332  94 DrWahner.com
16 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PAlap 212255  96 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Karl Rahn   New York, NYlap 92839  89 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
18 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PAlap 268051  95 DrWahner.com
19 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NYlap 115836  86 GS Gotham/TOGA
20 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJlap 11379  98 Kissena
21 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NYlap 158638  84 GS Gotham
22 William Irving   Gardiner, NYlap 49241  77 Bicycle Depot/Team Perkins
23 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJlap 16043  97 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
24 Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NYlap 197029  50 HUP United
25 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PAlap 229186  90 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:33:53 296573  89 UVM Cycling
2 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY0:34:29 214115  70 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
3 William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ0:35:23 178530  83 Rutgers University Cycling Team
4 Shawn Blatter   Lake Katrine, NY0:37:25 301101  82 Team Overlook
5 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY0:37:51 286803  98 CRCA/NY Velocity
6 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI0:35:51 186205  75 Rutgers University Cycling Team
7 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:39:03 168954  100 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA0:39:54 272367  85 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
9 Colin Bonnington   0:40:19  78 Bean's Bikes
10 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:41:49 301422  72 RIT Cycling
11 Harry Brown   Bridgewater, NJ0:41:49 301706  88 Highland Park Hermes
12 Jonathon Yoder   lap  95 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
13 Kevin Rutherford   lap  86 USMA Cycling Team
14 Pat Doumont   lap  87 USMA Cycling Team
15 Nathan Jacobs   lap  96 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
16 Leonard Klipper   Philadelphia, PAlap 240298  97 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
17 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PAlap 285846  84 Rutgers University Cycling Team
18 Kenny Maurz   lap  71 
19 Ron Abramson   lap  73 

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA0:40:07 301107  414 Beans Bikes
2 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:43:04 236412  416 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:38:08 45884  437 Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix
2 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA0:38:13 233751  431 Beans Bikes
3 Arthur White (1 - Cat4)   Hohokus, NJ0:40:02 37936  434 Team Campmor
4 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA0:40:58 115508  436 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799  435 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 John Duffield   lap  432 
DNF Richard Bauch   Califon, NJInc. 154757  433 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:35:23 246803  Schlamm p/b Clement&Primus Mootry
2 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi0:35:43 156146  Giant Factory Team
3 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO0:36:26 183192  23 Luna Chix
4 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:36:33 36345  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:36:36 129285  KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
6 Natasha Elliott   0:36:36  Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy
7 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:36:36 103270  22 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
8 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:38:10 181710  Minuteman Road Club
9 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:38:50 166426  Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
10 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:38:50 234148  Minuteman Road Club
11 Lyne Bessette   0:39:41  10 October Factory Racing
12 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:40:11 224763  11 October Factory Racing
13 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:40:46 225263  12 Hub Racing
14 Anna Young   Syracuse, NY0:40:54 265893  20 Pioneer Racing
15 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:41:20 198610  14 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
16 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:41:59 262939  21 Minuteman Road Club
17 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT1L 261361  15 Cycle-Smart / NCC
18 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA1L 235753  19 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19 Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE1L 122825  18 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA1L 250385  17 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Sterling   0:36:13  387 
2 Laura Winberry   Bend, OR0:36:20 244090  388 Campmor
3 Jessica Kates Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ0:37:18 201343  371 Flying Penguins
4 Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA0:38:53 260688  352 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN0:39:08 244915  389 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY0:40:51 230334  385 CRCA/Sanchez-HoulihanLokey
7 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:41:52 207716  381 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA0:42:15 234036  384 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 218437  377 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA0:44:14 241032  390 Human Zoom Cycling
11 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CAlap 133103  383 Team Campmor
12 Nicole Hilaire (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, COlap 276137  369 USMA Cycling Team
13 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJlap 289723  386 Rutgers University Cycling Team
14 Sami Tamyalew   lap  356 USMA Cycling Team
15 Crystal Garcia   lap  357 USMA Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ0:42:56 97355  162 Team Campmor
2 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:44:21 30250  159 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee