Race Results for
The Fall Classic - MSC #8
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Maverick Open Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck ROTH   27:44.3  237 Avalanche Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO26:41.7 15519  21 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn Regional Team
2 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO27:38.1 161935  38 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3 Jason Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO31:23.1 108083  116 Black Sheep / New Belgium

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hudson MCNAMEE   30:03.2  198 Basalt Bik & Ski
2 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO30:07.2 295821  142 
3 Riley Wanzek   Durango, CO38:04.8 298250  223 
4 Jacob TEMPLIN   38:53.6  218 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO29:23.9 246645  210 Yetis Grind
2 Timothy MtPleasant   Eagle, CO36:04.5 287954  138 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO36:09.8 288038  127 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Keller   San Juan Capistrano, CA35:59.5 297922  187 
2 Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO38:54.4 285734  183 Rudy Project / 661

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO31:45.6 264262  232 
2 T. Quade Jander   Arvada, CO34:56.3 288891  136 Team Colorado Singletrack
3 Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO35:25.7 296377  211 SSWSC
4 Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO44:50.0 279628  221 Singletrack Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas KONECNY   25:04.9  234 
2 Leslie Handy   Aurora, CO27:17.2 110922  124 Trek of Boulder / Boulder MTB Racing
3 Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO29:44.1 240082  112 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO31:30.0 23189  131 
5 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO33:29.8 263943  217 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6 Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO35:05.4 290100  141 Team Colorado Singletrack
DNS Aaron Uhl   Boulder, CODNS 106948  125 Trek Bike Store Boulder / Boulder MTB Ra
DNS Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NMDNS 276809  174 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO29:05.4 10203  102 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO29:31.4 210824  200 Team ZL
3 Bill BOECKLEN   32:56.2  230 Blue Star Connection
4 Tim Dardis   Boulder, CO33:40.2 279758  238 Phoenix Multisport
5 Larry Collins   Denver, CO35:51.1 245087  123 BeeCee Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO25:06.5 284764  117 Niner Bikes
2 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM26:42.7 247368  172 Team F.I.Taos
3 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO29:08.1 257291  212 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource
4 Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO29:47.6 252761  231 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Kalmes   Steamboat Springs, CO23:54.7 280780  186 Honey Stinger / Trek
2 Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO25:06.0 211236  105 PCL Construction
3 Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO26:15.1 258894  107 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNS Chris Butler   Carbondale, CODNS 264691  101 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO24:38.4 210109  179 Rocky Mountain Racing
2 Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO25:42.7 260750  180 Ellsworth / No Tubes / Hammer
3 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO26:34.4 199185  171 Road 34
4 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO26:54.1 149664  233 Honey Stinger / Trek
5 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO27:18.7 206515  201 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO27:21.9 240985  178 Team Colorado Singletrack
7 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO28:03.0 76599  195 Bicycle Village
8 Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO29:10.2 295616  160 Trek Bike Store / Boulder MTB Racing
9 Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO29:37.3 200176  115 Feedback Sports
10 Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO37:53.7 20552  128 
DNS Dan Ourada   Sunriver, ORDNS 150931  202 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen White   Avon, CO24:39.2 38017  226 Beaver Creek
2 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO25:26.4 50587  143 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
3 Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO26:42.7 105731  109 Team Colorado Singletrack
4 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO27:33.6 221265  104 Feedback Sports
5 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO28:10.1 77069  106 Feedback Sports
6 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO28:33.8 30355  209 
7 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO28:34.0 240113  103 Diamond Peak Racing
8 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO29:18.3 171924  118 Team Colorado Singletrack
9 Mike Driver   Fruita, CO32:06.9 294288  166 livetrainrace.com
10 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO32:37.8 178769  193 LightPoint

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO28:09.8 98141  114 Green Mountain Sports
2 Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO30:40.5 38516  227 Pedal Power

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO22:22.9 39400  12 Honey Stinger / Trek
2 Jay Henry   Avon, CO22:51.9 15853  11 Tokyo Joes
3 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO23:50.3 173190  37 CB Builders/Brick Over Pizza
4 Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO24:20.3 132845  32 Rocky Mountain Racing
5 Tim Allen   Golden, CO24:23.0 161831  31 Niner / Ergon
6 Seth Wealing   Boulder, CO24:25.6 149792  36 Mafia Racing
7 Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA24:42.0 208016  15 Honey Stinger / Trek
8 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA25:19.7 26168  22 Bear Valley Bikes
9 Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO25:29.9 250172  14 COMotion Sports / Yeti
10 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO25:32.7 251715  33 ALL MTN Racing
11 Mike West   Boulder, CO25:40.3 37786  13 Maverick
12 Kat Statman   Lexington, VA25:53.9 239294  35 Transparent Racing
13 Jason Young   Boulder, CO25:54.0 43908  27 Feedback Sports
14 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO26:57.3 246497  26 Bach Builders
15 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO26:57.4 185697  20 Green Mountain Sports / MFK Racing
16 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO29:24.5 198767  23 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles/Wheatridge
DNS Griff Duncan   Boulder, CODNS 182982  17 Phoenix Multi-sport
DNS Art Nelsen   Boulder, CODNS 211465  18 Tokyo Joes / Vandessal
DNS Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 213492  19 Orange Peel
DNS Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CODNS 242922  25 Team Colorado Singletrack

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Maverick Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle ZIMMERMAN   37:17.6  229 Avalanche Sports

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa FORTUNA   52:08.3  170 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO37:17.2 281582  156 University Of Colorado

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra DECRAUSAZ   35:19.5  162 
2 Marjorie Conrad   Denver, CO35:41.6 288848  144 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO35:49.0 223279  108 Tough Girl / SCOTT

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO31:35.6 234957  110 YetiBeti
DNS Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CODNS 248319  119 The Hub of Aspen

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Brede   Breckenridge, CO30:35.3 279679  157 Copper Mtn./High Country Racing Team
2 Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO32:12.3 261623  111 YetiBeti
3 Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO32:38.0 245202  219 Feedback Sports

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Wade   Dillon, CO33:01.9 228978  148 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO35:09.6 277022  113 Basalt Bike and Ski
3 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO35:22.8 47161  235 Innovative Office / Christian Cycling

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO26:15.3 173838  Trek Racing Co-Op
2 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO27:43.9 29423  29 Tokyo Joes
3 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO31:07.7 228971  YetiBeti
4 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO31:46.5 249421  OES / BikeSource
5 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO34:27.6 166006  Spot / Dales Pale Ale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee