Race Results for
Artisan Prosthetics Cyclocross #1 & #2
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/25/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
2 Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   
3 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
4 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ 125723   
5 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
6 Eric Neat (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 127889   
7 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   
8 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   
9 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 91975   
10 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO 260538   
11 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   
12 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   
13 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
14 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
DNF Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
2 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972   
3 Erik Keniston   Fountain Hills, AZ 302871   
4 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
5 Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
6 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT 178006   
7 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   
8 Ryan Waldron   Phoenix, AZ 36946   
9 JUNJI SAKAI      
10 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
11 Bob Verderame      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
2 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT 276239   
3 Michael Browne      
4 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
5 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
6 Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   
7 Daniel Vaillencourt      
8 jesse peck      
9 Arturo Othon      
10 Ed Bottrell   Central Lake, MI 201201   
11 Cameron Dean   El Paso, TX 216332   
12 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   
2 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   
3 Corey Coplea   Flagstaff, AZ 181879   
4 Alexander Koss   Flagstaff, AZ 236463   
5 Shane Lee   Fort Leavenworth, KS 79571   

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
2 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
3 Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   
4 Kyle Willet      
5 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   
6 Gavin Vaillencourt      
7 Izaak Wood      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linden Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 202511   
2 LaJuan Kelley      
3 Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ 256810   
4 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee