Race Results for
St. Augustine Cycling Festival
St. Augustine, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC00:00.0 205722  Landrover-orbea Cycling Club
2 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:00.0 73508  22 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
3 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 152659  Velobrew Cycling Club
4 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL00:00.0 230009  University Of Florida
5 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 225369  Beaches Velo Sport
6 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:00.0 108976  24 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
7 Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA00:00.0 188316  North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
8 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:00.0 139426  19 Unattached
9 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:00.0 202202  Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
10 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL00:00.0 163923  23 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
11 Henry Willis (1 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL01:57.6 187343  16 Myogenesis.com P/b United Health Care

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL00:00.0 60148  351 Aj's Bikes & Boards
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL00:00.0 244277  331 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:00.0 271372  348 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL00:00.0 289531  310 Florida Velo #1
5 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 255870  320 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
6 Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL00:00.0 218682  302 Orlando Velo
7 Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  324 Team Florida
8 Tyler Plain   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 256519  305 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
10 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 222964  339 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
11 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL00:00.0 276631  344 Team Florida
12 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 253832  342 Velobrew Cycling Club
13 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL00:00.0 202522  328 G2 Health
14 James Rowan   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287861  354 Team Florida
15 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 182266  325 Velobrew Cycling Club
16 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL00:00.0 248178  333 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA01:18.1 179495  315 Velobrew Cycling Club
18 William Thompson   00:00.0  343 Unattached
19 Will Thompson   Tallahassee, FL00:00.0 173321  337 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL00:00.0 279939  449 Unattached
2 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL00:00.0 261036  402 Team Color New-bike Works
3 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL00:00.0 233364  442 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Chris Slack   Venice, FL00:00.0 270967  431 Unattached
5 John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL00:00.0 249400  420 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL01:02.9 257920  475 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
7 Keith Ladd   Gainesville, FL01:05.1 261344  422 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
8 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL01:06.9 285509  403 Armada Racing
9 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL01:13.0 289108  465 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL01:16.8 277949  450 Team Paisa
11 Grant Lempriere   Sarasota, FL01:19.8 145328  418 Unattached
12 Kendall Frederick   Orange Park, FL02:16.7 247340  419 Velobrew Cycling Club
13 Gregory Schultz   Crestview, FL00:00.0 217877  443 Swiss American Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garett Johnson   Rosemount, MN00:00.0 286902  426 Unattached
2 Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL00:00.0 300685  435 Space Coast Velo Sport
3 Scott Acheson   St. Augustine , FL00:00.0 289463  429 Unattached
4 Adam Goldstein   Sanford, FL00:00.0 205790  430 Unattached
5 Chris McGrath   00:00.0  452 Unattached
6 Terence Gaar   Naperville, IL00:00.0 287789  467 Florida Velo #1
7 Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 292027  433 Florida Velo #1
8 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:00.0 287780  457 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Adam Regar   00:00.0  473 Unattached
10 Jimmy Woodard   00:00.0  453 Unattached
11 Paul FitzPatrick   Ocala, FL01:10.6 301328  406 Unattached
12 Joe Stephenson   01:33.7  438 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL00:00.0 272990  116 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 31413  Beaches Velo Sport
3 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 11814  114 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:00.0 104661  120 Team 19 Cycling
5 David Smith   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 275883  123 Velobrew Cycling Club
6 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:00.0 85222  117 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Jason Bergwall   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 42331  100 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
8 Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  132 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
9 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 144608  121 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
10 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL00:00.0 103846  106 Team 19 Cycling
11 Juan Estrella   Saint Augustine, FL00:00.0 297675  112 Unattached
12 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL00:00.0 26458  119 Sunapee/s & W Racing Team
13 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL01:00.4 268644  118 ZMotion Racing Team
14 Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL01:08.1 260982  115 ZMotion Racing Team
15 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL01:11.4 49190  122 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
16 Mickey Singer   Clearwater, FL01:27.4 196546   Unattached
17 Matt Coleman   03:56.8  125 Unattached
18 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  113 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HARVEY ZOLLER   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 290145  240 Gearlink Racing Inc.
2 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 246899  217 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 207006  228 Orlando Velo
4 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 115188  201 Neptune Cyclery
5 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL00:00.0 242627  227 Gearlink Racing Inc.
6 James Kane   Clearwater, FL00:00.0 271987  231 Florida Velo #1
7 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL00:00.0 195918  215 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Christopher Olson   Saint Johns, FL00:00.0 220713  222 Velobrew Cycling Club
9 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL00:00.0 196540  237 Florida Velo #1
10 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL00:00.0 142009  212 Team Paisa
11 chuck holstein   Lecanto, FL00:00.0 263775  200 Citrus Cycling
12 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL00:00.0 33966  232 Florida Velo #1
13 Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL00:00.0 191757  236 Gearlink Racing Inc.
14 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL01:00.7 253573  220 Florida Velo #1
15 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL01:18.1 215898  216 ZMotion Racing Team
16 Linda Lynch (1 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL01:31.9 300585  207 Velobrew Cycling Club
18 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL02:01.0 59026  214 ZMotion Racing Team
19 Josef Skinner   Saint Augustine, FL03:38.2 245567  204 Unattached
20 Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 152459  221 Florida Velo #1

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Viney    Montverde, FL00:00.0 221360  318 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL01:23.9 186816  316 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL01:30.5 131332  308 Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Terry Hayes   Jacksonville, FL01:49.4 75771  300 Unattached
5 James Wadsworth   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL02:03.7 221590  303 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 William Todor   Orange Park, FL02:06.9 288888  345 Unattached
7 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL02:13.1 61905  334 Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
8 W Edward Levins   Sarasota, FL02:14.9 122689  311 Unattached
9 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL02:30.8 141566  336 Glory Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:00.0 290669  124 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO01:02.3 296888  102 Velobrew Cycling Club
3 Timothy Gildersleeve   Dallas, TX01:10.8 300591  110 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Ephrem   00:00.0  208 Open Road Bike Shop
2 Evan Rodriguez   Saint Augustine, FL01:08.6 300612  206 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL00:00.0 238203  330 ZMotion Racing Team
2 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL00:00.0 272424  329 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 273261  349 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL00:00.0 287211  332 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Adam Ephrem   02:03.0  313 Open Road Bike Shop

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL00:00.0 230108  461 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
2 john zuluaga   Miami, FL00:00.0 257825  462 Team Paisa
3 Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL00:00.0 292025  432 Florida Velo #1
4 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL02:25.0 287441  464 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  230 Florida Velo #1
2 Tracy Cundiff (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota00:00.0 184045  205 Unattached
3 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL00:00.0 221768  213 Vanderkitten
4 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 274388  238 Atlantic Shores Velo
5 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield02:56.6 268992  225 Aerospace

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matty ORourke   Miami, FL00:00.0 292876  463 Aerospace
2 Kimberly Ketover   Aventura, FL00:00.0 293633  470 Unattached
3 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:00.0 287529  427 Glory Racing
4 Linda Lynch   Jacksonville, FL00:00.0 300585  409 Velobrew Cycling Club
5 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:00.0 233167  499 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL00:00.0 296276  458 Velobrew Cycling Club
7 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL01:01.7 289443  455 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee