Race Results for
Cascade Cycling Classic
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA2:22:53 23057  32 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
2 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT2:23:07 21636  BMC Racing Team
3 Francisco Mancebo Perez   2:23:09  95 Rock Racing
4 Matt Wilson   2:23:13  14 Team Type 1
5 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO2:23:13 271162  27 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
6 Oscar Sevilla Rivera   2:23:13  97 Rock Racing
7 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA2:23:13 288132  62 Colavita Sutter Home
8 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO2:23:13 2384  21 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
9 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC2:23:13 208805  64 Colavita Sutter Home
10 Jeremy Vennell   2:23:13  38 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
11 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA2:23:31 79555  BMC Racing Team
12 Darren Lill   2:23:31  11 Team Type 1
13 Cameron Evans   2:23:31  22 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
14 Steve Bovay   2:23:31  BMC Racing Team
15 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:23:31 187300  17 Team Type 1
16 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA2:23:31 153619  91 Rock Racing
17 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (1 - Pro)   Linden, NJ2:23:31 288133  65 Colavita Sutter Home
18 Victor Hugo Pena   2:23:31  96 Rock Racing
19 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA2:23:41 174108  73 Livestrong
20 David Vitoria Cano   2:23:44  98 Rock Racing
21 Ian McKissick (2 - Pro)   Seattle, WA2:23:47 172573  BMC Racing Team
22 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX2:27:34 223670  239 
23 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA2:27:34 127344  51 California Giant Berry Farms
24 Kevin Rowe (1 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA2:27:34 131470  144 Bobs-Bicycles.com
25 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO2:27:52 118846  25 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
25 Freddie Rodrigues   2:27:52  93 Rock Racing
27 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO2:27:52 244622  76 Livestrong
28 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID2:27:52 208936  145 Bobs-Bicycles.com
29 Ryan McKean   Bend2:27:52 114327  210 Bend Bike N Sport
30 Bjorn Selander   Hudson, WI2:27:52 192966  77 Livestrong
31 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT2:27:52 234987  112 ColeSport
32 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT2:27:52 208854  227 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
33 Jeffrey Hartman   Boulder, CO2:27:52 15299  234 
34 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA2:27:52 185877  BMC Racing Team
35 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:27:52 171977  BMC Racing Team
36 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA2:27:52 171819  218 Jelly Belly Cycling
37 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA2:27:52 121729  204 Above Category Racing
38 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA2:27:52 210212  74 Livestrong
39 Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA2:27:52 42023  BMC Racing Team
40 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI2:27:52 205083  186 Team Waste Management
41 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA2:27:52 168449  128 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
42 Larry Warbasse   2:27:52  188 Team Waste Management
43 Andrew Talansky   Napa, CA2:27:52 242630  207 Amore-Vita/Velo Vie p/b Lifeti
44 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN2:27:52 194564  187 Team Waste Management
45 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH2:27:52 239322  143 Bobs-Bicycles.com
46 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC2:27:52 148088  124 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
47 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT2:27:52 221976  235 NashvilleCyclist.com
48 Spencer Smitheman   2:27:52  237 Now-MS Society
49 Chris Stuart (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT2:27:52 163558  146 Bobs-Bicycles.com
50 Adam Switters (3 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA2:27:52 127093  55 California Giant Berry Farms
51 Jesse Sergent   2:27:52  78 Livestrong
52 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA2:27:52 17154  58 California Giant Berry Farms
53 Tyler Trace   2:27:52  106 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
54 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ2:27:52 87933  165 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
55 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO2:27:52 256803  226 Team Oregon
56 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA2:27:52 253101  205 Above Category Racing
57 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO2:27:52 160019  211 Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
58 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA2:27:52 18056  23 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
59 Ryan Baumann   2:27:52  71 Livestrong
60 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT2:27:52 57141  114 ColeSport
61 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:27:52 136658  166 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
62 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA2:27:52 128847  223 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
63 Eric Schildge (4 - Cat1)   Hanover, NH2:27:52 206020  135 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
64 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA2:27:52 238694  34 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
65 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:27:52 193797  134 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
66 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO2:27:52 194799  42 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
67 Charlie Bryer   2:27:52  174 Team H&R Block - Kona
68 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA2:27:52 200386  121 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
69 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co2:27:52 220448  75 Livestrong
70 Sean Passage   Bend, OR2:27:52 153756  236 
71 Joshua Liberles   Portland, OR2:27:52 208558  229 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
72 Westley Gough   2:27:52  233 
73 Emiliano Jordan (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR2:27:52 139734  228 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
74 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL2:27:52 264045  230 Vision Quest
75 Evan Elken (3 - Pro)   Lake Oswego, OR2:27:52 171624  83 Land Rover-Orbea
76 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA2:27:52 203931  85 Land Rover-Orbea
77 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX2:27:52 188572  220 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
78 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX2:27:52 185361  44 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
79 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:27:52 118320  63 Colavita Sutter Home
80 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL2:27:52 133375  201 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
81 Garrett Mcleod   2:27:52  175 Team H&R Block - Kona
82 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA2:27:52 220860  200 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
83 Corey Farrell   Camarillo, CA2:27:52 240135  224 Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite
84 Nicholas Snaderson   2:27:52  94 Rock Racing
85 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO2:27:52 138150  45 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
86 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA2:27:52 191519  41 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
87 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT2:27:52 50257  113 ColeSport
88 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO2:27:52 161599  194 Team Rio Grande
89 Ian Tuttle (6 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA2:27:52 216565  206 Above Category Racing
90 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:27:52 178236  136 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
91 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT2:27:52 211886  111 ColeSport
92 Valeriy Kobzarenko   2:27:52  18 Team Type 1
93 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:27:52 174590  132 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
94 Corey Collier (7 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO2:27:52 194687  193 Team Rio Grande
95 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO2:27:52 175684  12 Team Type 1
96 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO2:27:52 163524  191 Team Rio Grande
97 Marcel Aarden   2:27:52  171 Team H&R Block - Kona
98 Kevin Noiles   2:27:52  103 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
99 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA2:27:52 225566  123 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
100 Zach Tittensor   2:27:52  118 ColeSport
101 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA2:27:52 138681  43 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
102 James Camut (4 - Pro)   Pittsburgh, PA2:27:52 197155  82 Land Rover-Orbea
103 William Dugan   Burlington, VT2:27:52 203975  152 IF / Lionette's
104 Moises Aldape   2:27:52  15 Team Type 1
105 Corey Carlson   Boulder, CO2:27:52 195176  192 Team Rio Grande
106 Roman Vanuden   2:27:52  88 Land Rover-Orbea
107 Michael Northey   2:27:52  86 Land Rover-Orbea
108 Dustin Andrews   2:27:52  172 Team H&R Block - Kona
109 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA2:27:52 189118  36 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
110 Joshua Bartlett (5 - Pro)   Windham, NH2:27:52 156797  81 Land Rover-Orbea
111 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO2:27:52 222542  155 IF / Lionette's
112 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT2:27:52 226665  162 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
113 Jamie Sparling   2:27:52  104 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
114 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA2:27:52 220414  240 Webcor/Alto Velo
115 Floyd Landis   Idyllwild, CA2:27:52 20272  24 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
116 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH2:27:52 27066  209 Battley Harley-Davidson
117 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA2:27:52 159158  151 IF / Lionette's
118 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX2:27:52 205741  202 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
119 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA2:27:52 104840  158 IF / Lionette's
120 Raymond Kreder   2:27:52  46 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
121 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL2:27:52 35753  203 Warp9bike.com/Tristar
122 Robbie King   North Andover, MA2:27:52 168259  154 IF / Lionette's
123 Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO2:27:52 209308  31 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
124 Philip Zajicek (6 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ2:27:52 90090  213 Fly V Australia p/b Successful
125 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT2:27:52 148432  115 ColeSport
126 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:27:52 97506  116 ColeSport
127 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO2:27:52 211114  48 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
128 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA2:27:52 172541  53 California Giant Berry Farms
129 Omer Kem (7 - Pro)   Ashland, OR2:27:52 194595  33 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
130 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA2:27:52 136696  231 ZteaM
131 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA2:27:52 54612  222 Oakley/Sidi
132 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO2:27:52 207985  219 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
133 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID2:27:52 243374  141 Bobs-Bicycles.com
134 Ben Knoeller   2:27:52  142 Bobs-Bicycles.com
135 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA2:27:52 242560  215 HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com
136 Michael Mathis   2:27:52  212 Empire Hotel Group PB Northwav
137 Glen Gladwick   2:27:52  92 Rock Racing
138 Sam Bewley   2:27:52  72 Livestrong
139 Andrew Pinfold   2:27:52  26 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
140 Kirk O'Bee (8 - Pro)   Ada, MI2:27:52 56910  35 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
141 Peter Salon   New York, NY2:27:52 192635  47 Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin
142 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA2:27:52 256955  214 HDR p/b MRBerkeley.com
143 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:27:52 126022  157 IF / Lionette's
144 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA2:27:52 249743  238 
145 Rob Britton   2:27:52  100 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
146 Justin England (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:27:52 184181  57 California Giant Berry Farms
147 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA2:27:52 147512  13 Team Type 1
148 T Burke Swindlehurst (9 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT2:27:52 51227  37 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
149 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA2:27:52 203439  133 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
150 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran   Albuquerque, NM2:27:52 288135  66 Colavita Sutter Home
151 Alejandro Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA2:27:52 288134  61 Colavita Sutter Home
152 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:52 60077  16 Team Type 1
153 David Glick   Tucson, AZ2:27:52 175967  163 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
154 Russell Langley (9 - Cat1)   Gaithersburg, MD2:27:52 105456  208 Battley Harley-Davidson
155 Nic Hamilton   2:27:52  101 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
156 Aaron Tuckerman   2:27:52  87 Land Rover-Orbea
157 Aaron Schooler   2:27:52  176 Team H&R Block - Kona
158 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH2:27:52 160731  131 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
159 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA2:28:12 204739  52 California Giant Berry Farms
160 Mike Sidic   2:28:12  177 Team H&R Block - Kona
161 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO2:28:12 190900  161 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
162 Dave Vukets   2:28:52  107 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
163 Nathan Macdonald   2:28:52  102 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
164 Sam Johnson   Boise, ID2:34:14 208321  126 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
165 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ2:35:33 126775  182 Team Waste Management
166 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ2:35:33 196405  184 Team Waste Management
167 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA2:35:33 258309  232 
168 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO2:35:33 222644  183 Team Waste Management
169 Jonathan Garcia (10 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO2:35:33 220711  BMC Racing Team
170 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA2:36:22 176943  241 Metromint
171 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA2:36:22 133288  56 California Giant Berry Farms
172 Bradley White   Holland, MI2:36:22 247483  28 OUCH Pro Cycling Team
173 Chris Daifuku   2:36:22  122 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
174 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO2:36:22 213616  185 Team Waste Management
175 Aaron Johnson (10 - Cat1)   Gig Harbor, WA2:36:22 188087  125 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
176 Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA2:36:22 203580  127 Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team
177 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS2:36:22 213439  217 Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNF Logan Hunn     84 Land Rover-Orbea
DNF Adam Thuss     105 Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes
DNF Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  117 ColeSport
DNF Aaron Heun   Boulder, CO 264043  164 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
DNF Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  216 Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNF James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243  221 Nytro
DNF Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  225 Swamis-FPPI Dev Elite
DNF John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966  153 IF / Lionette's
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  156 IF / Lionette's

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA3:09:15 272861  263 Webcor Builders
2 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID3:09:19 41951  301 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
3 Christina Ruiter (1 - Cat1)   Bend, OR3:09:21 194905  278 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
4 Gina Grain   3:09:25  267 Webcor Builders
5 Joanne Kiesanowski   3:09:25  253 Team TIBCO
6 Kirsty Broun   3:09:25  351 Team Lip Smacker
7 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC3:09:25 230062  348 Team Group Health
8 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA3:09:25 212327  252 Team TIBCO
9 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:09:25 247577  276 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
10 Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:09:25 223920  363 Kahala LaGrange
11 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:09:25 98704  316 Team Type 1
12 Julie Beveridge   3:09:25  251 Team TIBCO
13 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:09:25 223053  355 Team Lip Smacker
14 Carmen McNellis   Durango, CO3:09:25 229709  308 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
15 Christina Smith   Denton, TX3:09:25 217750  328 VELOFORMA
16 Rachel Neylan   3:09:25  376 PROMAN Hit Squad
17 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC3:09:25 258102  337 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
18 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC3:09:25 103456  258 Team TIBCO
19 Amber Rais (2 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT3:09:25 206044  255 Team TIBCO
20 Stacy Marple (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:09:25 234660  307 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
21 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA3:09:25 179928  371 Metromint Cycling
22 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:09:25 232172  282 Touchstone Climbing
23 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL3:09:25 194877  293 DFT p/b Treads
24 Cath Cheatley   3:09:25  303 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
25 Tiffany Pezzulo   3:09:25  295 DFT p/b Treads
26 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR3:09:25 150685  326 VELOFORMA
27 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA3:09:25 207432  377 PROMAN Hit Squad
28 Heather Kay   3:09:25  395 
29 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA3:09:25 218607  372 Metromint Cycling
30 Gillian Moody   3:09:25  333 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
31 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO3:09:25 246803  266 Webcor Builders
32 Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID3:09:25 192738  394 
33 Kori Seehafer (4 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi3:09:25 77841  318 Team Type 1
34 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL3:09:25 193955  271 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
35 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO3:09:25 184788  302 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
36 Erinne Willock   3:09:25  264 Webcor Builders
37 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA3:09:25 186865  364 Kahala LaGrange
38 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:09:25 266674  361 Kahala LaGrange
39 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA3:09:25 205968  274 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
40 Emma Rickards   3:09:25  256 Team TIBCO
41 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA3:09:25 145201  294 DFT p/b Treads
42 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO3:09:25 209181  291 DFT p/b Treads
43 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO3:09:25 142591  353 Team Lip Smacker
44 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO3:09:25 229069  383 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
45 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA3:09:25 188292  335 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
46 Toni Bradshaw   3:09:25  358 Team Lip Smacker
47 Ruth Clemence (5 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:09:25 7113  281 Touchstone Climbing
48 Katheryn Mattis   3:09:25  261 Webcor Builders
49 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:09:25 272063  336 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
50 Heather Pryor   Sacramento, CA3:09:25 289752  285 Touchstone Climbing
51 Brei Gudsell   3:09:25  323 VELOFORMA
52 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA3:09:25 266806  257 Team TIBCO
53 Rushlee Buchanan   3:09:25  380 Bike NZ
54 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO3:09:25 192744  262 Webcor Builders
55 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ3:09:25 276369  338 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
56 Leah Guloien   3:09:25  334 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
57 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR3:09:25 166502  392 Vanderkitten Racing
58 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO3:09:25 143575  254 Team TIBCO
59 Marilyn Mcdonald   3:09:25  386 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
60 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA3:09:25 190817  304 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
61 Ashley Anderson (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:09:25 252398  375 PROMAN Hit Squad
62 Jadine Riley   Seattle3:09:25 187804  344 Team Group Health
63 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL3:09:25 151408  362 Team Lip Smacker
64 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO3:09:25 228513  352 Team Lip Smacker
65 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO3:09:25 112632  321 VELOFORMA
66 Sharon Allpress (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:09:25 167904  273 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
67 Teri Sheasby   Bend, OR3:09:25 251722  379 Bend Bike N' Sport
68 Kathryn Bertine   3:09:25  385 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
69 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ3:09:25 196731  387 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
70 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA3:09:25 257450  365 Kahala LaGrange
71 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA3:09:25 214757  343 Team Group Health
72 Martina Patella (7 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:09:25 195334  277 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
73 Lise Olivier (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK3:09:25 276969  396 Tulsa Toug Racing
74 Alison Shanks   3:09:25  381 Bike NZ
75 Robin Secrist   Seattle, WA3:09:40 271718  327 VELOFORMA
76 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR3:09:40 265089  357 Team Lip Smacker
77 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX3:10:05 200801  346 Team Group Health
78 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:13:21 241002  331 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
79 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval   Los Alamos, NM3:13:21 237609  292 DFT p/b Treads
80 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA3:13:21 186919  378 PROMAN Hit Squad
81 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA3:13:21 203755  373 Metromint Cycling
82 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO3:13:21 262479  275 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
83 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA3:13:21 185441  311 Team Type 1
84 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO3:14:43 295070  342 Team Group Health
85 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA3:16:07 225855  283 Touchstone Climbing
86 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA3:16:07 223809  286 Touchstone Climbing
87 Holly Borowski   Boulder, CO3:16:07 188263  288 Touchstone Climbing
88 Rachel Heal   3:16:32  305 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
89 Heather Logan   3:16:32  306 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki
90 Amity Elliott   3:17:20  332 Wines of Washington/bikesale.com
91 Julie Robertson-Zivin   Seattle, WA3:20:52 237676  345 Team Group Health
92 Jennifer Akeroyd (4 - Cat2)   Salem, OR3:20:52 269842  341 Team Group Health
93 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI3:22:57 170980  317 Team Type 1
94 Lindsay Fox   Phoenix, AZ3:34:45 293037  390 Team Oregon
95 Judith Wexler   Davis, CA3:37:48 228010  347 Team Group Health
DNF Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  287 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  315 Team Type 1
DNF Rebecka Hartkop (Cat1)   Salem, OR 229436  324 VELOFORMA
DNF Melissa McWhirter (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 223966  325 VELOFORMA
DNF Anny Henry   Mountain View, CA 238246  374 Metromint Cycling
DNF Alison Littlefield (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 134872  382 Contender Bicycles
DNF Kimberly Fong (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 238713  388 SugarCRM
DNF Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  393 Velo Bella
DNF Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102  389 Team LaS'port

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee