Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/13/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA00:44:53 33832   Don's Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA00:40:26 255194   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard La China   00:41:03   San Diego

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Watson   00:37:31   Flow/Penske

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Val Stepanchuk   00:37:34   Costa Mesa

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Lutkus   00:35:24   Alta Loma
2 Mark Klasa   00:35:43   Hesperia

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Rico   00:38:02   Flow/Penske

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lamson   00:59:26   Bear Valley Bikes
2 Nickolas Schultz   01:29:02   
3 Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:33:34 245456   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:07:59 189906   Rancho Santa Margarita

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Fogt   Riverside, CA00:59:25 207109   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Barbee   Riverside, CA00:58:13 164792   Bear Valley Bikes
2 William Daniels   01:04:34   Hesperia

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Barbee   01:04:05   Bear Valley Bikes
2 Mark Naylor   Big Bear City, CA01:19:19 277168   BV Bikes
DNF Greg Hixon   9.99.99   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Hamilton   01:04:33   Fellowship Riders
2 Paul Elkins   01:08:43   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Lehnberg   01:02:55   South Bay Sports Med.
2 Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA01:06:35 117815   Citrus Valley Velo
3 Reggie Lamson   01:07:50   Bear Valley Bikes
4 Todd Ailes   01:11:47   La Crescenta
5 David Keen   El Cajon, CA01:17:46 193146   Cal Coast

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Knueven   Murrieta, CA01:07:31 298375   IE Bikes
2 Michael McNamara   01:09:46   Highland
3 James Reilly   01:12:18   Tri Lab
4 Doug Benedon   01:18:29   Bear Valley Bikes
5 Gary Scheidler   01:27:57   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA01:11:59 284459   Pull My Finger
2 Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:27:58 263284   Bear Valley Bikes
3 Greg Barker   02:01:40   Beaumont

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Wolf   01:37:22   ME

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA01:46:19 227522   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA01:22:48 99090   Victorville Cycles Ltd
2 Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake01:41:17 122108   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA01:24:32 95837   Kenda Tires

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Bryan   Poway, CA01:29:38 282178   Poway

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ01:39:05 131041   SEH
2 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA01:40:13 127264   Odi Southridge
3 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA01:48:06 192663   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA00:56:29 215598   Bear Valley Bikes
2 Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA01:03:27 1256   Santa Clarita Velo
3 Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:06:44 3125   Don's Bikes of Rialto
4 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA01:07:45 148810   USC Trojans

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA01:25:56 43191   Giant
DNF Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA9.99.99 15935   Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA00:44:53 259708   Donís Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Roche   00:46:31   Moonridge

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Boyer   00:46:46   Bear Valley Bikes
2 Georgann Hamilton   00:50:08   Cherry Valley

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandee Bush   01:16:34   Colton

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Taylor   01:31:45   Poway

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee