Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/31/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA00:45:34.00 191519  112 Garmin/felt/usa National
2 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI00:46:07.40 192966  104 Uci Ct: Trek Livestrong
3 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO00:46:22.50 150610  124 Rabobank
4 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX00:46:38.10 185361  38 Felt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
5 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia00:46:58.90 180819  44 Hart
6 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co00:47:08.60 220448  69 Trek-livestrong
7 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO00:47:14.10 213616  109 Team Waste Management
8 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA00:47:23.40 185877  Bmc/usa National
9 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA00:47:34.80 242630  117 Amore-vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti
10 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO00:47:43.00 222644  62 Team Waste Management
11 Peter Salon   New York, NY00:47:48.40 192635  99 Felt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
12 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA00:47:56.10 138681  Felt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
13 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT00:48:02.40 251593  92 Canyon Bicycles Draper
14 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA00:48:09.20 210212  67 Trek-livestrong
15 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO00:48:24.90 211114  105 Vmg/felt
16 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO00:48:45.00 193457  11 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
17 Robert Sweeting   Asheville, NC00:48:51.90 205722  115 Unattached
18 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT00:49:06.30 219289  37 Canyon Bicycles Elite Team
19 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI00:49:16.70 207813  10 Trek-livestrong U23
20 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO00:49:24.30 224219  Dogfish Racing
21 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS00:49:24.40 197714  102 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
22 William Dugan   Burlington, VT00:49:26.40 203975  36 Ccb Racing
23 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX00:49:27.20 188572  34 Metro Volkswagen
24 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID00:49:28.70 249909  125 Vertical Earth
25 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA00:49:32.30 253558  103 Endorphin Fitness
26 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA00:49:35.20 221975  29 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
27 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA00:49:58.40 167682  33 Rock Racing
28 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD00:49:59.20 219595  84 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer V
29 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:50:11.40 127093  116 California Giant Berry Farms/s
30 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ00:50:40.80 268330  79 Waste Management
31 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX00:50:49.20 271716  57 Velossimo Racing Team
32 Marcel DeLisser   Portland00:51:02.40 252838  35 Hammer/cmg Racing Team
33 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO00:51:09.80 193797  95 Bikereg.com/cannondale
34 spencer gaddy   Charlotte, NC00:51:13.60 256705  45 Uptown Cycles Racing
35 Andrew Christian   Charleston, SC00:51:16.40 241229  28 Bolt Brothers Cycles Racing
36 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR00:51:29.50 234129  61 Cycling Center/jbca
37 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:51:30.20 256955  56 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
38 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA00:51:34.20 291414  134 Davis Bike Club
39 Jonathan Tower   Anchorage, AK00:51:52.20 233174  121 Performance Driven
40 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI00:51:53.00 199775  110 Nova/iscorp
41 Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA00:51:53.30 292230  106 Hutch's
42 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID00:51:54.60 228474  14 Team Bode
43 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO00:52:03.50 176282  88 Team Einstein's Racing
44 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO00:52:07.90 194799  114 elt/holowesko Partners/Garmin
45 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN00:52:12.80 194564  118 Unattached
46 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:52:12.90 257820  94 Iscorp Nova Cycle Sports Found
47 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:52:16.00 249743  111 Davis Bike Club
48 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:52:24.60 233613  25 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
49 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:52:26.20 139426  21 Unattatched
50 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX00:52:33.40 194640  Mercy Elite Cycling Team
51 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA00:52:39.20 223318  97 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
52 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT00:52:43.00 210129  98 Williams Cycling
53 Evan Bowman   Oakland, CA00:52:47.80 257006  19 Team Waste Management
54 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:53:00.30 240033  123 Central Valley Cycling
55 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA00:53:27.70 250723  46 Hagens Berman Llp
56 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY00:53:47.90 222859  72 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
57 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO00:53:48.00 233175  130 Unattached
58 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:54:04.40 266238  48 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
59 McKenzie Thramer   Eugene, OR00:54:11.80 296614  119 Unattached
60 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:54:28.60 214569  76 California Giant Berry Farms/s
61 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC00:55:52.90 193830  Time Factory Development Team
62 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA00:56:02.40 227625  80 Warp9bikes.com/tristar
63 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR00:56:29.60 233873  Tyson Racing
64 Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA00:57:48.00 246923  41 Rock Racing
65 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA00:59:21.50 248562  39 Precision Bikes Racing
66 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:50.00 239919  27 Delta Velo
67 JWinn Freeman   Greenville, SC00:03:11.70 267478  43 Les Amis
DNF Zack Allison   Arlington Va00:00:00.00 211435  Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
DNF Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX00:00:00.00 194640  Mercy
DNF Spencer Beamer   Knoxville00:00:00.00 171151  12 Hot Tubes
DNF Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 226379  50 Squadra Coppi
DNF Stephen Housley   Marietta, GA00:00:00.00 222206  53 Myogenesis P/b United Healthca
DNF Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00:00.00 214569  76 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Carson MILLER   00:00:00.00  82 Landrover
DNF Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC00:00:00.00 180410  83 Usa Cycling National Developme
DNF Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 244622  91 Unattached
DNF Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 192991  100 Felt/holowesko Partners/garmin
DNF Scott Stewart   Highland, MI00:00:00.00 205083  113 Team Waste Management
DNF Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 127093  116 California Giant Berry Farms/s
DNF Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI00:00:00.00 215167  126 Team Waste Management
DNF Andrew Wickell   Tacoma, WA00:00:00.00 298624  127 Unattached
DNF Justin Williams   Los Angeles00:00:00.00 197316  129 Rock Racing
DNF Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA00:00:00.00 291414  131 Davis Bike Club
DNF Alex Howes   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 138150  55 Felt/holowesko Partners/Garmin

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL00:45:55.10 133375  114 Marx And Bensdorf Realitors/tr
2 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC00:46:37.80 148088  70 Hagens-berman
3 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO00:47:03.00 255940  85 Unattached
4 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:47:08.70 258309  47 Zteam
5 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN00:47:24.60 175718  136 Grandstay Cycling
6 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO00:47:28.60 190900  34 Ride Clean
7 Russell LANGLEY   00:47:29.40  89 Unattached
8 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID00:47:38.90 201431  86 Ice Rocky Mtn. Surgery
9 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO00:47:42.00 52850  121 Garmin/chipotle
10 Corey Collier (1 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO00:47:43.20 194687  33 Rio Grande
11 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT00:47:46.50 217116  145 American R.a.a.d.
12 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID00:47:46.50 208321  138 Second Ascent
13 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID00:48:02.70 11408  51 Durance - Colnago
14 Matthew Busche   Brevard, NC00:48:04.00 226346  23 Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
15 David Glick   Tucson, AZ00:48:18.20 175967  60 Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
16 Jarred Berger   Lincoln, NE00:48:47.60 200988  Ciclismo
17 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO00:48:50.50 161599  87 Team Rio Grande
18 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:48:53.80 127344  California Giant Berry Farms/s
19 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID00:48:58.20 243374  Team Bobs-bicycles.com
20 David Clinger (2 - Cat1)   Woodland Hills, CA00:49:09.00 54978  31 Cole Sport
21 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR00:49:13.70 97506  122 Cole Sport
22 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR00:49:16.90 183037  155 Zteam Racing
23 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO00:49:20.10 178103  73 Us Armed Forces
24 Justin England (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:49:25.00 184181  46 California Giant Berry Farms/s
25 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA00:49:25.70 128847  97 Safeway/bicycles Plus
26 Eric Bean   Seattle, WA00:49:25.80 164426  Iscorp
27 Aaron SANDER   00:49:37.00  127 Half Fast Velo
28 Sean Passage   Bend, OR00:49:38.20 153756  120 Unattached
29 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR00:49:50.30 222604  11 Unattached
30 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR00:49:50.80 208558  91 Colavita New Mexico
31 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:49:53.40 242560  117 Hdr P/b Lombardi Sports
32 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA00:49:53.70 220414  118 Webcor/alto Velo
33 Matt Landen   Denver, CO00:49:58.90 159582  88 Liquid Fitness/adageo Energy
34 William Gault   Tulsa, OK00:50:00.60 192707  56 Tulsa Tough Racing
35 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID00:50:10.80 91018  153 Unattached
36 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA00:50:12.90 220860  90 Warp9bikes.com/tristar
37 Philip Mooney   San Rafael , CA00:50:17.10 206962  107 Metromint Cycling
38 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ00:50:20.30 200845  98 Preferred Care
39 Galen MITTERMANN   00:50:23.80  106 Unattached
40 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX00:50:41.20 223670  146 Matrix/rbm
41 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO00:50:41.90 145882  75 John Bruyneel Cycling Academy
42 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT00:50:42.70 234987  57 Cole Sport
43 Lance Niles   Lafayette, CO00:50:45.80 233828  112 Brones' Bike Shop / Rvcc
44 Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO00:51:09.20 264043  72 Ride Clean
45 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO00:51:20.30 163524  10 Team Rio Grande
46 Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI00:51:24.20 2499  Team Type 1
47 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT00:51:35.10 174590  43 Bikereg.com / Cannondale
48 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA00:51:36.00 78680  29 Mesa Cycles
49 Gregg Brandt   Winona00:51:44.80 227165  16 Bianchi/grand Performance
50 Ryan McKean   Bend00:51:45.80 114327  101 Unattached
51 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO00:51:47.60 195176  25 Team Rio Grande
52 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT00:51:57.40 277908  20 Canyon Bicycles Draper/gym Jon
53 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:52:38.60 74102  35 Morgan Stanley/team Spine/spec
54 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA00:52:58.10 263501  18 Herring Gas Cycling
55 Sean Coleman (4 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL00:52:59.50 121299  32 Us Armed Forces
56 Ryan Belew (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs00:53:27.10 224524  Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite
57 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City00:53:45.50 219095  133 Specialized/porcupine Racinf
58 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL00:54:26.70 196601  141 Xxx Racing
59 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA00:55:51.40 178236  152 Unattached
60 Jim Anderson   Portland, OR00:55:54.30 72783  Team Oregon
61 James Wingert   San Diego, CA00:56:09.20 256481  154 Davis Bike Club
62 Benjamin LIU   00:58:53.20  93 Unattached
DNS Philip Booth   Shoreline, WA00:00:00.00 4246  12 Unattached
DNS Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 189913  22 Webcor/alto Velo
DNS Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA00:00:00.00 200386  30 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNS Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 126775  39 Team Waste Management
DNS Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA00:00:00.00 225566  45 Fanatik Bike Co
DNS Barret FISHNER   00:00:00.00  52 Unattached
DNS George Ganoung (Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV00:00:00.00 99328  54 Us Armed Forces
DNS Justin Maresh   Lawrence, KS00:00:00.00 259308  96 Team Kaos Alegent Health
DNS Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 256803  123 Unattached
DNS Kevin Rowe (Cat1)   Bellingham, WA00:00:00.00 131470  126 Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN00:00:00.00 54521  27 Hincapi Development Team
DNF Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 62396  38 Team Rpm
DNF Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 234987  57 Cole Sport
DNF Thomas Nelson (Cat1)   La Mesa, CA00:00:00.00 185399  110 Liquid Fitness/adageo Energy
DNF James Stangeland   Seattle, WA00:00:00.00 208222  156 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY00:19:57.00 257336  770 Unattached
2 Jack Maddux   Fresno00:20:18.20 296879  767 Unattached
3 Logan Feasline   St. Maries, ID00:20:20.60 295650  750 Virtical Earth
4 Grant McElroy   Portland, OR00:20:30.40 264707  769 Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA00:20:36.50 256892  758 Frazier Cycling
6 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN00:20:37.80 255591  742 Tristar Cycling Team
7 Karch Miller   El Macero, CA00:20:38.60 272125  771 Davis Bike Club
8 Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID00:20:41.60 280215  776 Byrds
9 James Todd   Norcross, GA00:20:43.60 272621  781 Frazier Cycling
10 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO00:20:46.30 277074  759 Iccc
11 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:20:52.70 289433  749 Rocket Sports - Trek
12 Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR00:20:59.90 278565  777 Unattached
13 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:21:10.30 296167  746 Unattached
14 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA00:21:18.30 254433  784 Acqua Al2-SDBC
15 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:21:21.90 250315  745 Rocket Sports Racing
16 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID00:21:27.70 266037  762 Byrds
17 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:21:38.40 256024  779 Colavita
18 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA00:21:44.20 259885  775 Peninsula Cycle Club
19 Massimo LARSEN   00:22:05.20  785 
20 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID00:22:27.20 276766  760 Byrds
21 Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA00:22:28.40 285713  766 Unattached
22 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO00:22:29.40 284765  757 Unattached
23 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA00:22:43.60 269793  780 Rocket Sports- Trek
24 Evan Geary   Seattle, WA00:22:58.40 251552  752 Asc/redline
25 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:23:03.90 279392  756 Frazier Cycling
26 Jacob DRUMMOND   00:23:23.20  748 Unattached
27 Kyle Hudson   Morgan Hill, CA00:23:40.70 298469  761 Unattached
28 Alexander West   Covington, WA00:23:42.30 278369  782 Cycle Tuesday
29 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA00:23:43.00 286757  744 Southern California Velo
30 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT00:24:35.40 279908  763 Unattached
31 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS00:24:37.30 255399  754 Gp Velotek
32 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA00:25:02.50 277334  772 Frazier Cycling
33 Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA00:25:06.50 292775  747 Unattached
34 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH00:26:10.40 284218  768 One Call Now
35 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:26:11.30 279393  755 Frazier Cycling
36 Tyler O'DONNELL   00:26:37.60  773 Unattached
37 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA00:27:30.20 272710  764 Sc Velo
38 Ethan CADENHEAD   00:28:16.90  743 Unattached
39 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA00:28:33.20 257892  783 Frazier Cycling
DNF Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO00:00:00.00 286308  740 Unattached
DNF Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO00:00:00.00 283751  751 Unattached
DNF Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM00:00:00.00 275705  765 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO00:16:52.00 266626  655 5280
2 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI00:17:01.10 229280  654 Mbrc/flanders
3 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA00:17:03.30 222488  684 Hagens Berman
4 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO00:17:43.30 255838  690 Mesa
5 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA00:17:43.40 229273  683 Wines Of Wa/bikesale.com
6 Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA00:17:47.30 196722  707 Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman
7 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC00:17:59.00 277670  653 Unattached
8 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI00:17:59.00 215610  687 Little Ceazars Kalamazoo Bike
9 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX00:17:59.20 185731  704 Unattached
10 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA00:18:07.80 257659  682 Frazier Cycling
11 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA00:18:12.20 235691  686 Above Category Racing
12 Curtis White   Delanson, NY00:18:18.20 234696  702 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL00:18:19.00 282133  645 Colavita Racing
14 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX00:18:20.30 274863  678 Unattached
15 David Kirske   Seattle, WA 261975  670 
16 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX00:18:28.00 237869  685 Unattached
17 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO00:18:36.90 228241  663 Vic's Espresso Cycling Team -
18 Taylor White   Bristol00:18:41.30 271370  703 East Tn Junior Cycling
19 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA00:18:42.80 257951  674 Frazier Cycling
20 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN00:18:49.10 257316  641 East Tn Junior Cycling
21 Jay Major   Miami, FL00:18:50.20 220750  677 5280
22 Pedro ZARAGOSA   00:18:58.50  706 Unattached
23 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA00:19:07.50 235572  679 C.l. Noonan/kam/coast To Coast
24 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL00:19:12.70 290219  647 Team Velocity
25 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ00:19:18.30 229865  664 Team Somerset
26 Nathan Hocking   Boise, ID00:19:40.20 288432  666 Byrds
27 Max Thilen   Weston, FL00:19:41.20 279347  696 Unattached
28 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID00:19:44.30 291393  698 Byrds
29 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA00:19:44.50 253950  665 All Sport - Team Swift
30 Jacob KING   00:19:52.50  668 Unattached
31 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:19:54.00 254829  662 All Sport Team Swift
32 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:19:58.10 280347  643 Sjbc/sugarcrm
33 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:19:58.70 255576  700 Sugarcrm/lgbrc
34 William Barta   Boise, ID00:20:02.30 277745  640 Byrds
35 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:20:10.40 265912  657 Tieni Duro
36 Cameron CARRICK   00:20:12.40  649 Unattached
37 Luke BROADWELL   00:20:14.40  646 Fulton Flyers Devo
38 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID00:20:19.60 281627  681 Unattached
39 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV00:20:23.00 262046  676 Las Vegas Racing
40 Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID00:20:29.00 263826  692 Sun Summit
41 Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME00:20:38.00 271710  705 Unattached
42 Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA00:20:43.30 274012  688 Unattached
43 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA00:21:03.80 255154  642 Unattached
44 Max Gander   Nashville, TN00:21:04.80 233535  661 Tristar Cycling Team
45 Samuel CAROCA   00:21:19.90  648 Unattached
46 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA00:21:20.80 252912  673 Frazier Cycling
47 Eduardo LOPEZ   00:21:21.10  672 Unattached
48 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA00:21:22.90 274822  689 Sho Air/sonance
49 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN00:21:25.60 278187  694 Unattached
50 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH00:21:28.90 237913  675 One Call Now
51 Liam Earl   Boise Idaho00:21:35.80 251347  659 Byrds
52 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:21:40.90 288036  669 All Sport-Team Swift
53 David Tisdell   San Jose, CA00:22:18.00 219762  697 Lgbrc
54 Colin DUNLAP   00:22:30.00  658 Unattached
55 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA00:22:36.10 287294  699 Unattached
56 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA00:22:59.50 273036  652 Unattached
57 Christian Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:24:58.30 256023  695 Colavita
DNP Luke FEASLINE   00:00:00.00  660 Unattached
DNP Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 294912  680 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO00:35:37.20 254024  516 5280
2 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT00:35:59.40 211959  551 Mystic Velo Club
3 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:36:18.20 225407  588 Hammer Nutrition/mjcf
4 Mathew Lipscomb   Decatur, GA00:36:29.50 256439  549 Fulton Flyers Devo
5 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD00:36:42.50 212942  567 Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite team
6 David Kessler   Boulder, CO00:36:43.60 249191  537 528
7 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS00:37:10.00 227335  525 Hot Tubes
8 Kristopher Jorgenson   Boise, ID00:37:25.40 259997  534 Byrds
9 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:37:25.70 263055  560 Davis Bike Club
10 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA00:37:28.30 259050  535 Ncvc/inova Health Systems
11 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:37:28.60 226086  547 Team Specialized Racing Junior
12 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS00:37:31.20 221084  524 Team Power Train
13 William Rader   Dallas, TX00:37:36.00 201905  565 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX00:37:36.10 254929  562 Pearland Cycles Racing Pb Mshc
15 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ00:37:45.70 241672  575 Team Metra/ Wendy's P/b Cycles
16 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA00:37:55.60 264918  581 Sho-air/sonance
17 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:38:01.80 222322  523 Davis Bike Club
18 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:38:05.10 276118  520 All Sport-team Swift
19 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA00:38:05.90 213251  500 Alliance Environmental
20 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL00:38:19.00 244277  572 Orlando Road Club
21 Scott Carlyle   Bellingham, WA00:38:21.20 276272  506 First Rate Mortgage
22 Colby WaitMolyneux   Vancouver, WA00:38:21.80 293479  583 North River Racing/gateway Bic
23 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO00:38:24.90 271420  529 5280 Magazine
24 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO00:38:33.80 298625  512 Unattached
25 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY00:38:38.00 261876  515 Red Zone Cycling
26 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:38:49.20 221376  545 Team Specialized Racing Junior
27 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA00:38:51.20 213564  504 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
28 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA00:38:53.90 273567  540 Sjbcsugar Crm
29 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:38:59.50 257206  530 Tieni Duro
30 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID00:39:11.20 253956  556 Vertical Earth
31 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC00:39:16.90 249535  587 Asheville Youth Cycling
32 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:39:20.30 209193  574 Team Specialzied Racing Junior
33 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA00:39:21.40 250164  570 Team Alliance Environmental
34 Amir Merali   Miami, FL00:39:25.50 234586  555 Laser Es
35 Andy Su   Bend, OR00:39:25.60 282841  576 Unattached
36 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC00:39:32.60 230781  586 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Team
37 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA00:39:35.10 267927  501 Eschlon
38 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI00:39:37.80 251212  541 Unattached
39 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN00:39:54.70 258079  548 Unattached
40 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA00:39:54.80 271685  502 Team Specialized Racing
41 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:40:04.10 271372  507 Unattached
42 Rhys Rathbun   Monument, CO00:40:09.20 201819  566 5280
43 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA00:40:13.20 209303  582 Major Motion
44 Macky Franks   Anchorage, AK00:40:19.20 297342  522 Unattached
45 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:40:57.10 271963  561 All Sport-team Swift
46 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA00:40:59.40 250108  539 Unattached
47 Cesar Simmons   El Paso, TX00:41:01.10 215627  573 Unattached
48 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:41:17.10 281189  517 Team Specialized Racing Junior
49 Joe Prettyman   Portland, OR00:41:21.90 284314  564 Beaverton Bicycling Club
50 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA00:41:23.50 271064  577 Southern California Velo
51 Cameron Kennington   Atlanta, GA00:41:33.00 255302  536 Fulton Flyers Devo
52 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA00:41:39.00 229367  528 Frazier Cycling
53 Thomas Oliver   Cullman, AL00:41:54.30 270540  558 Cullman Cycling Club
54 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL00:42:06.70 272424  514 Unattached
55 Kolben Preble   Forestgrove, OR00:42:11.50 284714  563 Hammer Velo
56 Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA00:42:15.80 217642  542 Asc Racing/redline
57 Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR00:42:38.10 280531  533 Tyson Racing
58 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH00:42:59.40 211109  503 One Call Now
59 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:43:00.00 240832  508 Rocket Sports Racing
60 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA00:43:49.90 224173  584 Major Motion
61 Eric Ciminelli   Charlotte, NC00:43:57.30 279552  509 Unattached
62 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:44:09.10 229950  546 Team Specialized Racing Junior
63 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA00:44:18.50 240009  579 Frazier Cycling
64 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:44:30.20 271417  526 Tieni Duro
65 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:46:21.20 297697  557 All Sport-Team Swift
66 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA00:46:30.80 274017  532 Frazier Cycling
67 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA00:47:16.00 237915  511 Southern California Velo
68 Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY00:47:29.30 258111  505 Unattached
69 Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV00:50:05.90 260406  552 Las Vegas Racing
70 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:51:11.20 272300  543 Sjbc/sugarcrm
71 Garrett Corbari   Bend, OR00:52:12.90 299381  510 Unattached
99 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN00:00:00.00 271461  513 Unattached
DNF Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT00:00:00.00 237328  518 Ffkr/sbo P/b Tour Of Utah
DNF Logan Haskew   Northport, AL00:00:00.00 259838  531 Unattached
DNF Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX00:00:00.00 215628  568 Unattached
DNF Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA00:00:00.00 293248  580 Sho-air/sonance

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:35:20.80 224306  307 Team Specialized Racing Junior
2 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT00:35:30.70 237769  380 Hot Tubes
3 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN00:35:31.90 221190  365 Unattached
4 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX00:35:42.10 218986  337 Unattached
5 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO00:35:57.50 223940  308 Unattached
6 Brian Rizk   Lafayette, LA00:36:23.60 239436  393 Precision Bikes Racing
7 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID00:36:38.90 193490  332 Hammer Cmg
8 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA00:36:40.30 229135  355 Unattached
9 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO00:36:41.80 207985  425 Ncvc/inova Heath System
10 Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS00:36:45.00 220920  418 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
11 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN00:36:48.10 251328  336 Team Turner/prochain
12 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO00:36:54.50 259024  305 Cycling Spoken Here
13 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA00:37:00.30 249336  362 AL2-SDBC
14 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia00:37:00.70 221327  354 Unattached
15 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:37:12.30 245406  386 Unattached
16 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA00:37:31.60 219859  412 Team Specialized Racing
17 Jonathan Merritt   Lander, WY00:37:35.10 217104  372 Rmcef
18 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT00:37:36.10 198930  385 Hammer Cmg
19 Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR00:37:39.30 254728  304 Hammer Cmg
20 Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI00:37:44.90 237470  318 Priority Health West
21 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:37:46.60 219706  351 Tieni Duro
22 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:37:48.30 282569  364 Rock Solid Cycling
23 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL00:37:48.40 246114  428 Unattached
24 Steven Black   Vienna, VA00:38:01.50 251406  319 National Capital Velo Club
25 Wesley Stein   Corvallis, OR00:38:02.10 280657  404 Hammer Cmg
26 MICHAEL STONE   Monroe, GA00:38:03.90 258441  430 -------
27 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC00:38:08.80 266813  366 Unattached
28 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:38:09.00 222320  339 Davis Bike Club
29 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT00:38:13.40 209217  384 Unattached
30 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI00:38:21.00 193722  374 Minnesota Cycling Team
31 Gabe Murray   Longmont, CO00:38:22.30 232282  379 Blacksheep
32 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA00:38:31.40 279388  370 Unattached
33 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL00:38:31.40 252598  381 Jittery Joe's U-25 P/b Kudzu.c
34 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR00:38:40.00 282292  313 Hammer Cmg
35 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA00:38:40.00 237712  310 Team Swift
36 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL00:38:47.20 239266  415 Xxx Racing Athletico
37 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:38:49.10 240558  334 Sjbc/sugarcrm
38 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:38:52.50 242839  369 Unattached
39 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK00:38:54.00 212929  311 Team Power Train
40 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX00:38:56.20 243551  405 Gs Tenzing
41 Charles Cassin   Denver, CO00:38:56.40 287030  325 Unattached
42 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA00:38:57.00 177959  398 Major Motion
43 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO00:39:08.00 262595  387 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
44 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA00:39:08.70 202086  360 Unattached
45 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA00:39:09.20 249618  383 Unattached
46 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ00:39:18.10 240943  331 Unattached
47 Jordan Campbell   Vashon, WA00:39:20.00 219231  323 Unattached
48 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA00:39:24.70 226379  344 -------
49 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:39:29.40 280351  340 All Sport-Team Swift
50 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX00:39:31.40 254872  316 Unattached
51 Jacob Ashton   Clarkston, WA00:39:39.30 274761  306 Unattached
52 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX00:39:45.40 244292  341 Unattached
53 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL00:39:51.30 230108  397 BBC
54 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC00:39:58.40 257550  407 Trysports
55 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO00:40:00.90 210683  326 Unattached
56 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA00:40:01.90 251948  324 Unattached
57 Collin HUSTON   00:40:02.60  352 CL Noonan-Kam-Coast to Coast
58 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id00:40:06.10 221736  315 Sun Summit Cycling Club
59 brent nixon   Charlotte, NC00:40:10.80 274096  382 Unattached
60 Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO00:40:14.00 259059  375 Unattached
61 Chase Watkins   Meridian, ID00:40:16.10 260655  419 Byrds
63 Phelan Kostur   Eugene , OR00:40:22.90 294648  361 Unattached
64 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:40:27.80 234610  410 Davis Bike Club
65 Stradford Helms   Greenville, SC00:40:34.40 193828  347 Hincapie Development Team
66 Kit Recca   Golden, CO00:40:47.20 252699  392 Front Rangers Cycling Club
67 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX00:40:50.80 238136  302 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
68 Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA00:40:56.20 265679  426 Asc Racing/redline
69 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO00:40:57.90 288750  389 Unattached
70 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC00:41:09.30 261080  417 Unattached
71 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:41:16.10 270965  406 Infovista Cycling Team
72 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA00:41:25.40 237360  346 Guys Racing
73 Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GA00:41:49.60 238093  330 Fulton Flyers Junior Devo Team
74 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO00:41:52.00 203621  335 Dent Wizard - Maplewood
75 Danny Hiller   Boulder, CO00:41:52.30 246171  350 5280 Magazine
76 Zach BOWDEN   00:42:17.50  321 Unattached
77 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO00:42:24.60 284764  416 Black Sheep
78 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA00:42:29.90 263221  367 Frazier Cycling
79 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA00:42:45.90 248058  301 Unattached
80 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC00:42:49.80 253239  394 Uptown Cycles Racing
81 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO00:42:54.00 245411  401 Unattached
82 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA00:42:58.90 273039  427 Frazier Cycling
83 Patrick SMALL   00:43:05.10  402 Carve
84 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA00:43:14.50 283449  358 Unattached
85 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:43:33.30 256917  363 Tieni Duro
86 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY00:43:41.00 260291  343 Junior Development
87 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:43:45.60 223542  376 Unattached
88 Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID00:43:50.50 248232  314 Sun Summit Cycling Club
89 Patrick Davis   Austin, TX00:43:54.60 263456  329 Unattached
90 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:44:57.10 272180  420 Team Power Train
91 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL00:45:25.90 187343  424 Colavita Florida
92 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA00:46:19.80 255335  348 Unattached
93 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA00:49:27.40 231456  317 Unattached
94 Riley Burgoon   Canyon, TX00:52:48.80 269908  322 Unattached
DNP Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI00:00:00.00 240820  422 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Ian Andrews   Worthington, OH00:00:00.00 263625  303 Savage Hill Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 251921  333 All Sport-team Swift
DNF dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00:00.00 281816  359 Bianchi/grand Performance
DNF Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL00:00:00.00 239823  371 Act
DNF Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA00:00:00.00 191327  373 Unattached
DNF Synjen MORROCCO   00:00:00.00  377 Unattached
DNF Matt Muney   Darien, CT00:00:00.00 250265  378 Unattached
DNF Tanner Putt   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 216553  390 Cole Sport
DNF Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 208502  400 Team Specialized Racing
DNF Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188030  414 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNF Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  421 Davis Bike Club
401820 Andrew Beem   Weed, CAFelt Bicycles 275930  312 Fifth Season

Women - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:53:44.39 185441  804 Team Type 1
2 Jerika Hutchinson   Mount Shasta, CA00:53:58.30 219674  811 Team Tibco
3 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX00:54:30.00 200801  821 Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO00:55:12.00 246803  805 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
5 Ashley Anderson   Greenville, SC00:57:50.30 252398  800 Proman Hit Squad
6 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC00:58:11.10 258102  818 Team Kenda
7 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA01:00:04.00 181367  809 Pro Design P/b Porsche
8 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA01:00:08.70 255430  808 Sugarcrm
9 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT01:03:32.00 287905  802 Unattached
DNF Antonia Musto   Ada, MI00:00:00.00 213753  813 Priority Health U25 Developmen

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO00:50:35.10 142591  54 Unattached
2 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:50:36.90 272861  72 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
3 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO00:50:58.40 98704  57 Team Type 1
4 Amber Rais (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT00:51:07.50 206044  60 TIBCO
5 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID00:51:15.40 247577  39 Value Act Capital
6 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO00:52:22.80 192744  51 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
7 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi00:52:38.70 77841  68 Team Type 1
8 Katheryn Curi Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:52:45.80 161894  18 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
9 Christina Ruiter (3 - Cat1)   Bend, OR00:52:49.10 194905  64 Value Act Capital
10 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:52:52.50 266806  71 Team Tibco
11 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA00:53:08.10 205968  24 Value Act Capital
12 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL00:53:14.90 193955  66 Value Act Capital
13 Lisa Magness   Bend, OR00:53:31.70 173830  36 Unattached
14 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO00:53:49.60 198735  Team Columbia-htc
15 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA00:53:54.30 226087  52 Proman Hit Squad
16 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA00:54:00.00 190817  20 Colivatia Sutter Homes
17 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA00:54:02.00 212327  16 TIBCO
18 Stacy Marple (4 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:54:16.00 234660  38 Unattached
19 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA00:54:19.90 264024  77 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
20 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO00:54:28.20 228513  47 Lip Smacker
21 Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT00:54:33.10 201539  23 Value Act Capital
22 Sarah Barber (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:54:48.30 139667  Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad
23 Carmen Small   Durango, CO00:54:50.40 229709  41 Colavita Sutter Homes
24 Laura Igoe (5 - Cat1)   Lockport, NY00:54:56.10 245689  33 Tom'sprobike/plan2peak
25 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC00:54:57.60 103456  75 TIBCO
26 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA00:54:59.30 271718  82 Unattached
27 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA00:55:06.70 145201  46 Gear Works-spinarts
28 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA00:55:19.70 207049  74 Velobella
29 Amity Elliot (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 222471  22 Van Dessel
30 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA00:55:25.30 289752  58 Touchstone Climbing
31 Emily Zell (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:55:34.00 222480  79 Value Act Capital
32 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach00:55:55.10 207288  Bailey Bikes
33 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID00:56:25.60 69008  Riverstone Women's Racing Team
34 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ00:56:32.60 196731  43 Unattached
35 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA00:56:44.30 258368  40 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
36 Lise Grace   Bellingham, WA00:56:58.00 214247  27 Wines Of Washington/bikesale.c
37 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA00:57:00.10 72485  Team Bob's-bicycles.com
38 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA00:57:11.00 241002  Wines Of Washington
39 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR00:57:43.70 243750  76 Team Group Health
40 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO00:57:49.50 262479  29 Unattached
41 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA00:58:03.00 293502  73 Ranchos
42 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA00:58:04.80 186865  34 Kahala Lagrange
43 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ00:58:42.60 212478  63 U Of Wyoming Cycling
44 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID00:58:50.70 207487  Ice Rocky Mtn Surgery
45 Martina Patella (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:59:22.20 195334  53 Value Act Capital
46 Karey Miles   Portland, OR00:01:18.90 270986  45 Unattached
47 Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA00:01:48.90 157480  17 Blue Rooster Cycling Team/the
DNS Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 255006  32 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
DNS Alison Littlefield (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 134872  35 Contender Bicycles
DNF Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 196731  44 Unattached
DNF Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO00:00:00.00 143575  48 Team Tibco

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL00:21:43.80 257184  959 Orlando Road Club
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY00:22:22.40 275988  963 Unattached
3 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA00:23:07.50 250449  962 Jetcycling
4 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA00:23:12.90 273899  951 Frazier Cycling
5 Rachel Cross   Costa Mesa, CA00:23:13.10 273279  954 Sho-air/sonance
6 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA00:23:53.10 281925  957 Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den
7 Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX00:24:10.40 281791  950 Unattached
8 Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:24:22.10 276336  956 Pcim
9 Sophia Fuller   Lodi, CA00:24:42.80 272121  955 Rocket Sports-trek
10 Fransiska Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA00:25:52.10 272441  952 Unattached
11 Nicole Maile   Las Vegas, NV00:26:38.90 272486  960 Las Vegas Racing
12 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA00:27:55.50 287901  953 Acqua Al 2/san Diego Bicycle C
13 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA00:28:05.70 297211  958 One Call Now

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID00:19:40.80 268528  920 BYRDS
2 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA00:20:16.10 229338  905 Frazier Cycling
3 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA00:20:23.80 281672  914 Team Vortex Cycling Club
4 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:20:35.00 225258  909 NOVA IS Corp
5 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:20:55.10 255641  918 Proman Hit Squad
6 Ashley StPierre   Eagle, ID00:21:03.70 281132  916 Byrds
7 Colleen Cross   Costa Mesa, CA00:21:22.60 237686  904 Sho-air/sonance
8 Andrea Casebolt   Olympia, WA00:21:24.70 256332  903 Unattached
9 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:21:37.80 233167  901 Colavita Central Florida
10 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:21:38.90 231847  908 Vapor Racing
11 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA00:21:49.60 248452  910 Proman Hit Squad
12 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA00:22:03.00 236179  915 Frazier Cycling
13 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA00:22:25.00 229365  906 Frazier Cycling
14 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH00:22:25.40 260364  913 Unattached
15 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX00:22:32.30 280627  917 Metro Vw
16 Savannah Blake   Boise, ID00:23:07.50 277097  900 Unattached
17 Zoey Grenier   Anchorage, AK00:23:10.60 297316  907 Kaladi
18 Lucia CARENO   00:24:42.70  902 Unattached
19 Cheryl Wells   Johnston, IA00:24:45.30 297636  919 Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA00:42:38.20 279556  866 Echelon Of Santa Barbara
2 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:42:54.90 273081  876 Proman Hit Squad
3 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO00:43:57.20 260785  858 Gp Velotek
4 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA00:44:01.80 200614  865 Team Alliance Environmental
5 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA00:44:19.70 205156  870 Major Motion Development
6 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT00:44:29.30 212008  860 Pcim
7 Grace Alexander   Boise, ID00:44:36.30 251513  855 Byrds
8 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL00:45:11.90 197753  861 All Sport-Team Swift
9 Larisa Wade   Olympia, WA00:45:37.70 284842  874 Valley (cbc Racing)
10 Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA00:46:27.90 266008  869 CVC
11 Karla Lopez   El Paso, TX00:47:47.00 206534  868 Unattached
12 Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA00:48:40.30 264891  864 Frazier Cycling
13 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA00:49:17.10 251573  859 Unattached
14 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA00:49:50.50 232118  867 Team Vortex Cycling Club
15 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN00:49:57.80 250763  856 Mnjrc
16 Sophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA00:50:29.40 286664  875 Unattached
17 Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA00:52:42.60 282750  863 Frazier Cycling
18 Kennedy Bizer   Thornton, CO00:57:25.40 209148  857 Black Sheep Cycling

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL00:40:33.80 225342  840 Abd Cycling Team
2 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA00:41:31.00 207432  844 Proman Hit Squad
3 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA00:41:34.20 186919  845 Vrc Now
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL00:42:14.50 182253  832 Team Kenda Tire
5 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO00:42:45.70 289951  831 Unattached
6 Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID00:42:49.10 241580  835 Kristin Armstrong Cycling Acad
7 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO00:42:50.50 200237  825 Nova/iscorp
8 Jessica Yeaton   Houston, TX00:42:52.00 255836  846 Unattached
9 Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC00:43:55.30 259135  837 Hincapie/gary Fisher P/b Barkl
10 Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN00:44:55.40 290558  842 Unattached
11 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC00:44:59.40 272896  833 Hincapie Development Team
12 Megan Baab   Euless Texas 00:46:59.90 240318  826 Unattached
13 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA00:47:39.30 192388  836 Fulton Flyers Women
14 Danielle Barrett   North Saint Paul, MN00:50:03.90 228674  827 Unattached
15 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA00:50:22.40 257694  841 Young Medalists Cycling Club
16 Michelle Morris   Cincinnati, OH00:51:13.00 236167  838 One Call Now
17 Liz Cartwright   Buxton, OR00:51:38.40 298143  828 Unattached
18 Elizabeth HORNE   00:59:58.40  849 Byrds
DNF Anna Young   Syracuse, NY00:00:00.00 265893  847 Team Lip Smacker

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee