Race Results for
Providence Festival of Cyclocross
Providence, RI
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 10/10/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA0:56:41 18056  61 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT0:57:48 163112  40 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
3 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR0:58:05 187300  56 Champion Systems
4 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA0:58:23 196503  17 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
5 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA0:58:32 128164  51 California Giant
6 Valentin Scherz   0:58:32  PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK
7 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH0:58:54 121800  34 Svelte Cycles
8 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY0:59:29 79102  13 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
9 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT0:59:29 174590  32 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
10 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA0:59:42 146372  Lapierre USA
11 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA0:59:58 129914  42 Spooky / NCC / Kenda
12 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:00:06 229135  54 Champion Systems
13 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:00:08 4922  53 Kenda-Seven-Notubes
14 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA1:00:16 30191  50 California Giant
15 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA1:00:30 218736  11 Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
16 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:01:06 52534  41 Cycle-Smart
17 Hugo Martinez   1:01:25  58 Sanse-Spiun
18 William Dugan   Burlington, VT1:01:30 203975  25 RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX
19 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA1:01:36 11765  10 Sexual Camel
20 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT1:01:41 221223  Echappe Equipment Elite Team
21 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:01:50 205717  18 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
22 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ1:01:57 151319  21 Van Dessel Factory Team
23 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:02:15 126022  35 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
24 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:02:15 154883  60 Jamis
25 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC1:02:26 14782  46 Ken's Bike Shop - Alicia Hamblen
26 William Elliston   Easton, PA1:02:40 47232  37 Van Dessel Factory Team
27 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA1:02:46 129563  39 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
28 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:03:05 120392  45 Embrocation Cycling Journal
29 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA1:03:20 203466  Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy
30 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:03:20 203439  57 Champion Systems
31 John Burns   Hingham, MA1:03:20 149237  44 Bikeman.com
32 James LaLonde   Chicago, IL1:03:20 273642  Planet Bike
33 Michael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ1:03:20 225537  12 Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike Shop
34 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:04:13 245271  47 International Bicycle Center
35 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:04:25 199084  20 Cycle-Smart / NCC
36 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI1:04:25 172966  48 IF/Lionette's
37 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA1:04:39 241471  19 Svelte Cycles
38 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 209949  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
39 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PAlap 202639  Echappe Equipment Elite Team
40 Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MAlap 177946  28 Corner Cycle/Spooky Bikes
41 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTlap 99523  Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotro
42 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MAlap 147771  43 International Bicycle MTB Team
43 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COlap 189625  23 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
44 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MAlap 226152  33 Spooky bikes
45 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTlap 193706  49 Scott USA
46 Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MAlap 266868  31 Wheelworks
47 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MAlap 153214  15 Wheelworks
48 Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CTlap 197585  14 Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
49 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NYlap 43348  27 Fetzer Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  59 El Gato
DNF Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  29 NorEast Cycling
DNF Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  24 Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem
DNF Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  38 Echappe Equipment Elite Team
DNF Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805  22 Team Fuji

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA0:46:00 117383  560 Corner Cycle
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:46:09 136195  568 Westwood Velo
3 Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO0:46:24 6112  527 MOOTS
4 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME0:46:44 27727  507 bikeman.com
5 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA0:46:44 167407  524 bikebarnracing.com
6 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA0:46:44 16266  559 Corner Cycle
7 Steve Proulx   0:47:09  534 Stevens Racing
8 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA0:47:09 17104  519 Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team
9 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY0:47:16 149684  518 Handlebars cycling company
10 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME0:47:16 162473  528 Bikeman.com
11 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME0:47:16 147125  541 Bikeman.com
12 Peter Sullivan   Carlisle, MA0:48:03 251927  520 Nantucket Velo
13 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA0:48:03 159158  556 IF Racing
14 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT0:48:25 83357  536 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
15 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:48:25 125555  516 cyclonaut racers
16 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA0:48:42 3496  565 CCB Racing
17 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA0:48:42 208969  506 Zanconato Racing
18 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MA0:48:42 202406  543 Nantucket Velo
19 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH0:48:56 120079  539 Planet Bike
20 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA0:48:56 76361  509 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA0:49:29 90394  517 Joe's Garage
22 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH0:49:34 159160  557 
23 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT0:49:44 211872  533 bikebarnracing.com
24 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT0:49:44 63360  531 OA/Cyclemania/PVC
25 Steven Roszko   Westhampton0:49:53 56688  535 BikeReg.com
26 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA0:49:53 199986  511 Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com
27 Doug Karet (1 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:49:53 101115  542 
28 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA0:49:53 42403  522 WeLoveBicycles.com
29 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:49:53 23101  561 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
30 Todd Kruger   Highland Park, NJ0:50:10 171530  537 Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
31 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA0:50:20 137167  510 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT0:50:37 209269  550 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
33 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT0:50:46 77718  526 Planet Bike
34 Matthew Domnarski (1 - Cat2)   Ware, MA0:50:50 9762  515 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
35 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ0:50:58 91184  567 Van Dessel factory team
36 Scott Brooks (2 - Cat2)   Westford, MA0:51:14 189995  521 Maietta Factory Racing
37 Michael Magur (2 - Cat3)   Newburgh, NY0:51:27 22149  570 Verge sport
38 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA0:51:27 16749  540 BikeReg.com
39 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT0:51:38 163906  566 CVC/Subaru of New England
40 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA0:52:09 121026  563 Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Concepts
41 Paul Cox   Haverhill, MA0:52:34 59784  558 CCB Racing
42 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:53:00 39534  549 Landrys
43 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH0:53:11 189874  508 NHCC- Seven Cycles
44 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:53:53 339  512 Planet Bike
45 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY0:53:53 38789  553 CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles
46 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA0:54:22 54408  571 Union
47 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH0:54:22 255432  564 Essex County Velo
48 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA0:54:22 133412  502 Minuteman Road Club
49 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT0:54:22 144992  514 Paradise Racing
50 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:54:22 19773  505 Ridley Factory Team
51 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH0:54:28 151809  530 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
52 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA0:54:37 169004  555 Minuteman Road Club
53 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA0:54:53 43811  513 BIKEMAN.COM
54 John Fennel   Somerville, MA0:55:18 89615  554 International Bicycle/Global
55 Kris Bedsaul   Asheville, NClap 141885  551 NCCX / Chris King
56 Jamie Ryan-White   Salem, MAlap 170365  547 thenationalsproject.com
57 Robert Bauer   Natick, MAlap 137096  545 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA0:39:15 246360  411 Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caff
2 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA0:39:15 207152  331 Spooky / Kenda / NCC
3 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, ME0:39:26 212692  397 Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA0:39:26 141247  343 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
5 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME0:39:57 243924  385 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
6 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT0:40:06 12764  396 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
7 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA0:40:06 224122  348 CB/Igleheart will be bringing the pain!
8 Guenter Hofer   Amherst, NH0:40:06 16414  399 Svelte Cycles
9 michael wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:40:22 284535  362 back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe
10 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN0:40:40 259649  405 Lees-Mcrae cycling
11 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA0:40:40 172135  342 Spooky Bikes
12 Colin Rowan   Falmouth, MA0:40:40 94079  372 Corner Cycle
13 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID0:40:59 194512  332 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
14 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA0:40:59 257150  358 BackOffice Associate/Cape Cod Racing
15 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH0:40:59 5453  359 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
16 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA0:40:59 228998  383 Zanconato Racing
17 Peter Ozolins   Ithaca, NY0:41:21 65486  374 FLCC/ChrisCookies
18 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA0:41:29 60818  320 Joe's Garage
19 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA0:41:29 276237  401 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
20 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA0:41:29 215516  318 Minuteman Road Club
21 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:29 227984  316 Zanconato Racing
22 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA0:41:48 243844  356 Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Cl
23 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX0:41:53 102061  390 Minuteman Road Club
24 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MA0:41:53 284951  338 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
25 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:41:53 224572  324 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
26 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT0:41:53 119248  414 No-C.A.R.S.
27 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA0:41:53 201447  413 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
28 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA0:41:53 242949  336 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:41:53 184819  365 Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae College
30 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI0:41:53 221583  325 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
31 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA0:41:53 260852  345 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
32 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA0:41:53 68200  376 Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH0:41:53 106827  339 NorEast Cycling
34 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT0:41:53 268020  309 Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA0:41:39 266382  382 Cambridge Bicycle / http://www.IGLEBIKE.
36 Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA0:41:39 147640  326 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
37 Petar Tomich   New Berlin, WI0:42:51 159519  363 MAVIC USA
38 Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA0:42:51 174290  350 Geekhouse
39 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD0:42:51 190729  327 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
40 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH0:42:51 249276  398 Norm's Ski & Bike
41 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA0:42:51 191627  400 Team Psycho
42 Justin Albin   Townshend , VT0:43:05 295736  379 
43 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA0:43:05 202213  349 Embrocation Cycling Journal
44 Jeffrey Ziegler   Boston, MA0:43:05 41142  341 Team Wheelworks
45 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA0:43:05 208060  317 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
46 Gray Eldridge   Falmouth, MA0:43:05 103758  416 Corner Cycle
47 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA0:43:05 276184  321 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
48 John Menard   Douglas, MA0:43:05 205596  357 Zanconato Custom Cycles
49 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY0:43:05 126345  315 Muddy Cup Cycling
50 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA0:43:05 178542  346 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
51 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ0:43:37 237877  375 Colavita Racing
52 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA0:43:37 226906  344 Colavita Racing Inc.
53 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL0:43:37 209671  410 Cannondale Factory Racing
54 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:43:37 218707  364 Mad City Velo
55 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT0:43:37 173366  337 Onion River Sports
56 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT0:43:37 13030  412 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
57 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:43:52 24085  378 T.G. Racing
58 Ian Harris   New York, NY0:43:59 223431  391 CRCA
59 David Chiu   Brookline, MA0:43:59 205552  305 Maietta Factory Racing
60 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA0:43:59 196706  361 Minuteman Road Club
61 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA0:43:59 136392  387 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
62 Peter Abdu   Hanover, NH0:43:59 265571  403 Claremont Cycle Depot
63 jason rabidou   Worcester, MA0:43:59 269111  366 
64 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:59 49497  393 International Bicycle/Global
65 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA0:43:59 222927  353 Maietta Factory Racing
66 Zach Magoon   Portland, ME0:44:14 241936  367 BIKEMAN.com
67 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME0:44:14 224748  373 bikebarnracing.com
68 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT0:44:23 197036  334 
69 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT0:44:23 178919  392 
70 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT0:44:34 65969  329 HORST - Benidorm - Propert Research
71 David Gabrys   Minneapolis, MN0:44:46 70955  388 Salsa Cycles
72 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA0:44:54 241707  307 Team Wheelworks
73 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:44:54 254441  347 Team Wheelworks
74 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA0:45:19 82612  319 Zanconato Racing
75 Kevin Kerwood   Florence, MA0:45:19 19003  330 Joe's Garage
76 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI0:45:40 260879  408 Boston University
77 David Patnaude   Hopkinton, MA0:45:43 27401  313 Minuteman Road Club
78 Eric Goodson   Wellesley, MA0:45:48 121967  371 Boston Road Club
79 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA0:45:48 251682  314 Joe's Garage
80 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA0:45:48 184861  402 NA
81 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI0:45:48 182794  311 Bikeman.com
82 Jordan Winkler   Boulder, CO0:46:12 266369  340 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
83 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA0:46:19 169310  323 Minuteman Road Club
84 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA0:46:34 240899  368 Threshold Cycling
85 David Anderson   Madison0:46:34 220897  369 
86 Richard Person   Hudson, MA0:46:48 211432  301 Minuteman Road Club
87 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CAlap 236954  355 QuadCycles
88 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SClap 172794  389 Thomson
89 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NYlap 211238  381 Park Ave Bike Team
90 T Bradley Shuford   Quincy, MAlap 76391  377 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan White   0:26:10  818 
2 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA0:26:28 242695  804 OrganicAthlete
3 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY0:26:44 278103  837 Bicycle Therapy
4 Robert Hale   Brighton, MA0:26:58 268542  803 HUP United
5 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI0:26:58 247966  879 Ski Market/Team Edge
6 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH0:26:58 112093  846 Colavita Cycling Team
7 Matthew Casserly   Holliston, MA0:26:58 292899  865 BU
8 Marco Mora   0:26:58  857 Team Mora/Ecuador
9 Seth Davis   Jamaica Plain, MA0:26:58 200509  813 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
10 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA0:27:26 273010  835 Threshold Cycling
11 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA0:27:39 289348  842 www.thresholdcycling.com
12 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA0:27:39 266110  828 Threshold Cycling
13 Tristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CT0:27:39 159654  840 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
14 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI0:28:01 231074  802 Circle A Cycles
15 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA0:28:12 225455  875 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
16 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA0:28:12 300212  853 King Kog
17 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA0:28:29 278810  867 Threshold Cycling
18 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA0:28:29 229608  870 Housatonic Wheel Club
19 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:28:29 211682  805 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA0:28:29 257806  820 Threshold Cycling
21 Chris Northcott   Walpole, NH0:28:29 235341  854 BEAM TEAM
22 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA0:28:29 213084  852 Watchung Wheelman
23 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA0:28:43 225323  876 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
24 Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA0:29:05 269984  829 
25 Joe Lawler   Brooklyn, NY0:29:13 286126  856 Sids Bikes NYC/Circle A Cycles
26 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA0:29:13 176602  808 Geekhouse Bikes
27 Parke Rhoads   Somerville, MA0:29:13 65022  809 Planet Bike
28 Jason DeVarennes   Woburn, MA0:29:13 282295  806 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Andy Legan   Middleboro, MA0:29:13 283618  850 bikebarnracing.com
30 Andrew Muro   Somerville, MA0:29:40 284372  844 Geekhouse Bikes
31 Donny Green   Providence, RI0:29:40 301880  832 team makeout party
32 Thomas Koteles   0:29:53  871 
33 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:30:00 264873  826 Refunds Now
34 Mark Bernard   Leominster, MA0:30:23 284052  801 HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles
35 Graham Dimmock   Belmont, MA0:30:23 286896  869 HUP United
36 Timothy Hagrave   0:30:23  873 Team Type 1
37 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ0:30:23 80344  831 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
38 Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA0:30:23 151845  874 Minuteman Road Club
39 Austin Moran   Redding, CT0:30:23 120637  849 TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com
40 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:31:05 295442  816 Battenkill-United
41 Andrew Giessel   Somerville, MA0:31:05 300548  815 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
42 Daniel Kumatz   Brookline, MA0:31:05 300326  822 Geekhouse Bikes
43 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA0:31:20 148463  841 spooky/dedham bike
44 Brian Rutledge   Somerville, MA0:31:43 270467  811 
45 Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA0:31:43 297745  834 
46 Michael Daubenspeck   Fryeburg, ME0:31:43 301403  830 
47 Jason Nutini   Providence, RI0:31:58 301358  817 Team Makeout Party
48 Jorge Martinez   Watertown, MA0:32:38 241602  845 Boston Triathlon Team
49 Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH0:32:38 250716  843 CyclocrossWorld
50 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI0:32:38 214588  825 360fit.net / East Bay Cycling Club
51 Jeremee Norman   0:32:58  855 SpiderOne Racing
52 Andy Huff   0:32:58  819 Wheelworks
53 John Sales   Tulsa, OK0:32:58 283919  878 Unattached
54 eric whewell   Denver, CO0:32:58 281164  812 Comprehensive racing
55 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC0:33:50 198106  851 Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
56 Scot Dedeo   0:34:05  860 Dreamfar
57 Christopher Feltman   0:34:18  859 NYC Velo
58 Thomas Estrada   Boston, MA0:34:32 301520  862 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart
59 Jonathan Nelson   Coventry, RI0:34:56 300706  863 Team make out Party
60 John Pyper   0:36:28  866 Boston Cask Society
61 Michael Mulrooney   0:36:42  858 
62 Scott Post   Mystic, CT0:36:42 190720  807 Cox Communcations cycling
63 Richard Buractaon   0:36:42  861 Dreamfar
64 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA0:37:05 200403  848 

Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA0:26:19 256477  748 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 John McGrath   Westford, MA0:26:19 245369  702 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA0:26:19 174018  706 Svelte Cycles
4 Brian Quigley   Somerville, MA0:26:19 260818  731 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Matthew Donovan   Franklin, MA0:26:46 9821  739 Dedham Bike
6 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI0:27:11 120142  708 cyclonauts racers
7 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH0:27:20 138727  722 New Hampshire Cycling Club
8 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:27:20 202056  752 union velo
9 Keith Kastelic   Sedgwick, ME0:27:20 279639  701 Team Solo
10 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:27:20 141839  726 Minuteman Road Club
11 David Halligan   Beverly, MA0:27:40 285062  761 Cyclocrossworld.com
12 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA0:27:58 8986  713 Minuteman Road Club
13 James Paterson   0:28:10  735 
14 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA0:28:37 186286  716 Minuteman Road Club
15 Ron Hines   0:28:47  765 
16 Matthew Balch   Rochester, NY0:28:47 260175  760 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC /
17 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:28:47 187341  705 Minuteman Road Club
18 Derek Hilton   Kennebunk0:28:47 154714  732 
19 John Witmer   Williston, VT0:28:47 114581  727 GMBC/Catamount
20 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA0:29:06 225211  717 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
21 James Forester   Somerville, MA0:29:06 302112  749 Team TATI
22 Bill OMara   Bristol, RI0:29:06 301594  745 NE Randonneurs
23 Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH0:29:06 135286  703 NorEast Cycling
24 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA0:29:06 216971  718 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA0:29:06 133878  728 BikeBarnRacing.com
26 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA0:29:06 225167  742 Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
27 Seth Ustaitis   Dracut, MA0:29:06 214369  753 MVCX/RALEIGHUSA
28 John Plump   Arlington, MA0:29:33 234604  712 Minuteman Road Club
29 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA0:29:49 254946  743 F4:13
30 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA0:29:53 240577  704 Minuteman Road Club
31 Scott Bartley   Norwell, MA0:30:08 2787  759 South Shore Racing
32 Stuart Boyd   South Hamilton, MA0:30:16 209854  737 ECV
33 Theodore Essenfeld   Middletown, RI0:30:20 94357  734 US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises
34 Robert Hendry   Northfield, MA0:30:24 288898  747 Northampton Cycling Club
35 Ike Schaible   0:30:29  740 
36 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:30:47 152451  741 MassBay RoadClub
37 Toby Jones   Highland Park, NJ0:30:57 44042  709 Highland Park Hermes
38 Fran Delgrosso   0:31:09  764 
39 Ed Rocha   0:31:09  729 Scottees westport bicycle
40 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MA0:31:09 62529  720 Missing Link Bicycle Club
41 Dave Boyle   Austin, TX0:31:34 301341  738 
42 Harold Green   Hatfield, MA0:31:45 226151  754 Gt Dirt Coalition
43 doran abel   Natick, MA0:31:57 292923  763 minuteman road club
44 Steven Tower   Rockland, MA0:31:57 283046  746 Key Program
45 James Scott   Canton, MA0:32:16 221678  750 Blue Hills Cycling Club
46 John Reilly   Cambridge, MA0:32:35 169855  766 Boston Road Club
47 Steven Dion   0:32:35  751 Spider-One Racing
48 Lee Strout   Brunswick, ME0:33:05 43998  736 Maine Cycling Club
49 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA0:34:13 247619  711 GDI
50 Doug Hasstrom   0:34:59  877 
51 John Wiese   Waltham, MA0:37:31 292927  767 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:40:09 25187  657 Corner Cycle
2 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:40:09 146710  619 Team FUJI Clif Bar
3 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA0:40:09 140765  668 Wheel Works
4 Greg Ferguson (1 - Cat1)   Glassboro, NJ0:40:53 11462  670 Beacon Cycling & Fitness
5 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:41:16 3786  642 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:41:16 8380  672 GearWorks / Spin Arts
7 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH0:41:40 76016  613 Team Type 1
8 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:42:01 22572  646 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
9 Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA0:42:10 29071  612 Team Rambuski Law
10 Mitchell Medeiros   New Bedford, MA0:42:10 143626  671 scottee's westport bicycle
11 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA0:42:10 4300  623 Gear Works/Spin Arts
12 Colman O'Connor (1 - Cat2)   Roslindale, MA0:42:34 26419  659 MBRC/Bicycle Link
13 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA0:42:45 5860  605 Bicycle Link/MBRC
14 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA0:42:55 118120  607 bicyclelink/mbrc
15 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH0:42:55 14254  629 CCB
16 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT0:42:55 82305  615 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
17 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH0:43:09 153475  624 noreast cycling
18 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:43:25 91485  637 Team Wheelworks
19 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:43:25 191352  662 bikebarnracing.com
20 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:43:25 66046  655 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
21 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA0:43:25 50086  601 HPC/List
22 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT0:43:43 282269  603 Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy
23 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA0:43:54 54002  638 JRA Cycles
24 Chip Baker   Needham, MA0:44:14 2309  604 HUP United
25 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI0:44:17 97755  606 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
26 Michael Bradford   Bedford, NH0:44:17 162513  631 Naults Cyclery/Naults.com
27 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH0:44:36 32365  618 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
28 David Foley   Stoughton, MA0:44:36 11937  651 BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops
29 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA0:45:00 137127  608 Colavita Racing
30 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI0:45:07 5508  640 Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike
31 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ0:45:17 62623  626 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
32 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ0:45:17 17567  676 
33 Chris Winter   Tolland, CT0:45:26 97081  644 CYBC Richard Sachs
34 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:45:11 34102  611 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclcing Team
35 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:45:53 50156  633 Cox Communications Cycling Team
36 John Adamik   Byfield, MA0:45:53 268853  669 Essex County Velo
37 Francis Boudreau (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, NH0:45:53 75934  643 NHCC Team NH
38 David Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA0:45:53 77719  617 GearWorks / Spin Arts
39 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT0:46:44 208218  652 
40 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME0:46:54 37617  674 OA/Cyclemania/PVC
41 Gene Garneau (1 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:47:04 100624  630 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
42 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT0:47:04 112195  664 Trek of Fairfield
43 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA0:47:04 63446  609 Bicycle Link/MBRC
44 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA0:47:04 66118  648 Northampton Cycling Club
45 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA0:47:04 203481  660 
46 Al Curtis   New Milford, CT0:47:04 213915  661 Bethel Cycle
47 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA0:47:07 175476  616 cyclocrossworld.com
48 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA0:47:07 245153  635 Bikebarnracing.com
49 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA0:47:07 47714  614 Minuteman Road Club
50 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT0:47:50 193624  622 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
51 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA0:47:50 195633  667 Corner Cycle
52 Kurt Johnson   Wilmington, MA0:47:50 88119  628 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
53 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI0:49:07 16174  666 JAX Road Club
55 John Johnson   Attleboro, MAlap 214497  656 BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE
56 William Mark   Wakefield, RIlap 22520  675 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
57 George Hebner   Easton, CTlap 15624  645 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
58 Lawrence King   Exeter, RIlap 185168  636 Union Velo
59 Anthony Szczesiul   Lowell, MAlap 285424  658 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:44:23 118994  183 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT0:44:49 111633  173 Putney/West Hill
3 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA0:44:57 116954  198 Mass Bay Road Club
4 Gary Passler   Amesbury, MA0:45:24 285089  182 essex county velo (ECV)
5 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA0:45:34 225280  196 Northampton Cycling Club
6 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY0:45:34 160255  190 East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
7 Richard Sachs   Warwick, MA0:45:37 45884  176 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX
8 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT0:45:37 181699  193 cyclonauts
9 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NH0:46:20 24537  181 BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales
10 Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA0:47:05 230851  177 Bikebarnracing.com
11 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY0:47:37 195095  152 CBRC / NYcross.com
12 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018  189 MosaicSmalti.com
13 David Genest   Keene, NH 58344  195 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATHOUSE
14 David Martini   Warwick, RI 50241  188 Arc En Ciel
15 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  197 Mystic Velo MCRA
16 Thomas Ennis   West Roxbury, MA 285659  172 Boston Road Club
17 Ronald Menner   Pepperell, MA 218351  200 NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
18 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  191 Schuss/MVBC
19 James Owers   Concord, NH 132430  179 NHCC
20 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  178 laurel bike club
21 Stephen White   Fairfax, VT 195059  184 White's Bikes
22 Thomas Downey   Plymouth, MA 85310  194 Bicycle Link/MBRC
23 David Holmander   Epsom, NH 240201  187 NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com (NHCC)
24 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NYlap 35799  175 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
25 Bill Hart   lap  186 
26 Mark Godin   South Hamilton, MAlap 222684  170 Cyclocrossworld
27 Daniel Tieger   Manchester, MAlap 115770  174 Cyclocrossworld

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:28:57 234564  1809 Minuteman Road Club
2 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CTrel 1Q6 226301  1810 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
3 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT0:29:56 283705  1805 GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes
4 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:31:13 275988  1813 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MA0:31:13 285756  1818 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
6 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:31:53 236412  1815 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT0:34:14 254653  1806 My Way
8 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA0:35:12 281925  1808 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 kevin goguen   Hopedale, MA0:36:48 290750  1812 Minuteman Road Club
10 Camden Willsey   0:41:01  1814 GMBC/Catamount
11 Jimmy MAURER   Philadelphia, PA0:42:00 300287  1811 Guy's Racing Club
12 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:42:00 301613  1819 Team Fuji
13 Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NYlap 283226  1816 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
14 Max Durham   Andover, MAlap 301684  1817 CCB

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA0:39:37 229606  92 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
2 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA0:39:52 235572  93 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
3 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH0:40:40 208018  100 Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Te
4 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:41:33 234696  94 CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Team
5 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA0:42:06 234154  97 QuadCycles Junior Team
6 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ0:42:29 250355  95 Cycle-Smart
7 Oliver Willer   0:42:39  76 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
8 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY0:45:54 271342  99 Farm Team Cycling
9 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:47:12 219424  98 Minuteman Road Club
10 aidan snyder   Loudonville, NYlap 300876  96 farm team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA0:39:36 188603  132 Luna Pro Team
2 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:39:50 129285  134 Kenda-Seven-Notubes
3 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO0:40:31 246803  135 Richard Sacks-RGM-Radix
4 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:40:40 143575  131 Pro Women
5 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:41:14 103270  122 MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
6 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi0:41:14 156146  117 Giant Bicycles
7 Andrea Smith   Phoenix, AZ0:41:35 181710  108 Minuteman Road Club
8 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:42:09 165493  130 Team Plan C
9 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA0:42:44 240239  119 Hub Racing
10 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:42:50 223212  110 Kenda/Trainwitheric.com
11 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi   Arlington, MA0:43:08 166426  114 Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bicycles
12 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA0:43:08 202473  107 Minuteman Road Club
13 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:43:22 210803  112 Seven Cycles
14 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa0:43:22 234148  106 Minuteman Road Club
15 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:43:40 241201  111 US Army/ Central Wheel
16 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:44:07 145201  123 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
17 Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA0:44:19 187396  103 VisitPA.com
18 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA0:44:30 2947  102 Team Rambuski Law
19 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA0:44:55 275626  121 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH0:44:55 225263  118 Hub Racing
21 Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO0:44:55 206491  101 Mafia Racing
22 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:45:13 214757  113 Dartmouth College
23 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA0:45:29 262939  109 Minuteman Road Club
24 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY0:45:39 233739  116 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
25 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ0:45:54 212478  128 Landry's Bicycles
26 Kate Harris   Somerville, MA0:46:08 284743  115 October Factory Racing
27 Lara Kroepsch   0:47:18  129 Hudz/Subaru
28 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA0:47:25 247307  136 Minuteman Road Club
29 Callie Gordon   Salem, MA0:47:37 222640  126 Cyclocrossworld.com
30 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:49:50 155241  120 FxD Coaching
31 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MAlap 69902  137 Gearworks/Spinart
DNF Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 192719  133 HUP United
DNF Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA 224763  127 October Factory Racing
DNF Anna Young   Syracuse, NY 265893  125 Pioneer Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA0:27:54 235753  459 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
2 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA0:28:42 223627  451 International Bicycle/Global
3 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:28:50 31327  453 Gear Works/Spinarts
4 Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA0:29:07 241197  464 Spooky Factory Team
5 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO0:29:13 211344  468 Tough Girl / SCOTT
6 Brandi Dion   0:29:26  457 Spider-One Racing
7 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA0:29:26 114775  452 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:29:53 293974  429 QuadCycles
9 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA0:30:35 291056  456 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
10 Sherri Curcuru   Gloucester, MA0:30:43 253280  461 Essex County Velo
11 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA0:30:46 254284  467 Gearworks/Spinarts
12 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA0:30:51 178513  440 JRA Cycles
13 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:31:01 270038  432 QuadCycles
14 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:31:22 146312  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY0:31:49 280476  438 Kissena
16 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA0:32:14 176884  426 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA0:32:29 262612  435 Velo Bella/kona
18 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA0:33:00 222328  463 CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA0:33:12 245564  473 Independent Fabrications
20 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA0:33:39 30250  441 Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 Jill Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:33:39 283131  462 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
22 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:33:53 273144  449 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
23 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA0:33:59 239879  437 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24 Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY0:34:31 275842  447 Muddy Cup Cycling
25 Courtney Bell   0:34:31  471 
26 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:34:34 250112  448 Velo Bella-Ellsworth
27 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA0:34:56 214603  465 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC0:35:06 219600  455 
29 Lodrina Cherne   Somerville, MA0:35:26 228611  428 Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym
30 Josee Lamirande   0:35:54  445 Ride with Rendall
31 Josie Morway   Providence, RI0:36:23 301359  434 Team Makeout Party
32 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA0:36:36 168187  444 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Leigh Boyle   Atkinson, NH0:36:51 301340  439 
34 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA0:36:51 98120  470 Hup united
35 Pat Rosier   0:37:17  443 Berkshire Cycling Association
36 Lisa Marshall   Cambridge, MA0:37:38 360649  474 MIT Cycling
37 Kathy Graves (2 - Cat4)   No. Attleboro, MA0:37:38 265647  433 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
38 Branda Gram   lap  472 
39 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  458 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee