Race Results for
Savannah Superprestige CX Race
Savannah, GA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/08/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   0
3 Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160   ACC
4 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   GTC

Men - Mens C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854   Fulton Flyers
2 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223   Reality Bikes Racing
3 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548   Team OSP
5 Daniel Heisel   Covington, GA 252561   Contes Racing
6 Chris McGrath      0
7 Ben Braxley      0
9 Joseph Schoenfeld   Stonemountain, GA 302280   Fulton Flyers
10 Eric Ames      0
11 Ian Oberholtzer      0
12 Brett Harper      CB Cyolex
13 William Key   Lawrenceville, GA 128075   Caffine
14 Matthew Ottam      FTB Racing
15 Mark Bold   Wildwood, PA 81334   0
16 David Lakley      0
17 Jason Kriel      0
18 Navid Amlani   Augusta, GA 302289   Loose Nuts
19 Ryan Kincer      Appalachian State
20 Chad Brock      0
21 Christian Camfield      Contes Racing

Men - Mens B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440   Peachtree Bikes
2 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461   Fulton Flyers
3 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   Cycleworks P/B HDR
4 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   Caffine
5 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440   Dahlonega Wheelworks
6 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   Aarons
7 Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554   Strenflex
8 Mike Nelson   Savannah, GA 120058   Team OSP

Men - Mens A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753   VisitPA.com
2 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600   Reality Bikes Racing
3 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594   Aarons
4 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280   Fulton Flyers
5 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380   Reality Bikes Racing
6 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   Team OSP

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567   GTC
2 Jeff Armstrong   Atlanta, GA 200283   0
3 Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977   Roswell Velo

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Owens      Addictive Cycles
2 Jeff Welp (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 164467   GTC
3 Wesley Garland (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 151975   Reality Bikes Racing
4 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   0
5 Benjamin Dillingham   Lawrenceville, GA 180065   GTC
6 Robert Woldring      ACC
7 Ross Douglas   North Augusta, SC 40442   ACC
8 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   Aarons
9 Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903   Team OSP

Women - Women A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228   Fulton Flyers
3 Kathryn Clark   Savannah, GA 201335   Team Kenda
4 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671   MedPlan

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071   Vantaggio/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee