Race Results for
Artisan Prosthetics Cyclocross #1 & #2
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.76Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
2417.16Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   
3431.56John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
4445.96Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   
5460.36Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
6474.76Eric Neat (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   
7489.16Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   
8503.56Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
9517.96Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   
10532.36Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO 260538   
11546.76Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   
12561.16Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   
13575.56Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
14589.96Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
DNFShane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.61Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
2477.15Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
3489.69Erik Keniston   Fountain Hills, AZ 302871   
4502.23Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
5514.77Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
6527.31Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   
7539.85Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   
8552.39Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ 36946   
9JUNJI SAKAI      
10577.47Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
11Bob Verderame      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.67Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
2502.43Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
3Michael Browne      
4519.95Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
5528.71Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
6537.47Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   
7Daniel Vaillencourt      
8jesse peck      
9Arturo Othon      
10572.51Ed Bottrell   Central Lake, MI 201201   
11581.27Cameron Dean   El Paso, TX 216332   
12590.03Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   
2552.50Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   
3565.00Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879   
4577.50Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   
5590.00Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571   

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.37Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
2460.21Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
3484.05Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
4Kyle Willet      
5531.73Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   
6Gavin Vaillencourt      
7Izaak Wood      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Linden Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 202511   
2LaJuan Kelley      
3573.34Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ 256810   
4590.01Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee