Race Results for
Kirkland Cyclocross
Clinton, NY
(Event Information)
Cyclocross on 09/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA16:06:00 145271  189 Cycle-Smart/HCC
2 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY16:16:00 80453  188 Chenango Point Cycles
3 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY16:54:00 262484  186 Team Tinney's Tavern
4 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY19:44:00 284480  187 Team Tinney's Tavern
5 Derek Perry   Tully, NY00:11:00 27792  184 Bike Loft/CNY CIRT
6 Ryan Sarka   Aspen, CO00:13:00 240495  185 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC00:58:57 217857  BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage
2 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY01:00:29 230528  Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
3 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY01:04:14 204147  Hudz-Subaru
4 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA01:06:52 145271  Cycle-Smart/NLC
5 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT-1Lap 105603  WeLoveBicycles.com
6 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT-1Lap 252769  Battenkill United
7 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY-1Lap 13688  CBRC/NYCROSS.com
8 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY-2Lap 211198  10 MVBC/Sonne's Racing
9 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA-2Lap 235703  Sandhills Cycling
10 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY-2Lap 206384  11 CBRC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY49:56 252701  333 SCARR/Omegang
2 Brian Nilsson   Manlius, NY50:05 165690  338 SCARR/Omegang
3 Richard Teal (1 - Cat3)   Troy, NY00:50:21 35143  321 NYCROSS.com
4 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY02:33:00 254798  329 Battenkill United
5 Bret Young   Corinth, NY02:49:00 280590  323 Team Tinney's Tavern
6 Justin DeAmicis   New Hartford, NY02:52:00 241043  336 MVBC/Sonne's Racing
7 cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY03:02:00 284480  324 Team Tinney's Tavern
8 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY03:36:00 11315  316 Maxpowercycling.com
9 Scott Paine   Greenfield Center, NY04:34:00 229859  330 Team Spin
10 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY04:48:00 160242  337 MVBC/Sonne's Racing
11 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY05:18:00 1986  349 Table Rock
12 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY05:46:00 206384  320 NYCROSS.com
13 Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY05:47:00 261040  328 
14 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY05:58:00 223622  317 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
15 Matthew Balch   Rochester, NY06:36:00 260175  322 GVCC/Mach 5 Bikes
16 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY06:38:00 70309  351 
17 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA07:23:00 197247  167 Virginia Tech
18 Derek Perry   Tully, NY07:55:00 27792  319 Bike Loft/CNY CIRT
19 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY08:53:00 11308  163 SCARR/Omegang
20 Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY09:12:00 181657  335 MVBC
22 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY09:46:00 140052  318 MVBC/Sonne's Racing
23 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY-1Lap 144886  327 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
24 Robert Nunnink   Newfield, NY-1Lap 254005  334 Corning Race Team
DNF David Jensen   Endicott, NY 301720  352 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY09:29:00 192318  29 CBRC
2 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY09:48:00 70309  30 
3 Scott Hock   Johnstown10:09:00 233819  27 Serotta
4 Samuel Corcoran   Lebanon, PA11:47:00 197247  32 Virginia Tech
5 Mark Daley   11:49:00  161 
6 Peder Johnson   Farmington, NY12:16:00 292008  28 
7 Mike McDermott   12:26:00  326 
8 Christopher Doyle   14:36:00  26 
9 Wesley Hadzon   15:24:00  166 
10 Matthew Puro   17:47:00  34 
11 Patrick Meszler   18:37:00  35 
DNF Tom Sproull     33 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY15:56:00 40787  102 NYCROSS.com/VO Max/ CBRC
2 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT16:15:00 30742  106 North Atlantic Velo
3 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT16:54:00 105603  105 WeLoveBicycles.com
4 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT17:02:00 252769  104 Battenkill United/Anthemcycles.com
6 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY22:36:00 223622  103 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
7 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY22:40:00 214701  101 Maxpowercycling.com
8 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY01:10:00 144886  108 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
55 Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA20:34:00 235703  109 Sandhills Cycling
DNF Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580  107 Maxpowercycling.com

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY17:26:00 190793  130 CCC/Keltic Constr./Zanes
2 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY17:56:00 144931  131 SCARR/Omegang
3 Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY18:13:00 262484  127 Team Tinney's Tavern
4 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY18:14:00 135478  126 Central New York Cyclist
5 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY19:44:00 11315  123 Maxpowercycling.com
6 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY20:18:00 181712  122 SCARR/Omegang
7 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY21:27:00 11308  162 SCARR/Omegang
8 T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ22:23:00 111892  125 Bicycle Depot
9 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY00:14:00 197101  124 TVC/RUUD Racing Team
DNF Jim Kent   Chittenango, NY 18952  129 Maxpowercycling.com

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Laird   19:21:00  165 TI Cycle Racing
2 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY20:57:00 31213  146 MVBC
3 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY21:25:00 195095  141 CBRC
4 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY23:57:00 106471  143 MVBC/Schuss
5 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY01:29:00 194030  148 Tioga Velo/Beaus
6 David Burnside   Rochester, NY-1Lap 5597  142 GVCC/Pedallers
7 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY-1Lap 35465  147 MVBC/Sonne's Racing
8 Daniel O'Brien (1 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY-1Lap 213070  144 Tioga Velo Club
9 mike peter   Binghamton, NY-2Laps 269296  145 
DNF Steven Speno   Clinton, NY 178780  148 MVBC/Sonne's Racing

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY15:45:00 236412  89 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Barrett Celecki   16:31:00  90 MVBC
3 Christopher Celecki   -1Lap  91 MVBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Chambers   South Plainfield, NJ17:05:00 259556  63 Velo Bela/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing
2 Angela Acey   -1Lap  31 MVBC/Sonne's Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY13:37:00 283226  79 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF trixie wessel   Boonville, NY14:30:00 292098  80 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee