Race Results for
Georgia Games
Marietta/White, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  214 
2 Juan Pablo Dotti     216 
3 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  403 
4 Cesar Grajales     213 
5 Carlos Calcerrada     215 
6 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  221 
7 joe waters   Ogden, UT 267821  405 
8 Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA 244892  203 
9 Whit Clifford     202 
10 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  208 
11 Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228  201 
12 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  207 
13 D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  404 
14 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  204 
15 Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  412 
16 Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  205 
17 Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL 251230  220 
18 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  406 
19 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  410 
20 Rachel Heal     408 
21 andrew weatherington     165 
22 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  212 
23 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  409 
24 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  218 
25 Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  211 
26 Benjamin Smith     209 
27 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  219 
28 Adrian Hedderman     407 
29 Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA 238616  206 
30 Emile Abraham     411 
31 Dave Hatton     222 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott DeMyer     255 
2 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  273 
3 Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA 233749  270 
4 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  278 
5 Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  263 
6 Edward Murray III     283 
7 Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  275 
8 Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  277 
9 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  256 
10 Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  268 
11 Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  274 
12 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631  251 
13 Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  281 
14 Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  279 
15 Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA 255639  264 
16 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  259 
17 RIDER UNKNOWN     
18 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174  258 
19 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  261 
20 John White   Atlanta, GA 53870  286 
21 Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313  282 
22 Stephen Dean     254 
23 James Rowan   Gainesville, FL 287861  266 
24 Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  252 
25 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  276 
26 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  285 
27 Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  265 
28 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  284 
29 Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479  271 
30 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  260 
31 Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA 49306  262 
32 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  272 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  29 
2 LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311  
3 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  
4 Brian Molloy   Athens, GA 24735  20 
5 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  14 
6 Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756  38 
7 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  18 
8 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  37 
9 Tracy Honeycutt   Marietta, GA 279537  13 
10 E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632  15 
11 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  34 
12 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  43 
13 Joey Imperatori   Atlanta, GA 171548  42 
14 Pablo DiMarco   Cumming, GA 279707  
15 William Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  12 
16 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  24 
17 Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA 71540  16 
18 Jared Hegberg   Atlanta, GA 257744  
19 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  22 
20 Lonnie Peplau   Canton, GA 276270  23 
21 Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  28 
22 Jason Clark   Auburn, AL 206765  40 
23 Shannon Wrege   Altanta, GA 274191  35 
24 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  
25 Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650  
26 Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  31 
27 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  
28 Woody Wheeler   Atlanta, GA 281825  32 
29 Adam Shumaker   Atlanta, GA 266809  25 
30 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  19 
31 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  21 
32 Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA 228239  10 
33 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  39 
34 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  30 
35 Dyrc McLeod   Dunwoody, GA 190354  41 
36 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  44 
37 Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  
38 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  11 
39 Gustavo Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 297146  
40 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  17 
41 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  33 
42 Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  26 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Gardner   Boulder, CO 293697  103 
2 Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581  112 
3 brad Parkerson     106 
4 Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047  101 
5 Daniel Thornton     107 
6 Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556  104 
7 Scott Morris     109 
8 Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA 70836  113 
9 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  115 
10 Matthew Consolo   Marietta, GA 289884  108 
11 D Cross   Loganville, GA 297240  102 
12 Heber Cristiano     114 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Kebbekus   Norcross, GA 65290  377 
2 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  359 
3 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  367 
4 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  365 
5 Wesley Garland (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 151975  373 
6 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227  352 
7 James Bradley (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 41950  369 
8 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  368 
9 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  351 
10 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  362 
11 George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA 73313  358 
12 Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063  361 
13 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  354 
14 Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683  372 
15 Mark King (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 163111  371 
16 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  353 

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  307 
2 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  305 
3 Terrence O'Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  303 
4 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  301 
5 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  304 
6 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  306 
7 Scott Carew   Canton, GA 64685  308 
8 James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  302 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  155 
2 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  160 
3 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  163 
4 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  161 
5 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  159 
6 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  152 
7 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  162 
8 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  151 
9 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  156 
10 Andy Person     164 
11 Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  158 
12 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  154 
13 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  157 
14 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  153 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gustavo Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 297146  176 
2 Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  186 
3 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  177 
4 daniel rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  181 
5 Chad (Richard) Bozeman   Prattville, AL 272243  184 
6 Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  182 
7 Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  183 
8 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  178 
9 Matthew Consolo   Marietta, GA 289884  185 
10 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  180 

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kitty wickes     402 
2 Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  401 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  427 
2 Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  429 
3 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  432 
4 Mitzie Goldman   Atlanta, GA 290137  428 
5 STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville 288099  426 
6 Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA 289239  433 
7 Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA 264891  430 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee