Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/17/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 - Elite - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO1:43:39 216528  120 Kenda / Tomac / Hayes
2 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT1:44:00 267198  78 USA National Team
3 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT1:48:48 189074  76 Black Diamond Sports Therapy
4 Macky Franklin   Taos1:50:31 215111  63 Transparent Racing
5 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA1:51:40 191519  17 Tokyo Joe's
6 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA1:51:58 128164  65 Rad Racing NW
7 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA1:52:20 204182  183 SCOTT USA
8 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:53:36 161583  82 Champion System / Cannondale
9 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO1:54:24 223277  71 Cannondale Factory Racing
10 Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:26 216119  112 Tokyo Joes
11 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:56:50 175603  77 USA National Team
12 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:57:07 161859  136 Mafia Racing
13 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO1:57:15 217452  181 3D Racing
14 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:58:05 192016  114 Mafia Racing
15 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:58:33 191158  170 
16 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO1:58:59 211465  139 Tokyo Joes / Vandessal
17 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:59:20 132490  263 Clif Bar
18 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA1:59:37 237491  43 Northstar / WTB
19 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:03:00 207074  1462 Titetown Flyers
20 Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA2:03:25 195352  119 Soulcraft
21 Amar Mannina   Boulder, CO2:03:33 260872  1154 Rocky Mounts / Izze
22 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA2:03:39 237917  52 Whole Athlete
23 Lars Ellefson   Park Rapids, MN2:05:36 280179  1020 Maplelag / Giant
24 Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ2:05:48 194778  881 Adrenaline / Titus
25 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:06:37 268345  74 
26 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY2:08:47 242397  44 Windham Mtn Outfitters
27 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ2:09:55 257387  1442 Titus
28 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO2:09:55 242922  35 Team Colorado Singletrack
29 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ2:11:59 196490  60 Fisher 29er Crew
30 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO2:14:13 246700  964 Flanders / MBRC
31 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO2:15:00 213492  16 Orange Peel
32 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID2:17:43 228474  240 
33 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC2:20:06 173542  96 Champion System / Cannondale
34 Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI2:26:40 248006  1251 CB Builders / Brick Oven
35 Chase Orrick   Durango, CO2:31:01 243827  318 Durango Devo/Tomac Bikes
DNF Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CODNF 210855  147 Team Bikeparts.com
DNF Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CODNF 260538  1198 GP VeloTek
DNF Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 192669  273 MonaVie-Cannondale.com
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IADNF 213287  1431 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nate rees   Apache Jct, AZ1:08:51 287405  608 
2 Charlie Cone   Novato, CA1:10:13 285786  1036 
3 Devan Compton   Omaha, NE1:11:11 295386  633 Bike Masters Cycling
4 Dallin Davidson   Tustin, CA1:12:25 278050  1566 Team Sho-Air
5 Riley Kopesky   Hubertus, WI1:16:27 298099  1148 EXPO Racing
6 John Ericson   San Francisco, CA1:18:50 297467  642 Branson Bulls
DQ Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CODSQ 296377  1102 SSWSC

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Baylor Blessing   Pocatello, ID1:11:07 296379  846 
2 Craig Steigerwalt   Baltimore, MD1:13:42 293194  529 
3 Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL1:14:59 291865  1004 Endurance Factor / Bents
4 Josh Groves   Norman, OK1:19:11 290352  720 
5 Thomas Williams   Millersville, MD1:50:02 295892  530 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaramie Duke   Winchester, CA1:01:39 298940  1282 
2 Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO1:15:51 288038  547 
3 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:55:13 205782  873 BikeLane

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO1:04:02 183223  1057 South Central Racing
2 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO1:05:04 246085  1420 Blue Sky Velo
3 Jim MacDonald   Abilene, TX1:09:43 275325  959 
4 Dennis Comeau   Tesuque, NM1:10:32 175564  747 Bhoss
5 Dennis Keller   San Juan Capistrano, CA1:13:28 297922  1295 
6 Jay Gleason   Castle Rock, CO1:15:19 298022  705 
7 Eric Blodgett   Reno, NV1:27:05 296429  1569 Northern Sierra Endurance Training
8 Jason Stone   Plano, TX1:27:10 291275  534 RockStone Racing
9 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:40:03 261776  793 South Chicago Wheelman
DNF Joseph Cote   Justin, TXDNF 290662  554 Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Mobbs   Daytona Beach, FL1:12:42 297098  578 
2 Kerry Crockett Howard   Albuquerque, NM1:14:20 94687  810 
3 Mark Thompson   Upperville, VA1:18:55 279395  539 
4 Christopher Cox   Colorado Springs, CO1:20:28 295297  941 
5 David Jarrett   Garland, TX1:25:47 298531  832 Dirt Dawgs
6 Scott DeLaurentis   San Diego, CA1:26:44 155439  535 
7 Jeffrey Harbison   Santa Barbara, CA1:28:18 261067  936 VeloProCyclery
8 Karl Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX1:36:52 277658  640 
9 John PARTEN   2:09:45  1525 Bike Inc
DNF Timothy McGuire   Highlands RanchDNF 288998  522 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO1:39:35 271426  1124 MOOTS
2 Evan Shorter   Antelope, CA1:41:41 250561  789 Team Madcat
3 Tucker Trotter   Yucaipa, CA1:43:30 298105  862 
4 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC1:43:40 219681  924 
5 Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA1:44:21 257809  593 Whole Athlete
6 Elliott Saslow   Durango, CO1:45:13 264114  1346 
7 Trent Warner   Elk River, MN1:46:33 266006  902 Maplelag
8 Jeremiah Newman   Nevada City, CA1:47:36 298604  913 
9 Davis Haberkorn   Louisville, CO1:48:13 277375  694 Chipotle-Titus
10 Charles Wild   San Jose, CA1:49:03 285975  932 Trailhead
11 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA1:49:42 296904  857 Team Mata
12 Ben Frye   Chelsea, VT1:50:32 294362  1012 
13 TYLER WATERS   New Smyrna Beach, FL1:51:34 283901  536 
14 Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA1:51:46 297709  644 San Ramon High School
15 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:52:30 208348  1019 EXPO Racing
16 Christian Shanley   Edwards, CO1:52:35 279447  1318 Vail Mountain Bike Camps
17 Nik Dommen   Fairfax, CA1:53:58 295631  1382 
18 Roman Brockley   Forestknolls, CA1:53:58 284893  653 Whole Athlete
19 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI1:54:59 209414  1165 EXPO Racing
20 Sven Beer   Fairfax, CA1:55:04 298330  921 
21 Jeffrey Gay   Steamboat Springs, CO1:55:32 295981  1094 Moots / Honey Stinger
22 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca1:57:17 297136  961 
23 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI1:57:58 261235  1312 EXPO Racing
24 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA1:58:05 289081  616 Cyclesports / Fast Forward Racing
25 Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA1:58:22 269771  632 Owens Healthcare
26 T. Quade Jander   Arvada, CO1:58:29 288891  1341 Team Colorado Singletrack
27 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI1:59:57 210565  1140 EXPO Racing
28 Bryce Semonian   Poway, CA2:02:18 276355  1090 Rodder Racing
29 Collin Francom   Durango, CO2:02:46 293595  1287 
30 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ2:03:10 290482  1432 Cyclesports Fast Forward Racing
31 Mitchell Calder   Fairfax, CA2:03:39 298447  985 
32 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:04:40 286774  1550 Bicycles Inc
33 Hank Stowers   Durango, CO2:05:04 267744  1232 Durango Devo
34 Matt Colbran Patterson   Los Gatos, CA2:05:21 297788  622 
35 Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ2:05:43 271968  1088 
36 Avi Kurlantzick   Roxbury, MA2:05:57 273941  729 Artemis
37 Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI2:06:54 296192  1220 EXPO Racing
38 Tommy Breeze   Fairfax, CA2:07:18 273485  1015 
39 Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ2:07:51 275241  763 Absolute Bikes
40 Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA2:08:41 297164  1005 Branson High School Mt Bike Team
41 noah hanagan   Redding, CA2:09:23 273035  1087 Jamis
42 David Berg   Tallahassee, FL2:16:10 244129  1092 EnduranceFactor.com / BikeChain.com
43 Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX2:18:46 257258  1114 NRC / KONA
44 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM2:22:47 252570  1001 Active Knowledge
45 Gregory Carney   Lafayette, CO2:25:20 278224  1444 Tokyo Joes Junior
46 Forrest Johnson   Waterford, MI2:25:48 254353  1361 Cycletherapy
47 John Rohde   Steamboat Springs, CO2:38:51 297912  1231 Moots Cycles / Honey Stinger
48 Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX2:39:56 209110  1190 teamhammerheadbicyles
DNS Brett Gordon   Snowmass Village, CODNS 224476  1265 Mom and Dad
DNF James Shahan   Durango, CODNF 296346  779 Durango Devo
DNF Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CODNF 219742  956 Vail MTB Camps
DNF Luke Watry   Berkeley, CADNF 298442  1151 
DNF Theodore Peters   Hartford, WIDNF 267190  1152 EXPO Racing
DNF Brandon Watkins   Marshfield, WIDNF 243954  1323 EXPO Racing
DNF Ryan Taylor   San Francisco, CADNF 273501  1347 Drake High School Mtb / Big Swinging Cyc

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO1:43:15 229072  730 Moots / SSWSC
2 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO1:45:50 231843  1069 
3 Bruce Failing   Boulder, CO1:50:35 208207  775 Zteam
4 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO1:51:45 262242  607 Miracle Racing
5 Jason HANEY   1:53:38  1591 Giant / FullCycle
6 Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO1:54:57 246645  1174 Yetis Grind
7 Scott Spoo   Woodbury, MN1:57:13 297802  624 Wannabee Racing
8 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX1:57:20 291841  1059 Bicycle Sport Shop / Austin Flyers
9 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL1:58:14 277107  1317 Mesa Cycles
10 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD1:58:22 260582  816 CU Cycling
11 Ray Smith   Louisville, KY2:00:03 292526  993 Humana / Cycler's Cafe
12 Brett Butler   Monterey, CA2:00:16 234430  600 Joselyns
13 Ryan Odom   Vacaville, CA2:02:27 287970  1309 Team Sage Cycles
14 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:09:17 234133  637 Team NRC / Kona
15 Jeff Bushendorf   Sauk Rapids , MN2:10:00 298060  648 Wannabee Racing
16 Doug Herrick   Temecula, CA2:15:42 267902  1192 Racers and Chasers
17 Tyler Blodgett   Sparks, NV2:18:57 246566  1570 Norther Sierra Endurance Training
18 chris lorance   Mckinney, TX2:54:20 291254  1009 
DNF Adam Heil   Littleton, CODNF 255035  1414 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNF Daniel Stallings   Lilburn, GADNF 236618  579 Magura / Azonic

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonny Morocco   Indianapolis, IN1:52:26 291591  590 Moore-Gray Goat / Kenda / 661
2 Tim Williams   Circle Pines, MN1:55:12 295831  589 
3 Jason Scherman   New Market, MN1:55:51 296398  833 Wannabee Racing
4 Zachary Smith   San Jose, CA1:56:22 259828  1383 
5 Rey Vera   Keller, TX2:11:44 279173  595 Bicycles Inc / Trek
6 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ2:43:44 249064  1197 Team Marty's
DNF David Slovick   Minnetonka, MNDNF 234315  576 
DNF Bryan Rhody   Edina, MNDNF 282644  656 Peace Coffee
DNF John Oman   Chaska, MNDNF 287396  714 
DNF Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CODNF 240082  818 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNF Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PADNF 183670  1061 Village Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Wisner   Boulder, CO1:42:00 185127  723 Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO1:45:31 295616  1227 Trek Bike Store / Boulder MTB Racing
3 Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO1:49:05 76455  1254 COMotion Sports / Yeti
4 Jeffrey Smith   Lafayette, CO1:50:11 264136  660 Team Colorado Singletrack
5 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:50:16 65969  604 Eastern Bloc / Benidorm
6 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM1:59:45 245268  1385 Team F.I.Taos / Taos Cyclery / Sushi ala
7 Eric LeBow   Shoreview, MN2:00:06 279272  884 Wannabee Racing
8 Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC2:01:21 193903  548 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
9 Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO2:05:20 290100  1133 Team Colorado Singletrack
10 Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM2:08:01 276809  1288 
11 Eric Strong   Kansas City , MO2:08:07 34453  1609 USMC
12 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX2:11:14 283697  692 Team NRC / Kona
13 Kevin Witherstine   Prosper, TX2:15:23 292486  1362 Big Pig Racing
14 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:17:24 248131  556 Team NRC / Kona
15 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA2:25:52 244180  531 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:32:39 199834  709 NRC / KONA
17 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:33:55 195939  1189 teamhammerheadbicycles
18 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL2:47:26 217121  1156 Wheel Fast Racing / Bicycles Etc / Kenda
DNF Erik Streight   Houston, TXDNF 178201  1222 Team West End

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO1:43:26 39229  1179 
2 Kirk Roberts   Buena Vista, CO1:45:48 263811  1311 
3 Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:46:57 151420  1596 
4 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO1:48:31 210824  650 Team ZL
5 Michael Lobojko   Highlands Ranch, CO1:49:11 224523  1409 Green Mountain Sports
6 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO1:50:12 10203  1247 COMotion Sports / Yeti
7 Joseph Liberatore   Loveland, CO1:50:28 166596  1119 Team Colorado Singletrack
8 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL1:53:21 32101  612 xXx Racing / AthletiCo
9 Bob Catalano   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:25 280114  1147 
10 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX2:00:14 290666  749 Team Sage Cycles
11 Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:06:04 115405  743 
12 Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO2:06:42 286736  1170 Ghisallo Racing
13 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL2:12:22 80789  790 South Chicago Wheelman
14 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX2:14:25 255458  542 Bike Barn / Gary Fisher / Subaru
15 Clinton Joyner II   Monroe, NC2:21:54 245362  896 Giordana / Clif Bar Cycling Team
16 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX2:25:35 257392  657 
17 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL2:28:30 232628  596 Strackacobra.com
18 Paul Maciel   Hayward, CA2:34:01 247944  670 Myvelocoach.com
19 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX2:40:05 255092  515 
DNF Troy Alexander   Fort Belvoir, VADNF 148709  809 
DNF Brad Woodard   Morrison, CODNF 299003  1375 Team Body Sync / Specialized

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO1:45:02 59361  1150 Moots
2 Todd Reisinger   Littleton, CO1:45:13 191610  1392 Green Mountain Sports
3 Dave Wright   Evergreen, CO1:49:51 290265  1587 Team Evergreen Racing
4 Paul Ellison   Oakland, CA1:51:46 270442  523 
5 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO1:57:04 298687  1397 Green Mountain Sports
6 Dean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ1:57:31 234438  1576 Bicycle World TV
7 Steve Loyd   Colorado Springs, CO2:01:41 178450  561 Colorado Springs
8 Mark French   Louisville, KY2:08:43 128970  982 HillBilly Racing
9 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO2:09:40 268348  1534 Bike Source
10 Montie Milner   Reno, NV2:10:43 176313  508 Reno Wheelmen
11 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO2:11:36 176007  1203 
12 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI2:20:31 58472  1162 Team Extreme
DNF James Werle   San Jose CaDNF 219990  532 Sterling Sports Group
DNF Jeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CADNF 264478  831 Above Category Racing
DNF Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CADNF 198483  1456 Trigon

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO1:46:25 262590  995 
2 Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT1:50:49 181384  625 
3 David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN1:52:28 57399  672 DRT Consulting
4 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:53:46 204509  651 Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Mark Hogan   Snowmass Village, CO1:55:21 296205  861 
6 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO1:56:12 210455  836 Mountain Pedaler
7 Eric Houck   Loveland, CO2:06:12 276298  603 
8 Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA2:07:24 189883  566 Linear
9 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX2:10:22 23434  1529 
10 Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA2:12:36 250983  904 myvelocoach.com
11 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN2:13:33 217961  1517 
12 Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO2:30:11 49896  716 Schwab Cycles
13 Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:35:17 237504  507 Title Town Flyers
DNF Mike Sherman   Box Elder, SDDNF 225605  690 
DNF Luther Barden   Ruckersville, VADNF 266277  1136 
DNF Jeffrey Coward   Idaho Falls, IDDNF 202188  1204 
DNF Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TXDNF 288037  1574 Bicycles Inc/Trek

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:03 228336  1145 ProCycling / SRM
2 Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO1:54:15 284764  740 Niner Bikes
3 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO1:55:28 218345  674 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLC
4 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN1:56:39 283629  737 Penn Cycle
5 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC1:59:59 226556  1139 GT / Kenda Cycleyouth
6 alex schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT2:02:20 279355  890 Gas / Intrisic
7 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN2:03:11 268691  1113 
8 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA2:03:51 233101  914 Whole Athlete
9 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA2:05:43 259375  725 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
10 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC2:06:56 264350  551 Shirks Presented By Trek
11 Gordon Cottle   Sandy, UT2:07:25 269345  850 Porcupine / Specialized Racin
12 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO2:08:00 405755  1266 Honey Stinger / Trek
13 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM2:08:36 247368  1112 Team F.I.Taos
14 David Block   Plymouth, MN2:09:42 241507  893 Gear West Bike Shop
15 Ben Sukys   Orinda, CA2:10:23 255487  748 
16 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA2:12:18 258299  801 Whole Athlete
17 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA2:12:35 228238  910 Classic Cycles
18 Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA2:12:36 280050  636 Whole Athlete
19 Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA2:13:33 280759  968 
20 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX2:14:08 189245  866 Austin Flyers
21 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO2:15:22 230367  1089 Tokyo Joes Junior
22 Alex Stevenson   Berkeley, CA2:15:26 257710  1320 
23 Will Patterson   Stanford, CA2:16:41 257436  621 
24 Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI2:18:21 242486  1103 EXPO Racing / GF29
25 zane enders   Pleasant View, UT2:20:38 264767  722 Autoliv
26 Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:20:39 277657  641 
27 Ben Malmborg   Boulder, CO2:21:14 263999  969 Tokyo Joes Junior
28 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC2:21:23 219980  851 Whole Athlete
29 Brian Jorgensen   Bend2:22:16 186022  1164 
30 Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA2:23:29 238469  908 
31 Joshua Elston   Layton, UT2:27:24 265531  762 Autoliv Cycling Club
32 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO2:28:08 257291  979 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource
33 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA2:28:09 181187  1157 Cannondale
DNF Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CODNF 229249  688 Pro Cycling
DNF Sam Gross   Cave CreekDNF 292354  1121 
DNF Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CODNF 222198  1185 
DNF Kallan Creager   Queen Creek, AZDNF 255030  699 Pivot Cycles
DNF Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZDNF 232125  1536 Fetish Cycles

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX41:15 237375  502 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA41:31 281632  639 
3 Ross Ellwood   Boulder, CO41:50 298726  1030 
4 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ42:10 285024  795 PCSST Mountain Lions
5 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID42:38 266037  673 BYRDS
6 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX43:03 272556  501 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX43:25 266357  571 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX47:38 264100  1285 Solar Eclipse
9 David Polley   Peoria, AZ48:37 271015  854 Landis / Trek
10 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX49:11 293228  1406 Hill Country Bicycleworks
11 Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO51:11 289005  962 SMBA
12 Chase Willie   Longmont, CO51:53 298487  955 
13 Jag BARTON   55:29  1521 
14 niklas schelling   Boulder, CO56:24 298576  958 SMBA
15 William Roberson   Katy, TX56:45 297864  713 Bike Barn Texas
16 William Oswald   Johns Creek, GA59:09 298259  843 
17 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:03:35 291057  517 
18 Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX1:07:26 298720  1042 
19 James MacDonald   Abilene, TX1:09:55 298706  1041 
20 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL1:13:57 297673  794 South Chicago Wheelman
21 Matthew Oswald   Johns Creek, GA1:18:10 298260  841 
DNF David Harris   Louisville, CODNF 297686  702 
DNF Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CADNF 290914  1439 

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX46:48 237374  503 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO47:51 255493  582 
3 Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO52:26 270866  544 Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch52:27 225356  1552 Santa Cruz Bicycles
5 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA54:51 255194  1046 Bear Valley Bikes
6 Quintin Cook   Eagle55:46 292373  521 Vail Mtn Bike Camps
7 A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA56:32 275529  937 
8 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX57:16 281860  659 Austin PARD
9 Ivo Erben   Boulder, CO1:00:38 297519  889 
10 Keenan DesPlanques   Durango, CO1:00:50 294635  1393 
11 Henry Harris   Louisville, CO1:02:09 295992  703 
12 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:02:33 281727  655 Camacho Racers
13 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ1:02:55 275694  864 
14 Bo Franklin   Taos, NM1:05:57 259760  844 Team F.I.Taos
15 Keirnan Green   Austin, TX1:07:10 285887  668 Austin Parks and Recreation
16 Blake Milner   Reno, NV1:10:06 291487  509 Reno Wheelmen
17 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:10:33 290909  516 
18 Aidan SCOTT   1:10:36  1546 Hill County Bicycle Works
19 Christopher Oswald   Duluth, GA1:18:08 298258  840 
20 Hayden Price   Austin, TX1:24:31 297115  858 Austin PARD
21 Bowen Novaez   Selma, TX2:21:58 298020  1188 teamhammerheadbicycles
DNF Joey Cote   Justin, TXDNF 293949  555 Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA1:17:08 235691  546 Above Category Racing
2 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA1:19:51 222461  1100 Cycle Youth Devo / Kenda
3 Hayes Ward   Calais, VT1:20:00 280988  835 Onion River Sports
4 Keegan Swirbul   Carbondale, CO1:22:42 294387  875 Basalt Bike and Ski
5 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:24:45 264191  1249 Durango Devo
6 Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO1:25:04 292498  796 Durango Devo
7 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO1:25:07 295821  562 
8 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:25:27 237533  512 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:27:17 277433  1054 
10 Jack Keane   Mill Valley, CA1:28:57 293119  764 Above Category Racing
11 Austin Clevenger   Bellingham, WA1:29:37 196722  742 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman
12 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ1:29:41 219148  696 Team Waste Management
13 W. Grant Ellwood   Boulder, CO1:29:55 298725  1031 
14 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ1:30:01 255203  855 Landis / Trek
15 Austin Joyner   Monroe, NC1:30:49 245361  895 Giordana / Clif Bar Cycling Team
16 Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA1:33:13 255389  583 CycleSports / Fast Forward Junior Devo T
17 Damian Castillo   Austin1:36:03 289300  824 Austin PARD
18 Max Neuman   Boulder, CO1:36:58 298476  1305 
19 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA1:37:40 271070  581 Above Category Racing
20 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:38:56 226301  500 CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
21 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:39:18 286395  838 Austin PARD
22 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:43:00 243589  1545 Hill Country Bicycle Works
23 Evan Carlin   Boulder, CO1:45:57 298881  1371 Boulder Junior Cycling
24 Ryan Westermann   Slc, UT1:46:26 264321  1253 Spin Cycle Racing
25 Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO1:47:44 276946  954 SMBA
26 Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO1:48:20 293885  1115 Front Rangers
27 Evan Williams   Austin, TX1:57:13 293686  879 
28 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID2:07:32 281627  1043 
29 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:20:04 286775  1549 Bicycles Inc
DNS Torin McDonald   Louisville, CODNS 281187  1604 Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Matthew Dutczak   Crete, ILDNF 245848  791 South Chicago Wheelman
DNF Michael Dessau   Boulder, CODNF 266626  909 Team 5280 / Slipstream
DNF Hunter Reehoorn   Colorado Springs, CODNF 248127  935 Front Rangers Cycling Club-Colo Spgs
DNF Cully Brown   Durango, CODNF 294832  1109 Durango DEVO
DNF Riley Wanzek   Durango, CODNF 298250  1143 
DNF Jordan Watkins   Marshfield, WIDNF 243920  1324 EXPO Racing
DNF William WODRICH   DNF  1352 Sunnyside Sports
DNF Montana Johnson   Waterford, MIDNF 249296  1454 Cycletherapy
DNF Zack Gould   Boulder, CODNF 228241  1202 Vic's Espresso Cycling Team

Women - U23 - Elite - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:34:06 246803  145 Webcor Builders
2 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:34:11 214920  266 Luna Pro Team
3 Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:55 258965  132 Tokyo Joes
4 Lydia Tanner   Boulder, CO1:44:14 256646  99 Tokyo Joes
5 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC1:44:42 230062  811 Zaveta Cycling
6 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:54:36 198738  222 
7 Danae York   Boulder, CO2:01:47 178290  131 Velobum.com/Turner Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elyse Massone   Durango, CO1:28:13 299057  1500 Durango Devo
2 Mary Martinez   Austin, TX1:41:46 290037  777 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britt Cogan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:14:04 263675  1279 
2 Brianne Spiersch   Salinas, CA1:22:45 295715  970 
3 Brittany Bohannon   Boulder, CO1:24:03 281582  1410 University Of Colorado
4 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO1:35:57 243858  1601 CSU Rams
5 Victoria Henry   Taos, NM1:42:16 270211  1577 Team F.I.Taos

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX1:50:09 288150  628 NRC / Kona
2 Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ1:55:22 278924  1201 Team Marty's
DNF Ashley Hudson   Arvada, CODNF 244773  1200 Feedback Sports

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO1:10:45 293959  800 
2 Kim Finch   Whittier, CA1:30:34 243696  1011 Mtnbikeriders.com
3 Kim Ward   Flagstaff, AZ1:57:35 287641  761 Absolute Bikes
4 KONNI ALLEN   Camp Verde, AZ2:28:00 286734  533 
DNF Marti Merritt   Ruckersville, VADNF 298634  1137 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Alexander   Boise, ID1:10:46 251513  1466 Byrds
2 Samantha Geist   El Cerrito, CA1:12:46 298653  950 
3 Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO1:13:33 264198  1322 Durango Devo
4 Melissa Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM1:16:13 230630  1259 
5 Sofia Hamilton   San Anselmo, CA1:22:20 298034  1289 NorCal travel team
6 Jamie Gay   Steamboatsprings, CO1:23:02 295979  1093 Moots / Honey Stinger / Smartwool
7 Tara Sjarif   Santa Cruz, CA1:23:30 297305  778 
8 Morganne ENDICOTT   1:25:52  1553 San Ramon Valley High School
9 Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX1:26:17 263300  1294 NRC/KONA
10 Caity Dickson   Danville, CA1:29:44 297615  664 San Ramon Valley High School
11 Ashley Ismail   Roseville, CA1:32:10 298027  1025 Oakmont Cycling Team
12 Jacqueline Kabel   Danville, CA1:34:56 298369  934 San Ramon Valley High School
13 Erica Bilodeau   Danville, CA1:36:29 298592  944 
14 Lauren Falzarano   Roseville, CA1:37:43 297910  1023 Oakmont Cycling Team
15 Lang Miller   Berkeley, CA1:55:12 297885  868 
DQ Maxime Schimmel   Santacruz, CADSQ 298673  1435 Harbor High Mt Bike Team
DNF Simone Williamson   Aptos, CADNF 297307  734 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO1:10:26 284503  1028 
2 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA1:15:41 222160  1022 Vantaggio / Specialized / SCV
3 Kirsten Kuhn   Edwards, CO1:16:27 282440  1210 
4 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY1:18:49 295474  1365 Moots / Honey Stinger/Smartwool
5 Kathryn Hansen   Alexandria, VA1:20:13 279300  1024 HPC / List
6 Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA1:20:14 298938  1268 Team Sage Cycles
7 Meena Krishnan   San Marcos, TX1:21:07 275213  1241 
8 Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO1:21:29 288128  876 COMotion Sports / Yeti
9 Luan Roberts   Idaho Springs, CO1:21:50 284509  617 
10 Erika Boren   San Francisco, CA1:26:11 288556  1250 Team Sage Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO1:15:43 272068  1424 Durango Devo
2 Tricia McMillen   Chambersburg, PA1:17:06 297171  938 MBM
3 Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA1:18:44 201341  1029 The Great Chiweenies
4 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO1:20:00 290689  1608 Damas
5 Stacy Schroeder   Santa Cruz, CA1:20:20 286859  980 Miracle Racing / Family Cycling Center
6 Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO1:30:55 278808  1171 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7 Jillian Horn   Houston, TX1:33:15 289045  569 
8 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX1:45:45 222610  1561 NRC / KONA

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rose Alford   Steamboat Springs, CO1:10:20 290015  1032 Honey Stinger / Trek
2 Cindy Morse   Snowmass Village, CO1:10:33 267070  780 
3 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO1:16:27 210166  1412 Tough Girl / Scott
4 Amy Powell   Orinda, CA1:19:37 263113  994 
5 Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO1:20:04 219062  1421 Blue Sky Velo
6 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN1:22:53 238279  1516 
7 Hayley Wihongi   Queen Creek, AZ1:31:04 253346  700 
8 Cindy Klyn   Boulder, CO1:31:36 50326  1215 Quintesse / BWCT
9 Lisa Flores-Johnson   Highland Twp. 1:40:06 266723  1360 Cycletherapy

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co1:45:44 219217  1176 Durango Devo
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO1:45:44 210228  1063 Tokyo Joes Junior
3 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO1:47:10 264272  1138 Durango Devo
4 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:50:32 179924  570 Devo / NSO
5 Wesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:40 277045  907 Tokyo Joes Junior
6 Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:51:00 230369  1007 Tokyo Joes Junior
7 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:51:43 295757  1363 Moots / Honey Stinger / Smartwool
8 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA1:53:33 256601  1378 NorCal
9 Christine Weir   Nevada City, CA1:54:50 258083  1557 Northstar at Tahoe / Giant
10 Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:58:03 178289  658 Velobum.com / Turner
11 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO2:00:40 223279  891 Tough Girl / SCOTT
12 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN2:02:04 243860  930 
13 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ2:02:14 267760  815 
DNF Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CODNF 247843  1263 Tokyo Joes Junior
DNF Karli Haugen   Davis, CADNF 282114  1048 

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX55:04 263801  678 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA1:15:31 287901  519 ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle Club
3 MARY ALLEN   Abilene, TX1:17:41 298374  901 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX1:18:05 297865  712 Bike Barn Texas
5 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA1:32:48 297265  609 
DNF Briana Roberson   Katy, TXDNF 297960  711 
DNF Claire Allen   Abilene, TXDNF 282254  900 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO45:03 296745  948 
2 Hailey Swirbul   Carbondale, CO47:43 294388  874 
3 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx49:11 281770  594 Austin PARD
4 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY52:14 269657  584 
5 casey carter   Ballwin, MO1:54:52 298540  1169 

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO50:28 278472  689 Durango Devo
2 Myia Wood   Mesa, AZ53:40 256810  853 
3 Taylor Fogg   Colorado Springs, CO1:00:41 236545  1286 Front Rangers - Col Spgs
4 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI1:03:34 288627  837 
5 Jenny Lewis   Brunswick, MD1:07:07 247017  758 Cyclesports Fast Forward Racing
6 Rachel Harris   Louisville, CO1:10:21 297671  704 
7 Ursula Jaimes   Austin, TX1:14:46 282302  682 Austin PARD
8 McCauley Smith   Boulder, CO1:17:33 285844  1175 Boulder Jr Cycling
9 Sarah Oswald   Duluth, GA1:23:36 298256  842 
10 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ1:28:41 271873  826 Adrenaline Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee