Race Results for
New York State Cyclocross Championships - Uncle Sa
Troy, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclcross on 10/19/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT58:19 205717  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:01:03 129914  15 Cycle-Smart / NCC
3 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ1:02:03 179451  RadicalVelo.com
4 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:04:25 145271  Cycle-Smart - NCC
6 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY1:05:23 70398  NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
7 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT1:06:21 260577  11 RPI Cycling
8 James Leone   Delmar, NY- 1 Lap 214803  NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
10 Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY- 1 Lap 229859  16 Spin
11 Nathan Simms   Albany, NY- 1 Lap 32733  12 NAV
12 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY- 1 Lap 13688  NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
13 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA- 1 Lap 204817  Anthem Sports Elite Development
14 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY- 1 Lap 192318  10 CBRC
14 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA- 1 Lap 226152  Spooky Bikes
DNF Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA45:08 249288  123 Competitive Edge Ski & Bike
2 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA45:29 242695  106 OrganicAthlete
3 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT45:59 232329  121 Flying Penguins
4 Bret Young   Corinth, NY46:15 280590  120 
5 Cody Madigan   46:20  111 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY46:26 208323  113 Battenkill-United
7 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA46:28 235703  119 
8 Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY46:31 229859  122 Spin
9 Richard Teal (1 - Cat3)   Troy, NY46:43 35143  101 NYCROSS.COM
10 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY46:52 254798  103 Battenkill United
11 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA47:22 271670  109 RPI Cycling
12 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA47:23 229608  117 Housatonic Wheel Club
13 David Carmona   Arlington, VT48:18 75748  114 Battenkill United
14 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY48:34 70309  102 
15 Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY48:37 226900  110 Battenkill-United
16 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC49:20 198106  112 Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling
17 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT49:20 261926  115 Flying Penguins
18 Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY50:15 106358  104 Verge Sport Test Pilot
19 Shawn Blatter   Lake Katrine, NY52:02 301101  107 Team Overlook
20 Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY53:23 288698  124 North Atlantic Velo
21 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY- 1 Lap 286915  118 TVC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Sherwood   Tillson, NY32:17 162285  54 Bicycle Depot fueled by Perkins
2 Michael Newman   32:56  59 
3 John Witmer   Williston, VT33:35 114581  58 GMBC/Catamount
4 Kyle Hyziak   33:56  57 X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle
5 Alexander Granick   Albany, NY34:21 185058  52 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 christopher doyle   Albany, NY34:58 301736  62 
7 Michael Halstead   Stone Ridge Ny35:23 104392  56 Catskill Mountain Multisport
8 Taylor Antrim   36:52  65 
9 Nathan Morgan   Superior37:00 216751  63 Battenkil United
10 Gerald Parkes   Scotia, NY39:59 62826  53 
11 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY41:27 152307  61 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
12 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY- 1 Lap 86411  60 Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire
DNF Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY 288698  51 North Atlantic Velo
DNF Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357  55 CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealbany.com
DNF Bill Hart     64 

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY44:00 40787  178 NYCROSS / VOMAX / CBRC
2 Roger Foco (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ44:43 87347  177 Vicious Cycles
3 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT44:44 105603  171 WeLoveBicycles.com
4 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT46:15 30742  173 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Gia
5 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT46:45 252769  172 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com
6 Walker Jackson   Denville, NJ48:16 100070  176 Bicycle Tech
7 Arthur Haytko   Bennington, VT50:43 284956  175 
8 tim payne   Bennington, VT51:51 253022  174 Bennington Cycle Club

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT44:06 12562  280 Cycle Fitness
2 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY44:23 34634  271 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA44:52 70131  278 Housatonic Wheel Club
4 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY45:15 47271  279 Keltic construction
5 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY46:50 262484  272 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
6 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY46:59 5491  275 Hammer Nutrition
7 Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA47:53 49212  276 BCA
8 Ken Coleman   New York, NY48:01 199626  273 Housatonic Wheel Club
9 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY50:39 174110  281 GS Retro Velo
10 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ51:00 111892  274 Bicycle Depot
DQ Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA 45572  277 BCA

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY49:28 195095  372 NYcross.com / VO Max / CBRC
2 Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY- 1 Lap 13494  373 C B R C
3 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY- 1 Lap 104325  371 Vicious Cycles

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY28:38 236412  161 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY33:56 260842  166 Farm Team
3 Christoper Celecki   35:13  162 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barrett Celecki   Barneveld, NY46:54 302266  191 
2 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY49:05 236412  192 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY42:35 245769  38 Anthem Sports
2 Kirsten Begg   Danbury, CT43:25 3174  32 
3 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY43:45 285193  31 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
4 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY44:26 174111  34 GS Retro Velo
5 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY44:54 264788  37 CRCA / Third Nature
7 Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA- 1 Lap 170786  33 BCA
8 Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY- 1 Lap 293835  36 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Schmidt   Belvidere, NJ30:08 302723  152 Team Marty's/Xit 19
2 Jennifer Clunie   30:17  153 Velo Bellas
3 christina perkins   30:53  151 Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella
5 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD40:36 190581  155 

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY32:15 284417  163 Farm Team
2 Julia Slyer   Averill Park, NY36:23 246086  164 CBRC
3 Caroline Slyer   Averillpark, NY- 1 Lap 284698  165 CBRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee