Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup
Sun Prairie, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  587 
2 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  580 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle/Garage 864
3 Wallace Alexander   Minneapolis, MN 193389  583 Goodrich Cyclocross Team
4 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  576 Gravy Train
5 Carl Ham   Madison, WI 142021  586 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Michael Dulin   Louisville, KY 84921  585 
7 Jeff Frings     588 Expo Racing
8 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  581 Mad City Velo
9 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  577 Proctor Cycling Team
10 Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  584 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
11 Timothy Bates   Madison, WI 53247  579 Bare Knuckle Brigade
DNF Ryan COOPER     578 Flatlandia

Men - Pro 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erwin VERVECKEN     Team Revor-Baboco-Champion System
2 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  KONA
3 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  Planet Bike
4 Geoff KABUSH     11 Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
5 Christian HEULE     Rendementhypo Cycling Team
6 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
7 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
8 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  54 Planet Bike
9 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  13 Kona
10 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  17 Team Champion System
11 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  16 Planet Bike
12 Tim VAN NUFFEL     20 Rendement-Hypo Cycling Team
13 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  12 Rad Racing NW
14 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  15 Team Geargrinder
15 Chance NOBLE     23 California Giant-Specialized
17 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  60 Moots
19 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  59 Park Place Dealerships
20 James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  33 Planet Bike
21 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776  19 Thule/Van Dessel
22 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  58 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
23 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  28 BikeReg.Com
24 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  44 Rapid Transit Racing
25 Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR 116968  29 Vanilla Bicycles
26 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  25 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27 Kevin Hulick   Salt Lake City, UT 17086  30 The Vanilla Workshop - Speedvagen Racing
28 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975  55 Pioneer Racing
29 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  31 Bear Valley Bikes
32 Mark Blackwelder   Portland, OR 270963  42 Gentle Lovers
33 Ben Popper   Burien, WA 246206  41 HRS / Rock Lobster
34 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  26 Alderfer Bergen
35 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  10 Team Jamis Bikes
36 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  62 Team Bearclaw
37 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  57 Barbasol
38 Kyle FRY     22 MCOR
39 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  43 Courage Cycles Inc
40 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  32 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
41 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  53 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
44 Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950  35 Great Dane Velo Club
45 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  48 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
47 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  38 behind bars/ lgr
48 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  36 Behind Bars/LGR
49 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  51 Sisu Custom Cycles
50 James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  37 Unattached
DNF Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI Inc. 170411  49 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Fo

Men - Pro 1 - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  34 Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  56 KCCX/Verge
30 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  61 Ridley team
42 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  47 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
43 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463  50 The Pony Shop
46 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  45 DRT Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI 264374  255 Cycletherapy
2 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  214 Courage
3 Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  267 Velo Trocadro
4 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  253 
5 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  204 My Wife Inc
6 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  230 Team Magnus
7 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  247 
8 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  232 
9 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  211 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
10 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  201 Iron Cycles
11 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  223 Alderfer Bergen
12 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  260 Great Dane Velo Club
13 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  257 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
14 Lyle Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 219950  208 Great Dane Velo Club
15 David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  251 Team Magnus
16 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404  256 Rapha Racing
17 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  276 Pony Shop
18 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  222 Alderfer Bergen
19 Garrison Riegel (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 285536  243 
20 Eric Refvik   Schaumburg, IL 284776  236 Verdigris Cycling
21 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  254 Team Pegasus
22 Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  249 velo trocadero cycling
23 Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  207 My Wife Inc.
24 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  271 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
25 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  203 my wife inc
26 Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  221 Kettle Moraine Flyers
27 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  226 Flatlandia
28 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  265 Bianchi/Grand Performance
29 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  269 SilverCycling
30 Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  282 Magnus
31 Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  264 
32 Paul Belknap   Ashland, WI 253444  228 Hudz/Subaru Grassroots
33 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  213 Team Pegasus
34 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  237 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
35 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  239 Amgen Cycling Club
36 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  262 MOX Multisport
38 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  281 Team Magnus
39 Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN 166411  231 Behind Bars / Little Guy Racing
40 Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  246 Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycling
41 Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO 224974  217 Birchwood/GIS
42 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  238 Loon State Cyclists
43 Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  278 5Nines Cycling
44 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  279 TwinSix
45 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  242 Pony Shop Cyclocross
46 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801  205 Behind-Bars/LGR
47 Neal ROGERS     220 
48 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  225 Half Acre Cycling
49 Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  261 5Nines Cycling
50 Brent Keller (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 241357  275 
51 Steven Holeczy   Mundelein, IL 213385  285 North Branch
52 Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  210 Flying Penguins
54 Kerry Drake (2 - Cat3)   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  284 
55 Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614  209 Alderfer Bergen
56 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  212 my wife inc
57 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  273 BIKEMAN.COM
58 Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI 242486  283 Expo Racing
59 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  227 Iowa City Cycling Club
60 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI 252130  280 Colavita Racing
61 Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669  252 The Bikery Racing Team
62 Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  248 5Nines Cycling
63 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  272 Team Magnus
64 kevin clark   Chicago, IL 272334  266 half acre

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  430 Unattached
2 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  432 Schellers
3 Spencer CONE     468 
4 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  421 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
5 Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  439 
6 Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  417 5Nines Cycling
7 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  402 Krystal Cycling Team
8 David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  406 Drake's Coffee
9 Ben MARCHEWKA     485 
10 Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  441 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Brian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN 261881  456 
12 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  415 SnakeBite Racing
13 Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  420 Team Pegasus
14 Kevin last     492 Corp.
15 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  425 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
16 Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424  465 UW-Milwaukee
17 Cheston VANHUSS     469 Wildside Velo Club
18 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  448 Brazen Dropouts
19 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  459 Iron Cycles
20 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  489 Team Extreme
21 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  457 sheboygan Bicycle company
22 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  436 Roscoe Village Bikes / Mudrutters
23 Seth HASKELL     475 
24 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  401 My Wife Inc
25 Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  404 A51 Racing
26 Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  408 Team Pegasus
27 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  450 Chicago Endurance Sports
28 David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  418 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
29 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  412 Team Pegasus
30 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  416 Proctor Cycling Team
31 William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  437 Planet Bike
32 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  449 Hayes/RPM
33 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  409 Team Pegasus
34 Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  428 Wildside Velo Club
35 Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  472 
36 Swartz ANDY     405 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
37 Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  433 
38 Zachary REDDING     460 
39 Phillip Stutz   Madison, WI 231989  487 Unattached
40 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  413 Team Pegasus
41 Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  461 Cafe Hollander RDC
42 James-Ira SPENCER     453 BKB/No Reservations Racing (NRR)
43 Adrian Redd     494 Pegasus
44 Geo Camp     497 Trek Store Madison
45 Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  440 Johnny Sprockets
46 John MCNEILL     407 Team Pegasus/Bare Knuckle Brigade
47 Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  419 Krystal Cycling Team
48 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  434 
49 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  470 Mad City Velo
50 Ian Sasek   Saint Louis, MO 271217  498 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
51 Collin Hagen     491 Corp.
52 John CURTINN     424 Headhunters
53 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  451 Roscoe Village Bikes
54 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  422 Fond du Lac Cyclery
55 Joe Alligood   Rockford, IL 274955  473 Ellsworth
56 Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  490 Wildside Velo
57 Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  452 
58 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  481 Alderfer Bergen
59 Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  411 Team Pegasus
60 Christopher QUINN     447 Planet Bike
61 Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  414 
62 Justin Latham   Germantown, WI 237611  429 Gen X Cycling
63 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  463 Half Acre Cycling
64 Jason Henry   Lake Geneva, WI 291422  488 Half Acre Cycling
65 Robert McCandless   Holmdel, NJ 200280  476 Flying Bobcats
66 Bruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI 274004  435 Flying Rhino's Cycling Club
67 Patrick CALLAHAN     480 Cafe Hollander RDC
68 Ian Smith     484 No Reservations
69 Kobus ROSSOUW     454 
70 David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  446 Flying Bobcats
71 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  471 Behind Bars/LGR
72 Kurt Amann   Verona, WI 214159  478 Mad City Velo Club
73 Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  403 Hammer Nutrition
74 Dru Montague     486 Unattached
75 Shawn McMahon   Madison, WI 218704  474 Team Magnus
76 Brandon Cornejo   Madison, WI 217848  438 HUP United
77 Jesse ONEIL     464 No Reservations Racing (NRR)
78 Michael OLM     466 GenXcycling
79 aaron mcginnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  444 Gen X Cycling
80 Joseph SPENCERR     467 No Reservations Racing
81 Frank Batchelor-clark     495 Team Magnus
82 Arthur Mohagen     483 Trek Store
83 Joey DUNSCOMBE     479 Weary Traveler
84 Christopher Beaver   Madison, WI 300701  426 
85 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  455 
86 Chrstopher Follmer   Madison, WI 300426  442 Planet Bike
87 Alex Lai     496 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  Church of the Big Ring/LOOK
2 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  SPECIALIZED
3 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  54 SRAM FACTORY
4 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  Wolverine Sports Club
5 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance - Colnago
6 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427  14 emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics
7 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  13 SATURN OF TOLEDO
8 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  Westwood Velo
9 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  58 GrandStay Hotels
10 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  16 DRT Racing
11 Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227406  48 GT Dirt Coalition
12 Matt Williams   Bend, OR 207429  30 GrandStay Hotels
13 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID 50296  12 TEAM ICO
14 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  63 
15 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
16 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  21 crossniacs
17 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  38 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546  15 ChurchofTheBigRing/RealCyclist
19 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  11 Barbisol
20 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  Cole Sport
21 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  35 Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
22 Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  24 Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  28 FUEL CAFE/VANILLAWORKSHOP
24 Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759  23 Cyclocross Magazine
25 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  27 Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
26 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  26 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
27 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  31 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Lorne Anderson     56 
29 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591  34 HRS/Rock Lobster
30 Lee Unwin (1 - Cat3)   Verona, WI 43739  64 GT
31 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  53 Verdigris Cycling
32 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507  57 Curt Goodrich Racing
33 Jason Crago   Portland, OR 302082  61 Yakima Bike Vigilantes
34 Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  20 Stoton Velo Club
35 Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325  41 Wolverine Sports Club
36 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  42 Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  59 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
38 Dan ELLMORE     46 
39 Travis Goodlund   Mc Farland, WI 78315  47 KCCX/Verge
40 Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 117428  33 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
41 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  17 MBRC/Flanders
42 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  40 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993  29 Brazen Dropouts / Cronometro
44 Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  62 Blake Racing
45 Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  43 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
46 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  55 Colavita Racing
47 Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  36 Team Extreme
48 Tyree Williams   Chippewa Falls, WI 195583  60 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  300 Calistoga Racing Team
2 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  318 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
3 Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  317 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
4 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  314 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
5 Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN 234427  334 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
6 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  302 Planet Bike
7 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  316 Verdigris Cycling
8 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  330 Mambo Kings Racing
9 John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  313 Mi Duole
10 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  310 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  303 MadCity Velo Club
12 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  327 okc velo
13 Bob BERGMAN     319 
14 Steven Gayner (1 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 54076  339 Badger Velo Club
15 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  315 Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling
16 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  345 Verdigris Cycling
17 Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI 157319  324 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  323 
19 Waldek Stepniowski   Littleton, CO 93056  322 Clif Bar
20 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  340 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21 David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  328 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
22 Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI 14626  347 Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  305 VC Bikesports
24 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL 101514  349 RVO - Kegels
25 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  321 Half Acre Cycling
26 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  301 Team Magnus
27 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  312 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
28 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  320 Team Plan C
29 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  307 Speedway Wheelmen
30 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  308 Krystal Cycling Team
31 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  335 Mad City Velo
32 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  325 Fuel Cafe /Team Extreme
33 Michael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828  343 Verdigris Cycling
34 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  336 Ridley Factory Team
35 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  304 Hampshire Cycle Club
36 Rick MELOFF     331 La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
37 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  348 Unattached
38 David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  346 Unattached
39 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  311 My Wife Inc
40 Thomas Wittman (1 - Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 62070  329 The Bike Shop
41 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344  333 MBRC/Flanders
42 Roy Hough     344 Fuji

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  506 Unattached
2 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  504 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949  509 Plan C
4 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  508 Bike Tech Racing
5 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  503 Planet Bike
6 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  500 
7 Bill Kennedy   Louisville, KY 172301  505 Bill Kennedy Racing Inc
8 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  501 Velo Club Roubaix Inc
9 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  502 Velo Club Roubaix Inc

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  566 Verdigris Cycling
2 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  561 Red Zone Cycling
3 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  558 Red Zone Cycling
4 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  560 Baraboo Sharks
5 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  556 Red Zone Cycling
6 Luke JOHNSON     559 Alderfer/Burgan
7 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  563 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
8 Noah Pabst     568 Ridley Factory Team
9 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  570 ISCorp.
10 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  557 Red Zone Cycling
12 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  562 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
13 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  569 
14 Caleb SWARTZ     564 Unattached
15 Sam Sieloff     565 Brazen Dropouts
DNF James Pabst     567 Ridley Factory Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  391 Planet Bike
2 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  396 Team Expo
3 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  397 Team Expo
4 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  393 Kenosha Velosport
5 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  395 Teamo Expo
6 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  394 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody KAISER     California Giant-Specialized
2 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254024  SV Kirchzarten
3 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025  SV Kirchzarten
4 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  Barabpoo Sharks

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820  Planet Bike
2 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603  Luna Pro Team
3 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  LUNA Pro Team
4 Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  Monavie-Cannondale.com
5 Alison SYDOR     21 Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
6 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO 10194  22 LUNA Pro Team
7 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
8 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
9 Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  Planet Bike
10 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  Velo Belo
11 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  15 Planet Bike
12 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  17 Vantaggio/Specialized
13 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049  14 Velo Bella
14 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  16 Planet Bike
15 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  10 Cannondale Factory Racing
16 Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  12 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  20 Courage
18 Erin Playman   Portland, OR 236552  24 gentle lovers
19 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  23 Mercy-Specialized
20 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  HRS /Rock Lobster
21 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  13 Scott
22 Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN 261947  19 Ridley Factory Team
23 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  30 DRT Consulting
24 Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273  28 Bikeclicks.com/Team Louisville
25 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  26 Planet Bike
26 Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  29 Team Pegasus
27 Whitney Kroll (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, IN 196469  18 Cane Creek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  366 xXx Racing
2 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  363 Planet Bike
3 Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI 227405  365 Wildside Velo Club
4 Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  368 Alderfer Bergen
5 Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN 259658  381 Behind Bars
6 Jessica Kates Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343  361 Flying Penguins
7 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  380 Bob's Red Mill
8 Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  374 DICE
9 Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI 253014  383 Bob's Red Mill
10 Beckie Alexander   Minneapolis, MN 12525  377 Curt Goodrich Cyclocross team
11 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  375 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Marie COURIS     371 Verdigris
13 Liz Baumgardt   Rockford, IL 274843  376 Ellsworth
14 Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  367 
15 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  385 
16 Carol JOHNSON     372 Trek Store Madison
17 Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  369 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
18 Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062  379 
19 Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883  384 Brazen Dropouts
20 Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  382 MadCity Velo
21 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  373 SilverCycling
22 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  378 Team Kenda

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  362 Planet Bike
2 Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  528 5634 Old Middleton Rd
3 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  529 2138 Winnebago Street
4 Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  532 WDT International Cycling
5 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  531 ABD
6 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  530 MadCity Velo Club
DNF Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  526 Vantaggio/Specialized
DNF Renee Bach   Madison, WI 242850  527 4705 Bonner Lane

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  548 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  549 Red Zone Cycling
3 Sarah Gill     552 Teck Belt .com
4 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  546 Red Zone Cycling
6 Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  550 Team Magnus
7 Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  547 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  571 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee