Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA00:44:53 33832   Don's Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA00:40:26 255194   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard La China   00:41:03   San Diego

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Watson   00:37:31   Flow/Penske

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Val Stepanchuk   00:37:34   Costa Mesa

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Lutkus   00:35:24   Alta Loma
2Mark Klasa   00:35:43   Hesperia

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hans Rico   00:38:02   Flow/Penske

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Lamson   00:59:26   Bear Valley Bikes
2Nickolas Schultz   01:29:02   
3590.00Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:33:34 245456   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:07:59 189906   Rancho Santa Margarita

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Fogt   Riverside, CA00:59:25 207109   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Barbee   Riverside, CA00:58:13 164792   Bear Valley Bikes
2William Daniels   01:04:34   Hesperia

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Barbee   01:04:05   Bear Valley Bikes
2Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA01:19:19 277168   BV Bikes
DNFGreg Hixon   9.99.99   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Hamilton   01:04:33   Fellowship Riders
2Paul Elkins   01:08:43   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Lehnberg   01:02:55   South Bay Sports Med.
2552.50Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA01:06:35 117815   Citrus Valley Velo
3Reggie Lamson   01:07:50   Bear Valley Bikes
4Todd Ailes   01:11:47   La Crescenta
5590.00David Keen   El Cajon, CA01:17:46 193146   Cal Coast

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Steve Knueven   Murrieta, CA01:07:31 298375   IE Bikes
2Michael McNamara   01:09:46   Highland
3James Reilly   01:12:18   Tri Lab
4Doug Benedon   01:18:29   Bear Valley Bikes
5Gary Scheidler   01:27:57   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.91Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA01:11:59 284459   Pull My Finger
2564.96Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:27:58 263284   Bear Valley Bikes
3Greg Barker   02:01:40   Beaumont

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Wolf   01:37:22   ME

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:46:19 227522   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA01:22:48 99090   Victorville Cycles Ltd
2Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake01:41:17 122108   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA01:24:32 95837   Kenda Tires

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Bryan   Poway, CA01:29:38 282178   Poway

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.94Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ01:39:05 131041   SEH
2533.97Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA01:40:13 127264   Odi Southridge
3590.00Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA01:48:06 192663   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.72Dean Swank   Crestline, CA00:56:29 215598   Bear Valley Bikes
2467.90Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA01:03:27 1256   Santa Clarita Velo
3515.09Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:06:44 3125   Don's Bikes of Rialto
4562.27Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA01:07:45 148810   USC Trojans

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA01:25:56 43191   Giant
DNFDerek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA9.99.99 15935   Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA00:44:53 259708   Donís Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Roche   00:46:31   Moonridge

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louise Boyer   00:46:46   Bear Valley Bikes
2Georgann Hamilton   00:50:08   Cherry Valley

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandee Bush   01:16:34   Colton

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Taylor   01:31:45   Poway

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee