Race Results for
IL State Velodrome Natz Qualifier Madison Champion
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/30/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Tempo/madison/scratc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  100 Scarlet Fire
2 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Northbrook Bicycle Club
3 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL 42620  Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
5 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact-DISH
6 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  35 xXx Racing
7 Ernesto Ciccolini   Evanston, IL 254288  68 Van Wagner
8 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  51 Alberto's Sport
9 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254  37 Pact-DISH
10 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  161 Vision Quest
11 Kurt Tromp   Bolingbrook, IL 72909  15 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
12 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Ted Westerheide   Tampa, FL 207949  88 Pact-DISH
14 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 2CC/Second City Cyclists
15 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963  13 Scarlet Fire

Men - Cat 3 - Tempo/madison/scratc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Urbanski   Portland, OR 262778  89 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  71 Team Pegasus
3 Jeffrey Perkins   Chicago, IL 261735  93 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Matthew Moran   Chicago, IL 212429  79 xXx Racing
5 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  42 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
8 Henry Loud   Chicago, IL 249553  81 Team Pegasus
9 Tim Elebaut   Chicago, IL 69889  106 Pact-DISH
10 Bryce Walsh   Grand Forks Nd 251913  156 Vision Quest
11 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  26 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
12 Troy Henikoff   Evanston, IL 136464  21 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 Patrick McNamara   Northbrook, IL 174692  112 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4 - Tempo/points Race/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  158 xXx Racing
2 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  22 xXx Racing
3 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  142 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
4 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  82 Team Pegasus
5 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  122 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Nils Krone   Lakezurich, IL 281016  64 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
7 Steven Benni   Chicago, IL 271725  17 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
8 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  2CC/Second City Cyclists
9 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Village Cyclesport
10 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club
11 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  159 xXx Racing
12 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
13 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  160 Team Pegasus
14 Barry Taerbaum   Skokie, IL 231592  54 Alberto's Sport
15 Christian Henn   Evanston, IL 223411  157 Smart Cycling

Men - Junior - Tempo/points Race/sc - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  119 IS Corp
2 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336   ABD Cycling
3 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666  145 Smart Cycling
4 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  155 Smart Cycling
5 Zachary Zionts   Highland Park, IL 286320  11 Alberto's Sport
6 Jacob Zionts   Highland Park, IL 255229  10 Alberto's Sport

Men - Junior - Tempo/points Race/sc - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling/Barker+Nestor
2 Padraic Power   Lemont, IL 281417  127 Yojimbo's Track Cats

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tempo/points Race/sc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
2 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  44 Pact-DISH
3 Molly Godlewski   Chicago, IL 274835  83 Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Angela Rochester   Highland Park, IL 286332  141 Alberto's Sport
5 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  91 Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  149 Unattached
7 Rosette Reynolds   Ripon, WI 281882  133 Yojimbo's Track Cats
8 Ellen McCarthy   Highland Park, IL 298494  96 Alberto's Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee