Race Results for
PAL Cycle Race Omnium
Groveland, FL
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 08/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL00:15:40.36 204595  19 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
2 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:16:04.71 73508  18 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
3 Claudio Arone   00:16:28.16  92 Aerospace
4 Sheldon Serrao   Coral Springs, FL00:16:37.39 98426  21 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
5 Winston David   Greenville, SC00:16:43.28 194743  62 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL00:16:56.17 153443  20 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
7 Calixto Bello   Miami, FL00:17:04.52 280626  66 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:17:26.51 202202  23 Ten Speed Drive/ Bh Bicycles
9 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL00:17:35.43 247860  61 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL00:17:39.68 163923  16 Team Champion Porsche P/b Herbalife
11 Juan Gaspari   00:17:41.33  65 ZMotion Racing Team
12 Diego Guzman   00:17:48.17  93 Aerospace
13 Hector Pastorino   00:18:05.85  64 ZMotion Racing Team
14 David O Carrion Marrero   00:19:37.78  26 Unattached
15 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL00:19:44.13 203360  13 Florida United Bike Shops
16 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL00:50:05.86 193019  94 Aerospace

Men - Junior 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Alonzo   Clermont, FL00:23:59.30 272822  196 Lake County Pal
2 Kailea Blazek   Clermont, FL00:24:35.17 272819  191 Lake County Pal
3 Jacob Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:26:03.47 296602  198 Lake County Pal
4 Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL00:26:34.58 286684  Lake County Pal
5 briana luthman   Cocoa, FL00:30:42.73 282753  197 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL00:17:25.57 60148  141 Aj's Bikes & Boards
2 Jason Bergwall   Lakeland, FL00:17:47.25 42331  132 Unattached
3 Alexander Montoya   Houston, TX00:17:56.48 252256  170 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL00:17:59.72 255870  168 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
5 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL00:18:04.27 289531  143 Orlando Velo
6 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL00:18:40.35 276271  140 Unattached
7 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA00:19:33.15 258833  169 Unattached
8 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL00:22:08.93 219827  137 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL00:18:04.25 280524  441 Aj's Bikes & Boards
2 Ron Palsgrove   Leesburg, FL00:18:28.93 236193  409 Cycle Logic
3 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL00:18:32.01 222964  406 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
4 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL00:18:40.70 288822  436 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
5 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL00:18:57.43 233364  85 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Keith Ladd   Gainesville, FL00:18:59.78 261344  415 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
7 Chris Slack   Venice, FL00:19:01.95 270967  422 Unattached
8 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL00:19:02.51 261036  442 Team Color New-bike Works
9 Johnathan Moon   Boca Raton, FL00:19:13.16 271059  435 Unattached
10 Chad Luedtke   Orlando, FL00:19:17.30 286187  419 Armada Racing
11 John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL00:19:54.39 249400  412 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL00:20:00.92 285509  418 Armada Racing
13 Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL00:20:17.05 152167  77 ZMotion Racing Team
14 Doug Zerbarini   Golden, CO00:20:41.47 88918  443 Gearlink Racing Inc.
15 Michael Suver   Tavares, FL00:20:51.34 271441  414 Unattached
16 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN00:24:21.03 250492  87 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Norton   00:18:45.16  234 Unattached
2 James LEWIS III   00:19:24.25  230 Unattached
3 Terence Gaar   Naperville, IL00:19:26.32 287789  32 Unattached
4 Rick Christenberry   Lithia, FL00:19:52.12 286772  236 Aj's Bikes & Boards
5 Peter Young   00:20:22.67  31 Unattached
6 Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL00:20:24.16 292027  229 Unattached
7 Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL00:20:32.48 29473  231 Durango Wheel Club
8 Scott Lameier   00:20:37.01  233 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
9 Bruno Moreira   00:20:44.35  287 Unattached
10 Scott Acheson   00:20:55.13  235 Unattached
11 Dan Carson   Jensen Beach, FL00:21:01.07 290529  228 Unattached
12 Scott Ward   00:21:07.69  14 Unattached
13 Gabe Alba   00:22:03.62  36 Unattached
14 Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL00:22:43.40 280227  39 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:17:21.11 88669  91 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
2 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL00:17:34.22 122403  134 Unattached
3 Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:17:38.09 47935  161 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
4 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL00:17:59.06 15755  166 Bike America Racing Team
5 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:18:06.58 11814  67 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL00:18:09.43 84904  152 Orlando Velo
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:18:25.11 104661  146 Team 19 Cycling
8 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:18:38.06 85222  71 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL00:18:41.48 20915  69 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:18:57.21 49190  138 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
11 John Hovius   00:19:11.40  150 Unattached
12 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL00:19:24.52 175402  68 ZMotion Racing Team
13 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL00:19:56.79 268644  79 ZMotion Racing Team
14 Dan Elbert   00:21:25.46  145 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Schneider   Jacksonville, FL00:17:16.68 152459  413 Florida Velo #1
2 Alan Badia   Tampa, FL00:17:35.78 218267  147 Florida Velo #1
3 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:17:51.56 246899  76 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL00:18:20.28 196540  426 Florida Velo #1
5 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL00:18:25.63 195918  75 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL00:18:25.67 242627  416 Gearlink Racing Inc.
7 Ron Ray   Ft Lauderdale, FL00:18:37.84 194704  74 ZMotion Racing Team
8 Kenneth LaRoe   Eustis, FL00:18:39.67 297676  421 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL00:18:51.04 142009  403 Team Paisa
10 Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL00:19:13.40 271587  149 Florida Velo #1
11 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL00:19:23.85 33966  429 Florida Velo #1
12 Ross Williams   Lakeland, FL00:19:27.78 38289  431 Ball Watches/Bent's Cycling Team
13 Michael Chiarella   Clearwater, FL00:19:48.48 253573  427 Florida Velo #1
14 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL00:19:49.43 196529  404 Gearlink Racing Inc.
15 Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL00:21:26.37 50019  401 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
16 Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL00:21:40.21 247173  411 Armada Racing
17 Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL00:32:35.22 181444  433 Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:19:36.30 131332  481 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:20:15.07 172355  72 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL00:20:19.05 196983  485 Florida Velo #1
4 Robert Lecznar   New Port Richey, FL00:21:14.17 238352  489 Gearlink Racing Inc.
5 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:21:16.04 61905  Squadra Rosa- Fatcat Bicycles
6 John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL00:22:05.01 49260  482 Florida Sports Racing Team
7 W Edward Levins   Sarasota, FL00:22:21.36 122689  484 Unattached
8 MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:23:42.49 287675  73 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:23:54.69 182031  490 Glory Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:27:00.44 288702  413 Lake County Pal
2 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX00:28:10.92 288493  411 Lake County Pal
3 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL00:28:29.96 269208  412 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:28:48.21 296605  474 Lake County Pal
5 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:29:03.87 290669  487 Colavita Central Florida
6 Lachlan Hovius   00:32:14.82  Unattached
7 Ocean Tennyson   00:32:18.42  466 Unattached
8 Mackenzie Collins   00:33:27.94  475 Lake County Pal
9 Christopher Schilson   Bradenton, FL00:34:22.56 299813  40 Unattached
10 Alec Weigel   00:42:44.95  478 Lake County Pal

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL00:21:48.92 287211  86 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Jordan Ward   00:27:36.45  479 Lake County Pal
3 Ambimelec Frias   00:34:06.34  30 Lake County Pal

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN00:18:12.91 272407  193 Tristar Cycling Team
2 Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL00:19:37.82 289108  195 Colavita Central Florida
3 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:19:55.35 287780  194 Colavita Central Florida
4 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL00:20:00.76 287441  199 Colavita Central Florida
5 john zuluaga   Miami, FL00:20:12.80 257825  Team Paisa
6 Jason Yaeger   Tampa, FL01:06:02.62 292025  229 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Cundiff (1 - Cat1)   Sarasota00:19:20.70 184045  Unattached
2 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL00:21:12.34 218526  96 Aerospace
3 Emily Hirschman   Broomfield00:23:48.88 268992  97 ZMotion Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matty ORourke   Miami, FL00:19:55.77 292876  98 Aerospace
2 Cynthia LaRoe   Eustis, FL00:20:09.18 289705  293 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL00:23:08.72 191535  83 ZMotion Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee