Race Results for
Laddies Loppet Stage Race
Callaway, MN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Elson   0:47:11  4006 hollywood/ silver cycling
1 Zach Newton   0:42:36  4401 Squandra ACFYES
1 Ethan Brekke   0:46:00  4412 Maplelag
2 Zachary Smith   0:52:29  4030 Peace Coffee
2 Sam Goblirsch   0:47:07  4042 joye goblirsch
2 Alec Driscoll   0:53:40  4411 
3 Leo Weisbrod   1:09:43  4407 
3 Ian Price   0:50:04  4029 Dan Price
4 Max Smothers   1:12:32  4032 Bicycle Sports
4 Ryan Schow   0:57:38  4403 
5 Jesse Busse   1:12:29  4001 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kyser   0:40:53  4399 
2 Frank Stanton   0:47:43  4034 Michael or mary
3 Jorge Odio   0:48:45  4413 Bike and Fitness
4 Nick Wilson   0:50:12  4063 Larson Cycle Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Donlan   Waconia, MN0:42:42 301995  4005 Jessica Donlan
2 John Reinan   0:45:10  4074 
3 Tyler Ylonen   0:58:24  4055 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Sigerud   0:42:18  4050 
2 Garrett Tews   0:49:26  4405 
3 Jammie Hummel   0:55:55  4016 Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cieluch   0:48:15  4064 
2 Janis Delins   0:48:16  4041 Sanita Kalnite
3 Brian Penner   0:49:14  4409 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Anderson   0:43:07  4414 
2 Scott Guse   0:49:01  4044 
3 Mark Weglinski   0:53:34  4036 Rita Weglinski
4 Kent Furois   0:58:27  4397 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerry Taylor   0:49:40  4035 
2 Scott Guhl   0:51:32  4043 Bicycle Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Patridge   0:50:25  4067 
2 Dave Riley   1:03:19  4402 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Hieb   0:53:00  2038 Marcia Hieb
2 Ethan Furois   1:05:17  2096 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Wenzel   1:21:58  1347 Maplelag/Paramount
2 Shea Franken   0:52:11  2148 Bicycle Sports
3 Matthew Olson   Eden Prairie, MN0:56:13 370629  2062 Kimberly Olson
4 Reece Oleson   0:56:37  2128 wannabee racing
5 Duncan Weisbrod   1:00:59  2088 LCR (larson cycle racing)
6 Thomas Baldini   1:06:47  2005 Peter Baldini

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Bauer   1:03:30  2140 Hollywood Cycles
2 Kyle Greene   1:07:50  2029 
3 Alex Price   1:11:47  2068 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Riley   1:20:06  1345 SPH/ WheelhouseCycles
2 Joe Lewis   1:21:56  1350 
3 Andrew McShane   Caldwell, ID1:56:13 284270  1038 
4 Josh Bauer   0:54:32  2662 Llama Rama
5 Drew Bentley   1:06:41  2698 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Dirk   1:17:14  1015 Maplelag/Paramount
2 Tucker Hibbert   1:22:59  1344 T-Train
3 Brooks Monahan   1:23:28  1357 
4 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN1:26:53 313010  1004 Squadra ACF
5 David Jensen   0:53:44  2138 Vicki Jensen
6 Ian Nancekivell   0:56:12  2135 Behind Bars/LGR
7 Rob Lutterman   0:59:00  2054 Wannabee Racing
8 Brent Miller   0:59:17  2670 
9 Jesse Hagglund   1:00:14  2031 summit racing
10 Jeff Beck   1:10:03  2145 
11 John Wickham   1:11:48  2127 Julie Wickham
12 Thad Schalz   1:16:48  2694 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Broten   1:19:13  1356 
2 Nathan Kremer   1:20:33  1035 Southwest Express
3 Keith Moors   1:22:07  1362 
4 Tim Williams   Circle Pines, MN1:24:27 295831  1051 Wannabee Racing
5 Jason Vinar   Richfield, MN1:25:28 280348  1000 Silver Cycling
6 Greg Ames   1:25:54  1355 
7 John Oman   Chaska, MN1:28:10 287396  1089 WannaBee Racing
8 Evan Pengelly   1:30:15  1363 
9 Mark Foslien   1:00:24  2023 Kjerstie Wiltze
10 Kelly Ness   1:03:03  2112 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Burg   1:17:37  1007 Freewheel Bike
2 Matthew Horner   Savage, MN1:19:17 261909  1031 Maplelag/Paramount
3 Derek Broten   1:19:57  1351 
4 Jason MacDonald   1:24:22  1352 
5 Evan Lawrence   1:38:48  1361 Team 53x11 Coffee
6 Adam Emanoff   1:48:36  1020 Bent Crank Racing
7 Jacque Poquette   0:57:53  2067 
8 Robert Kohl   0:58:43  2682 
9 Chad Weisgram   0:59:57  2676 
10 Chris Okane   1:00:06  2681 
11 Kim Schmidt   1:00:38  2683 
12 Tony Schmitz   1:00:48  2075 Maplelag/Paramount
13 Nick Pettis   1:01:01  2065 Wannabee Racing
14 Nathan Olson   1:01:06  2063 Kimberly Olson
15 Matthew Johnson   Saint Paul, MN1:02:44 95633  2044 Freewheel Bike
16 Scott Morrison   1:04:10  2677 
17 Todd Hale   1:04:39  2032 
18 Michael Soderburg   1:12:38  2667 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sandberg   1:15:09  1064 Penn Cycle
2 Piotr Bednarski   Minneapolis, MN1:15:55 236794  1003 Freewheel
3 Rick Ochs   Marshall, MN1:20:06 255648  1041 Southwest Express
4 Richard Erickson   Shoreview, MN1:20:07 275579  1021 Peace Coffee Racing
5 Lonie Sauber   1:20:14  1048 LCR
6 Paul Krawczyk   1:24:27  1349 
7 Bill Dossett   1:24:30  1360 freewheel
8 Bob Callaway   1:25:23  1358 Bluedog Cycles
9 Matthew Engen   1:29:42  1343 Maplelag/Paramount/Cheep Team
10 Kent Karjala   1:32:49  1354 Kenwood Racing
11 Thomas Hanegraaf   1:33:33  1028 Sharon
12 Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN1:34:22 298216  1047 Behind-Bars/LGR
13 Dennis Porter   1:46:36  1353 
14 Scott Lund   0:53:50  2103 Hollywood/SilverCycling
15 Wade Bergner   0:54:09  2134 
16 Todd Nesvold   0:56:59  2664 Peace Coffee Racing
17 Randy Smothers   0:56:59  2078 Bicycle Sports
18 Joel Herk   0:58:06  2691 
19 Jim Newton   1:00:04  2665 Squadra ACF
20 Chris Donato   1:06:14  2122 
21 Kelly Bakke   1:07:51  2091 peace coffe
22 Scot Hendricks   1:11:29  2037 LCR (Larson Cycle Racing)
23 Scott Meulebroeck   Savage, MN1:12:56 24177  2058 Bent Crank Racing
24 Rich Poehl   1:19:29  2679 
25 Glenn Margolf   1:20:25  2056 Wannabeee Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Schow   1:20:51  1346 
2 Steve Wenzel   1:22:28  1348 Maplelag/Paramount
3 Ray Osowski   1:27:12  1042 LCR
4 David Mainguy   2:04:47  1058 freewheel bike mtb
5 Jack Ellefson   0:58:49  2686 
6 Philip Roadley   0:59:27  2669 
7 Todd Bauer   1:01:44  2126 Hollywood Cycles
8 Garry Bistyar   1:03:04  2671 
9 James Goblirsch   1:03:39  2097 joye goblirsch
10 Mike Franken   1:07:01  2663 
11 Gary Smith   1:18:12  2076 Peace Coffee
12 Kevin Knutson   1:18:31  2684 Peace Coffee
13 Dan Price   1:23:47  2069 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Benson   1:24:51  1359 
2 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN1:00:28 217961  2084 
3 Tim Hieb   1:00:32  2039 Marcia Hieb
4 Kevin Miller   1:02:21  2672 
5 Ken Grantler   1:03:02  2692 
6 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN1:03:18 269355  2124 Freewheel Bikes
7 Norm Busse   1:03:49  2013 
8 Jerry Washatka   1:06:17  2687 
9 Thomas Gujer   1:07:04  2673 
10 Gary Sjoquist   1:10:05  2689 
11 Keith Oleson   1:13:43  2150 wannabee racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denny Barry   1:11:16  2006 Maplelag Paramont

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Richards   Callaway, MN1:48:54 265418  341 Maplelag-Paramount

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:40:36 211093  323 hollywood/silver cycling
2 Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:47:39 210080  322 Maplelag/paramount sports
3 Raymond Nickles   Maplewood, MN2:08:17 279231  319 lCR

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN1:51:54 261138  353 conti
2 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN1:52:18 103032  511 
3 Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI1:53:11 211576  306 Spot Hollywood twin 6
4 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN1:56:00 15779  300 Hollywood Cycles/ Silver Cycli
5 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN1:57:18 160576  509 
6 Matt Nelson   Minneapolis, MN1:58:30 245341  318 Peace Coffee Racing
7 Jason Scherman   New Market, MN2:01:19 296398  329 WANNABEE RACING
8 Eric LeBow   Shoreview, MN2:03:02 279272  315 Maplelag
9 Nathan Hackensack   Saint Cloud, MN2:03:11 261680  512 
10 Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN2:05:08 206756  317 Peace Coffee Racing
11 Rich Omdahl   Corcoran, MN2:05:17 297124  352 LCR
12 Tim Stone   Minneapolis, MN2:07:24 200623  505 Kenwood
13 Joseph Surla   Minneapolis, MN2:08:08 34681  331 Wannabee Racing
14 Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN2:29:15 207226  309 Peace Coffee Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Ishaug   Minneapolis, MN1:48:54 101521  513 Freewheel Bike
2 Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN1:57:05 135611  350 LCR
3 Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN1:59:55 98534  344 
4 Wallace Alexander   Minneapolis, MN2:02:43 193389  502 Kenwood Racing
5 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN2:03:19 147521  506 Kenwood Racing
6 Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN2:04:21 211199  338 flat city cycling club penn cy

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:38:28 31059  37 Team Jamis
2 Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN1:39:05 210366  Trek
3 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN1:42:04 102633  Grandstay
5 Ben Moore   1:47:24  38 
6 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:48:01 154860  18 Rasmussen BikeShop
7 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:53:00 182827  Velorochester
8 Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN1:55:14 228026  10 Larson Cycle Racing (LCR)

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Horner   1:05:56  4015 Maplelag/Paramount

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandi Hibbert   1:13:37  4398 T-Train

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Williams   0:52:08  4039 Wannabee Racing
2 Amy Ochs   0:52:53  4022 Southwest Express
3 Sarah Oleson   0:56:05  4072 Wannabee Racing
4 Nicola Bistyak   0:58:11  4410 
5 Lynn Tews   1:01:39  4406 
6 Kimberly Olson   1:04:36  4025 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Patridge   0:53:24  4066 
2 Amy Weisbrod   0:53:40  4408 
3 Pamela Lanhart   1:02:57  4400 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI1:06:33 288627  2043 Gear Grinder
2 Jordan Horner   1:10:10  2041 Maplelag/Paramount

Women - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Johnson   1:03:35  2680 
2 Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN1:09:33 316506  2089 Mark Foslien
2 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN1:04:03 238279  2010 Milltown Cycles
3 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN1:14:20 264109  2114 Hollywood / Silver Cycling
3 Julie Gujer   1:09:33  2674 
4 Bianca Bergman   1:18:15  2678 
4 Andrea Horner   Savage, MN1:10:10 294308  2040 Maplelag/Paramount
5 Danielle Ness Coffield   1:18:29  2688 
5 Connie Sjoquist   1:15:20  2690 
6 Anne L Ellefson   1:16:15  2685 
7 Darcy Busse   1:19:20  2012 Norm

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:27:10 212052  503 
2 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN1:36:40 261947  504 Maplelag
3 Anna Schappert   2:23:50  508 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN1:13:42 160568  11 Specialized
3 Rebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN1:22:18 235476  19 LCR/Ergon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee