Race Results for
Providence Festival of Cyclocross
Providence, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/11/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA1:03:39 18056  54 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:03:39 163112  36 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
3 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR1:05:15 187300  51 Champion Systems
4 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY1:05:24 79102  12 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
5 Jerome Townsend   1:05:43  16 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
6 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:05:51 229135  49 Champion Systems
7 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:05:51 174590  28 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
8 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:06:05 203975  23 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
9 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA1:06:13 30191  45 California Giant
10 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:06:16 208805  21 Team Fuji
11 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:06:16 205717  17 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
12 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH1:06:50 121800  30 Svelte Cycles
13 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:07:00 218736  10 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
14 Dylan mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:07:14 268394  57 CCB
15 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:07:31 146372  Lapierre USA
16 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:07:31 4922  48 Kenda-Seven-Notubes
17 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA1:07:44 11765  Sexual Camel
18 Hugo Martinez   1:08:11  56 Sanse-Spiuk
19 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA1:08:11 128164  46 California Giant
20 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX1:08:13 34666  58 El Gato
21 Valentin Scherz   1:08:20  PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK
22 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:08:26 126022  31 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
23 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ1:09:06 151319  20 Van Dessel Factory Team
24 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:09:28 52534  37 Cycle-Smart
25 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:09:48 167848  15 Corner Cycle
26 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA1:09:48 119415  59 Seaside Cycle
27 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:09:48 120392  41 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC1:10:05 217857  24 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
29 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC1:10:05 14782  60 Team mountain Khakis
30 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA1:10:27 183803  47 California Giant
31 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH1:10:30 160766  55 Rhino Bikeowrks
32 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:10:30 149237  40 Bikeman.com
33 William Elliston   Easton, PA1:11:11 47232  33 Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NYlap 230528  32 Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com
35 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIlap 199084  19 Cycle-Smart / NCC
36 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 209949  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
37 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MAlap 147771  39 International Bicycle MTB Team
38 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MAlap 203466  Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy
39 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJlap 225537  11 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
40 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CTlap 221223  Echappe Equipment Elite Team
41 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COlap 189625  22 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
42 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 129563  35 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
43 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MAlap 245271  61 International Bicycle Center
44 Michael Rea   Norwich, VTlap 214496  50 NorEast Cycling
45 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PAlap 202639  Echappe Equipment Elite Team
46 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHlap 207445  25 NorEast Cycling
47 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CTlap 197585  13 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
48 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MAlap 241471  18 Svelte Cycles
49 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 195075  42 N.E. Velodrome & Cycling Park / Bobcat o
50 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTlap 193706  44 Scott USA
51 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MAlap 226152  29 Spooky bikes
DNF Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotro
DNF James LaLonde   Chicago, IL 273642  Planet Bike
DNF Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  38 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  52 Champion Systems

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO0:41:25 6112  527 MOOTS
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:41:25 136195  569 Westwood Velo
3 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:41:25 16266  559 Corner Cycle
4 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:41:41 117383  560 Corner Cycle
5 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:41:53 167407  523 bikebarnracing.com
6 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:42:22 120079  540 Planet Bike
7 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:42:29 27727  507 bikeman.com
8 Matthew Kraus (1 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY0:42:36 86404  555 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
9 Steve Proulx   0:42:36  535 Stevens Racing
10 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:42:41 17104  518 Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team
11 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:42:49 90394  516 Joe's Garage
12 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:42:49 162473  528 Bikeman.com
13 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT0:42:59 144319  502 CVC Subaru of New England
14 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA0:43:10 159158  556 IF Racing
15 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:43:19 76361  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:43:19 121026  564 Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts
17 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:43:29 3496  567 CCB Racing
18 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY0:43:33 149684  517 Handlebars cycling company
19 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:43:43 208969  506 Zanconato Racing
20 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:43:43 147125  542 Bikeman.com
21 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH0:43:43 159160  558 
22 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:43:43 125555  515 cyclonaut racers
23 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:43:43 83357  537 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
24 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:44:08 202406  545 Nantucket Velo
25 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA0:44:36 168738  546 Laughing Dog Bicycles
26 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA0:44:49 137167  509 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:44:55 56688  536 BikeReg.com
28 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA0:44:55 251927  519 Nantucket Velo
29 Erik Olson (1 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:44:55 133298  547 Team Bicycle Alley
30 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:44:55 199986  511 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
31 Doug Karet (2 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:45:20 101115  544 
32 Wade Summers   Southington, CT0:45:28 60566  510 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
33 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:45:35 119248  529 No-C.A.R.S.
34 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ0:45:35 171530  538 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
35 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:45:45 211872  533 bikebarnracing.com
36 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:45:52 42403  521 WeLoveBicycles.com
37 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:45:52 39534  551 Landrys
38 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK0:45:52 84431  576 Tulsa Tough Racing
39 Scott Brooks (1 - Cat2)   Westford, MA0:45:52 189995  520 Maietta Factory Racing
40 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:45:52 19773  505 Ridley Factory Team
41 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:46:22 255432  557 Essex County Velo
42 Michael Magur (3 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY0:46:34 22149  571 Verge Sport
43 Matthew Domnarski (2 - Cat2)   Ware, MA0:46:57 9762  514 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
44 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:46:57 133412  503 Minuteman Road Club
45 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT0:47:32 2049  562 zephyr
46 Kris Bedsaul   Asheville, NC0:47:40 141885  552 NCCX / Chris King
47 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:47:58 63360  531 OA/Cyclemania/PVC
48 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:47:58 38789  553 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
49 Kevin Chichlowski   Whitman, MA0:48:21 92029  568 bikebarnracing.com
50 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:48:38 339  512 Planet Bike
51 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI0:48:48 37098  574 Cox Communication
52 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT0:49:26 160538  578 Expo/Superior Energy
53 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:49:58 151809  530 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
54 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA0:49:58 54408  577 Union Velo
55 Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI0:49:58 4062  575 NBX/Narrangansett
56 Jamie Ryan-White   Salem, MAlap 170365  549 thenationalsproject.com
57 John Fennel   Somerville, MAlap 89615  554 International Bicycle/Global
58 Robert Tyszko   Milford, NHlap 188896  534 Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
59 Craig Callan   Highland Park, NJlap 5868  570 Highland Park Hermes
60 Byron Holt   Arlington, MAlap 111565  565 N/A
61 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RIlap 5093  573 Cox Communication
62 Robert Bauer   Natick, MAlap 137096  548 Minuteman Road Club
63 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAlap 40910  566 Union Velo
64 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIlap 160060  550 M1 Racing - WeeBike.com
65 Charles Robidoux (4 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAlap 191760  563 thecyclingpt.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN0:42:50 259649  400 Lees-Mcrae cycling
2 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA0:42:50 246360  379 Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caff
3 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:43:14 141247  341 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
4 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:43:24 243924  380 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
5 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:43:24 172135  340 Spooky Bikes
6 Guenter Hofer   Amherst, NH0:43:24 16414  391 Svelte Cycles
7 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:43:51 284535  358 back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
8 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY0:44:03 65486  371 FLCC/ChrisCookies
9 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH0:44:23 5453  356 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
10 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:44:23 284951  336 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
11 James Morrison   Sidney, ME0:44:30 246459  409 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
12 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI0:44:30 207835  403 NorEast Cycling
13 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:44:42 276237  392 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
14 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:44:42 228998  377 Zanconato Racing
15 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:42 227984  315 Zanconato Racing
16 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:44:52 260852  344 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
17 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:44:52 257150  355 BackOffice Associate/Cape Cod Racing/C4
18 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX0:44:52 102061  383 Minuteman Road Club
19 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA0:44:52 215516  317 Minuteman Road Club
20 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:44:52 60818  319 Joe's Garage
21 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:45:18 224122  347 CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain!
22 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA0:45:18 121967  369 Boston Road Club
23 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:45:18 241707  306 Team Wheelworks
24 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID0:45:18 194512  329 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
25 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:45:18 243844  353 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
26 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:45:18 184819  361 Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae College
27 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:45:18 202213  348 Embrocation Cycling Journal
28 James Harmon   Fort Collins0:45:18 265280  385 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
29 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:45:56 242949  333 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA0:45:56 174290  349 Geekhouse
31 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:45:56 106827  337 NorEast Cycling
32 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:46:19 126345  314 Muddy Cup Cycling
33 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:46:19 224572  324 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
34 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:46:06 237877  372 Colavita Racing
35 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:46:06 222927  351 Maietta Factory Racing
36 Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA0:46:33 147640  326 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
37 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD0:46:33 190729  327 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:46:46 268159  322 Cape Cod Cycling Club C4
39 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:46:46 201447  410 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
40 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:46:46 254441  346 Team Wheelworks
41 John Menard   Douglas, MA0:46:46 205596  354 Zanconato Custom Cycles
42 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:46:46 173366  335 Onion River Sports
43 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA0:46:57 235666  303 
44 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT0:46:57 81459  402 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
45 shawn stafford   Austin, TX0:46:57 269754  396 Allied Milk Cycling
46 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA0:47:16 216869  367 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
47 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI0:47:16 183231  334 Arc en Ciel Racing
48 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:47:16 218707  360 Mad City Velo
49 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:47:16 226906  343 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME0:47:16 212692  389 Embrocation Cycling Journal
51 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA0:47:35 242695  406 OrganicAthlete
52 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:47:35 276184  321 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
53 Andreas Hau   San Diego, CA0:47:35 295990  413 
54 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:47:35 178542  345 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
55 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:48:01 208060  316 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
56 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:48:01 241936  363 BIKEMAN.com
57 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:48:01 224748  370 bikebarnracing.com
58 Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT0:48:01 254900  311 Delta Surveying Services
59 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY0:48:01 211238  376 Park Ave Bike Team
60 David Gabrys   Minneapolis, MN0:48:21 70955  407 Salsa Cycles
61 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA0:48:28 92607  405 Joe's Garage
62 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:48:36 169310  323 Minuteman Road Club
63 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA0:48:42 228871  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
64 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:48:42 221583  325 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
65 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:48:42 205552  304 Maietta Factory Racing
66 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA0:49:01 241533  342 BikeReg.com
67 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA0:49:01 259183  320 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
68 Christopher Zigmont   Evanston, IL0:49:01 54410  411 Pedros
69 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh0:49:13 117641  397 IBC racing
70 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:49:20 27401  312 Minuteman Road Club
71 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA0:49:20 257587  394 TARGETREINING
72 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:49:36 82612  318 Zanconato Racing
73 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:49:50 197036  331 
74 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT0:49:50 233018  390 TEAM EDGE
75 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:50:05 182794  310 Bikeman.com
76 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA0:50:55 251682  313 Joe's Garage
77 David Anderson   Madison0:51:00 220897  366 
78 John Johnson   New York, NY0:51:21 17972  399 Connecticut Coast Cycling
79 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NHlap 265571  395 Claremont Cycle Depot
80 William Palm   Bristol, RIlap 126801  401 MIT Cycling
81 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZlap 163984  404 Landry's bicycles
82 John Wilde   San Francisco, CAlap 225246  398 Team International Bicycle Centers
83 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MAlap 49497  387 International Bicycle/Global
84 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, COlap 266369  338 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
85 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CTlap 98848  357 Cycle Smart
86 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SClap 172794  382 Thomson
87 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT1.Q.5.c 268020  308 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Campbell   Manchester, MA0:31:48 216946  876 Seaside Cycle
2 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI0:33:01 231074  801 Circle A Cycles
3 Erik Petterssen   Somerville, MA0:33:01 290135  833 back bay bikes/espresso royale cafe
4 Lee Wassilie   South Portland, ME0:33:01 268677  872 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
5 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:33:01 200509  810 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
6 Benjamin Gurley   Santa Cruz, CA0:33:09 301454  847 Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works
7 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:33:20 300212  856 King Kog
8 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA0:33:25 294916  850 www.bikebarnracing.com
9 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT0:33:35 205980  841 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
10 Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA0:33:54 294033  836 Bicycle Therapy
11 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:33:54 225455  863 Bikeworks/hallamore
12 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:33:54 202056  859 union velo
13 Philip Golden   Canton, MA0:33:54 101482  864 Landry's Bicycles
14 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT0:34:18 290875  840 
15 Greg Tolley   0:34:18  851 bikebarnracing.com
16 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:34:18 225323  862 Bikeworks/hallamore
17 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA0:34:54 152994  837 ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles/espresso Royale C
18 Thom Flanagan   Allston, MA0:35:08 268585  871 QuadCycles
19 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:35:16 301880  832 team makeout party
20 David Montes   Lake Forest Park , WA0:35:16 287864  861 
21 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:35:16 282295  805 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:35:45 211682  804 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Kurt Belhumeur   0:35:45  869 Ata Cycle
24 Don Dauphinee   0:35:45  857 
25 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA0:35:45 176602  807 Geekhouse Bikes
26 Charlie Schubert   0:35:45  860 
27 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH0:35:55 112093  845 Colavita Cycling Team
28 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:35:55 269984  829 
29 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA0:35:55 284372  842 Geekhouse Bikes
30 Ryan Brazell   Allston, MA0:35:55 243437  880 Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe
31 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY0:35:55 263599  853 CRCA
32 Theodore Paul   0:36:11  811 HUP United
33 Wilson Martinez   0:36:11  866 Bikes Not Bombs
34 Geoffrey Bouchord   0:36:40  877 Providence Cyclocross
35 Matteo Moller   Manchester, NH0:36:40 71041  820 MVCX
36 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC0:36:40 198106  852 Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
37 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA0:36:40 300326  819 Geekhouse Bikes
38 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:37:06 297745  834 
39 Eric Pouliot   Fiskdale, MA0:37:06 258207  855 
40 pete shelby   Cambridge, MA0:37:26 300366  878 Geek House
41 Daniel StGermain   Allston, MA0:37:39 284750  825 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
42 Henry Stayduhar   0:37:49  879 
43 Roger Cadman   Arlington, MA0:37:58 177144  813 
44 Scott Post   Mystic, CT0:37:58 190720  806 Cox Communcations cycling
45 Alexander Twombly   0:37:58  843 Bikes Not Bombs
46 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA0:37:58 286896  873 HUP United
47 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:37:58 268542  802 HUP United
48 Michael Daubenspeck   Fryeburg, ME0:37:58 301403  830 
49 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:38:26 300548  812 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
50 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:38:26 65022  808 Planet Bike
51 John Burns   Needham, MA0:38:39 283717  835 
52 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:39:28 270467  809 
53 Sean Belfast   0:39:44  870 Wheelworks
54 Tristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CT0:39:58 159654  839 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
55 Andy Huff   0:40:46  815 Wheelworks
56 Ben McCoy   Wakefield, MA0:41:01 254756  846 Boston Road Club
57 Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CTlap 239350  838 Tomatoes Racing
58 John Pyper   lap  867 Boston Cask Society
59 Stan Szeitil   lap  875 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Martin   Westport, MA0:31:44 225876  711 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
2 Matthew Donovan   Franklin, MA0:32:08 9821  730 Dedham Bike
3 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:32:21 138727  722 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Matthew Williams   Somerville, MA0:32:34 38394  757 circle69 Racing
5 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:32:51 141839  725 Minuteman Road Club
6 Arryn Brezinski   0:32:58  747 
7 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:33:32 245369  703 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI0:33:57 228641  774 Refunds Now
9 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH0:34:06 126658  756 CCB Racing
10 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:34:11 187341  706 Minuteman Road Club
11 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA0:34:20 295341  761 
12 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT0:34:20 228932  749 Williams Cycling
13 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:34:28 120142  707 cyclonauts racers
14 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:34:38 213915  753 Bethel Cycle
15 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:34:38 240079  759 QuadCycles
16 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:34:38 8986  713 Minuteman Road Club
17 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:34:38 114581  727 GMBC/Catamount
18 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA0:34:57 186286  718 Minuteman Road Club
19 Matthew Bruce   Wareham, MA0:34:57 301737  733 
20 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA0:34:57 147780  741 Minuteman Road Club
21 Robert Threeton   Exeter, NH0:35:12 199089  737 NorEast Cycling
22 Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT0:35:12 87557  755 Cyclonauts Racers
23 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:35:12 234604  712 Minuteman Road Club
24 Keith Limberg   Exeter, NH0:35:43 265355  709 NorEast Cycling
25 Tim Klingenberger   Hudson, MA0:35:43 285393  770 
26 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI0:35:43 226023  750 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
27 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:36:13 264873  728 Refunds Now
28 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:36:13 135286  704 NorEast Cycling
29 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA0:36:27 260818  729 Colavita Racing Inc.
30 Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA0:36:27 238006  754 
31 John Reilly   Cambridge, MA0:36:27 169855  766 Boston Road Club
32 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:36:27 240577  705 Minuteman Road Club
33 Ike Schaible   0:36:39  735 
35 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:36:55 288898  744 Northampton Cycling Club
36 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA0:36:55 246211  720 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
37 Paul Nixon   Plymouth, MA0:37:19 53901  769 Massbay Road club
38 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI0:37:19 276617  760 Cyclonauts Racers
39 Toby Jones   Highland Park, NJ0:37:47 44042  708 Highland Park Hermes
40 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:37:47 295442  765 Battenkill-United
41 Richard Gervais   Weymouth, MA0:37:47 204400  701 Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com
42 Rich Wolfe   0:38:14  771 Washington Square
43 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA0:38:14 225211  719 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
44 Harold Green   Hatfield, MA0:38:14 226151  751 Gt Dirt Coalition
45 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MA0:39:21 285424  775 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 James Young   Syracuse, NY0:39:21 284589  758 Planet Bike
47 Dave Boyle   Austin, TX0:39:36 301341  734 
48 Patrick McCue   Cumberland, RI0:39:50 232510  748 Minuteman Road Club
49 Jamie Waldinger   Andover, MA0:38:56 294054  743 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA0:40:47 268805  762 Cyclonauts Racers
51 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA0:40:54 107999  739 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
52 Erik Vondendries   0:41:27  768 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 Kenneth Losordo   Teaticket, MA0:41:27 297503  752 Corner Cycle Falmouth
54 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:43:51 239967  726 Mystic Velo
55 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CAlap 283790  736 
56 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, MElap 279639  702 Team Solo
57 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MAlap 247619  710 GDI
58 John Torrey   South Daytona, FLlap 199705  772 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:42:51 25187  647 Corner Cycle
2 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:43:52 140765  654 Wheel Works
3 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:44:13 146710  621 Team FUJI Clif Bar
4 Greg Ferguson (1 - Cat1)   Glassboro, NJ0:44:13 11462  658 Beacon Cycling & Fitness
5 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:45:07 3786  642 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:45:07 8380  660 Gearworks/Spinarts
7 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:45:07 4300  624 Gear Works/Spin Arts
8 Colman O'Connor (1 - Cat2)   Roslindale, MA0:45:22 26419  648 MBRC/Bicycle Link
9 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:45:52 143626  608 scottee's westport bicycle
10 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH0:46:01 14254  630 CCB
11 Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA0:46:01 29071  613 Team Rambuski Law
12 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:46:01 82305  617 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
13 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:46:01 5860  605 Bicycle Link/MBRC
14 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA0:46:25 122981  640 CCB/Volkswagon
15 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY0:46:25 262484  622 TEAM TINNEYS TAVERN
16 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:46:25 91485  637 Team Wheelworks
17 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:46:25 282269  603 Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy
18 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:46:25 70131  659 HoUSAtonic Wheel Club
19 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:47:20 11937  652 BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops
20 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:47:38 54002  638 JRA Cycles
21 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ0:47:38 17567  635 
22 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA0:47:38 50086  601 HPC/List
23 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:47:38 5508  639 Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
24 unknown rider   0:47:38  m45? 
25 Jeffrey Corish   Franklin, MA0:48:40 131717  663 
26 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ0:48:50 62623  627 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
27 Michael Christy   Chilmark, MA0:48:50 91233  664 Corner Cycle
28 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:48:50 162513  631 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
29 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:48:50 32365  620 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
30 David King   Boxford, MA0:48:50 19159  665 CCB
31 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:48:50 37617  666 OA/Cyclemania/PVC
32 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA0:48:50 203481  649 
33 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NH0:48:50 6142  646 Team Nault's/Naults.com
34 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:48:50 50156  634 Cox Communications Cycling Team
35 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:48:50 118120  607 bicyclelink/mbrc
36 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA0:49:34 196620  657 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
37 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA0:49:34 38714  633 Minuteman Road Club
38 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT0:49:34 112195  662 Trek of Fairfield
39 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA0:49:34 194514  602 Millwork One Racing
40 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:50:01 22572  643 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
41 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:50:17 34102  611 Gear Works/Spin Arts
42 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:50:29 60916  610 My Way
43 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:50:34 77719  619 GearWorks / Spin Arts
44 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA0:50:43 253074  650 Cyclonauts Racers
45 Kurt Johnson   Wilmington, MA0:51:10 88119  628 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
46 Brian Rossignol   Hopkinton, NH0:51:20 140799  644 NHCC
47 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA0:51:43 79734  616 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technolog
48 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:51:43 193624  623 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
49 David Miller   Southyarmouth, MAlap 288117  661 Cape Cod Cyclist
50 Tony Hill   Middletown, RIlap 16174  651 JAX Road Club
51 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MAlap 47714  615 Minuteman Road Club
52 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTlap 170260  645 Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.
53 Keith Button   Nottingham, NHlap 153475  625 noreast cycling
54 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MAlap 62529  612 Missing Link Bicycle Club
55 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CTlap 47889  655 Cox Communications Cycling Team
56 David Anderson   lap  656 

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:48:10 116954  199 Mass Bay Road Club
2 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:48:10 225280  197 Northampton Cycling Club
3 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:48:10 118994  188 Gearworks - Spinarts
4 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:48:54 285089  187 essex county velo (ECV)
5 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA0:49:33 158018  191 MosaicSmalti.com
6 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY0:49:49 160255  192 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
7 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA 45884  184 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
8 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095  200 CBRC / NYcross.com
9 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH 24537  185 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
10 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT 181699  195 cyclonauts
11 Jerry White   Auburn, NH 71270  151 Naults
12 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MA 222684  178 Cyclocross World
13 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  193 Schuss/MVBC
14 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  182 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Carl Brown   Randolph, MA 103789  179 CCB Racing
16 Stephen White   Fairfax, VT 195059  189 White's Bikes
17 James Themig   Niantic, CTlap 91637  198 Mystic Velo MCRA
18 David Holmander   Epsom, NHlap 240201  190 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com (NHCC)
19 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NYlap 35799  183 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT0:23:38 226301  1196 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:23:38 234564  1197 Minuteman Road Club
3 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:26:53 254653  1199 My Way
4 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:26:53 275988  1192 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:29:28 236412  1191 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:29:54 285756  1173 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
7 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:30:26 283705  1200 GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes
8 Jonathan Anderson   0:31:06  1190 
9 kevin goguen   Hopedale, MA0:31:06 290750  1194 Minuteman Road Club
10 Joshua Anderson   0:32:07  1189 
11 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MAlap 281925  1198 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Camden Willsey   lap  1176 GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes
13 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MAlap 301613  1174 Team Fuji
14 Max Durham   Andover, MAlap 301684  1175 Cub
15 Zoe Brodsky   Scituate, MAlap 301124  1193 MBRC/ Bicycle Link

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:44:04 229606  90 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:44:04 235572  91 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:44:04 234696  92 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
4 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:44:24 208018  100 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
5 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA0:44:24 234154  96 QuadCycles Junior Team
6 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT0:45:52 260405  89 Mystic Velo Jrs
7 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:46:18 219424  98 Minuteman Road Club
8 rider unknown   0:46:18  87 
9 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:46:18 250355  94 Cycle-Smart
10 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:47:57 271342  99 Farm Team Cycling
11 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:54:01 229608  88 HoUSAtonic Wheel Club
12 aidan snyder   Loudonville, NYlap 300876  95 farm team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA0:42:56 188603  135 Luna Pro Team
2 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:43:18 129285  129 Kenda-Seven-Notubes
3 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:43:47 246803  130 Richard Sacks-RGM-Radix
4 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:43:58 143575  128 Pro Women
5 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:44:45 181710  108 Minuteman Road Club
6 Lyne Bessete   0:44:45  133 October Factory Racing
7 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi0:44:45 156146  116 Giant Bicycles
8 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:44:45 103270  120 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
9 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:45:58 165493  125 Team Plan C
10 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:46:06 223212  110 Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
11 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:46:27 166426  113 Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
12 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:47:56 240239  118 Hub Racing
13 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA0:47:56 224763  126 October Factory Racing
14 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:47:01 202473  107 Minuteman Road Club
15 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:47:01 225263  117 Hub Racing
16 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:47:01 210803  112 Seven Cycles
17 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:47:16 234148  106 Minuteman Road Club
18 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:48:14 241201  111 US Army/ Central Wheel
19 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA0:48:14 2947  102 Team Rambuski Law
20 Kate Harris   Somerville, MA0:48:40 284743  114 October Factory Racing
21 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:48:55 145201  121 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
22 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:49:05 233739  115 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
23 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:49:18 262939  109 Minuteman Road Club
24 Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO0:49:37 206491  101 Mafia Racing
25 Callie Gordon   Salem, MA0:49:51 222640  124 Cyclocrossworld.com
26 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA0:50:19 69902  134 Gearworks/Spinarts
27 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MAlap 247307  132 Minuteman Road Club
28 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MAlap 192719  136 Hup united
29 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MAlap 210692  131 Gearworks/Spinarts
30 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZlap 212478  127 Landry's Bicycles
31 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NHlap 155241  119 FxD Coaching
32 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VTDNF 261361  122 Cycle-Smart / NCC
33 Anna Young   Syracuse, NYDNF 265893  123 Pioneer Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA0:25:53 210916  445 Team Bicycle Alley
2 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:25:53 241197  465 Spooky Factory Team
3 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:26:48 235753  459 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
4 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:27:17 293974  429 QuadCycles
5 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC0:27:17 210119  454 Naults Cyclery / Naults.com
6 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:27:48 254284  469 Gearworks/Spinarts
7 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:28:09 223627  451 International Bicycle/Global
8 Suzi Tegelaar (1 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:28:20 302394  457 Wheelworks
9 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:28:42 270038  432 QuadCycles
10 Nicole Chretien (2 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH0:28:54 279784  472 
11 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:28:54 262612  435 Velo Bella/kona
12 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:29:26 280476  440 Kissena
13 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI0:29:50 226023  461 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
14 Sherri Curcuru   Gloucester, MA0:29:50 253280  473 ECV
15 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:30:06 245564  478 Independent Fabrication
16 Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY0:30:06 275842  446 Muddy Cup Cycling
17 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY0:30:06 260313  470 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
18 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:30:06 250112  447 Velo Bella-Ellsworth
19 Rebecca Lowe (3 - Cat4)   Newport, RI0:31:07 295789  449 
20 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA0:31:17 265114  434 Back Bay Bicycles
21 Millie Milton   Northborough, MA0:31:17 286254  474 Minuteman Road Club
22 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:31:36 30250  442 Sturdy Girl Cycling
23 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA0:31:36 239879  439 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:31:36 273144  448 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
25 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:31:47 146312  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV0:31:54 285869  452 Novara/REI
27 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA0:32:41 98120  436 hUp uNiteD-Zanconato Custom Cycles
28 Lisa Marshall   Cambridge, MA0:33:07 360649  476 MIT Cycling
29 Michele Archambault   Arlington, MA0:33:21 279503  466 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC 219600  456 
31 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA 290935  453 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 Leigh Boyle   Atkinson, NH 301340  441 
33 Drake King (4 - Cat4)   Jamaicaplain, MA 302372  462 
34 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA 168187  443 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Linda Shelburne   Sandwich, MA 271005  468 Cape Cod Racing/C4
36 Karin Turer (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA 143217  467 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Kathy Graves (6 - Cat4)   No. Attleboro, MA 265647  433 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Sarrin List     475 
39 Josee Lamirande     444 Ride with Rendall
40 Vana Trudeau (7 - Cat4)   Dennis Port, MA 267352  479 Cape Cod Racing/C4
41 Collyn Smitherman   lap  481 
42 Marylou Mcphee   lap  477 NEBC
43 Julianne Oberte   lap  480 NEBC
44 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee