Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Men - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO2:19:11 132523  100 ProCycling
2Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ2:20:47 135975  334 Adventure 212 / Specialized
3Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:22:39 4755  64 NM Bike n Sport
4Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC2:23:50 161583  149 Champion System / Cannondale
5John Mylne   San Luis Obispo, CA2:25:43 211655  1612 Niner Ergon
6Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CO2:27:33 17429  175 CB Builders / Brick Oven
7Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO2:30:20 279201  1426 Mafia Racing / owa.com
8Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:32:12 161935  327 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
9David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:33:27 38515  28 Titus
10Kevin Thomas   Salida, CO2:36:09 35357  1321 
11Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO2:37:09 187654  802 New Belgium Brewing
12Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO2:40:00 12316  783 Aspire Performance
13DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ2:43:02 175788  785 Miner Bikes
14andrew genco   Fort Collins, CO2:45:17 282185  1217 Andrew Genco
15Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO2:47:49 15519  48 Trek VW / Rocky Mtn Regional Team
16David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC2:50:15 14690  88 Terrapin Beer
17Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO2:50:31 101115  871 
18Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA2:51:59 6002  817 buy-cell.com
19Tony Torrance   Boulder, CO2:52:31 172298  773 Pearl Izumi
20Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX2:53:56 277676  708 Infinity Cycling Club
21Brian Vitulli   Colorado Springs, CO2:55:19 36742  1430 
22Pete Borgen   Bloomington, MN3:03:51 118036  1178 
23Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO3:06:17 211465  140 Tokyo Joes / Vandessal
24Alex Coleman   Edwards, CO3:13:57 7348  830 Spot Brand / Dales Pale Ale
25Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO3:16:37 284764  1076 Niner Bikes
26Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM3:16:40 201143  1358 
27Scott Sherman   Winona, MN3:37:19 126716  1122 29nSNGL
DNSGregory Keller   Boulder, CODNS 154167  799 
DNSBenjamin Ollett   Park City, UTDNS 191650  156 Peloton Cycles-specialized
DNFTim Faia   Breckenridge, CODNF 40096  70 
DNFAlex Ryan   Lewisville, NCDNF 173542  150 Champion System / Cannondale
DNFIan Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  1463 Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Howard Grotts   Durango, CO1:44:58 264839  966 Durango Devo
2303.12Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO1:47:38 246461  1075 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3306.25Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT1:48:24 282247  1035 Cole Sport Racing
4309.38Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE1:48:53 227837  677 Cycle Sport / Fast Forward Racing
5312.50Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:49:17 276372  1184 Austin Flyers / Bicycle Sport Shop
6315.62Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA1:50:10 205657  834 
7318.75Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA1:50:34 287487  977 VOS / Cycles Gladiator
8321.88Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:51:38 227522  1045 Bear Valley Bikes
9325.00Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ1:53:34 251389  1039 
10328.12Jake Richards   Callaway, MN1:54:39 265418  984 Maplelag / Devo / Giant
11331.25Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC1:54:57 253981  1161 Kenda / KMC / Hayes
12334.38Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA1:56:26 220350  567 Above Category Racing
13337.50Max Houtzager   Ross, CA1:58:45 286995  662 Whole Athlete
14340.62Gino Pastore   Durango, CO2:00:22 230628  1177 Durango Devo
15343.75Sepp Kuss   Durango2:01:30 276598  798 
16346.88Eric Fleming   Damon, TX2:03:52 264099  1283 Park Place Lexus
17350.00Jimmy Winne   Roseville2:04:48 250472  1328 Woodcreek High School
18353.12Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY2:07:58 261876  552 Red Zone Cycling
19356.25Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI2:08:07 280628  903 EXPO Racing
20359.38Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC2:26:02 264871  751 Cyclesports Fast Forward Racing
21362.50Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL2:27:21 200766  792 South Chicago Wheelman
22365.62Conor Steward   Boerne, TX3:36:52 194212  679 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFSean Geisler   Salida, CODNF 213901  1235 Moots
DNFRyan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZDNF 258285  926 Bionicon / Schwalbe
DNFWilliam Rader   Dallas, TXDNF 201905  506 Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO2:20:56 269159  1128 Ellsworth / Road 34
2204.41Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA2:27:54 192280  989 Terrapin Racing
3208.82Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:27:55 207074  613 Titetown Flyers
4213.24Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN2:31:56 235910  806 Kenda / CycleYouth
5217.65Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA2:37:31 187587  592 CSM Cycling
6222.06Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO2:38:25 258894  933 COMotion Sports / Yeti
7226.47Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA2:42:18 226152  735 Spooky Bikes
8230.88Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA2:46:20 218549  669 Cyclesports / Fast Forward Racing
9235.29Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL2:51:23 247826  1099 
10239.71Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA2:51:33 289664  1126 
11244.12Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA2:56:00 241376  1141 
12248.53Robbie Jones   Golden, CO2:56:11 284880  1193 
13252.94Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO2:56:52 272100  645 Cyclesports / Fast Forward Racing
14257.35Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX3:00:23 165778  821 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mar
15261.76Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK3:20:27 291926  865 Schlegel Bicycles
16266.18Vu Le   Temple City, CA3:28:08 234645  1389 Helen's Subaru-Gary Fisher
DQLucas Perez   Durango, CODSQ 264816  1191 Rotor Bike Components
DNFAndrew Wait   Golden, CODNF 182250  1419 bikeparts.com

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA2:32:15 278360  1091 Team Mad Cat
2205.77Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO2:33:03 162645  1208 
3211.54Christopher Bennett   Brevard, NC2:36:56 200681  781 Sycamore Cycles/FoxShox Racing
4217.31Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO2:39:48 142652  1602 Team NRC / Kona
5223.08Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA2:42:01 241949  1098 Sierra Express / Sho-Air
6228.85Gregory Heinz   Salinas, CA2:43:50 180144  898 
7234.62kevin wilde   Salt Lake City, UT2:44:53 275240  649 Porcupine / Specialized Racing
8240.38Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:47:46 260481  1327 PACC
9246.15Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK2:51:37 269465  1034 NRC / Kona
10251.92Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX2:55:14 275193  1281 PACC
11257.69Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO3:04:24 264691  885 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNSAndrew Shepherd   Boulder, CODNS 200758  1131 Subaru / Gary Fisher
DNFBenjamin Ragains   Sparks, NVDNF 211382  1120 Cyclepaths / Wild Cherries Racing
DNFEric Sutton   Sugar Land, TXDNF 272155  1472 Houston Bicycle Company
DNFJoseph Garcia   Kyle, TXDNF 262008  1237 NRC / Kona

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA2:26:56 11765  1242 Sexual Camel
2203.95Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO2:29:00 80189  1480 COMotion Sports / Yeti
3207.89Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO2:33:34 142227  1402 
4211.84Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA2:35:28 9439  695 NCVC / Inova Health System
5215.79Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO2:35:36 262367  919 Boulder Cycle Sport / Lenz Sport
6219.74Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO2:36:48 171286  1307 Basalt Bike and Ski
7223.68Casey Hill   Talent, OR2:36:50 234118  1129 Mafia Racing
8227.63Brian Butler   Salinas, CA2:37:58 250239  1080 
9231.58Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:38:17 76599  1405 Bicycle Village / Squirt Lube
10235.53Brent Pontius   Ogden, UT2:40:22 272234  760 Bikers Edge / Destination Homes
11239.47Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA2:42:36 101476  526 Sho Air
12243.42Jason Giles   Westminster, CO2:45:36 240985  1085 Team Colorado Singletrack
13247.37Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO2:47:21 235244  940 Feedback Sports
14251.32Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO2:55:04 276370  829 Green Mountain Sports
15255.26Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ2:56:32 252075  1291 Team Bulldog/Cyclecraft
16259.21Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK2:59:43 244226  1597 Team NRC / Kona
17263.16Tom Mazaitis   Mammoth Lakes, CA3:03:44 217968  1298 Mammoth Sporting Goods
18267.11Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO3:16:52 237623  1167 
DNFMatthew Severson   La Jolla, CADNF 286262  615 
DNFJohn Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NCDNF 147072  1163 Sycamore Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV2:27:23 9617  848 Bicycle Warehouse - Reno
2202.68Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:27:35 18075  1055 Kenda / CycleYouth
3205.36Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA2:29:52 33022  575 Miramonte
4208.04Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:30:10 260750  1084 Ellsworth / No Tubes / Hammer
5210.71Adam Plummer   Avon, CO2:30:19 28311  1186 Pedal Power
6213.39Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO2:32:39 12891  788 Fort Collins Cycling Team
7216.07Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:33:04 109619  687 Rocky Mounts / Izze Racing
8218.75Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:35:27 77727  598 Basalt Bike & Ski
9221.43Dave Muscianisi   Littleton, CO2:35:42 25565  920 Funk Cycles
10224.11Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN2:36:05 207226  882 Peace Coffee
11226.79Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA2:36:15 264499  606 Village Peddler
12229.46Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV2:37:04 80417  771 McGhies / Bryce Canyon
13232.14Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:37:08 104372  1006 Amicas
14234.82Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO2:38:07 246878  683 Team Peleton - Specialized
15237.50Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:38:38 210109  1107 Rocky Mountain Racing
16240.18Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO2:38:41 106252  1067 RockyMounts / Izze
17242.86Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO2:38:47 173912  999 Pearl Izumi / Rocky Mounts
18245.54Andrew Lull   Boulder, CO2:39:27 75253  511 
19248.21Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO2:39:59 188873  631 Basalt Bike and Ski
20250.89John Pattullo   Salinas, CA2:43:14 27439  564 CCCX.org
21253.57Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO2:43:32 269718  614 Rocky Mounts / Izze
22256.25Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:47:31 217134  852 Pro Peloton Racing
23258.93Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO2:52:51 104091  983 Chipotle / Titus
24261.61Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC2:57:16 262097  634 Carolina Flyers
25264.29Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA3:02:28 139291  839 
26266.96Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX3:05:21 112874  558 Bicycles Inc.
DNFChris Kasey   Corona, CADNF 142848  686 Team Cohort
DNFMichael DiCenso   Seattle, WADNF 269711  1049 NRC / Kona
DNFMatthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 26608  1590 Monavie-Cannondale.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA2:26:30 12329  803 Whole Athlete
2252.50Christopher Phenicie   Lakewood, CO2:32:13 61978  727 Green Mountain Sports Velo
3255.00J Brent Hanlin   Denver, CO2:33:04 14934  1290 
4257.50Butch Peterson   Carbondale, CO2:33:47 27879  1228 SuperHumanMag.com
5260.00Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO2:35:28 40304  1269 Breck Velo
6262.50Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:35:37 50587  1351 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
7265.00Steve Stalgren   Granby, CO2:36:22 33773  911 Trek / Bike and Hike
8267.50Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:37:25 77069  928 Feedback Sports
9270.00Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO2:37:32 105731  1081 Team Colorado Singletrack
10272.50Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:38:13 30355  707 
11275.00Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV2:38:39 117971  1243 Peloton Bicycles
12277.50Tim Kelley   Durango, CO2:39:49 134399  998 
13280.00Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO2:41:47 155512  1050 Excel Sports / XYBIX Systems
14282.50Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO2:41:48 38239  1070 Trek Store / Boulder MTB Racing
15285.00Patrick West   Steamboat Springs, CO2:44:32 37788  1044 Moots
16287.50Tim Butler   Portland, OR2:46:40 211505  923 
17290.00Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CO2:47:11 192447  1261 A Racers Edge
18292.50Robert Noyes   Boulder, CO2:48:24 26331  782 RockyMounts / Izze
19295.00Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:53:00 240113  591 Diamond Peak Racing
20297.50Jimmy Clarke   Cypress, TX2:53:19 202026  1605 Bike Barn / Gary Fisher / Subaru
21300.00Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO2:54:30 4145  563 Pro Cycling
22302.50Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO2:55:00 150838  1086 Team Colorado Singletrack
23305.00Philip Webb   Louisville, KY3:00:19 98515  585 Barbasol
24307.50Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ3:07:05 263726  804 
25310.00Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ3:08:43 52255  856 Carlos O'Brien's MTB Team
26312.50Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO3:37:49 190477  1398 Diamond Peak Racing
DNFJoseph Gold   Dallas, TXDNF 68231  528 
DNFPaul Sacket   Troy, TXDNF 243590  573 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFJohn Guillaume   Wayne, PADNF 164742  580 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNFTimothy Barnes   Boulder, CODNF 96071  1127 Mafia Racing
DNFRich Thurman   Chico, CADNF 35561  1353 Team Chico

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM2:22:57 28733  1616 Cafe Giuseppe
2253.41Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO2:32:10 18520  1248 Tokyo Joes
3256.82Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO2:35:07 115426  981 Basalt Bike
4260.23Thomas Dooley   Boulder, CO2:37:07 69831  728 Chipotle-Titus
5263.64Matthew Lynch   Redmond, WA2:40:46 282188  739 TAI
6267.05Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:41:08 16266  1135 Corner Cycle
7270.45Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO2:43:28 47071  1236 Green Mountain Sports
8273.86Chris Carlson   Plano, TX2:44:55 6135  1053 
9277.27Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO2:45:22 5632  767 GT Dirt Coalition
10280.68Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:49:48 156114  870 Dean Grassroots
11284.09Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO2:49:50 59890  1196 Basalt Bike and Ski
12287.50Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO2:50:35 157907  906 Chipotle / Titus
13290.91Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:52:11 31116  1599 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14294.32Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX2:54:42 58520  1544 Hill Country Bicycle Works
15297.73Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO2:55:56 178769  647 LightPoint
16301.14Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:56:23 171924  719 Team Colorado Singletrack
17304.55Mike Driver   Fruita, CO3:03:56 294288  963 
18307.95Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA3:11:42 246115  1065 Mountainside Racing
DQMichael Hogan   Louisville CoDSQ 191601  543 Chipotle-Titus
DNFJohn Rader   Dallas, TXDNF 28997  505 
DNFRichard Kim   Anaheim Hills, CADNF 246854  597 Sho-Air / Sonance
DNFPerry Roper   Richland, WADNF 30531  706 Chinook Cycling
DNFDaren Cottle   Sandy, UTDNF 133750  849 Porcupine / Specialized Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO1:51:28 31223  1264 Chipotle / Titus
2303.57Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA1:53:01 52268  1068 CalGiant Strawberry / Specialized
3307.14Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA1:54:00 254985  527 Platinum Performance
4310.71Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO1:55:15 15546  518 ZG 7908
5314.29Michael Laub   Enola, PA1:59:41 230122  805 Mountainside Racing
6317.86Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:00:40 2017  1064 Procycling
7321.43Curt Morlock   Las Vegas, NV2:07:18 218632  717 Bike Shop Henderson
8325.00Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO2:07:42 22387  1158 Rocky Mounts / Izze
9328.57Hal Butler   Highlands Ranch, CO2:09:07 247110  1211 Fitnesstech / Winrams
10332.14Lee Rivers   Lakewood, CO2:13:37 30024  757 Alpha Bikes
11335.71Larry Aune   Houston, TX2:14:17 294487  560 Team DRT / Deep Blue
12339.29Tony Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM2:14:23 229004  1260 
13342.86Jack Boltz   Morrison, CO2:16:40 275381  1229 Chipotle / Titus
14346.43Douglas Chambers   Great Bend, KS2:18:33 161606  918 Golden Belt Bicycle
15350.00John Fleming   Damon, TX2:19:36 273864  1284 Solar Eclipse
16353.57Ed Ford   Golden, CO2:20:45 209727  1436 Great Adventure Sports / Empire Burger
17357.14Mark Enders   Pleasant View, UT2:24:07 10784  721 Autoliv
18360.71Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:27:02 157600  819 Matrix / RBM
19364.29Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA2:33:57 148810  504 The Coveralls
20367.86John McCauley Jr   Fort Worth, TX2:53:53 81857  1617 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNSKevin Willson   Carbondale, CODNS 102260  510 Hub of Aspen/Woody Creek Tavern
DNSChristopher Cook   EagleDNS 7638  520 Pedal Power
DNFMark Taylor   Boulder, CODNF 35104  1219 
DNFJohn Bliss   Boulder, CODNF 83145  1547 Chipotle-Titus

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO1:42:46 98141  549 Green Mountain Sports
2356.82Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:43:44 44197  710 
3363.64Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ1:44:08 13741  925 Hammer Nutrition / Moots
4370.45Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:45:35 196952  1134 Northstar at Tahoe
5377.27Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA1:46:02 33326  813 GTC
6384.09Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:49:37 22655  559 
7390.91D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO1:53:05 90529  943 360 Racing
8397.73Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN2:00:44 117486  577 
9404.55Dick Newson   Sandy, UT2:05:41 148768  540 
10411.36Lou Supino   Boulder, CO2:06:36 34670  1056 Team Colorado Singletrack
11418.18Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX2:17:07 177354  1117 
DNSDwight Hibdon   Park City, UTDNS 16081  587 Mad Dog Cycles
DNFJim Pitkin   Murray, UTDNF 167839  541 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Steve Becker   Prescott, AZ1:46:42 165656  1337 
2412.50Tom Noaker   Oakley, UT1:48:36 26166  887 Young Riders
3425.00Ralph Pilley   San Geronimo, CA1:55:26 218147  568 
4437.50Stan Ford   Temcula1:55:36 12017  550 Cycopath
5450.00Gary Peterson   Golden, CO2:14:28 94249  1146 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6462.50Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:23:32 84650  1457 Bicycles Inc / Trek
7475.00James Carlson   Springfield, VA2:34:09 96832  635 Potomac Velo Club
DNSRichard Wall   Colorado Springs, CODNS 37031  537 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.00Bruce Bates   Golden, CO1:51:41 102045  1256 
2408.33Jon Derksen   Appleton, WI2:10:53 245217  755 Wheel and Sprocket
3416.67Gary Myers   Golden, CO2:21:04 25607  538 Pivot/BH
4425.00Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA2:24:00 53224  1554 PAA/ReMax
5433.33Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR2:27:48 15479  1515 Ouachita Cycling
6441.67Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:33:37 109257  630 
7450.00Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA2:36:27 204167  588 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
8458.33Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO2:40:40 20844  929 
9466.67Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA3:20:24 101576  1441 
DNSPeter Wood   La Jolla, CADNS 38869  620 
DNFGary Foster   Anza, CADNF 213442  770 Cycopath

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:02:10 16737  23 Subaru / Gary Fisher
2101.10Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:08:57 94510  269 Giant Bicycles
3102.21Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT2:09:34 164788  26 Subaru / Gary Fisher
4103.31Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:09:55 3771  336 Monavie - Cannondale
5104.41Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:10:19 15853  174 Tokyo Joes
6105.51Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:10:23 172534  223 Kenda/Tomac/Hayes
7106.62Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:54 189561  34 Sho-Air / Specialized
8107.72Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:12:57 136658  272 Kona
9108.82Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:14:14 4922  56 KENDA / Seven / NoTubes
10109.93Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:16:33 134223  271 
11111.03Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:16:42 152029  111 Team S&M Young Guns
12112.13Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR2:16:44 35742  274 Kona
13113.24Troy Wells   Durango, CO2:18:08 112599  138 Team Clif Bar
14114.34Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:18:26 122912  329 Team Jamis
15115.44Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:35 101189  226 Monavie-Cannondale.com
16116.54Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO2:19:12 173190  124 CB Builders/Brick Over Pizza
17117.65Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:19:59 39400  161 Honey Stinger / Trek
18118.75Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:20:03 83401  270 Todd Wells
19119.85Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM2:20:30 23198  118 ScottUSA
20120.96Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:20:32 97506  40 ScottUSA
21122.06Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO2:21:30 26957  237 
22123.16Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO2:24:42 143903  232 Curve Inc. / Specialized
23124.26Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:24:45 126922  188 Trek VW
24125.37James Williams   Bend, OR2:24:48 186063  340 Cannondale Factory Racing
25126.47John Curry   Bozeman, MT2:26:11 230410  172 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
26127.57Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO2:26:41 90939  235 
27128.68Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:51 244363  217 ProCycling/CTS
28129.78Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:27:41 116613  19 BMC / Orange Peel
29130.88Brig Brandt   Bend, OR2:27:54 41809  129 ReboundSPL
30131.99Tim Allen   Golden, CO2:28:08 161831  61 Niner / Ergon
31133.09John Nobil   La Jolla, CA2:28:17 26168  262 Bear Valley Bikes
32134.19Brad Bingham   Steamboat Springs, CO2:28:25 121632  94 Moots Cycles
33135.29Drew Edsall   Denver, CO2:28:34 225238  20 Scott USA / WTB
34136.40Nate Bird   Steamboat Springs, CO2:29:14 264280  104 Honey Stinger / Trek
35137.50Sean Babcock   Beaverton, OR2:29:41 261628  73 Team S&M
36138.60Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN2:30:08 147524  89 Nature Valley / Penn Cycle
37139.71Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:30:33 32718  91 ProCycling
38140.81Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO2:32:44 198767  209 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles/Wheatridge
39141.91James Morgan   Louisville, CO2:32:54 102377  18 Eriksen Cycles
40143.01Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:33:05 250172  141 COMotion Sports / Yeti
41144.12Jared Berg   Louisville, CO2:33:34 266494  157 Triendurance
42145.22Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:34:52 43908  264 Feedback Sports
43146.32Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2:36:36 132845  110 Rocky Mountain Racing
44147.43Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO2:38:36 161897  206 Mafia Racing
45148.53Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:54:55 153464  303 Dixon Art
46149.63Darrin Permenter   Glendale, AZ2:54:57 236670  38 Titus / Adrenaline
47150.74Daniel Kindregan   Englewood, CO2:55:00 19146  275 GT / IMBA
48151.84Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO2:55:02 246497  46 Bach Builders
49152.94Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA2:55:06 208016  211 Honey Stinger / Trek
50154.04Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2:55:08 104313  171 Durango Devo
51155.15Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA2:55:10 236332  53 Whole Athlete
52156.25Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA2:55:12 139643  62 Blue Competition Cycles
53157.35Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA2:55:15 224203  122 Helen's / Subaru / Gary Fisher
54158.46Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS2:55:17 115327  21 CRRT / Twin Six
55159.56Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA2:55:21 121452  36 The Hub / Giant Bicycle
56160.66Kat Statman   Lexington, VA2:55:24 239294  337 Transparent Racing
57161.76James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN2:55:27 29711  102 
58162.87Blake Harlan   Austin, TX2:55:30 175637  330 Jamis Factory Team
59163.97Sam Young   Ketchum, ID2:55:32 119453  41 
60165.07Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO2:55:34 253182  81 Echelon Spokes and Slopes
61166.18Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:55:37 185697  125 Green Mountain Sports / MFK Racing
62167.28Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI2:55:41 194504  335 3D Racing
DNSAnthony Iannacito   Denver, CODNS 225551  238 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNSMicah Joseph   Denver, CODNS 169692  251 bikeparts.com
DNFBlake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UTDNF 168946  22 Revolution / Peak Fasteners
DNFBryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CODNF 211312  68 Mafia / Hammer
DNFRoss Delaplane   Golden, CODNF 9105  218 Green Mountain Sports
DNFJason Donald   Brighton, CODNF 200350  224 
DNFAaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CADNF 156335  29 Onsite Ultrasound
DNFRobert Marion   Mount Airy, NCDNF 220597  33 KMC / Hayes
DNFCarl Decker   Bend, ORDNF 9007  268 Giant Bicycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Women - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX2:08:01 113826  27 
2Amy Hermes   Edwards, CO2:11:16 204873  524 Team High Maintenance
3Cristina Begy   Marcoola2:13:29 3179  342 Dales Spot Brand
4Kay Levesque   Boulder, CO2:27:07 218471  1618 Chipotle / Titus
5Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO2:36:33 217555  1403 Spot / Dales Pale Ale
6Kathryn LaPointe   San Diego, CA3:19:37 221349  915 Quality Bike/Racers & Chasers

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:12:02 199903  190 Team Totally Wired
2275.00Elizabeth Reeder   Reno, NV2:26:18 231915  1619 SCOTT

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA2:08:42 280797  922 myvelocoach.com
2208.33Katie DeClercq   Soquel, CA2:08:43 264086  883 
3216.67Kari Studley   Bothell, WA2:11:01 207049  1002 VeloBella
4225.00Jane Rynbrandt   Del Mar, CA2:14:14 208322  814 Tough Girl / SCOTT
5233.33Amber Broch   Reno, NV2:17:50 202496  1104 Northstar at Tahoe / Giant
6241.67Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA2:19:56 267768  1101 Seven Cycles / Potomac Velo Club
7250.00Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO2:20:40 218389  1071 Mafia Racing
8258.33meghan korol   Asheville, NC2:27:12 285702  1296 Twin Six
9266.67Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO2:30:33 248319  652 Basalt Bike and Ski / Columbine Landscap
10275.00Mary Rudy   Arlington, VA2:32:08 146173  957 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA2:09:04 227909  787 Niner / Ergon
2215.00Megan Taylor   Denver, CO2:09:53 247273  1372 COMotion Sports / Yeti
3230.00Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA2:20:48 203968  872 Joselyn's / Burnham Coaching
4245.00Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO2:24:45 217462  1390 Tough Girl / SCOTT
5260.00Sara Krause   Austin, TX2:26:11 185228  1003 NRC / Kona
DNFShannon Mathis   Nashville, TNDNF 186727  1369 Vantaggio / Specialized

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.00Heidi Godsil   Nederland, CO2:12:19 252708  974 Chipotle / Titus
2237.50Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO2:13:29 122982  1404 YetiBeti
3275.00Melanie Long   Boulder, CO2:13:43 214563  1620 Mafia Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO2:06:30 70880  951 Rio Grande / Sports Garage
2258.33Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO2:06:47 248610  545 Chipotle-Titus
3266.67Melissa Trainer   Boulder, CO2:10:54 111548  1218 Rocky Mounts / Izze
4275.00Kristin Edwards   Santa Fe, NM2:16:42 275503  1062 
5283.33Coreen Wright   Evergreen, CO2:18:30 290266  626 Team Evergreen Racing
6291.67Loretta Torres   Brunswick, MD2:21:27 279163  759 Bike Line
7300.00Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO2:22:29 275382  1230 Chipotle / Titus
8308.33Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO2:22:43 277022  867 Basalt Bike and Ski
9316.67Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO2:58:27 276636  1173 Mesa
10325.00Rebekah Fletcher   Farmington , AR3:39:37 280854  643 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.00Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO1:48:32 13606  942 Basalt Bike & Ski
2265.00Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM2:08:07 206564  1310 Zia Velo
3280.00Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO2:15:47 47161  752 Golden Bear / Christian Cycling
4295.00Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO2:18:07 60539  899 Chipotle-Titus
5310.00Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ2:21:58 29243  947 Red Rock Racing
6325.00Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:09:02 157466  820 Matrix Cycle Club / RBM
DNSJacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CODNS 11055  602 Chipotle / Titus

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.00Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:04:48 225308  605 Union Velo
2318.75Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT2:09:01 208087  1252 Spin Cycle Racing
3337.50Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:23:57 88101  646 
4356.25Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:29:06 26368  1598 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFSue Fish   Monterey Park, CADNF 11692  681 Kalyra Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.00Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:33:14 196287  797 Red Rock Racing
2425.00Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX3:09:56 84651  1615 Bicycles Inc / Trek

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.00Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:55:40 109232  24 Subaru / Gary Fisher
2101.88Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:57:58 77103  25 Subaru / Gary Fisher
3103.75Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO2:00:09 55820  127 Katie Compton Racing/Independent Fabrica
4105.62Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO2:00:35 183192  39 Luna Pro Team
5107.50Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA2:01:39 129285  KENDA / Seven / NoTubes
6109.38Pua Sawicki   Yucaipa, CA2:03:42 208698  180 Ellsworth
7111.25Judy Freeman   Littleton Co2:05:01 182719  228 Tough Girl / SCOTT
8113.12Lea Davison   Jericho, VT2:06:19 164014  287 Maxxis / Rocky Mountain
9115.00Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:07:35 156146  267 Giant Bicycles
10116.88Krista Park   Madison, SD2:08:22 203842  260 Incycle / Magura / NoTubes
11118.75Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:09:38 156031  159 Kenda / Tomac / Hayes
12120.62Susan Butler   Portland, OR2:10:17 211472  79 Monavie / Cannondale.com
13122.50Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:11:39 191239  328 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
14124.38Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO2:11:47 98704  90 Team Type 1
15126.25Amanda Carey   Victor, ID2:12:20 223212  306 Kenda/Tomac/Hayes
16128.12Erin Huck   Boulder, CO2:13:22 194901  142 Tokyo Joes
17130.00Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:13:39 160568  313 Specialized
18131.88Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:13:42 180986  231 Cannondale Factory Racing
19133.75Kathy Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:15:00 173633  182 Kenda - Tomac - Hayes
20135.62Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:15:23 174258  168 Mafia Racing
21137.50Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT2:16:15 204404  332 Roaring Mouse / Titus
22139.38Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO2:17:37 281695  162 Moots Cycles
23141.25Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:18:51 168652  67 Tough Girl / SCOTT
24143.12Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO2:20:31 198013  143 Mafia Racing
25145.00Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:20:41 165743  341 CB Builders / Brick Oven
26146.88Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA2:21:32 206973  97 Lost Coast Brewery
27148.75Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC2:21:42 229620  109 Motor Mile
28150.62Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:22:03 166006  37 Spot / Dales Pale Ale
29152.50Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ2:23:03 260403  66 Sports Garage
30154.38Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV2:24:05 252205  152 
31156.25Kylie Krauss   Asheville, NC2:24:20 218255  333 Independent Fabrications
32158.12Erika Powers   Sandy, UT2:26:54 266784  331 Revolution / Peak Fasteners
33160.00Kyia Anderson   Saint Cloud, MN2:26:56 130424  106 Hidden Bay Sports / Cannondale
34161.88Melissa Marts   Golden, CO2:28:55 252962  117 Tough Girl / SCOTT
35163.75Kristina Dominic   Petoskey, MI2:29:34 215537  229 Directory Plus
36165.62Bryna Nestor   Troy, NY2:55:00 209883  144 Cannondale Factory Racing
37167.50Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:56:00 220598  32 Kenda / KMC / Hayes
38169.38Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:57:00 249421  134 OES / BikeSource
39171.25Lisa SPEEGLE   2:58:00  184 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFHeather Holmes   Atlanta, GADNF 222022  207 Kenda / Tomac / Hayes
DNFSonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CODNF 228971  249 YetiBeti

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee