Race Results for
Georgia Games
Marietta/White, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/12/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.57Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  214 
2Juan Pablo Dotti     216 
3347.80Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  403 
4Cesar Grajales     213 
5Carlos Calcerrada     215 
6367.65Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  221 
7374.27joe waters   Ogden, UT 267821  405 
8380.88Joseph Collins   Cleveland , GA 244892  203 
9Whit Clifford     202 
10394.11Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  208 
11400.73Mark Babcock   Athens, GA 250228  201 
12407.35Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  207 
13413.96D Tyler Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  404 
14420.58Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  204 
15427.19Bob Baxley   Atlanta, GA 215190  412 
16433.81Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL 228635  205 
17440.43Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL 251230  220 
18447.04Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  406 
19453.66Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  410 
20Rachel Heal     408 
21andrew weatherington     165 
22473.51Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  212 
23480.12Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  409 
24486.74Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  218 
25493.35Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  211 
26Benjamin Smith     209 
27506.59Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  219 
28Adrian Hedderman     407 
29519.82Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA 238616  206 
30Emile Abraham     411 
31Dave Hatton     222 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott DeMyer     255 
2400.26Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  273 
3406.58Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA 233749  270 
4412.91Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA 244663  278 
5419.23Mouhamed Niang   Smyrna, GA 258181  263 
6Edward Murray III     283 
7431.88Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA 252888  275 
8438.21Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  277 
9444.53David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  256 
10450.86Jeff Smock   Atlanta, GA 225129  268 
11457.18Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  274 
12463.51Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631  251 
13469.83Richard Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  281 
14476.16Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  279 
15482.48Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA 255639  264 
16488.81David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  259 
17RIDER UNKNOWN     
18501.45Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174  258 
19507.78Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  261 
20514.10John White   Atlanta, GA 53870  286 
21520.43Marc Klokow   Woodstock, GA 64313  282 
22Stephen Dean     254 
23533.08James Rowan   Gainesville, FL 287861  266 
24539.40Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA 103976  252 
25545.73Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  276 
26552.05Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  285 
27558.38Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA 112223  265 
28564.70Eric Neely   Cumming, GA 143600  284 
29571.03Stephen Walker   King George, VA 99479  271 
30577.35Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  260 
31583.68Richard Lyons   Atlanta, GA 49306  262 
32590.00Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  272 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.57Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  29 
2455.92LAFAYETTE BRAZIL   Atlanta, GA 275311  
3459.27Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  
4462.62Brian Molloy   Athens, GA 24735  20 
5465.98Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  14 
6469.33Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO 230756  38 
7472.68Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  18 
8476.03tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  37 
9479.38Tracy Honeycutt   Marietta, GA 279537  13 
10482.74E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632  15 
11486.09Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  34 
12489.44Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  43 
13492.79Joey Imperatori   Atlanta, GA 171548  42 
14496.14Pablo DiMarco   Cumming, GA 279707  
15499.50William Holt   Greensboro, NC 244147  12 
16502.85Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  24 
17506.20Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA 71540  16 
18509.55Jared Hegberg   Atlanta, GA 257744  
19512.90Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  22 
20516.26Lonnie Peplau   Canton, GA 276270  23 
21519.61Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035  28 
22522.96Jason Clark   Auburn, AL 206765  40 
23526.31Shannon Wrege   Altanta, GA 274191  35 
24529.66Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  
25533.02Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650  
26536.37Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  31 
27539.72Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  
28543.07Woody Wheeler   Atlanta, GA 281825  32 
29546.42Adam Shumaker   Atlanta, GA 266809  25 
30549.78David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  19 
31553.13Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  21 
32556.48Brian Herbert   Dacula, GA 228239  10 
33559.83Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406  39 
34563.18Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  30 
35566.54Dyrc McLeod   Dunwoody, GA 190354  41 
36569.89Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  44 
37573.24Nicholas Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229339  
38576.59Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  11 
39579.94Gustavo Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 297146  
40583.30Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  17 
41586.65Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  33 
42590.00Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA 228179  26 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.31Allen Gardner   Boulder, CO 293697  103 
2505.73Ben Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581  112 
3brad Parkerson     106 
4522.59Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047  101 
5Daniel Thornton     107 
6539.44Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556  104 
7Scott Morris     109 
8556.29Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA 70836  113 
9564.72Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  115 
10573.15Matthew Consolo   Marietta, GA 289884  108 
11581.57D Cross   Loganville, GA 297240  102 
12Heber Cristiano     114 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.59Marc Kebbekus   Norcross, GA 65290  377 
2404.57Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  359 
3415.55igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  367 
4426.53Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  365 
5437.51Wesley Garland (1 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 151975  373 
6448.49David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227  352 
7459.46James Bradley (1 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 41950  369 
8470.44Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  368 
9481.42Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  351 
10492.40Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  362 
11503.38George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA 73313  358 
12514.36Eddie Sun   Norcross, GA 221063  361 
13525.34Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098  354 
14536.32Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA 254683  372 
15547.30Mark King (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, GA 163111  371 
16558.28Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  353 

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.79Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  307 
2435.96Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  305 
3458.13Terrence O\'Toole   Atlanta, GA 59628  303 
4480.29Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  301 
5502.46Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  304 
6524.63Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  306 
7546.79Scott Carew   Canton, GA 64685  308 
8568.96James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  302 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.34James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  155 
2441.70JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA 288098  160 
3454.06Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA 257659  163 
4466.42Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912  161 
5478.77Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  159 
6491.13Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892  152 
7503.49Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  162 
8515.85Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899  151 
9528.21Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  156 
10Andy Person     164 
11552.92Justin Bashe   Alpharetta, GA 285246  158 
12565.28Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  154 
13577.64Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892  157 
14590.00Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  153 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.73Gustavo Gonzalez   Lawrenceville, GA 297146  176 
2472.43Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 263221  186 
3487.12David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367  177 
4501.82daniel rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  181 
5516.52Chad (Richard) Bozeman   Prattville, AL 272243  184 
6531.21Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA 242945  182 
7545.91Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA 240009  183 
8560.61Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  178 
9575.30Matthew Consolo   Marietta, GA 289884  185 
10590.00Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121  180 

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1kitty wickes     402 
2Bing Bunch   Atlanta, GA 243126  401 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.91Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338  427 
2471.67Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229365  429 
3492.44Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179  432 
4513.20Mitzie Goldman   Atlanta, GA 290137  428 
5533.97STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville 288099  426 
6554.73Cassi Carmichael   Ballground, GA 289239  433 
7575.50Brittney Hartley   Lilburn, GA 264891  430 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee