Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup
Sun Prairie, WI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.42Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  582 GrandStay Hotels
2513.37Wallace Alexander   Minneapolis, MN 193389  583 Goodrich Cyclocross Team
3524.32Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  580 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle/Garage 864
4535.27Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  576 Gravy Train
5546.22Carl Ham   Madison, WI 142021  585 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6557.17Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  577 Proctor Cycling Team
7568.12Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI 92264  584 
8579.07Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  581 Mad City Velo
9590.02Timothy Bates   Madison, WI 53247  579 Bare Knuckle Brigade

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.88Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
2Erwin VERVECKEN     Team Revor-Baboco-Champion System
3432.52Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  Planet Bike
4435.84Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  KONA
5Geoff KABUSH     11 Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
6442.48Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  17 Team Champion System
7445.80James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
8449.12Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  10 Team Jamis Bikes
9452.44Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA 17590  Bissell Pro Cycling
10Tim VAN NUFFEL     20 Rendement-Hypo Cycling Team
11459.08Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  16 Planet Bike
12462.40Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  28 BikeReg.Com
13465.72Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  15 Team Geargrinder
14469.04Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team Clif Bar
15472.36Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  46 Planet Bike
16475.68Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  13 Kona
17Chance NOBLE     23 California Giant-Specialized
18482.32Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  26 Alderfer Bergen
19485.64Molly Cameron   Portland, OR 206349  21 Portland Bicycle Studio
21488.96Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  25 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
22492.28James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  62 Planet Bike
23495.60Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975  45 Pioneer Racing
24498.92Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  48 Moots
25502.24Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  40 SRAM Factory
27505.56Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  41 Rapid Transit Racing
28508.88Shannon Skerritt (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 116968  32 Vanilla Bicycles
29512.20Kevin Hulick   Salt Lake City, UT 17086  29 The Vanilla Workshop - Speedvagen Racing
30515.52Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR 177776  19 Thule/Van Dessel
32518.84Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  12 Rad Racing NW
33522.16Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  61 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
34525.48Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  30 Bear Valley Bikes
35528.80Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI 192966  18 Ridley Factory Team
36Kyle FRY     22 MCOR
37535.44Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  31 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
38538.76Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  59 Park Place Dealerships
39542.08Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  36 Courage Cycles Inc
40545.40Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  37 Barbasol/ Rapid Transit
41548.72Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  56 Barbasol
42552.04Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  49 Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
43555.36Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950  33 Great Dane Velo Club
46558.68Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  35 behind bars/ lgr
47562.00Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  44 Team Bearclaw
48565.32Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  34 Behind Bars/LGR
50568.64William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  43 Sisu Custom Cycles
51571.96James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  58 Unattached
DNFJordan Roessingh   Madison, WI Inc. 170411  42 ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Fo

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20540.00Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  53 KCCX/Verge
26540.00Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  55 Bianchi/Grand Performance
44540.00Luca Lenzi (1 - Cat1)   Wilmette, IL 247463  60 The Pony Shop
45540.00Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  51 Ridley team
49540.00Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  52 Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.30Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI 264374  257 Cycletherapy
2418.82Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  201 Iron Cycles
3421.34David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  252 Team Magnus
4423.86Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  255 
5426.38Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  253 SKC Racing
6428.90Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI 246502  266 Velo Trocadro
7431.42Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  228 Team Magnus
8433.94Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  214 Courage
9436.46Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  246 
10438.98Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  211 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11441.50Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  259 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
12444.02Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  250 Red Zone Cycling
13446.54Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  262 Great Dane Velo Club
14449.06Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962  281 velo trocadero cycling
15451.58Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  221 Alderfer Bergen
16454.10Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT 148404  258 Rapha Racing
17456.62Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  256 Team Pegasus
18459.14Garrison Riegel (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 285536  241 
19461.66Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  230 
20464.18Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  204 My Wife Inc
21466.70Chad Tucker   Fox Point, WI 266824  207 My Wife Inc.
22Matt LIGHT     220 Alderfer Bergen
23471.74Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  270 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
24474.26Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  249 velo trocadero cycling
25476.78Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  238 Amgen Cycling Club
26479.30Paul Belknap   Ashland, WI 253444  226 Hudz/Subaru
27481.82Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  213 Team Pegasus
28484.34Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  263 Fuel Cafe / T6
29486.86Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  265 Bianchi/Grand Performance
30489.38Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244  280 velo trocadero cycling
31491.90Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  282 5Nines Cycling
32494.42Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  219 Kettle Moraine Flyers
33496.94Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  276 IS Corp
34499.46Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  224 Flatlandia
35501.98Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN 166411  229 Behind Bars / Little Guy Racing
36504.50James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  268 SilverCycling
37507.02Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  222 Chicago Cuttin Crew
38509.54Zack Rielley (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 218401  272 
39512.06Nathaniel Swanberg   Boulder, CO 224974  216 Birchwood/GIS
40514.58Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  218 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
41517.10Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  215 xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
42519.62Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  261 Magnus
43522.14Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  237 Loon State Cyclists
44524.66Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614  209 Alderfer Bergen
45527.18Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801  205 Behind-Bars/LGR
46529.70Jeff Abel   Cary, NC 205894  269 DICE
47532.22Nick Fochtman   Grand Rapids, MI 263051  245 Leadout Racing/Chicago Dr. Cycling
48534.74Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  278 Team Pegasus
49537.26Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  233 5Nines Cycling
50539.78Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  247 5Nines Cycling
51542.30Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  283 Great Dane Velo Club
52544.82Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  210 Flying Penguins
53547.34Brent Keller (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 241357  275 
54549.86Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  206 Blue Competition Cycles
55552.38Ryan Lindsay (3 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 156487  267 Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
56554.90Kerry Drake (4 - Cat3)   Punta Gorda, FL 267401  284 
57557.42Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  223 Half Acre Cycling
58559.94Christopher Kreidl   Milwaukee, WI 198979  240 Planet Bike
59562.46Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  212 My Wife Inc.
60564.98David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  234 Flatlandia
61567.50Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  279 TwinSix
62570.02Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NY 193178  251 Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented by IF
63572.54Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  225 Iowa City Cycling Club
64575.06Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  271 Team Magnus
65577.58Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN 211747  232 Velo Rochester
66580.10Helge Pedersen   Chicago, IL 266161  227 Half Acre Cycling
68582.62Michael Benedek   Fort Wayne, IN 253106  260 Team Lake Effect
69585.14Timothy Hotchkiss   Forreston, IL 89023  248 Team 53X11 Coffee
70587.66Nils Gibson (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 211831  273 Team Magnus
71590.18Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  239 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.69Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  434 Scheller's
2465.16Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  432 Unattached
3466.63Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  411 xXx Racing
4Spencer CONE     472 
5469.57Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  418 5Nines Cycling
6471.04Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  440 Johnny Sprockets
7472.51Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  461 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8Corey Stelljes     495 Chain Smokes
9475.45Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  423 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
10476.92Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  422 Team Pegasus
11478.39Gustaf Juffer   Madison, WI 294939  493 Unattached
12479.86Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  416 SnakeBite Racing
13Hoenisch ANDY     442 
14Derek NUSSBAUM WAGLER     476 Mad City Velo Club
15484.27Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  417 Proctor Cycling Team
16485.74Andrew Rosch   Madison, WI 240507  499 
17487.21Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  430 Wildside Velo Club
18488.68David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  452 Brazen Dropouts
19Swartz ANDY     406 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20491.62Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  410 Team Pegasus
21493.09Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  435 
22494.56Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  454 Chicago Endurance Sports
23Ben MARCHEWKA     489 Team Pedal Moraine
24Seth HASKELL     480 
25498.97Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  403 Krystal Cycling Team
26Noah Marcus     36 Chain Smokers
27501.91Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  402 xXx Racing
28503.38Dan Hendricks   Pewaukee, WI 202424  444 UW-Milwaukee
29504.85David Blomme   Madison, WI 244805  420 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
30506.32Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  401 My Wife Inc
31507.79Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
32509.26Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  405 A51 Racing
33510.73Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  463 sheboygan Bicycle company
34512.20Matthew Walker   Chicago, IL 284595  409 Team Pegasus
35513.67David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  407 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
36515.14Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  465 Iron Cycles
37516.61Chris Pappathopoulos   Sun Prairie, WI 302043  475 
38518.08Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  436 
39Zachary REDDING     404 
40521.02William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  438 Planet Bike
41522.49Scott Larson   Chicago, IL 276887  448 Super Awesome Party
42523.96Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  446 TEAM PEGASUS
43525.43John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  408 Team Pegasus/Bare Knuckle Brigade
44526.90Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  413 Team Pegasus
45528.37Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  427 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
46529.84Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  467 Cafe Hollander RDC
47531.31Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  421 Krystal Cycling Team
48Kendall MCFARLAND     486 
49David PRICE     456 
50535.72Phillip Stutz   Madison, WI 231989  492 Unattached
51Christopher QUINN     451 Planet Bike
52538.66Nicholas Matecki   Saint Paul, MN 297894  488 
53540.13Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  415 
54541.60Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  458 Wildside Velo Club
55543.07Michael Sohasky   Madison, WI 302060  490 Unattached
56544.54Dean Zigman   Sussex, WI 231559  419 
57John CURTINN     426 Headhunters
58547.48Joe Alligood   Rockford, IL 274955  478 Ellsworth
59548.95Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  449 Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
60550.42Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  455 
61James DAVIS     460 
62553.36Ryan Bartelme   Milwaukee, WI 275133  491 Team Pegasus
63554.83Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  441 Roscoe Village Bikes
64556.30Joel Slezak   Stevens Point, WI 157654  471 
65Michael EGGEN     485 
67559.24Robert Moreland   Fitchburg, WI 234656  470 MAD CITY VELO CLUB
68560.71John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  484 Alderfer Bergen
69562.18Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI 280203  497 Wild Side
70563.65Shawn McMahon   Madison, WI 218704  479 Team Magnus
71565.12Bruce LeBlanc   Waterford, MI 274004  437 Flying Rhino's Cycling Club
72566.59David Vogt   Fitchburg, WI 252770  450 Flying Bobcats
73568.06Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  498 Attitude Sports
74569.53Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  481 Flying Bobcats
75Brian DUNCAN     462 
76572.47Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  35 IS CORPS
77573.94Timothy Bryan   Oconomowoc 235174  487 
78Robert davies     496 unattached
79Kobus ROSSOUW     457 
80Randy KOPLIN     453 
81579.82Matthew Newell   Morgan Hill, CA 237386  400 Hudz-Subaru
82581.29Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  474 Behind Bars/LGR
83582.76Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  433 
84Christopher BEAVER     428 
85585.70aaron mcginnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  447 Gen X Cycling
86587.17Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  459 
87Colin Ehlert     494 Team Magus
88Tyler ROBBINS     466 
DNFSage Brown   Chicago, IL Inc. 295140  469 Team Sports

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.94Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  Church of the Big Ring/LOOK
2336.67Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI 119033  SPECIALIZED
3342.40Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  Wolverine Sports Club
4348.13Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  Durance - Colnago
5353.86Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
6359.59Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427  14 emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics
7365.32Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  Westwood Velo
8371.05Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  16 DRT Racing
9376.78Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  13 SATURN OF TOLEDO
10382.51Tim Butler   Portland, OR 211505  River City Bicycles
11388.24Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  Cole Sport
12393.97Philip Webb   Louisville, KY 98515  11 Barbisol
13399.70Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  48 Pony Shop
14405.43Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT 26546  15 ChurchofTheBigRing/RealCyclist
15411.16Matt Williams   Bend, OR 207429  30 GrandStay Hotels
16416.89Matthew Scott   Boise, ID 50296  12 TEAM ICO
17422.62Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  19 Verdigris Cycling
18428.35Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  53 Unattached
19434.08Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  21 crossniacs
20439.81David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  38 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
21445.54Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325  45 Wolverine Sports Club
22451.27Shawn Meinke   Neenah, WI 244691  22 Colavita Racing
23457.00Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI 8412  28 FUEL CAFE/VANILLAWORKSHOP
24462.73Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  24 Team Wheel & Sprocket
25468.46Marty Netzel   Rochester, MN 195077  40 Specialized
26474.19Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  27 Kraft / Velo Club Roubaix
27479.92Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  35 Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing
28485.65Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  Van Wagner
29491.38Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  26 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
30Lorne Anderson     49 La Bicicletta
31502.84Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591  34 HRS/Rock Lobster
32508.57Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  46 Team Wheel & Sprocket
34514.30Jeffrey Craig   Tomahawk, WI 105436  54 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35520.03Jason Crago   Portland, OR 302082  41 Yakima Bike Vigilantes
36525.76Chris Goehrig   Stoughton, WI 277258  20 Stoton Velo Club
37531.49Jared Roy   Portland, OR 77759  23 Cyclocross Magazine
38537.22Thomas MacDonald   Minneapolis, MN 117428  33 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
39542.95Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  51 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
40548.68Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507  52 Curt Goodrich Racing
41554.41James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  17 MBRC/Flanders
42560.14Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724  43 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43565.87David Greenblatt   Madison, WI 72993  29 Brazen Dropouts / Cronometro
44571.60Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  50 Flatlandia Cycling
45577.33Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687  36 Team Extreme
46583.06Mark Badger   Stoughton, WI 253967  47 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.42Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  307 Calistoga Racing Team
2373.60Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  319 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
3379.78Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  316 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
4385.96Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  320 Lincoln Industries - Highgear
5Bob BERGMAN     321 
6398.32Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  333 Mambo Kings Racing
7404.50Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  302 MadCity Velo Club
8410.68Paul McKinney   Minneapolis, MN 234427  338 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
9416.86Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  318 Verdigris Cycling
10423.04Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  311 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11429.22J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  342 Cole Sport
12435.40John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903  314 Mi Duole
13441.58Waldek Stepniowski   Littleton, CO 93056  324 
14447.76Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  331 okc velo
15453.94Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  300 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
16460.12Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  317 Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling
17466.30Joseph Brown   Grayling, MI 157319  325 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18472.48Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  329 Turin Bicycle
19478.66Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  301 Team Magnus
20484.84Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  308 Speedway Wheelmen
21491.02William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  335 Loon State Cyclists
22Rick MELOFF     334 La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
23503.38Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  323 Half Acre Cycling
24509.56James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  330 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
25515.74Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  328 Fuel Cafe /Team Extreme
26521.92Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  339 Mad City Velo
27528.10Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT 193624  313 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
28Michael anderson     345 Unattached
29540.46Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  341 Ridley Factory Team
30546.64Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  312 My Wife Inc
31552.82Robert Schueler   Franklin, WI 45910  337 Hampshire Cycle Club
32559.00Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  322 Team Plan C
33565.18David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  304 Planet Bike
34571.36Patrick Rasmus   Chippewa Falls, WI 61542  340 Spring Street Sports
35577.54David McCollum   Cedarville, IL 23291  344 Unattached
36583.72David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344  336 MBRC/Flanders
37Roy hough     343 Fugi

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.93Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  508 Planet Bike
2481.80Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  509 Bike Tech Racing Club
3494.67Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  504 Planet Bike
4507.54Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  505 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5520.41Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  500 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6533.28John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  510 Unattached
7546.15john duncker   Geneva, IL 273680  506 unattached
8559.02Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  501 Velo Club Roubaix - VCR
9571.89Bill Kennedy   Louisville, KY 172301  507 
10584.76Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  502 Velo Club Roubaix - VCR

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.00Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  559 Red Zone Cycling
2520.98Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  561 Red Zone Cycling
3525.96Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  560 Baraboo Sharks
4Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  562 is corp
5535.92Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  565 Planet Bike
6540.90Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  558 Red Zone Cycling
7545.88Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  557 Red Zone Cycling
8550.86Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  564 
9555.84Luke Johnson   Warsaw, IN 301644  556 Alderfer/Burgan
10560.82Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  563 Unattached
11MAtt McBurney     566 Team Angell Park

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.50Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  391 Planet Bike
2505.60Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  396 
3526.70Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  397 Expo Racing
4547.80Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  395 
5568.90Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  393 Kenosha Velosport
6590.00Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  394 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody KAISER     California Giant-Specialized
2466.23Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254024  SV Kirchzarten
3505.66Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025  SV Kirchzarten
4545.09Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  Barabpoo Sharks
5584.52William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  Team Louisville

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.01Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820  Spike Shooter
2418.56Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603  Luna Pro Team
3423.11Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  LUNA Pro Team
4427.66Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO 246803  Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
5Alison SYDOR     21 Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
6436.76Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  Monavie-Cannondale.com
7441.31Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8445.86Alison Dunlap (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 10194  22 LUNA Pro Team
9450.41Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  BH USA
10454.96Kristin Wentworth (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 207606  Planet Bike
11459.51Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049  14 Velo Bella
12464.06Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  15 Planet Bike
13468.61Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  16 Planet Bike
14473.16Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  17 Vantaggio/Specialized
15477.71AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  10 Cannondale Factory Racing
16482.26Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  28 DRT Consulting
17486.81Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  23 Mercy-Specialized
18491.36Anne Schwartz   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  12 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19495.91Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  20 Courage
20500.46Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  Velo Bella
21505.01Erin Playman (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 236552  29 gentle lovers
22509.56Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL 250729  13 Scott
23514.11Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  30 Team Kenda
24518.66Corey Coogan   Minneapolis, MN 261947  19 Ridley Factory Team
25523.21Rebecca Cleveland (3 - Cat1)   Green Bay, WI 100571  25 The Bike Hub
26527.76Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  26 Team Pegasus
27532.31Therese ( Teri) Meek   Lebanon, OH 282273  31 Bikeclicks.com/Team Louisville
28536.86Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  24 Planet Bike
29541.41Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI 218422  32 Gear Grinder/Hyundai
30545.96Whitney Kroll (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, IN 196469  18 Cane Creek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.96Julia Daher   Chicago, IL 287516  367 xXx Racing
2475.82Jessica Kates Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 201343  361 Flying Penguins
3480.68Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  370 Alderfer Bergen
4485.54Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  365 Planet Bike
5490.40Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN 259658  366 Behind Bars/LGR
6495.26Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  363 Bob's Red Mill
7500.12Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  385 Mad City Velo
8Kristin Gallagher     386 Performance
9Jenny KEMPF     378 
10514.70Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  374 DICE
11519.56Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864  380 Cafe Hollander RDC
12Beckie ALEXANDER     379 Curt Goodrich Cyclocross team
13529.28Liz Baumgardt   Rockford, IL 274843  377 Ellsworth
14534.14Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  368 
15539.00Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  376 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16543.86Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  371 Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
17548.72Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062  362 Unattached
18553.58Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  373 SilverCycling
19558.44Jane Lee   Madison, WI 237883  384 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20563.30Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  383 Wildside
21Mary COATS     372 Trek Store Madison
22573.02Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  381 Team Kenda

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Susan Uphill   Kenosha, WI 178385  535 World Discount Telcom

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.48Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  526 Vantaggio/Specialized
4462.85Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  533 ABD
5512.22Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  531 Mad City Velo
6561.59Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  532 Mad City Velo Club

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI 18621  528 Planet Bike

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  534 Planet Bike

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.17Eden Webb   Louisville, KY 269657  550 Red Zone Cycling
2543.47Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  546 Planet Bike
3552.77Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  549 Red Zone Cycling
4562.07Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  547 Team Magnus
5571.37Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  548 Red Zone Cycling
6580.67Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  551 Team Magnus
7Alison Roltgen     552 Razen Dropouts

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  571 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee