Race Results for
Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend
Southampton, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.38Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA0:55:21 18056  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
2303.88Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:55:50 117328  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
3309.38James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:56:01 163112  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
4314.88Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR0:56:40 136658  Kona-FSA
5320.38Christopher Jones   Bend, OR0:56:58 187300  Team Champion Systems
6325.88Adam Craig   Bend, OR0:57:05 94510  12 Giant Factory Racing
7Michael Garrigan   0:57:48  10 La Bicicletta/ Jetpower
8Derrick St John   0:57:48  Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy
9342.38Carl Decker   Bend, OR0:58:16 9007  15 Giant Factory Racing
10Valentin Scherz   0:58:36  Procycles-Scott-Newwork
11353.38Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:59:12 174590  35 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
12Tyler Trace   0:59:41  17 Trek Red Truck
13364.38Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR0:59:58 116968  28 The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Racing
14369.88Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA0:59:58 153981  18 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15375.38Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA0:59:58 4922  14 KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
16380.88Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:01:15 120392  34 Embrocation Cycling Journal
17386.38Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA1L 89187  13 Battley/Harley-Davidson
18391.88Kevin Hulick   Salt Lake City, UT1L 17086  29 The Vanilla Workship/Speedvagen Racing
19397.38Lisban Quintero   New York, NY1L 220839  27 CRCA/ Foundation
20402.88Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1L 229172  30 Team Wheel and Sprocket
21408.38Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1L 219955  36 Rutgers University Cycling Team
22413.88Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA1L 11765  19 Sexual Camel
23kevin Noiles   1L  20 La Bicicletta Pro Shop
24424.88John Burns   Hingham, MA1L 149237  24 Bikeman.com
25430.38Pavel Gonda   New York, NY1L 300267  25 New York University
26435.88Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1L 232942  32 UVM Cycling
27441.38Andrew Crooks   New York, NY1L 103441  22 NYC Velo
28446.88Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1L 221223  37 Exodus Road Racing
29452.38Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1L 218736  16 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
30457.88Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1L 147771  33 International Bicycle/crossresults.com
31463.38Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA1L 218549  21 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32468.88Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY1L 160897  38 Hampton Velo Club

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.66Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:35:45 264739  82 Kissena Cycling Club
2359.34Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY0:35:45 238008  37 CRCA/Foundation
3364.02Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT0:36:07 197585  92 CRCA/Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
4368.70Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:37:07 231787  66 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
5373.38Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA0:37:20 241471  90 Svelte Cycles
6378.06Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD0:37:25 222929  45 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7382.74Dave Trimble   New York, NY0:37:34 251855  85 Kissena Cycling Club
8387.42Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA0:37:39 211155  43 philadelphia ciclismo
9392.10Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY0:37:46 92298  73 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
10396.78Mike Festa   Devon, PA0:37:59 149744  49 Pawling Cycle & Sport
11401.46Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT0:38:14 148404  98 CRCA/Rapha Racing
12406.14Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:38:20 260852  83 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
13410.82Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY0:38:28 286126  48 CRCA/Sid's Bikes
14415.50Colin Prensky   New York, NY0:38:28 274257  44 GS Gotham/Toga!
15420.18Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ0:38:28 261198  75 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
16424.86Cooper Ray   Brooklyn, NY0:38:42 275082  84 CRCA Junior Development
17429.54Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA0:38:42 282323  65 Lehigh University
18434.22Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:38:54 282287  64 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
19438.90Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT0:39:26 242892  77 UVM Cycling
20443.58Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC0:39:46 264871  40 C3- Athletes Seving Athletes
21Marco Mora   0:39:51  62 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
22452.94Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:39:51 237877  61 Colavita Racing
23457.62Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:39:56 276184  51 The Geekhouse Factory Squadron p/b Bosto
24462.30Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:40:18 254441  57 Wheelworks Cyclocross
25466.98Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY0:40:23 270293  71 USMA Cycling Team
26471.66Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY0:40:29 214115  54 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
27476.34Christopher Chaput   New York, NY0:40:51 190425  60 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
28481.02J Partland   New York, NY0:40:56 27351  41 Kissena Cycling Club
29485.70David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:41:27 205552  42 Maietta Factory Racing
30490.38Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX0:41:41 266854  55 Lees-McRae College
31495.06Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY0:41:41 92296  76 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
32499.74Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY0:41:50 220944  100 Kissena
33504.42Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA0:42:04 106153  67 Lehigh University
34509.10Richard Jones   Glen Cove, NY0:42:04 285692  74 
35513.78David Anderson   Madison0:42:04 220897  81 
36518.46Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY0:42:22 244093  96 Kissena Cycling Club
37523.14Ian Sullivan   Jericho, VT0:43:03 199341  38 Gary Fisher - Catamount
38527.82Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJlap 273257  58 Rutgers University Cycling Team
39Keith Leavitt   lap  36 
40537.18Abraham Soler   New York, NYlap 251037  34 CRCA/Foundation
41541.86Adam Rosenthal   New York, NYlap 248088  63 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
42546.54Jeffrey Chen   Brooklyn, NYlap 71466  50 Miya Shoji
43551.22Chad Selberg   New York, NYlap 111904  52 NYC Velo
44555.90Shawn Blatter   Lake Katrine, NYlap 301101  53 Team Overlook
45560.58Christophe Jammet   New York, NYlap 209335  94 CRCA/FGX Racing
46Stephen Rush   lap  33 Hot Tubes
47569.94christopher bloome   Brooklyn, NYlap 272985  39 

Men - B - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.80Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY0:36:08 2255  445 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
2473.15Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ0:36:20 194478  448 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3Scott Doel   0:37:04  463 Gears Bike Shop Club
4489.85Gary Giacchetto   East Moriches, NY0:37:40 239591  464 East End/Kreb Cycle
5498.20Kevin Horan   New York, NY0:37:40 154136  452 Colavita
6Bob Haufler   0:38:00  453 Midweek Cycling Club
7514.90Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY0:38:20 25384  462 Montclair Cyclists
8523.25David Stokes   New York, NY0:39:08 46613  460 Kissena
9531.60Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY0:39:44 195529  446 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
10539.95Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT0:49:30 299111  461 3d racing
11548.30Charles La Punzina   Forest Hills, NY0:40:54 46429  459 Kissena Cycling Club
12556.65Oscar Rosales   New York, NYlap 30543  455 GS Gotham/Toga
13565.00James Young   Syracuse, NYlap 284589  458 Planet Bike
14573.35Joseph Favara   Macungie, PAlap 11334  457 Hampton Velo
15581.70Ted Josberger   Little Silver, NJlap 18310  456 
16590.05Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NYlap 203742  450 CRCA/FGX Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:49:56 250355  266 Cycle-Smart

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.28Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:39:23 136195  59 Westwood Velo
2249.79Matthew Kraus (1 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY0:40:39 86404  92 Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix
3261.30Kevin Molloy   New York, NY0:41:22 24736  91 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
4272.81Andrew Gorski (2 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA0:41:53 203109  76 SPK / Speedgoat
5284.32Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ0:42:02 89168  78 Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
6295.83Matthew Howard   New York, NY0:42:14 192622  87 GS Gotham/Toga
7307.34Greg Ferguson (3 - Cat1)   Glassboro, NJ0:42:17 11462  79 Beacon Cycling & Fitness
8318.85Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA0:42:17 58634  93 Secret Henry's Team
9330.36Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE0:43:12 157619  80 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10341.87Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA0:43:50 176980  62 Evolution Racing
11353.38Daniel Brill   South River, NJ0:44:01 150191  74 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
12364.89Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA0:44:01 1826  88 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO
13376.40Christopher Long   Woodside, NY0:44:01 21521  63 GS Gotham/Toga
14387.91Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ0:44:48 10934  83 Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
15399.42Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PAlap 252332  94 DrWahner.com
16410.93David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PAlap 212255  96 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
17422.44Karl Rahn   New York, NYlap 92839  89 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
18433.95Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PAlap 268051  95 DrWahner.com
19445.46Paul DeBartolo   New York, NYlap 115836  86 GS Gotham/TOGA
20456.97James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJlap 11379  98 Kissena
21468.48Eben Weiss   Bronx, NYlap 158638  84 GS Gotham
22479.99William Irving   Gardiner, NYlap 49241  77 Bicycle Depot/Team Perkins
23491.50Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJlap 16043  97 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
24503.01Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NYlap 197029  50 HUP United
25514.52Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PAlap 229186  90 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.94John Herrick   Contoocook, NH0:33:53 296573  89 UVM Cycling
2467.17Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY0:34:29 214115  70 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey
3474.40William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ0:35:23 178530  83 Rutgers University Cycling Team
4481.63Shawn Blatter   Lake Katrine, NY0:37:25 301101  82 Team Overlook
5488.86Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY0:37:51 286803  98 CRCA/NY Velocity
6496.09Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI0:35:51 186205  75 Rutgers University Cycling Team
7503.32Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:39:03 168954  100 Kissena Cycling Club
8510.55Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA0:39:54 272367  85 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
9Colin Bonnington   0:40:19  78 Bean's Bikes
10525.01Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ0:41:49 301422  72 RIT Cycling
11532.24Harry Brown   Bridgewater, NJ0:41:49 301706  88 Highland Park Hermes
12Jonathon Yoder   lap  95 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
13Kevin Rutherford   lap  86 USMA Cycling Team
14Pat Doumont   lap  87 USMA Cycling Team
15Nathan Jacobs   lap  96 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
16568.39Leonard Klipper   Philadelphia, PAlap 240298  97 University of Pennsylvania Cycling
17575.62Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PAlap 285846  84 Rutgers University Cycling Team
18Kenny Maurz   lap  71 
19Ron Abramson   lap  73 

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julian Meier   Wayne, PA0:40:07 301107  414 Beans Bikes
2Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:43:04 236412  416 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.61Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:38:08 45884  437 Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix
2450.79Robert Perna   West Chester, PA0:38:13 233751  431 Beans Bikes
3469.97Arthur White (1 - Cat4)   Hohokus, NJ0:40:02 37936  434 Team Campmor
4489.15Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA0:40:58 115508  436 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
6508.33Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799  435 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7John Duffield   lap  432 
DNFRichard Bauch   Califon, NJInc. 154757  433 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.65Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:35:23 246803  Schlamm p/b Clement&Primus Mootry
2260.14Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi0:35:43 156146  Giant Factory Team
3270.63Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO0:36:26 183192  23 Luna Chix
4281.12Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:36:33 36345  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5291.61Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:36:36 129285  KENDA-Seven-NoTubes
6Natasha Elliott   0:36:36  Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy
7312.59Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:36:36 103270  22 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
8323.08Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:38:10 181710  Minuteman Road Club
9333.57Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:38:50 166426  Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
10344.06Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:38:50 234148  Minuteman Road Club
11Lyne Bessette   0:39:41  10 October Factory Racing
12365.04Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:40:11 224763  11 October Factory Racing
13375.53Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:40:46 225263  12 Hub Racing
14386.02Anna Young   Syracuse, NY0:40:54 265893  20 Pioneer Racing
15396.51Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:41:20 198610  14 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
16407.00Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:41:59 262939  21 Minuteman Road Club
17417.49Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT1L 261361  15 Cycle-Smart / NCC
18427.98Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA1L 235753  19 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19438.47Amy Breyla   New Castle, DE1L 122825  18 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20448.96Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA1L 250385  17 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Sterling   0:36:13  387 
2429.16Laura Winberry   Bend, OR0:36:20 244090  388 Campmor
3438.56Jessica Kates Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ0:37:18 201343  371 Flying Penguins
4447.96Kimberly Dubeck   West Chester, PA0:38:53 260688  352 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5457.36Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN0:39:08 244915  389 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6466.76Martha Bush   Brooklyn, NY0:40:51 230334  385 CRCA/Sanchez-HoulihanLokey
7476.16Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:41:52 207716  381 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8485.56Kathleen Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA0:42:15 234036  384 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
9494.96Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 218437  377 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
10504.36Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA0:44:14 241032  390 Human Zoom Cycling
11513.76Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CAlap 133103  383 Team Campmor
12523.16Nicole Hilaire (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, COlap 276137  369 USMA Cycling Team
13532.56Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJlap 289723  386 Rutgers University Cycling Team
14Sami Tamyalew   lap  356 USMA Cycling Team
15Crystal Garcia   lap  357 USMA Cycling Team

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ0:42:56 97355  162 Team Campmor
2Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:44:21 30250  159 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee