Race Results for
National Criterium Championships
Downers Grove, IL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/15/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO1:09:00 164362  78 BISSELL
2 Karl Menzies   1:09:00  66 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
3 Jeremy Powers   1:09:00  79 Jelly belly
4 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO1:09:00 120470  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
5 Mike Creed   1:09:00  140 Team Type 1
6 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA1:09:00 171819  100 Jelly Belly
7 Eric Barlevev   1:09:00  126 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
8 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI1:09:00 126996  40 team GEARGRINDER
9 Mark Hekman   1:09:00  41 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
10 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL1:09:00 66615  91 ABD Cycling Team
11 Andy Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA1:09:00 17590  47 BISSELL
12 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing1:09:00 19139  49 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
13 Ben Kersten   1:09:00  144 Fly-V Australia
14 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN1:09:00 103032  Texas roadhouse cycling team
15 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT1:09:00 201456  133 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
16 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA1:09:00 188578  35 Southern California Velo
17 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC1:09:00 193086  110 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
18 Ronnie Strange   1:09:00  95 Team Hotel San Jose/ Redbudsports
19 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:09:00 52534  72 Team Mountain Khakis
20 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL1:09:00 208086  31 champion porsche
21 Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO1:09:00 196817  58 Ciclismo Racing
22 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA1:09:00 30322  85 Rock Racing
23 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO1:09:00 132539  46 Jelly Belly
24 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI1:09:00 230799  94 team GEARGRINDER
25 Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA1:09:00 153619  26 Rock Racing
26 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH1:09:00 206020  89 BikeReg com / Cannondale
27 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX1:09:00 130311  112 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
28 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:09:00 35598  97 TradeWind Energy/The Trek Stores
29 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC1:09:00 208805  33 Colavita Sutter Home
30 David Wiswell   New York, NY1:09:00 97020  113 GS Mesgoni USA
31 Zach Watson   Louisville, CO1:09:00 37396  104 ABD Cycling Team
32 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA1:09:00 239048  88 None
33 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:09:00 208854  14 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
34 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK1:09:00 141654  13 Mercy Cycling
35 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ1:09:00 106574  131 Waste Management
36 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA1:09:00 72893  30 RHVilla/IAS
37 William Marshall   1:09:00  61 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
38 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL1:09:00 201753  38 champion porsche
39 Justin Williams   Los Angeles1:09:00 197316  101 Rock Racing
40 Matthew Spohn   1:09:00  93 Dynaflo Racing
41 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA1:09:00 220775  132 Team Mtn Khakis pb EPNO
42 Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL1:09:00 279249  138 ABD Cycling Team
43 David McNeal   Burbank, CA1:09:00 144611  64 Blue Chip Racing
44 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK1:09:00 145867  Mercy Cycling Team
45 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:09:00 170399  21 Jelly Belly
46 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI1:09:00 197162  107 team GEARGRINDER
47 Justin England   Boulder, CO1:09:00 184181  29 Cal Giant
48 Michael Margarite   New York, NY1:09:00 211807  60 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
49 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA1:09:00 169515  139 GPOA Cannondale
50 peter latham   1:09:00  52 BISSELL
51 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:09:00 196405  63 Waste Management
52 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN1:09:00 255885  83 MetLife Cycling Team
53 Andrew Pinfold   1:09:00  77 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
54 Philip (Alder) Martz   Charlotte Nc1:09:00 202082  141 DLP Racing
55 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:09:00 153638  71 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
56 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA1:09:00 153790  96 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
57 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL1:09:00 264045  134 Vision Quest
58 Luis Amaran   1:09:00  Colavita Sutter Home
59 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL1:09:00 110443  15 ABD Cycling Team
60 Gregg Brandt   Winona1:09:00 227165  12 Bianchi/GP
61 Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI1:09:00 211784  36 Bianchi/Grand Performance
62 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ1:09:00 212698  59 bicycle haus
63 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT1:09:00 189818  44 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
64 Alex Welch   1:09:00  106 Mercy
65 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI1:09:00 162120  81 Jelly Belly
66 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:09:00 65819  53 Ouch Presented by Maxxis
67 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA1:09:00 127344  62 Cal Giant/Specialized
68 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL1:09:00 165869  65 Jelly Belly
69 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA1:09:00 131248  123 Kelly Benefit Strategies
70 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH1:09:00 256765  23 Colavita Sutter Home
71 Anibal Borrajo   Lemon Grove, CA1:09:00 288132  Colavita Sutter Home
72 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA1:09:00 160295  98 champion porsche
73 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA1:09:00 186239  MetLife Pro-Am Cycling
74 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN1:09:00 210769  54 Texas Roadhouse
75 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS1:09:00 197714  90 Mercy Cycling Team
76 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN1:09:00 194787  99 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Galvan   Los Angeles, CA0:47:00 178821  13 TEAM UBS
2 James Baldesare   Kent, OH0:47:00 63797  kenda pro cycling p/b spinergy
3 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA0:47:00 9156  Amgen Giant
4 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA0:47:00 64481  24 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL0:47:00 162418  50 Pact Dishnetwork
6 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS0:47:00 138402  30 TradeWind Energy/Trek Midwest
7 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL0:47:00 196375  41 Team MACK Racing LTD
8 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA0:47:00 133288  55 Cal Giant/Specialized
9 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX0:47:00 42330  18 Bike Barn Texas
10 Keith Mille   0:47:00  43 Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Keith McMahon   Wilmette, IL0:47:00 64020  21 Van Wagner
12 Paul Wood (1 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN0:47:00 49738  58 MOB Squad
13 Andrew Chocha (1 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA0:47:00 78680  Mesa cycles
14 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI0:47:00 83764  33 CZ Velo
15 Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY0:47:00 35645  32 French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
16 David Polin   Gurnee, IL0:47:00 161268  53 WDT/Allvoi
17 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL0:47:00 101020  25 MS Cycling
18 David Stone   St Joseph, IL0:47:00 53468  51 Verizon Wireless Racing
19 Vic Emond   Chicago, IL0:47:00 41393  10 M O B Squad
20 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC0:47:00 179788  14 NashvilleCyclist com
21 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA0:47:00 117793  11 Island Boy Racing
22 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL0:47:00 199219  22 Verizon Wireless Racing
23 Michael Zellmann   Crystal Lake, IL0:47:00 64486  35 Verizon Wireless Racing
24 William Champion   Merrillville, IN0:47:00 227214  South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL0:47:00 70014  40 Team MACK Racing LTD
26 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL0:47:00 84066  29 the Pony Shop
27 Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL0:47:00 72380  48 Comcast/SRAM
28 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL0:47:00 138690  52 Team MACK Racing LTD
29 Bill Marshall   0:47:00  37 Mercx Cycling
30 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA0:47:00 48052  TEAM UBS
31 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA0:47:00 30417  27 Amgen/Giant Masters
32 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL0:47:00 56657  Team MACK Racing LTD
33 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL0:47:00 60955  54 Comcast
34 Adrian Hedderman   0:47:00  60 Engraveil ole
35 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL0:47:00 47608  49 Redline Racing
36 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL0:47:00 50864  59 Village Cyclesport
37 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN0:47:00 41398  MOB Squad
38 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL0:47:00 70519  47 ABD
39 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL0:47:00 41693  26 Comcast
40 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA0:47:00 53501  45 Bike Station
41 David Berger   Mendham, NJ0:47:00 226038  Vision Quest

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH0:46:00 245723  61 NashvilleCyclist com
2 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL0:46:00 26910  145 WDT/Allvoi
3 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA0:46:00 117793  20 Island Boy Racing
4 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN0:46:00 258509  132 WDT/Allvoi
5 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL0:46:00 241184  29 Burnham Racing
6 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL0:46:00 174544  22 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA0:46:00 255945  110 Wild Trak Bikes Racing
8 David Reyes   Chicago, IL0:46:00 211512  85 Get A Grip
9 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL0:46:00 239434  Nova/ ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL0:46:00 282543  14 none
11 Brandon Feehery (1 - Cat3)   Homewood, IL0:46:00 193035  24 South Chicago Wheelmen
12 David Blomme   Madison, WI0:46:00 244805  Brazen Dropouts
13 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL0:46:00 296749  84 None
14 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL0:46:00 265138  10 xXx Racing-Athletico
15 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC0:46:00 264211  39 Team Get A Grip Cycles
16 Carlos Garcia (2 - Cat3)   Addison, IL0:46:00 201560  151 Project 5 Racing
17 David thackrey   0:46:00  101 The Hub Bicycle Co
18 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:00 172784  31 iron city bikes
19 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL0:46:00 237574  129 Dogfish
20 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL0:46:00 293444  26 bicycle heaven
21 Anthony Esposito   0:46:00  19 Mellow Mushroom
22 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI0:46:00 278183  58 Kitchi-Mi-Kana
23 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA0:46:00 273622  150 DePaul University
24 Karl Schult   Lakewood, IL0:46:00 94072  149 Guinness
25 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL0:46:00 228948  143 Cracovia
26 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL0:46:00 208232  94 King Keyser
27 Matthew Favoino   St Louis, MO0:46:00 252910  147 SLV Cycling
28 Steve Zimba   0:46:00  125 Rotten Robbie's
29 Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL0:46:00 230509  140 Get A Grip
30 Scott Rosenfield (3 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, IL0:46:00 246114  88 Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
31 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL0:46:00 283299  144 Bicycle Heaven
32 Sean Kozak (1 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL0:46:00 280897  52 xXx Racing
33 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL0:46:00 145455  49 Burnham Racing
34 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL0:46:00 65258  15 Project 5 Racing
35 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI0:46:00 260373  42 BEANS AND BARLEY
36 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL0:46:00 278155  73 Tower Racing
37 Benjamin DeMong   0:46:00  16 ABD
38 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL0:46:00 246239  50 Team Bicycle Heaven
39 Jim Hamman   Hinsdale, IL0:46:00 278122  33 Tower Racing
40 David Jonis   0:46:00  141 xXx Racing
41 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL0:46:00 292791  146 xXx Racing
42 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL0:46:00 288405  21 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
43 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL0:46:00 285533  44 Verdigris Cycling
44 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il0:46:00 283391  46 South Chicago Wheelman
45 Jordan Ross   Omaha, NE0:46:00 291825  89 Spidermonkey Racing
46 Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL0:46:00 268877  153 Wildcard Cycling
47 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO0:46:00 277368  113 XXX Racing AthletiCo
48 John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY0:46:00 224258  27 Ohio Valley Velo - EDT
49 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL0:46:00 215999  Burnham Racing
50 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO0:46:00 103984  Momentum Racing
51 Gregory Nash   0:46:00  71 Project5 Racing
52 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH0:46:00 270026  74 Project 5 Racing
53 romeo oros   Chicago, IL0:46:00 274660  76 MS Racing / Pony Shop
54 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL0:46:00 149853  77 PACT-DishNetwork Polska TV
55 David Hudson   Chicago, IL0:46:00 286044  130 xXx Racing
56 David Smith   St Louis, MO0:46:00 127932  95 Hub Bicycle Company
57 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH0:46:00 292086  97 cyclesport-ZWS
58 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX0:46:00 141700  70 Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC Net
59 RIDER UNKNOWN   0:46:00  102 
60 Nick Milla   Oklahoma City, OK0:46:00 276999  66 No Boundaries
61 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL0:46:00 268873  115 Athletes by Design
62 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL0:46:00 275816  54 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
63 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL0:46:00 251883  ABD Cycling Team
64 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH0:46:00 120645  90 Team Dayton
65 Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA0:46:00 223248  138 West Michigan Coast Riders
66 Chris Wiatr   Long Grove, IL0:46:00 293873  112 WDT/Allvoi
67 Jay Corgiat   Wheaton, IL0:46:00 235507  13 ABD
68 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL0:46:00 56700  82 Project 5 Racing
69 Ben-Jamin Widoff   0:46:00  114 Hawaiian Cycling Club
70 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL0:46:00 244472  35 Burnham Bike Cycle Two Wheels Self Pedda
71 Chris Wojtowich   0:46:00  117 None
72 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO0:46:00 273937  78 xXx Racing-Athletico
73 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL0:46:00 211084  64 South Chicago Wheelmen
74 Adam Spitunlin   0:46:00  99 Turin Bicycle Society
75 Jim Cooper   0:46:00  12 MS Racing
76 BOBBY FIELDER   Westmont, IL0:46:00 251588  25 Tower Racing
77 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL0:46:00 244829  109 Burnham Racing
78 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il0:46:00 206188  18 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
79 Kevin Stephens   Buffalo Grove, IL0:46:00 166196  148 Project 5 Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 david jaggi   Oak Park, IL0:31:00 266633  33 Flatlandia
2 Bob Bryant   Wheaton, IL0:31:00 249865  none
3 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL0:31:00 143322  73 Hawaiian Cycling Club
4 Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL0:31:00 251388  46 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
5 Ron Good   Naperville, IL0:31:00 268828  25 Endure It Racing
6 BOBBY FIELDER   Westmont, IL0:31:00 251588  21 Tower Racing
7 Craig Simon   Chicago, IL0:31:00 210368  65 Vision Quest
8 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY0:31:00 168954  44 Kissena Cycling Club
9 bryan fuller   Geneva, IL0:31:00 286446  23 bicycle heaven
10 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL0:31:00 211084  42 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO0:31:00 273937  54 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
12 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL0:31:00 286521  70 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
13 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL0:31:00 283951  11 none
14 Mario Di Biase (1 - Cat4)   Normal, IL0:31:00 247357  15 Team Mack Racing
15 Eric Christiansen   0:31:00  10 Back from the Dead
16 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL0:31:00 69094  13 Bicycle Heaven
17 Mike Heyburn   0:31:00  78 
18 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL0:31:00 283291  19 xxx racing
19 John Dunat   0:31:00  16 Northbranch Cycling
20 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL0:31:00 230918  56 WDT / ALLVOI
21 bisi tubic   Naperville, IL0:31:00 278468  69 B cycling
22 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL0:31:00 30450  58 South Chicago Wheelmen
23 James Marshall   Manhattan, IL0:31:00 55162  40 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Gary Chioda (2 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL0:31:00 71163  tower racing
25 Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO0:31:00 272061  Dogfish Racing Team
26 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL0:31:00 244544  47 Tower Racing
27 Scott Sandoval   0:31:00  76 
28 Anthony Cacchillo   Hinsdale, IL0:31:00 174186  Tower Racing
29 Steve McGinley   0:31:00  43 None
30 Robert Murphy   0:31:00  51 ABD
31 David Thomas   Oak Park, IL0:31:00 273372  79 xXx Racing
32 Chris Johnson   0:31:00  34 Cutters
33 Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL0:31:00 279407  27 Bicycle Heaven
34 Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL0:31:00 245633  67 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
35 Buck Sanders   0:31:00  63 None
36 John Dunne   0:31:00  17 ABD
37 Mike Salela   0:31:00  62 None
38 Jeffrey Angstadt (3 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL0:31:00 192520  South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Paul Rzewuski   0:31:00  61 ABD
40 Robert Riccio   Spring, TX0:31:00 285448  57 Bicycle Heaven
41 Kevin McCann   0:31:00  41 Tower Racing
42 Tim Walter   0:31:00  72 NONE
43 Michael Junius   La Grange, IL0:31:00 276547  35 Tower Racing
44 Eric Shivvers   Chicago, IL0:31:00 282025  64 Half Acre Cycling
45 John Whalen   La Grange, IL0:31:00 173686  80 Flatlandia
46 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL0:31:00 41170  Wheel Fast Racing
47 Terry O'Grady   Clarendon Hills, IL0:31:00 264048  53 Tower Racing
48 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL0:31:00 254571  59 None
49 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL0:31:00 289346  38 Proctor Cycling Team
50 Mases Mousessiau   0:31:00  81 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL0:20:35 239434  Nova/ ISCorp Cycling Team
2 David Block   Plymouth, MN0:20:35 241507  Bianchi/GP
3 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL0:20:35 193035  South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL0:20:35 226739  11 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL0:20:35 246114  12 Nova Cycle Sport Foundation
6 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il0:20:35 283391  South Chicago Wheelman
7 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL0:20:35 282223  smart cycling
8 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL0:20:35 265924  20 Nova Cycling ISCORP
9 Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO0:20:35 267626  19 HBA Racing
10 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL0:20:35 299155  17 South Chicago Wheelman
11 Taylor Gaines   Bloomington, IN0:20:35 200600  Pro Chain Cycling/Team Turner
12 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL0:20:35 268834  Vision Quest
13 Sam Gabazzi   0:20:35  18 smart cycling
14 Aaron Lidawer   0:20:35  21 
15 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL0:20:35 268873  16 Athletes by Design
16 Nathan Schnur   Wheaton, IL0:20:35 299162  13 none
17 Nicholas Krels   0:20:35  23 
18 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL0:20:35 205916  South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Emil Leon Klowoiak   0:20:35  25 Smart Cycling
20 Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL0:20:35 284495  22 Smart Cycle
21 Tom Powers   0:20:35  26 
22 Reeven Nathan   Highland Park, IL0:20:35 280522  10 multisport madness
23 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL0:20:35 297666  24 Smart Cycling
24 Brian Lynch   0:20:35  None

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katharine Carroll   Fairfax, CA0:44:00 212327  Team TIBCO
2 Tina Pic   Hailey, ID0:44:00 41951  40 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
3 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA0:44:00 226087  36 PROMAN Hit Squad
4 Christina Smith   0:44:00  48 Veloforma
5 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA0:44:00 171289  33 None
6 Rebecca Lawson   0:44:00  24 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
7 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA0:44:00 221431  27 Team Lip Smacker
8 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO0:44:00 228513  34 Team Lip Smacker
9 Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC0:44:00 103456  49 Team TIBCO
10 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ0:44:00 174914  74 BMW - Bianchi
11 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA0:44:00 254874  SugarCRM
12 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI0:44:00 170980  45 Team Type 1
13 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA0:44:00 138109  63 BMW - Bianchi
14 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:44:00 98704  41 Team Type 1
15 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT0:44:00 89443  39 DFT p/b Treads
16 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA0:44:00 36345  51 Mellow Mushroom
17 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA0:44:00 71130  Verducci Breakaway Racing Powered by Del
18 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX0:44:00 80726  18 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
19 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA0:44:00 258368  64 Altarum Women's Team
20 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT0:44:00 100972  53 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
21 Leigh Hopkins (1 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA0:44:00 142209  58 VanderKitten Racing
22 Kristin Wentworth (2 - Cat1)   Madison, WI0:44:00 207606  76 Team Kenda
23 Devon Haskall   0:44:00  68 Team BH USA
24 Toni Bradshaw   0:44:00  62 Lipsmackers
25 Jen Purrell   0:44:00  72 Team Hotel San Jose
26 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:44:00 126302  35 Hub Racing
27 Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC0:44:00 148908  56 BMW - Bianchi
28 Hilary Billington   Portland, OR0:44:00 265089  Team Lip Smacker
29 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:00 221594  29 Hub Racing
30 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL0:44:00 167518  67 Team BH USA
31 Sheba Farrin (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:44:00 74081  16 Hub racing
32 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL0:44:00 225342  75 ABD
33 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI0:44:00 231296  10 Verducci Breakaway Racing Powered by Del
34 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL0:44:00 151408  23 Mellow Mushroom
35 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:44:00 143575  31 Team TIBCO
36 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR0:44:00 166502  60 VanderKitten Racing
37 Stacy Marple   0:44:00  28 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
38 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:44:00 165493  54 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO0:44:00 262479  19 Absolute Racing
40 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR0:44:00 202033  50 SugarCRM
41 Karla Kingsley (4 - Cat1)   Kensington, CA0:44:00 219191  22 Sugar CRM
42 Martina Patella (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:44:00 195334  37 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
43 Carrie Cash   0:44:00  70 Team Revolution
44 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA0:44:00 36933  52 Team Kenda
45 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:44:00 185441  11 Team Type 1
46 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:44:00 214757  17 None
47 Ashley Anderson (6 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:44:00 252398  proman
48 Amber Rais (7 - Cat1)   Mansfield Center, CT0:44:00 206044  42 Team TIBCO
49 Kori Seehafer (8 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi0:44:00 77841  46 Team Type 1
50 Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA0:44:00 196453  32 Team TIBCO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL0:31:00 273317  14 Project Five Racing
2 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS0:31:00 282159  KCOI- Boulevard
3 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi0:31:00 190874  22 RPM/Hayes Brakes
4 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL0:31:00 268129  11 Flatlandia
5 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co0:31:00 275073  20 Team Dayton
6 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI0:31:00 225258  23 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
7 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL0:31:00 289833  15 ABD
8 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL0:31:00 288738  33 Bouedoguetoutnor
9 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL0:31:00 275322  13 Project Five Racing
10 Caroline Haebig   Kenosha, WI0:31:00 297770  24 WDT
11 Dana Maglaris   Chicago, IL0:31:00 292655  27 xXx Racing
12 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL0:31:00 298018  17 Endure It!
13 Lauryn Gowdy   0:31:00  30 
14 Natalie Evans   Shaker Heights, OH0:31:00 294942  26 xXx Racing
15 Courtney O"Neill   Chicago, IL0:31:00 297488  34 xXx Racing
16 Ginger Sides   Naperville, IL0:31:00 170599  12 Project Five Racing
17 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC0:31:00 277863  10 Project Five Racing
18 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL0:31:00 240476  ABD
19 Awelig Katz   0:31:00  28 Alberto's
20 Lauren Rippy   Bolingbrook, IL0:31:00 289229  25 Endure It!
21 Kristina Meinig   0:31:00  Half Acre Cycling
22 Katie Isermenn   0:31:00  32 Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Andrea Villasi   Chicago, IL0:31:00 298623  KCOI/Boulevard
24 Imelda March   Chicago, IL0:31:00 230149  TEAM KENDA
25 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO0:31:00 228464  18 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee