Race Results for
540cycling Development Criterium Series
Warrenton, VA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Ryan Callahan   Chicago, IL 162253   
1 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MA 285496   
2 Andrew Bridges   Bristow, VA 289668   
3 Wick Smith III   Norfolk, VA 272484   
4 Emmett Randel   Edinburg, VA 273957   
5 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
6 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   
7 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750   
8 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350   
9 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006   
10 Aaron Isom   Warrenton, VA 200064   
11 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   
12 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357   
13 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063   
14 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985   
15 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494   
16 Steven Coelho   Glen Allen, VA 273719   
17 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   
18 Brian Stefanish   Alexandria, VA 232778   
19 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   
20 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164   
21 Alvin Chang   Reston, VA 276180   
22 Mark Lewandowski   Bethesda, MD 172653   
23 Miles Lankford   Charlottesvle, VA 54020   

Men - Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Chuck Sochin   Ashburn, VA 255743   
0 Stephen Knott   Virginia Beach, VA 189141   
1 Steve Laurenson      
2 Kirk Niemi   Falls Church, VA 96131   
3 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA 279105   
4 Jonathan Burns   Falls Church, VA 296744   
5 Marshall Keith      
6 bob banasik   Leesburg, VA 291551   
7 Robert Atkinson   Springfield, VA 288681   
8 Erik Floden   Washington, DC 298320   
9 Christopher Malone   The Plains, VA 288119   
10 Lou Malfi      
11 Guy Kovner   Reva, VA 273860   
12 Theodore Wilson   Chicago Il 223720   
13 Gregg Haifley   Washington, DC 294068   
14 Eric Garvey      

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704   
1 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024   
2 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554   
3 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429   
4 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399   
5 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195   
6 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   
7 Erinn Shirley   Arlington, VA 221395   
8 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   
9 Shannon Rogers (1 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA 253963   
10 Alexandra Curtin   Collegepark, MD 289204   
11 Jennifer Fink      
12 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331   
13 Ann Newland      

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Lamb   Dc, DC 295851   
2 Brandon Smith   Richmond, VA 272378   
3 Michael Mitchell   Mercersburg, PA 298590   
4 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867   
5 Chuck Sochin   Ashburn, VA 255743   
6 Evan Thayer   Arlington, VA 299705   
7 Bret Baker   Alexandria, VA 293699   
8 Seth Oranburg      
9 Christopher Phillips   Vienna, VA 299000   
10 Andy Giordano      
11 Chris Stone      
12 James Swarts   South Riding, VA 278007   
13 Daniel Twaddell   Chagrin Falls Oh 293286   
14 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   
15 Erik Floden   Washington, DC 298320   
16 Robin Cutler   Saint Louis, MO 296442   
17 Mark Blacknell   Arlington, VA 246733   
18 Jason Pepino   Odenton, MD 286120   
19 Rich Vega      
20 Stephen Carlson      
21 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950   
22 Stephen Weatherly   Alexandria, VA 267075   

- Cat 4 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Michael Regan   Santa Fe, NM 286382   
0 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006   
1 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616   
2 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   
3 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   
4 Christopher Crowther      
5 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350   
6 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
7 Aaron Isom   Warrenton, VA 200064   
8 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   
9 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901   
10 Pedro Silva   Fairfax, VA 209781   
11 Miles Lankford   Charlottesvle, VA 54020   
12 Stephen Knott   Virginia Beach, VA 189141   

- Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086   
1 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683   
2 Stefan Lapcevich   Dickerson, MD 298354   
2 Jacob Aber   Blacksburg, VA 292434   
3 Brian Nusbaum      
3 Cyrus Morelli   Silver Spring, MD 299169   
4 Ari Gamerman   Vienna, VA 280169   
4 Peter Bond      
5 Matthew Byvik      
5 Matt Hanan   Chevychase, MD 285571   
6 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005   
6 Godfrey Furchtgott   Chevy Chase, MD 274879   
7 Joey Moravek      
8 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378   
DNF Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee