Race Results for
Superior Bike Fest
Marquette, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/26/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Pro Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI 180491   
2 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815   
3 David Wiliams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765   
4 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695   
5 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416   
6 Jimi Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591   
7 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153   
8 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   
9 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678   
10 Thomas Elias   Santa Barbara, CA 250966   
11 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093   
12 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352   
13 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI 241103   
14 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI 19522   
15 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938   
16 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   
17 Mike Anderson   Alpena, MI 248234   
18 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004   
19 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439   
20 Raymond Dybowski      
21 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI 221613   
22 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040   

- Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583   
2 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546   
3 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753   
4 Amy Stauffer      
5 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI 263846   
6 Karey Collins   Oxford, MI 125196   
7 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI 278555   
8 Marci Bultemeier   Traverse City, MI 275948   
9 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI 275925   
10 Adrian Sarkozy   Milford, MI 292281   
11 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI 140154   

- Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121   
2 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148   
3 Hal Bevier   Traverse City, MI 3599   
4 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625   
5 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307   
6 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026   
7 Donald Fedrigon Jr.   Williamsburg, MI 11372   
8 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI 37712   
9 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766   
10 Jamie Smith      
11 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167   
12 Tom Hahn   Lowell, MI 126369   
13 Norm Licht   Traverse City, MI 233939   
14 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936   
15 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138   
16 Tom Mahaney   Marquette, MI 258333   
17 Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI 287446   

- Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Koch (1 - Cat1)   Elk Rapids, MI 19522   
2 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI 140153   
3 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930   
4 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256   
5 Jeffrey Juntti   Negaunee, MI 18374   
6 Chris Mcgee   Golden, CO 23458   
7 Timothy Collins   Oxford, MI 109072   
8 Dave Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI 91272   
9 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940   
10 Jimmi Mcmurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307   
11 John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145   
12 Derek Anderson   Marquette, MI 257590   
13 Matthew Colligan      
14 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI 210510   
15 Brent Wiersema   Traverse City, MI 244032   
16 Samuel George      
17 Rob Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586   
18 Mike Birmann      
19 David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN 192344   
20 Robert Cisluycis      

- Junior Women 7-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Palomaki      
2 Ielee Shiroda      
3 Madison Crookston      

- Junior Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ariel Fors-klein   Brighton, MI 297126   

- Junior Women 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Palomaki      
2 Emma Niemi      

- Junior women 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290   

- Junior Men 7-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Hill      
2 Joe Pelto      
3 Trevor Salmon      
4 Garrett Zueger      
5 Andrew Niemi      
6 Brendan Kaski      
7 Finnian Whalen      
8 Noah McLean      
9 tyler bergwall      
10 Caden Holm      
11 David Larson      
12 Luke Larson      
13 Liam Cate      

- Junior Men 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847   

- Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Riutta      
2 Spencer Denbeste      
3 Storm Juntti      
4 Sam Hill      
5 Trevor Borlace      
6 Brad Seaborg      
7 Alex Niemi      
8 Myles McLean      
9 Kyle Lane      

- Junior Men 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Zueger      

- category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 first last      

- Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Tervo   Chassell, MI 292168   
2 Rhone Eppelheimer   Okemos, MI 281010   
3 Alexander Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766   
4 Steve Kuhl      
5 Andrew Joda   Hancock, MI 293505   
6 Christopher Sachs      
7 Todd davidson      
8 William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI 262584   
9 Jake Begley      
10 Edward Baker      
11 Christopher howard      
12 Tom Leone      
13 Christian Palomaki      
14 Alexander Yockey   Traverse City, MI 235937   
15 Luke Miller   Richland, MI 266301   
16 Doug Engler      
17 Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551   
18 John Gershenson    -280980   
19 Jared Koski      
20 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI 281227   
21 Chris Messano      
22 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322   
23 Hans Juntunen      
24 Nathaniel Strong   Stanford, CA 243124   
25 Karl Zueger      
26 James Bialas      
27 Brett Hamlin   Lakelinden, MI 292206   
28 Bruce Aleks      
29 Dan Rutkowski      
30 Lloyd Cate      
31 Jim Marietti      
32 David Hagelin      
33 Kurt Beard      
34 Christopher Gottschalk   Clarkston, MI 272313   
35 Aaron Griffith   Grand Rapids, MI 277725   
36 Jason Evans      
37 Daric Christian      
38 Jeff Nemacheck      

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Pernsteiner   Marquette, MI 297244   
2 Nicole Alexander   Marquette, MI 208899   
3 Caitlin Braun   Kalamazoo, MI 292681   
4 Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI 276047   
5 Danielle Rearick   Traverse City, MI 264406   
6 Christina Bennett      
7 Alice Gates   Ann Arbor, MI 279828   
8 Arianne Whittaker   Traverse City, MI 270824   
9 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968   
10 Mary Connor      
11 Diane Ursu      
12 Sarah Due      

- Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI 246139   
2 Ryan Bedford   Waukesha, WI 213974   
3 Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV 284331   
4 Eric Jacuzzi   Plymouth, MI 291370   
5 Christopher Carr   Marquette, MI 201301   
6 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981   
7 Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891   
8 Tom Carpenter   Marquette, MI 294138   
9 Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI 281144   
10 Luke Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132   
11 Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI 293999   
12 Chris Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183   
13 Ben Cox   Fenton, MI 258444   
14 Justin Bassett   Harbor Springs, MI 260133   
15 Eric McCoy   Marquette, MI 257312   
16 Michael Bliss      
17 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316   
18 Timothy Palomaki   Ishpeming, MI 215265   
19 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250   
20 Glen Lerlie   Ishpeming, MI 266202   
21 David Grant   Marquette, MI 13898   
22 Danny Hill   Ishpeming, MI 248619   
23 Jerry Gase   W. Bloomfield, MI 269005   
24 Joel Gaff Jr.   Traversecity, MI 290372   
25 Ronald Catlin   Ray Township, MI 296981   
26 Weston Pernsteiner   Marquette, MI 263140   
27 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826   
28 Justin Sprung   Portage 274267   
29 Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI 264814   
30 Greg Brown   Traversecity, MI 279437   
31 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi 204068   
32 Mike Okma   Traverse City, MI 166121   
33 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI 271573   
34 Thomas Dell   East China, MI 277474   
35 Nathaniel Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145   

- Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805   
2 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223   
3 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584   
4 Ben Laforce   Chicago, IL 230509   
5 Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053   
6 Brett Beddow   Cedar Park, TX 274808   
7 Ty Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 196830   
8 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219   
9 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396   
10 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419   
11 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114   
12 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743   
13 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321   
14 Taylor Birmann      
15 Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI 154530   
16 Todd Hoover   East China, MI 277279   
17 Joe Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429   
18 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563   
19 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371   
20 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573   
21 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee