Race Results for
The Fall Classic - MSC #8
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Maverick Open Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck ROTH   27:44.3  237 Avalanche Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO26:41.7 15519  21 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn Regional Team
2Chad Melis   Lyons, CO27:38.1 161935  38 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3Jason Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO31:23.1 108083  116 Black Sheep / New Belgium

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hudson MCNAMEE   30:03.2  198 Basalt Bik & Ski
2556.67Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO30:07.2 295821  142 
3573.33Riley Wanzek   Durango, CO38:04.8 298250  223 
4Jacob TEMPLIN   38:53.6  218 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO29:23.9 246645  210 Yetis Grind
2Timothy MtPleasant   Eagle, CO36:04.5 287954  138 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO36:09.8 288038  127 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Keller   San Juan Capistrano, CA35:59.5 297922  187 
2Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO38:54.4 285734  183 Rudy Project / 661

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO31:45.6 264262  232 
2556.67T. Quade Jander   Arvada, CO34:56.3 288891  136 Team Colorado Singletrack
3573.33Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO35:25.7 296377  211 SSWSC
4590.00Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO44:50.0 279628  221 Singletrack Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas KONECNY   25:04.9  234 
2550.00Leslie Handy   Aurora, CO27:17.2 110922  124 Trek of Boulder / Boulder MTB Racing
3560.00Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO29:44.1 240082  112 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4570.00Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO31:30.0 23189  131 
5580.00Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO33:29.8 263943  217 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6590.00Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO35:05.4 290100  141 Team Colorado Singletrack
DNSAaron Uhl   Boulder, CODNS 106948  125 Trek Bike Store Boulder / Boulder MTB Ra
DNSTim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NMDNS 276809  174 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cary Dunn   Pine, CO29:05.4 10203  102 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2552.50Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO29:31.4 210824  200 Team ZL
3Bill BOECKLEN   32:56.2  230 Blue Star Connection
4577.50Tim Dardis   Boulder, CO33:40.2 279758  238 Phoenix Multisport
5590.00Larry Collins   Denver, CO35:51.1 245087  123 BeeCee Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO25:06.5 284764  117 Niner Bikes
2556.67Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM26:42.7 247368  172 Team F.I.Taos
3573.33Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO29:08.1 257291  212 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource
4590.00Coulter Westman   Bailey, CO29:47.6 252761  231 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Peter Kalmes   Steamboat Springs, CO23:54.7 280780  186 Honey Stinger / Trek
2565.00Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO25:06.0 211236  105 PCL Construction
3590.00Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO26:15.1 258894  107 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNSChris Butler   Carbondale, CODNS 264691  101 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Derek Henderson   Golden, CO24:38.4 210109  179 Rocky Mountain Racing
2545.56Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO25:42.7 260750  180 Ellsworth / No Tubes / Hammer
3551.11Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO26:34.4 199185  171 Road 34
4556.67Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO26:54.1 149664  233 Honey Stinger / Trek
5562.22Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO27:18.7 206515  201 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6567.78Jason Giles   Westminster, CO27:21.9 240985  178 Team Colorado Singletrack
7573.33Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO28:03.0 76599  195 Bicycle Village
8578.89Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO29:10.2 295616  160 Trek Bike Store / Boulder MTB Racing
9584.44Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO29:37.3 200176  115 Feedback Sports
10590.00Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO37:53.7 20552  128 
DNSDan Ourada   Sunriver, ORDNS 150931  202 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen White   Avon, CO24:39.2 38017  226 Beaver Creek
2545.56Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO25:26.4 50587  143 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
3551.11Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO26:42.7 105731  109 Team Colorado Singletrack
4556.67Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO27:33.6 221265  104 Feedback Sports
5562.22Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO28:10.1 77069  106 Feedback Sports
6567.78Mark Roebke   Avon, CO28:33.8 30355  209 
7573.33Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO28:34.0 240113  103 Diamond Peak Racing
8578.89Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO29:18.3 171924  118 Team Colorado Singletrack
9584.44Mike Driver   Fruita, CO32:06.9 294288  166 livetrainrace.com
10590.00Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO32:37.8 178769  193 LightPoint

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO28:09.8 98141  114 Green Mountain Sports
2Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO30:40.5 38516  227 Pedal Power

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO22:22.9 39400  12 Honey Stinger / Trek
2543.33Jay Henry   Avon, CO22:51.9 15853  11 Tokyo Joes
3546.67Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO23:50.3 173190  37 CB Builders/Brick Over Pizza
4550.00Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO24:20.3 132845  32 Rocky Mountain Racing
5553.33Tim Allen   Golden, CO24:23.0 161831  31 Niner / Ergon
6556.67Seth Wealing   Boulder, CO24:25.6 149792  36 Mafia Racing
7560.00Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA24:42.0 208016  15 Honey Stinger / Trek
8563.33John Nobil   La Jolla, CA25:19.7 26168  22 Bear Valley Bikes
9566.67Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO25:29.9 250172  14 COMotion Sports / Yeti
10570.00Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO25:32.7 251715  33 ALL MTN Racing
11573.33Mike West   Boulder, CO25:40.3 37786  13 Maverick
12576.67Kat Statman   Lexington, VA25:53.9 239294  35 Transparent Racing
13580.00Jason Young   Boulder, CO25:54.0 43908  27 Feedback Sports
14583.33Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO26:57.3 246497  26 Bach Builders
15586.67Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO26:57.4 185697  20 Green Mountain Sports / MFK Racing
16590.00Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO29:24.5 198767  23 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles/Wheatridge
DNSGriff Duncan   Boulder, CODNS 182982  17 Phoenix Multi-sport
DNSArt Nelsen   Boulder, CODNS 211465  18 Tokyo Joes / Vandessal
DNSAdam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 213492  19 Orange Peel
DNSMatt Wiebe   Boulder, CODNS 242922  25 Team Colorado Singletrack

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Maverick Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle ZIMMERMAN   37:17.6  229 Avalanche Sports

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa FORTUNA   52:08.3  170 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO37:17.2 281582  156 University Of Colorado

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra DECRAUSAZ   35:19.5  162 
2Marjorie Conrad   Denver, CO35:41.6 288848  144 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO35:49.0 223279  108 Tough Girl / SCOTT

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO31:35.6 234957  110 YetiBeti
DNSLauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CODNS 248319  119 The Hub of Aspen

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jaime Brede   Breckenridge, CO30:35.3 279679  157 Copper Mtn./High Country Racing Team
2565.00Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO32:12.3 261623  111 YetiBeti
3590.00Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO32:38.0 245202  219 Feedback Sports

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Holly Wade   Dillon, CO33:01.9 228978  148 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2565.00Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO35:09.6 277022  113 Basalt Bike and Ski
3590.00Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO35:22.8 47161  235 Innovative Office / Christian Cycling

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO26:15.3 173838  Trek Racing Co-Op
2552.50Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO27:43.9 29423  29 Tokyo Joes
3565.00Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO31:07.7 228971  YetiBeti
4577.50Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO31:46.5 249421  OES / BikeSource
5590.00Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO34:27.6 166006  Spot / Dales Pale Ale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee