Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/06/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Anderson   Tucson, AZ0:14:48 263889  100 NA

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC0:09:07 277670  103 El Grupo
2 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az0:11:21 284799  105 NA
3 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ0:16:02 291078  104 El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ0:19:39 287545  101 Yuma Bike Club/YBC racing

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gonzales   Bayard, NM0:10:14 277967  109 6's & 7's Racing
2 Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ0:15:38 287984  110 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
3 Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ0:17:21 288451  107 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
4 Rodrigo Diaz   Somerton, AZ0:17:30 287544  106 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing
5 Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO0:17:42 288908  108 Yuma Bike Club/YBC racing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ0:11:03 272738  112 Thunder Mountain Cycling
2 Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ0:16:57 286813  111 Yuma Bike Club/YBC racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO0:07:05 213616  20 Team Waste Management
1 Jonathan Chodroff   Kennett Square, PA0:07:05 230448  23 OUCH/MAXXIS
3 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ0:07:06 82670  10 Cycling Center Team
4 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ0:07:15 200845  16 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave
5 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY0:07:16 204958  34 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM p/b Northwave
6 JR Grabinger   0:07:18  21 Fly V Australia P/B Successful Living
7 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ0:07:19 126775  Team Waste Management
8 Peter Salon   New York, NY0:07:20 192635  12 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
8 Emiliano Jordan (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR0:07:20 139734  30 Colavita NM pb JNF Enterprises
10 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ0:07:21 65615  41 RIDECLEAN
10 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ0:07:21 155190  38 BMC Pro cycling Team
12 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX0:07:22 185361  40 Felt-Holowesko-Garmin
12 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ0:07:22 87933  13 Southwest Hand
14 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO0:07:23 193797  43 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
15 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ0:07:25 196405  Team Waste Management
16 David Glick   Tucson, AZ0:07:26 175967  31 RideClean
17 Thomas Zahnd   0:07:28  Team Stoeckli-Craft
17 Jonathan Scholnick (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:07:28 31751  24 RideClean
17 Joshua Bartlett (1 - Pro)   Windham, NH0:07:28 156797  22 Land Rover-Orbea
20 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ0:07:30 190677  19 RIDECLEAN
20 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA0:07:30 200386  14 Hagens Berman LLP
22 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ0:07:34 93359  15 Landis/Trek
22 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA0:07:34 50894  36 Labor Power
24 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:07:36 59550  42 Landis/Trek
25 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI0:07:37 205083  Team Waste Management
25 Charles Bryer   0:07:37  37 Independent
27 James Carney   Tucson, AZ0:07:38 45167  26 RideClean
28 Daniel Vaillancourt   0:07:43  33 Colavita/Sutter Home
29 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN0:07:44 227850  18 MBRC/Flanders
30 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ0:07:45 55904  Landis/Trek
31 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT0:07:46 226665  25 RideClean
31 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO0:07:46 138150  44 Felt-Holowesko-Garmin
33 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ0:07:51 212698  29 bicycle haus
34 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ0:07:56 56619  Landis/Trek
35 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ0:07:59 57369  28 GS Mengoni
36 Michael Mitchnick   0:08:03  17 Trek Store Race Team
37 Ryan Taylor   0:08:04  Land Rover-ORBEA
37 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA0:08:04 42920  27 TeamYourNameHere.com
39 Yarden gazit   0:08:25  Tel Aviv Cycling Club
40 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ0:08:26 106574  35 team WM
41 David Reid   Mesa, AZ0:08:32 60513  32 Landis/Trek
42 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI0:08:36 18395  Wolverine Sports Club
43 Cameron Jette   0:08:37  39 Trek Bicycle Store

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT0:07:15 217116  298 American R.A.A.D. presented by Agel
2 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az0:07:25 243091  293 Ride Clean
3 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA0:07:28 218099  297 NOW MS-Society
4 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:07:30 195946  263 SummitVelo
5 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ0:07:37 135975  295 Adventure212/Specialized
5 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ0:07:37 170296  291 Team Waste Management
7 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV0:07:48 236600  292 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
8 Tim Allen   Golden, CO0:07:49 161831  294 Team Waste Management
9 Chris McDonald   0:07:51  256 unattached
10 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO0:07:52 192192  276 Kahala-LaGrange
10 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:07:52 46885  285 GST Racing
10 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO0:07:52 184675  265 Horrizon Organic cycling
13 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA0:07:54 52283  299 Team Helen Elite Masters
14 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA0:07:55 247269  257 Hagens Berman LLP
14 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA0:07:55 206495  278 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
16 Kiven Kinkwood   0:07:59  280 Bicycle Haus Racing
17 Hugh Selby   Los Alamos, NM0:08:01 102615  272 Colavita Racing
17 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA0:08:01 257006  268 Team Waste Management
17 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA0:08:01 225617  251 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
20 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA0:08:02 109421  287 San Diego Cyclo Vets
21 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ0:08:03 155036  279 IV Unity Racing
21 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ0:08:03 148285  282 Procon/First National Bank
21 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ0:08:03 178293  254 Landis/TREK
24 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ0:08:05 187103  252 Racelab u-23
25 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ0:08:07 204549  290 Swiss American
26 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI0:08:12 257820  253 ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
26 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:08:12 186426  289 Bike Haus Racing
28 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO0:08:16 108501  283 Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
28 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ0:08:16 197252  260 Carlos O'Briens Racing
30 Daniel Quirk   Petaluma, CA0:08:17 201585  262 Veloce/Felt
30 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA0:08:17 240135  259 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
32 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0:08:22 136970  288 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus
32 nick Keller   0:08:22  284 Team Waste Management
34 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM0:08:24 161841  267 Mi Doule
35 Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM0:08:25 109626  281 NM Colavita
36 Henry Swinty   0:08:28  271 Rica Burger
37 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT0:08:29 241581  296 Taser/Kenda
37 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ0:08:29 57466  286 Taser International
39 Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX0:08:30 69395  277 colavita new mexico
40 Jake Castor   Tucson, AZ0:08:34 233485  273 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
41 Erik Long   Ashland, OR0:08:35 97625  266 Eclipse Racing
42 Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:08:40 221446  269 Summit Velo
43 Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ0:08:41 212788  261 Carlos O'Briens Racing
44 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:08:42 218866  264 Anthem Sports Development Team
45 Brian Bain   0:08:43  255 CMC/Bow Cycle
46 Jason King   Napa, CA0:08:44 211026  274 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
47 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY0:09:00 232379  275 Preferred Care Elite Cycling
48 Gerard Prosnier   Scottsdale, AZ0:09:06 142188  270 Carlos O'Briens Racing
49 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ0:09:45 204196  258 RideClean

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI0:07:49 194006  322 Team Arcen Ciel Racing
2 Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ0:08:07 242717  341 aggress
3 Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT0:08:10 235728  342 Hammer Nutrition
4 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA0:08:15 257532  347 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
5 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL0:08:17 198637  325 Sports Systems-MTC
6 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ0:08:19 246607  319 Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0:08:20 205616  301 southwest hand
8 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ0:08:22 220650  338 University of Arizona
8 Elliot DuMont   Tucson, AZ0:08:22 220038  329 Claremont Colleges Cycling
10 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ0:08:26 203915  336 Aggress
11 Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ0:08:29 211013  339 Aggress
12 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA0:08:31 263817  317 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
12 Dan Shannon   Tucson, AZ0:08:31 170966  332 Team RPM
14 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO0:08:32 252617  344 Fort Lewis
15 Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ0:08:34 210759  306 Eclipse Racing
16 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY0:08:35 230301  326 Anthem Sports Elite Development
16 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ0:08:35 233197  346 NA
18 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ0:08:37 206838  323 Team Vitesse
18 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA0:08:37 248581  328 Santa Clarita Velo
20 Aaron Walker   Tempe, AZ0:08:41 246787  348 Team Vitesse
21 Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ0:08:46 108702  310 HLHAP
21 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO0:08:46 237159  303 Procon/Carlos Obriens Racing
21 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA0:08:46 268144  300 PAA
21 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ0:08:46 257201  316 Procon/Carlos Obriens racing
25 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA0:08:48 263355  312 Santa Clarita Velo
26 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD0:08:51 222506  305 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ0:08:51 165364  335 NA
28 Keith Bayly   0:08:52  315 Speed Theory
29 Brent Alumbaugh   Grand Junction, CO0:08:53 242832  340 Sports Systems
30 Christopher Osburn   Rio Rancho, NM0:08:55 188262  334 TheNationalsProject.com
31 Jim Stefanoff   Spokane, WA0:08:56 236429  320 Emde Sports
32 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX0:08:58 253918  330 Colavita NM
33 Brad Senska   0:09:01  343 Summit Velo
34 Paul Kealey   Tucson, AZ0:09:02 151304  308 Summit Velo
35 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ0:09:04 206228  345 Summit Velo
36 Brian Flaherty   Grand Junction, CO0:09:06 175171  337 NA
37 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ0:09:08 206159  313 Team WM
38 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM0:09:12 32358  309 Biciclub
39 Garrett McAllister   0:09:13  324 Wheaton Franciscan Health Care
40 mike bridschge   0:09:15  311 n/a
41 Eric Chase   Tucson, AZ0:09:19 209612  327 None
42 Scott Lefler   Tempe, AZ0:09:25 192898  302 Procon/Carlos O'Briens
43 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ0:09:46 206249  314 Waste Management
44 Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX0:09:47 220957  331 
45 Craig Stockavas   Park City, UT0:10:16 186571  333 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
46 Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ0:10:18 139480  318 Procon / Carlos OBriens Racing
47 Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ0:39:36 56497  321 Carlos O'Brien's Racing
48 rene corella   0:40:06  307 Norson-VH

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA0:08:06 244512  457 Focus Cyclery
2 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0:08:23 260527  443 Trisports.com
2 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ0:08:23 252667  477 Focus Racing
4 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ0:08:25 257895  473 Summit Velo
5 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ0:08:26 197044  467 Summit Velo
6 Travis McCabe   0:08:30  441 
6 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ0:08:30 261467  475 Aggress
8 Benjamin Erlandson   Tempe, AZ0:08:39 270310  449 Procon/1st National Bank of AZ
9 N/A   Tucson, AZ0:08:44 269677  452 Strada Racing
9 Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ0:08:44 256865  491 Summit Velo
11 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ0:08:46 239690  497 Echelon Racing
12 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA0:08:47 277285  455 Velo Allegro
13 Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI0:08:49 222731  481 
14 Morten Andersen   0:08:51  484 NA
14 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ0:08:51 266465  494 Honeywell Cycling
16 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL0:08:52 243336  463 NA
17 Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ0:08:55 221141  450 Team DNA Racing
17 Mark Rainer   0:08:55  479 LaBiciClettaProShop.com
19 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ0:08:59 206577  460 Presteza
19 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ0:08:59 245390  486 Red Rock Racing
21 Troy Foede   Snowflake, AZ0:09:00 242354  496 Unattached
21 James Hemphill   Silver City, NM0:09:00 122007  469 BICI CLUB
21 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ0:09:00 249884  490 Echelon Racing
24 Peter Durso   Albuquerque, NM0:09:01 244489  488 Zia Velo
25 John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ0:09:02 275293  471 Team Bicycle Ranch
26 Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ0:09:05 282609  470 Team Bicycle Ranch
26 Jarrod Barnes   San Antonio, TX0:09:05 89596  468 Carlos OBriens Racing
26 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ0:09:05 269212  474 San Tan Racing / Paragon
29 Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ0:09:06 226838  461 Waste Management
30 Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ0:09:07 259990  462 Aggress
30 Steve Alward   Prescott, AZ0:09:07 47552  493 NA
32 Aaron Lindflott   Tucson, AZ0:09:08 260529  445 Summit Velo
33 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ0:09:09 229834  456 Syncardia
33 Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ0:09:09 266284  447 Scott & White Cycling
35 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ0:09:10 55106  495 UA
36 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley0:09:13 249038  464 NA
36 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:09:13 288720  483 Team Bicycle Ranch
38 Jacob Hines   0:09:16  466 NA
39 Peter Chagaris   Vail, AZ0:09:17 170940  489 Eclipse Racing
40 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI0:09:18 264070  451 NA
40 Lorin Jessup   Tucson, AZ0:09:18 264000  476 waste management
42 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ0:09:19 13493  458 Cycle Mania
43 manuel garza   El Paso, TX0:09:24 272885  478 Enzacta
44 Dennis Mong   Phoenix, AZ0:09:25 42806  459 Azphalt
45 James Gonnason   Phoenix, AZ0:09:27 273843  442 UA Cycling
46 Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ0:09:29 247801  480 Summit Velo
47 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ0:09:31 273128  499 Eclipse Racing
48 Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ0:09:34 267483  492 Echelon Racing
49 Peter Michaud   0:09:35  487 echelon
50 Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ0:09:38 265143  448 University of Arizona
51 Juan Quintero   Bend, OR0:09:39 174529  472 Team Helens/8WC
51 collin costello   Clarkdale, AZ0:09:39 272776  454 NA
53 Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX0:09:40 128955  446 Old Tascosa Cycling Club
54 Wayne Moore   Tucson, AZ0:10:03 254383  498 Echelon
55 Christopher Wilkinson   Flagstaff, AZ0:10:31 260408  453 waste management
56 Greg Yanicki   0:10:54  465 bicisport

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ0:08:15 282338  501 Aggress
2 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO0:08:24 286398  518 Bicycle Haus
3 Ross Lamb   0:08:33  507 Eclipse
4 Andrew Suter   0:08:39  553 NA
5 Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM0:08:40 277364  546 KHSnm.com
6 Matthew Beauregard   0:08:43  513 Trisports.com
6 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:08:43 288591  543 Syncardia
8 Jay Koesters   Tucson, AZ0:08:51 291628  551 NA
9 Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ0:08:54 290617  544 TriSports.com
10 Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ0:08:55 219630  511 Thunder Mountain Cycling
10 marco valente   Vail, AZ0:08:55 289650  517 Syncardia
12 Douglas Hulett   0:09:02  535 Bici Club
12 Jason Dannettel   Tucson, AZ0:09:02 160962  530 Team Tolero
14 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az0:09:05 280804  502 Echelon Racing
14 Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ0:09:05 272627  534 NA
16 Marco Menchaca   0:09:06  516 Aker Solutions
17 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ0:09:10 254582  541 Team DNA Racing
18 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ0:09:11 277660  548 EL Groupo
19 William Lucas   Tucson, AZ0:09:18 280270  545 independent
20 Doug Hicks   0:09:23  536 NA
21 John Bilderbeck   Tucson, AZ0:09:31 139661  550 NA
22 Joseph Holguin   0:09:32  522 NA
23 TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ0:09:33 277141  503 Tolero
24 Russell LaFluer   0:09:34  506 Bicycle Haus
25 John Ryan   San Diego, CA0:09:36 270737  526 NA
25 Aaron Roy   Albuquerque, NM0:09:36 290508  549 NA
27 Ryan Repucci   Tucson, AZ0:09:38 272187  505 NA
28 Holt Nixon   Elpaso, TX0:09:44 286924  532 UTEP
29 Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN0:09:46 280085  528 Unattached
30 Michael LaForte   Long Beach, CA0:09:48 279810  510 Unattached
30 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ0:09:48 256056  519 Team Tolero
32 Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ0:09:49 286082  529 NA
33 Matthew Giardina   Pittsfield, MA0:09:55 284057  514 University of Arizona
34 John Kramer   0:09:57  525 el grupo youth cycling
35 Richard Lisk   Tucson, AZ0:10:00 287416  508 Unattached
36 John Boswell   Tucson, AZ0:10:03 239528  524 Echelon Racing
36 michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ0:10:03 285079  512 Waste Management
38 Jarrod Swackhamer   0:10:05  531 NA
39 Michael Hawkins   Westlake, OH0:10:10 286493  509 Echelon Racing
40 dean wilson   0:10:11  538 NA
41 Shane Durkin   Chandler, AZ0:10:13 284831  504 University of Arizona
42 waldo terrazas   El Paso, TX0:10:14 288782  500 n/a
43 Dennis Kruse   Tucson, AZ0:10:29 288656  537 NA
44 Alie Buckmire   0:10:37  547 NA
45 Mark Lappin   Oro Valley, AZ0:10:42 276750  515 Eclipse Racing
46 Diuck Del Rio   Vail, AZ0:10:50 272722  552 echelon Racing
47 kris cobbs   Tucson, AZ0:10:53 267951  520 summit velo
48 James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ0:10:58 273714  527 Team Tolero
49 craig miranda   0:11:10  542 NA
50 Gilbert Vela   Las Cruces, NM0:11:18 289558  533 NA
51 David Bermudez   Tucson, AZ0:11:20 255998  539 Eclipse Racing
52 Jorge Perez   Tucson, AZ0:11:32 272945  523 Eclipse Racing

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV0:08:00 65992  660 PaulTracy.com
2 Kurt Rosenquist   Tucson, AZ0:08:02 54553  664 Team RPM
3 Scott Hubbard (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:08:03 190601  655 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
4 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM0:08:07 32168  689 KHSnm.com
5 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV0:08:08 10514  670 Paul Tracy.com
6 Lawrence Mares (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA0:08:22 40213  662 GST Racing
7 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ0:08:23 190256  663 GST Racing
8 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ0:08:24 183486  673 GST Racing
9 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ0:08:30 236370  674 Swiss American
10 Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM0:08:33 272632  657 Bike N Sport
11 Luis Chacon   0:08:34  659 P&S-Specialized
12 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC0:08:46 50781  650 RIDECLEAN
13 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ0:08:49 120794  685 Honeywell Cycling
14 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ0:08:51 1806  684 GST Racing
15 Jeffrey Hoppert (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:09:00 109348  675 Eclipse
16 Ernesto Yberri   0:09:05  679 P&S-Specialized
17 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ0:09:07 47706  682 Unattached
18 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH0:09:11 133936  676 University of Arizona
19 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ0:09:14 116748  658 Rhino
20 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX0:09:14 127652  680 Team Solar Eclipse
21 Josh Rider (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM0:09:17 237958  667 KHS.Com
21 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM0:09:17 219183  652 Olev Rapido/NM Sports & Wellness
23 Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ0:09:18 41964  681 GST Racing
24 Jose Nicola   0:09:22  668 P&S-Specialized
24 Isaul Montenegro   0:09:22  678 P&S-Specialized
26 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV0:09:24 154752  665 Paul Tracy.com
27 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ0:09:30 191841  669 Honeywell Cycling
28 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ0:09:33 49417  683 Cyclescience
29 Joel Castro   0:09:34  671 P&S-Specialized
30 Kelly Thompson   0:09:36  666 NA
31 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV0:09:37 166056  688 Paul Tracy.com
32 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ0:09:40 273891  651 Swiss American
33 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ0:09:46 247766  672 Swiss American
33 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX0:09:46 188655  656 Healthmaxx
35 James Riehle   Brighton, MA0:09:53 278216  677 Boston Road Club
36 Stephen Dodd (1 - Cat5)   Midland, TX0:10:46 224882  653 PBBA
37 Barry Lasko   Henderson, NV0:11:35 171774  687 Barry Lasko DDS/Paul Tracy
38 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ0:11:45 208705  661 GST

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:08:04 46885  791 GST Racing
2 J (Kipp) Metzger   Tucson, AZ0:08:04 254621  786 Team RPM
3 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:08:12 191857  779 GST Racing
4 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:08:20 82541  797 GST Racing
5 Jimmy Riccitello   Tucson, AZ0:08:25 49145  780 Trisports.com
6 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ0:08:28 153317  768 San Tan Racing / Paragon
7 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:08:35 126818  777 GST Racing
8 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC0:08:39 62396  789 Unaffiliated
8 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ0:08:39 80186  771 Team RPM
10 Chris Gould   Tucson, AZ0:08:45 13783  770 GST RACING
11 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ0:08:50 197428  782 GST Racing
12 John Johnson   Tucson, AZ0:08:52 17974  783 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
13 Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ0:08:53 21068  774 Team Rhino
14 David French   Tucson, AZ0:08:59 53871  772 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
15 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ0:09:00 140853  763 GST Racing
16 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ0:09:05 154067  784 GST Racing
16 Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA0:09:05 60231  798 GST Racing
18 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ0:09:07 185082  785 Southwest Hand cycling team
19 David Able   Flagstaff, AZ0:09:12 287839  773 Team One Racing
20 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ0:09:13 107687  796 Team Rhino
21 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ0:09:17 57892  787 Strictly Bicycle Racing
22 greg howard   0:09:18  775 southwest hand
23 Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM0:09:19 288631  766 High Desert Bicycles
24 Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ0:09:20 4607  764 Norson-VH
24 Haluk Sarci   0:09:20  776 Strictly Bicycles
26 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ0:09:26 48867  765 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
26 Mark Beaty (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO0:09:26 188756  792 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport Cycling
28 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO0:09:35 51046  795 RIDECLEAN
28 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ0:09:35 188528  769 Landis/Trek
30 Peter Molk   Tucson, AZ0:09:37 109736  790 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
31 Neil McLeod   Tucson0:10:01 23717  788 Summit Velo
32 Sven Gunn   Tucson, AZ0:10:10 188040  799 Echelon Racing
33 Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX0:10:18 197294  793 Healthmaxx
34 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX0:10:21 169320  794 Healthmaxx
34 Jeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ0:10:21 206909  778 Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:08:37 125651  213 Team RPM
2 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:08:49 38334  212 Team RPM
3 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ0:09:32 180347  216 Team One
4 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ0:09:33 226520  206 Team RPM
4 Benjamin Maciel (1 - Cat4)   Heber, CA0:09:33 275832  217 Health Net Citrus Valley Velo
6 Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ0:09:36 152403  210 southwest hand
7 Roy Quade   0:09:37  203 BiciSport
8 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ0:09:46 113000  214 Thunder Mtn Cycling
9 Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ0:09:58 166887  215 San Tan Racing
10 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ0:10:03 49488  204 Team RPM
11 Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ0:10:05 126328  207 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
12 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ0:10:25 280420  211 NA
13 Arland Crump   Tucson, AZ0:10:42 225875  218 none
14 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ0:10:52 127028  208 Summit Velo
15 Steve Bohn   0:11:19  202 Le Scomparse
16 Michael Rigney   0:11:22  205 Swiss American Racing
17 Steven Schmidt   0:11:23  201 Baddlands

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA0:09:30 186694  605 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA0:09:42 51495  604 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
3 Ralph Duckett   Tucson, AZ0:10:14 50589  601 SOUTHWEST HAND
4 Jacobo Melcer   Bonita, CA0:10:32 207024  603 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ0:10:38 272136  600 Aggress
6 Jerry Tetreault   0:12:45  602 Montrose Bike Shop

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ0:08:58 45423  702 Excel Sports
2 Jim Moutray   Sonoita, AZ0:10:39 181576  700 International Christian Cycling
3 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ0:11:34 56635  704 saguaro velo
4 Donald Peters (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA0:12:27 102052  703 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5 Jack Palmer   0:13:57  701 San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ0:20:37 288452  102 Yuma Bike Club/YBC Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa McWhirter (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ0:08:19 223966  77 Veloforma
2 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA0:08:23 255006  86 Webcor Builders
3 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO0:08:24 192744  75 Webcor Builders
4 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ0:08:25 221293  87 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5 Kathryn Bertine   0:08:38  82 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5 Sabrina Savage (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ0:08:38 272258  74 Veloforma
7 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO0:08:41 209181  79 DFT p/b Treads
8 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ0:08:54 214920  91 LUNA Pro Team
8 Melanie McQuaid   0:08:54  76 BMC/NATURES PATH
10 Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ0:09:02 245615  92 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
11 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ0:09:04 146109  71 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
11 Marilyn McDonald   0:09:04  80 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
13 Erica Zaveta (1 - Cat2)   Brevard, NC0:09:13 230062  89 University of Arizona
14 joelle numainville   0:09:16  84 Team Kenda Tire
15 Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA0:09:21 179319  70 Eclipse
16 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:09:27 219930  73 Summit Velo
17 Gabriela Ferrat   0:09:28  88 
18 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI0:09:34 236546  83 Hagerty
19 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ0:09:36 196731  78 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Ha
20 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA0:09:43 131390  90 Swiss American Racing
21 Sherry Phillips   Pittsboro, NC0:09:59 159555  72 NA
22 Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:10:02 185837  81 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Ha

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Albertazzi   Tucson, AZ0:08:32 208886  399 NA
2 Laurie Mauderly   0:08:48  396 NMVS
3 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO0:08:55 223804  393 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
4 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ0:09:04 263876  394 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ0:09:24 238539  397 Colavita-Vegas
6 Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ0:09:42 255571  389 Echelon Racing
7 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ0:09:50 192082  391 Summit Velo
8 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ0:10:04 141474  395 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
9 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:10:06 231145  390 Summit Velo
1016 Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NMNM 200493  392 COLAVITA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Luebke   0:08:57  406 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Summer OBlack   San Diego, CA0:09:21 288337  401 Swami's
3 Eileen Wittman   Tucson, AZ0:09:30 291047  408 NA
4 Gretchen Selby   0:09:45  407 Colavita NM
5 Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ0:10:08 277104  400 Team RPM
6 Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM0:10:23 254762  409 KHSnm.com Cycling Team
7 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ0:10:24 289865  405 Eclipse Racing
7 Carol Chester   0:10:24  411 Bicisport
9 Alexis Brown   0:10:33  412 NA
10 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:10:37 273144  410 Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Ha
11 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ0:10:46 254640  404 Team Kenda
12 Madeline Hack   0:12:44  403 NA
13 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ0:19:49 249570  402 Colavita AZ

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Hubell   0:10:18  182 Mountain Velo Cycling Team
2 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ0:10:26 275696  181 Team Kenda Tire
3 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ0:10:29 226643  180 Team Kenda Tire
4 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ0:21:50 220124  183 Colavita AZ

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee