Race Results for
Kenda Cup/Yankee Clipper Pro GRT & Pro XCT
Windham, NY
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/14/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT0:57:37.61 296558  254 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE RAYNER   1:17:15.45  222 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ferraiolo   Accord, NY0:54:54.69 298491  280 FAVATA TABLE ROCK TO
DNF GETHIN AMOSS   DNF  221 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER VEVERKA   1:20:29.53  281 WINDHAM MT OUTFITTER

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN SALADYGA   1:12:04.36  190 
2 JIM VANDELOO   1:14:11.08  241 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY LAROCCA   1:01:31.04  284 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Maldonado   Windham, NY1:10:11.44 281855  272 
2 KORT LONGENBACH   1:13:21.09  197 
DNF ROB GROBENGIESER   DNF  143 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON POWELL   1:12:09.22  267 WINDHAM MT OUTFITTER
2 JOHN FARMER   1:27:14.19  156 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Berliner   Richmond, VT1:16:54.01 267301  255 
2 Samuel Longenbach   Williston, VT1:17:29.28 266677  198 
3 Taggart Francis   Williston, VT1:20:32.70 266667  278 BLISS RACING TEAM
4 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ1:24:11.88 248433  186 
5 THOMAS PELHAM   1:30:06.24  292 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Samson   West Hatfield, MA1:18:35.07 275070  238 
2 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA1:19:17.18 289081  208 
3 Peter Rasmussen   Windham, NY1:21:27.92 267693  289 WINDHAM MT OUTFITTER
4 Joe Spooner   Earlton, NY1:24:14.41 283099  303 WINDHAM MT OUFITTER
DNF Matthew Kogel   Augusta, GADNF 295921  299 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW BURR   1:18:32.70  294 
DNF DEREK KULP   DNF  69 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NY1:29:17.34 275428  243 
2 Michael Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY1:41:59.29 146461  175 
3 PIETER DU TOIT   1:52:31.03  298 
DNF John Glodek   Frederick, MDDNF 269746  170 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUAN MEJIA   1:19:31.93  234 
2 Frank Armetta   Northampton, PA1:19:57.53 244956  167 
3 SCOTT HUSTA   1:25:28.30  288 TABLE ROCK BICYCLES
4 David Keppler   Rowe, MA1:38:04.30 271586  180 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRETT SHERWOOD   1:12:35.00  259 
2 CLARKE TANNER   1:14:24.86  155 
3 Eric Berliner   Richmond, VT1:16:46.68 267177  253 
4 GREGORY DRUMM   1:18:34.77  283 OMMEGANG
5 JAMES HEPP   1:20:08.11  176 
6 ANDREW BOWERSOX   1:22:11.04  166 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Christofalos   Chicago1:17:11.00 296031  193 
2 Robert Jones   Williston, VT1:23:43.89 18236  240 
3 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY1:30:04.75 207033  160 
4 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI1:30:08.22 120142  247 
5 Bill Orr   Tustin, CA1:30:12.95 282835  300 
6 JEFF MILLER   1:31:56.35  297 MUDDY CUP CYCLING
7 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY1:47:58.24 86411  161 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT1:13:19.52 202068  231 
2 Luther Barden   Ruckersville, VA1:28:00.62 266277  229 
3 Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH1:34:25.48 38948  169 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Ettinger   Cashmere, WA1:34:42.68 149646  269 

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN LONGENBACH   0:43:59.24  196 
2 MICHAEL LENNON   0:49:02.91  274 
3 LUKE RASMUSSEN   0:49:49.33  282 WINDHAM MT OUTFITTER
4 JEFF VINING   0:51:39.62  286 WINDHAM MT OUTFITTER

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRIXIE WESSEL   1:46:33.19  153 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMANTHA RIDDLE   1:25:18.88  204 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLOTTE BROOKS   1:20:30.71  183 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STACIE FREYMANN   1:24:32.27  261 
2 MELISSA MALDONADO   1:43:13.80  273 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelia Christofalos   Lake Bluff, IL1:35:06.15 300201  210 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marti Merritt   Ruckersville, VA1:37:42.72 298634  230 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Prososki   North Ridgeville, OH1:21:52.00 277836  226 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Romanovsky   Fishkill, NY1:42:19.42 275842  202 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT1:38:31.58 201114  266 
2 Blakely Sapsford   Newark, DE2:19:52.00 278858  252 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY1:35:57.06 300218  277 WINDHAM MTN OUTFITTE

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ1:28:46.23 259556  188 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee