Race Results for
Kenda Cup/Yankee Clipper Pro GRT & Pro XCT
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEBASTIAN FERRETTI   05:24.42  174 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LIAM DOLAN   05:52.17  170 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN SAHNER-STILES   04:45.78  177 
2 THOMAS HINEY   05:12.96  158 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ05:01.78 249064  202 TEAM MARTYS
DNF CHRISTIAN ECHEVERIA   DNF  204 SIERRA CYCLES

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAM HALTON   04:13.22  201 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Conroy   Kennett, PA03:44.70 284360  179 
2 NICK TANNER   04:23.22  186 SINISTER/SNOWFIRE RA

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN POWELL   04:05.78  173 WINDHAM MTN
2 DEREK KULP   04:15.81  168 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL ROSSI   04:20.34  206 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD HANICAK   04:26.00  140 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VINCE CURRY   04:44.70  190 
2 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY04:44.79 237322  129 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:14.63 197486  171 OMR LABATTS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA04:35.06 181461  128 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maddie Crowley   Gloucester, MA06:04.30 299372  146 SINISTER/UNITED FREE

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ06:52.21 278924  181 TEAM MARTYS

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT05:02.24 300128  137 GIANT
2 Christin McCurdy   Park City, UT05:26.10 293102  121 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA06:04.14 172525  124 HONEY B

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY05:29.15 300218  141 WINDHAM MT OUTFITTER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee