Race Results for
2009 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/01/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL00:29:20.20 133375  1377 Marx And Bensdorf Realitors
2 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID00:29:47.00 201431  1371 Ice Rocky Mtn. Surgery
3 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT00:29:57.10 146736  1360 Targetraining
4 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN00:30:19.30 226733  1399 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI00:30:23.90 179205  1353 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
6 William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ00:30:33.90 225893  1376 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage
7 Yip Tsang (1 - Cat1)   Davie, FL00:30:39.10 204595  1389 Champion Porsche P/B Racer's Ed
8 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA00:31:00.70 101476  1357 Platinum Racing Team
9 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA00:31:09.30 230433  1355 Team Lasport
10 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC00:31:13.20 38071  1393 Global Bike
11 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN00:31:14.30 141477  1363 Krystal / Hincapie
12 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD00:31:14.80 185182  1365 Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN00:31:20.40 159867  1392 Krystal -SCV
14 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC00:31:22.30 70660  1372 Industry )
15 Sean Steele   Louisville, KY00:32:07.30 239515  1387 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
16 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL00:32:20.80 70876  1384 Warp9bikes.com/Tristar
17 Joshua Frick (2 - Cat1)   Park City, UT00:32:29.90 135709  1361 Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer
18 Kenneth Young (3 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, NC00:32:41.70 233138  1395 Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer
19 Mike Suntken   Fountain City, WI00:33:02.50 188282  1388 RVCC - Brone's Bike Shop
20 Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY00:34:59.00 160464  1397 Schellers
21 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN00:35:07.10 170532  1380 People's Burn Foundation Cycling
22 Chad Dean   Madison, WI00:36:30.00 74509  1356 5 Nines Cycling
DNS Allison Anjos (Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL 153443  1350 Champion Porsche /Racer Edge
DNS Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  1386 Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling
DNS Mike Zagorski   Parker Co 187288  1396 Pacific Velo - IT&B

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN00:30:02.00 175718  1201 Grandstay Cycling
2 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN00:30:25.80 34438  1202 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC00:30:26.20 180823  1164 Carolina Masters Team
4 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:30:35.30 52412  1161 Team Specialized Racing
5 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD00:30:51.30 143088  1180 Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer
6 Ryan Shanahan   Bloomington, IN00:31:08.60 82399  1196 Unattached
7 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH00:31:16.20 212538  1143 Panther / RGF P/B Felt
8 Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC00:31:29.50 254624  1174 Palmetto Velo P/b Merrill Lynch
9 Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV00:31:30.30 229983  1122 WVU Healthcare
10 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC00:31:37.30 216293  1169 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA00:31:42.20 215017  1213 Team Alliance Environmental
12 Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA00:31:43.90 278283  1150 HPC/List
13 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA00:31:47.00 78680  1139 Mesa Cycles
14 Mark Schwab   Boulder, CO00:31:54.90 162985  1194 Excelsports
15 Jason Bentley   League City, TX00:32:02.20 68011  1129 Texas Pro-health Racing
16 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA00:32:07.60 177939  1140 Indiana Regional Medical Center
17 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI00:32:22.80 67243  1212 Wheel & Sprocket
18 Jonathan Eropkin (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA00:32:34.00 197844  1148 Safeway/Bicycles Plus
19 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO00:32:38.80 224161  1195 Mix1
20 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY00:32:40.60 128381  1124 Calistoga Racing Team
21 Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI00:32:46.80 249212  1155 Unattached
22 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS00:32:49.30 245535  1159 SKC Racing
23 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC00:33:11.80 170475  1145 Team Carolina Tri-Metro Reprog
24 peter baughman   Carnation, WA00:33:16.60 243415  1127 Team Lake Effect
25 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL00:33:17.90 86745  1207 Albertos
26 Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN00:33:41.80 3720  1130 Unattached
27 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN00:34:07.00 188818  1149 Tri-Cities Road Club
28 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA00:35:57.90 254799  1125 Cycleworks P/b HDR
29 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI00:36:44.50 114529  1173 Wheel And Sprocket
DNS Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  1123 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNS Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  1138 XXX Athletico
DNS Mark Graffagnini   River Ridge, LA 251550  1154 Nola Lending
DNS Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176  1156 Marx And Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNS Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  1163 Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling
DNS Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  1182 Evolution Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  1192 Squadra Coppi/Im Saab
DNS Alec Sim   Mission Viejo 219871  1198 Joyride/EK Accessories

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Lyman   Napa, CA00:29:42.50 267171  968 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
2 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID00:29:43.00 11408  934 Durance - Colnago
3 Nico Toutenhoofd   Boulder, CO00:30:20.60 130154  1011 Excelsports.com
4 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN00:30:22.60 51532  989 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5 David Henderson   Columbia, MO00:30:34.60 54845  949 Unattached
6 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:30:38.90 73508  991 Champion Porsche P/b Racers Ed
7 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN00:31:01.60 214654  917 Grandstay Hotels
8 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY00:31:08.80 109373  1006 Calistoga Racing Team
9 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC00:31:17.40 1829  1029 Kenda/Spinergy
10 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ00:31:33.50 136195  904 Westwood Velo
11 John Korioth   Austin, TX00:31:40.20 102704  957 Unattached
12 Eric Christophersen   Lyman, SC00:31:47.50 6876  919 Barley's Tap Room
13 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ00:31:50.70 237877  990 Colavita Racing
14 Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ00:32:02.70 82248  976 Team Body Sync
15 Mark Brone   Fountain City, WI00:32:03.20 145811  911 RVCC
16 Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN00:32:14.60 229773  1007 Zipp Factory Team
17 Marc Warner   Crozier, VA00:32:17.40 263150  1017 Team Natures Path
18 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO00:32:24.80 56261  1014 Team Kaos/Alegent Health
19 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA00:32:26.10 90951  1026 Team Snow Valley
20 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN00:32:36.20 49630  978 Unattached
21 Craig Armstrong (1 - Cat3)   Huntsville, AL00:32:47.00 252290  903 Tria Market/Donohoo Auto
22 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:32:47.80 207165  920 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
23 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN00:32:49.50 32038  1001 Bianchi/Grand Performance
24 Walter Warwick   Boulder, CO00:32:56.90 172175  1018 Excel Sports
25 Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN00:33:05.60 27887  985 Unattached
26 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:33:08.10 233623  987 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
27 Michael O'Riley   Colorado Springs, CO00:33:20.50 60355  1033 Excel
28 Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI00:33:20.90 88303  955 Brones Bike Shop
29 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN00:33:27.60 233845  1012 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
30 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC00:33:32.50 28586  992 Doughnut Boy Racing/CCC/Spin
31 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR00:33:42.30 47037  909 Boston Mountain Cyclists
32 Daniel Lee   Carmel, IN00:33:50.70 50923  960 Mob Squad
33 Brian Akers (1 - Cat5)   Woodstock, IL00:34:10.10 286129  901 WDT-Allvoi
34 Stephen Collins   Nashville00:34:12.30 181319  922 Tristar Cycling Team
35 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL00:34:56.30 257512  926 Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley
36 Douglas Pielet   Greenville, SC00:34:58.10 178810  988 Vision Screen Printing
37 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY00:35:08.80 197148  906 Mcdonald's Cycling Team
38 Ronald Barnhart (1 - Cat2)   Medina, OH00:35:20.10 51467  907 Unattached
39 Mike Abney   Pittsburgh00:36:55.80 266636  900 7 Hills Racing
40 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY00:37:31.40 204710  932 JW Dundee's-Home Performance
41 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL00:37:54.60 211313  1016 Blue Competition Cycles
42 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:38:11.80 80925  997 Team Specialized Racing
43 Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO00:39:14.00 276458  994 Saint Louis Cycling Club
DNS Darrell Day   Columbus, IN 275022  930 Day Chiropractic Clinic
DNS Gary Hall   Carroll, OH 249185  944 Brothers Racing
DNS Robert Schoettinger (Cat3)   Ft Thomas, KY 49943  1000 Queen City Wheels Loveland OH
DNS Christopher Wiederhold   Petersburg, MI 228761  1023 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNS Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA 57046  1024 1st Rate Mortgage
DNS Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA 193942  1030 Clean Current P/B Don Beyer

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Wukasch (1 - Cat2)   Davie, FL00:30:16.80 233084  820 Champion Porsche
2 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:30:24.40 47519  765 Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA00:30:38.00 253424  805 Iron Data Racing
4 William Henry   Lafayette, CO00:30:47.40 65745  740 Vic's Espresso/Peerless
5 Simon Walker   Bethesda, MD00:30:48.00 48837  814 Suburban Health Sports/Soroff
6 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH00:30:49.10 99527  703 Carbon Racing
7 David Linenberg   Westfield, NJ00:31:06.80 249361  759 Unattached
8 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL00:31:08.30 154822  807 Verizon Wireless / Scarletfire
9 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH00:31:12.80 6078  713 Saturn Of Toledo
10 Eugene Palumbo   Arvada, CO00:31:17.50 27147  769 Mix1
11 Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA00:31:19.60 91980  730 Final Kick Racing
12 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:31:28.30 46885  711 Unattached
13 Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN00:31:38.80 177685  762 Mob Squad - U Build It
14 David Grice   Asheville, NC00:31:48.40 14138  827 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC00:31:52.90 108975  823 Final Kick Racing
16 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN00:31:56.00 254489  770 Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL00:32:10.30 255405  710 Team Mack
18 Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY00:32:12.00 242217  754 Calistoga Racing Team
19 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY00:32:18.50 46006  812 Texas Roadhouse
20 Mark Pinchak   Auburn, NY00:32:24.50 97731  775 Owacso Velo Club
21 Peter Wimberg   Cincinnati, OH00:32:25.50 62378  819 Queen City Wheels
22 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA00:32:26.80 34616  804 Amgen-Giant Masters
23 Peter Megdal   Needham, MA00:32:40.50 23926  764 Northeast Bicycle Club
24 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO00:32:45.10 37090  816 Big Shark/Michelob Ultra
25 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT00:32:46.00 96459  786 Unattached
26 TIM STONE   Monroe, GA00:32:50.20 251225  801 Myogenesis
27 Clark Grimm   Stone Bank Wi00:33:16.80 111353  734 Green Mountain Sports Velo
28 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA00:33:17.50 236580  725 Bike Trip
29 Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL00:33:26.90 192928  768 WDT Allvoi
30 Tom Peichel   Anchorage, AK00:33:34.70 209405  774 Kaladi-Subway
31 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO00:33:43.30 46650  771 Vic's Espresso/Peerless/BMCT
32 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC00:33:43.50 64810  782 Mob Racing
33 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA00:33:48.20 52283  788 Team Helen Master Elite
34 Stuart Green   Hamburg, NY00:34:08.60 211268  732 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan2Peak
35 David Thornton   Erie, PA00:34:10.30 239723  810 Unattached
36 Timothy Granger   Pickens, SC00:34:11.00 236022  731 The Midwest Express
37 Randall Booth   Bates City, MO00:35:20.70 96237  708 Unattached
38 Adam Beck   Louisville, KY00:35:33.50 191669  704 Unattached
39 Glen Alden   Columbus, IN00:35:45.30 278630  700 Queen City Wheels
40 Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY00:36:55.50 196416  789 JW Dundees
41 Christopher Malone   The Plains, VA00:39:26.00 288119  760 Unattached
DNS Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  718 Swamis Cycling Club
DNS Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  752 Brazen Dropouts
DNS Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263  777 Evolution Cycling Club
DNS Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  794 CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear
DNS Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974  813 Liberty Cycle

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA00:31:27.80 102274  597 Vos - Cycles Gladiator
2 Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND00:31:28.20 49239  555 Great Plains Cycling Club
3 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL00:31:46.30 32742  618 Verdigris Cycling
4 James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO00:31:46.30 45263  547 Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
5 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN00:31:48.30 49932  599 Team Koehlinger/3RVs
6 Elmer Colyer   Dubuque, IA00:32:07.30 263217  543 Free Flight Bikes
7 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:32:12.40 1688  525 Team Specialized Racing
8 Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV00:32:50.90 280155  590 Luv2bike
9 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA00:33:02.80 49080  594 Amgen-Giant Masters
10 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC00:33:05.20 149858  622 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer
11 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL00:33:19.00 59328  631 Velo Voodoo
12 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT00:33:25.40 103430  541 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
13 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA00:33:27.00 177383  540 Zteam
14 Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX00:33:29.90 237518  568 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA00:33:31.20 229031  605 S3 Racing
16 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN00:33:40.60 108690  589 Scheller's Indiana Masters
17 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI00:33:50.50 41215  632 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Dave Weller   Shallotte, NC00:33:56.40 279529  630 Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe
19 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA00:33:57.00 40113  559 Main Line Cycling
20 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS00:33:59.10 153760  629 Capps Rebound Racing Team
21 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR00:34:04.20 260270  527 Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL00:34:08.20 4911  534 Alabama Masters
23 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ00:34:26.70 50966  554 Liberty Cycle
24 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN00:34:46.00 206560  529 Melting Pot
25 Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA00:34:53.50 70836  556 Unattached
26 Michael Maring   Erie, PA00:34:57.50 80684  584 Countryside Cycling Team
27 John Burrell (1 - Cat5)   Nashville, TN00:35:02.40 246234  536 Gran Fondo/Bianchi
28 Ronald VanTuyl (2 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA00:35:14.90 297756  627 Unattached
29 Craig Nivens   Erie, PA00:35:16.50 56096  596 John Adams Cyclery
30 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX00:35:16.90 260284  602 Metro VW
31 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC00:35:33.00 246326  612 Biowheels Race Team- Asheville
32 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC00:35:38.90 126767  531 Van Dessel Factory Team
33 Kenneth LaRoe   Eustis, FL00:35:58.60 297676  576 Unattached
34 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ00:36:13.00 201655  635 Colavita Racing
35 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA00:36:18.90 92253  613 Mainline Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu
36 Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY00:37:01.50 206454  582 Shellers' Indiana Masters Racing
37 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC00:38:36.50 93257  526 Tri-cyclists BRC
38 Charles Hobbs   Dallas, TX00:39:58.20 137993  636 Team La'sport
39 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH00:41:55.20 45951  620 Pista Elite
40 Ernie Slucher (3 - Cat5)   Powell, OH00:42:26.40 297692  619 Unattached
DNS Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  572 Liberty Cycle
DNS Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892  532 Strictly Bicycle Racing
DNS Brian Dahl   Fargo, ND 70110  546 Great Plains Cycling Club
DNS Chip Duckett   High Point, NC 233657  550 Mob Racing
DNS Brian Grenier   Pine Knoll Shores, NC 220607  565 The Gang Group
DNS Rick Hall   Newark, OH 281572  566 Team Guns And Hoses
DNS Jeff Lawson (Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 185674  577 Tripower
DNS Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  588 Team Latitude/ABRT
DNS Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  598 Hammer Nutrition
DNS Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782  611 Squadra Coppi/Im Saab
DNS Gerald Greenleaf   Boulder, CO 46944  563 Vic's Expresso
DNS Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO 50692  595 Vic's Espresso/Peerless BMCT
DNS Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557  600 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Eddie Mas   Orchard Park, NY 238044  585 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan2Peak
DNF Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  586 Silver Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN00:31:22.50 45105  429 Amgen-Giant Masters
2 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL00:31:58.20 45274  436 Amgen-Giant Masters
3 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC00:32:26.60 113835  469 Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer
4 Doug Reichardt   Des Moines, IA00:32:45.30 209832  468 Unattached
5 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI00:32:49.60 176866  465 Planet Bike
6 Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC00:33:05.20 155667  455 Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL00:33:09.40 195265  477 Vision Quest Coaching
8 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO00:33:26.60 210464  470 Ozark Cycling Club
9 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA00:33:34.20 156093  467 Team Nature's Path
10 Terence Martin   South Bend, IN00:33:50.40 126692  460 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing
11 Alastair Lockett   Seattle, WA00:34:19.40 46695  457 Ijm.org
12 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS00:34:21.50 27258  464 360 Racing
13 Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH00:34:21.80 227669  479 Team Lake Effect
14 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE00:34:44.80 221142  466 Team Kaos/Alegent Health
15 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA00:35:28.10 200639  461 Mahoning Valley Cycling
16 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:35:59.10 20326  453 Bike Trip/Symantec
17 David Lamy   Middletown, NY00:36:19.50 61942  452 Unattached
18 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA00:37:45.40 162782  437 UPMC Cycling Performance
19 David Jarboe   Louisville, KY00:38:35.40 286657  448 Unattached
20 Roger Hungerford   Middleport, NY00:39:38.00 192853  447 Unattached
21 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ00:42:33.30 64719  473 Somerset Wheelmen
22 Richard Zoldak   Crestwood, KY00:44:18.10 52922  482 Unattached
23 John Tobakos   Vine Grove, KY00:45:28.50 47768  475 Presque Isle Cycling
DNS Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX00:00:00.00 243559  443 Metro VW
DNS James King   Springdale, UT 226956  451 Unattached
DNS Kim West   Des Moines, IA 51009  478 All9yards.com
DNF Thomas Kempner   New York, NY00:00:00.00 18876  449 CRCA / Foundation

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA00:31:46.40 46765  377 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
2 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:33:15.10 202171  381 Team Hammer Gel
3 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT00:33:15.40 179491  390 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
4 Robert Kirk   Bexley, OH00:34:20.30 266790  382 Unattached
5 David Stevens   Vilas, NC00:34:40.50 248476  410 Veloproject.com
6 Ross Mason   Jamestown, NC00:35:08.70 220695  393 De Oro/Moses Cone/ First Citiz
7 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN00:35:31.50 70151  405 Unattached
8 Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI00:35:31.60 47107  397 Badger Velo Club
9 Kenneth Polidan   Muskegon, MI00:35:48.30 28353  401 WMCR/Breakaway
10 Ed McAlister   Greenville, SC00:36:10.90 273356  394 Greenville Spinners Racing Team
11 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH00:36:11.10 45603  388 Rainbow Inks
12 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC00:36:32.70 61823  380 Carolina Bicycle Company
13 Bill Cole   Savannah, GA00:37:13.80 239860  370 Savannah Wheelmen
14 Phillip Davis   Martin, TN00:37:21.20 194376  375 Unattached
15 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO00:37:54.80 176501  363 3D Racing
16 Amos Galpin   Seattle, WA00:37:55.40 12711  378 Unattached
17 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO00:38:01.70 68855  365 Colobikelaw.com
18 David Burnside   Rochester, NY00:38:47.20 5597  368 GVCC-Pedallers
19 Lawrence Martin   Brooklyn Park, MN00:38:56.10 278870  392 Bicycle Chain
20 Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO00:39:01.90 143499  404 CbcCBC
21 Terry Phelps   Oklahoma City, OK00:39:07.70 53738  400 OKC Velo Club
22 Gerald Lauchle   State College, PA00:40:27.40 20484  386 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
23 Frank Cornett   London, KY00:40:33.50 250919  374 Cumberland Cycles
24 Neil Sutcliffe (1 - Cat4)   Proctorville, OH00:40:48.50 229527  412 Unattached
25 Ronald Kolowitz   Belle Vernon, PA00:42:52.50 58849  383 Allegheny Cycling Association
26 Charles Procner   Mission, KS00:43:08.60 244197  402 Localcycling.com
27 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS00:43:41.80 249104  403 Bike Shack
DNS Harold Baselice   Tampa, FL 249434  364 Unattached
DNS James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL 223247  371 Blue River
DNS William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA 49334  385 Cycles Veloce
DNS Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA 166644  399 TBS Racing
DNS Jack Weiss   Euless, TX 165170  414 Unattached
DNS N/A   Atlanta, GA 204311  415 Unattached

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN00:29:40.90 46705  336 SCV/Krystal Racing
2 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA00:29:48.90 196250  332 Team Hammer Gel
3 JOHN MORRIS (1 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA00:30:13.50 289678  341 Unattached
4 Michael Williams   Metairie, LA00:30:34.70 53228  354 Unattached
5 S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ00:31:17.90 37148  351 Unattached
6 Gary Brone (2 - Cat5)   Fountain City, WI00:31:29.50 281687  327 Brones Bike Shop
7 Gary Carr   Mascoutah, IL00:31:47.70 243368  330 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing
8 Phil Needham (3 - Cat5)   Lexington, KY00:31:54.60 201675  343 Unattached
9 Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD00:32:30.40 167588  333 Chesapeake Wheelmen
10 William Logan   Perryville, MO00:32:45.70 52297  338 Cycle Werx
11 Ronald Sutherland (1 - Cat2)   Mathias, WV00:32:48.70 143595  349 Ncvc/Inova Health
12 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA00:32:53.10 57571  335 Unattached
13 Jules Sturbois   Athens, OH00:33:02.60 34509  348 Team Dayton
14 John Mikkonen   Etowah, NC00:35:23.30 127769  340 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15 Richard Rohn   Fayetteville, NC00:37:17.10 173714  346 Unattached
16 john putman (4 - Cat5)   Fletcher, NC00:43:10.70 260311  345 Unattached
DNS Marcel Bastide   Orrington, ME 178741  326 Unattached
DNS Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281  342 Unattached
DNS Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955  344 Unattached

Men - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO00:28:59.40 53368  302 Schwab Cycles Racing Team
2 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ00:29:31.30 45423  300 First Mortgage
3 Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA00:30:54.40 48973  306 Ffcc Masters/toyota Forklift O
4 Joe Douglas   Lawrence, KS00:32:31.80 58348  299 Free State Racing
5 Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO00:32:36.70 55134  296 Saint Louis Cycling Club
6 Trevor Wallis   Asheville, NC00:32:41.60 264601  309 Unattached
7 David Shanks   Melbourne Village, FL00:34:08.20 256133  307 Unattached
8 Henry Banta   Washington, DC00:35:55.60 48438  310 National Capital Velo Club/ino
9 Jean Liberty (1 - Cat3)   Crossville, TN00:37:17.70 45596  301 Unattached
DNS Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL 49728  298 Team Mack
DNS Jack Tatum   Bartlesville, OK 214049  308 Unattached

Men - Masters - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC00:33:03.40 250329  266 Veloproject.com
2 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT00:33:13.90 68901  269 Unattached
3 Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KS00:34:19.60 221625  264 Slimenundgrossen
4 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX00:36:22.00 109257  272 Unattached
5 Antoon Huyghe (1 - Cat1)   Shelby Twp, MI00:37:02.40 17286  268 Cadieux Bc Team O2
6 Ken Green   Calistoga, CA00:37:16.90 45398  267 Stanford Cycling
7 Thomas ORourke   Westbloomfield, MI00:37:19.00 281625  270 Unattached
8 Larry Reade   Buffalo, NY00:37:38.20 45834  271 Unattached
9 Edward Wang   Evanston, IL00:39:04.50 52367  273 Unattached
10 John Daugherty (1 - Cat4)   Oak Ridge, TN00:43:02.90 64319  265 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Masters - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA00:38:57.80 235545  255 Sho-Air
12 Richard Mandell (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC00:45:45.30 72298  256 Unattached

Men - Masters - 85-89

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Francis Underwood   Beavercreek, OH00:49:40.50 47574  250 Unattached

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Igoe   Lockport, NY00:33:41.30 245689  189 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan2Peak
2 Deborah Dust   Chicago00:35:22.40 77447  192 PACT/Dish Network
3 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC00:35:23.00 167524  188 Team Cyclelife
4 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA00:37:18.00 148911  190 Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA00:37:23.70 170647  179 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
6 Alison Brooks   Madison, WI00:38:16.90 128957  193 Madcity Velo
7 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ00:40:54.10 161138  175 Team Somerset
8 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI00:41:31.00 161325  181 Wheel And Sprocket
9 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO00:43:47.80 286144  187 Veloforce

Women - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID00:34:40.80 207487  232 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
2 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN00:36:25.00 261856  230 Johnson Lexus/Raleigh Allstars
3 Nancy Jones   Monroe, GA00:36:40.80 273590  231 Team Medplan
4 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC00:38:07.00 185224  226 Unattached
DNS Haley Beann   Menlo Park, CA 232473  228 Vanderkitten Racing
DNS AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  233 Barbasol/Rapid Transit

Women - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:34:26.10 250848  129 Mercy Cycling
2 Laurie Mauderly-Bush   Bosque Farms, NM00:34:32.90 245559  149 Unattached
3 Susannah Gordon   Parker, CO00:35:05.60 235360  139 ColoBikeLaw
4 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA00:35:23.40 162455  135 Team Summa
5 Julie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IA00:35:29.10 52694  137 Planet Bike
6 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC00:35:54.80 144435  136 Cyclelife
7 Joan Carlson   Menomonie, WI00:36:35.50 296999  130 Unattached
8 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC00:36:46.00 61179  150 Team Kenda Tire
9 Jillian Behm   Erie, PA00:36:50.50 199140  126 Hollyloft/Kwik-Fill
10 Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY00:37:03.80 198115  148 Tom's Pro Bike
11 Bette Chesser   Sherman, IL00:37:35.30 93680  131 Unattached
12 Lisa Tumminello   Steamboat Springs, CO00:37:47.60 184590  159 Colorado Bike Law
13 Mary D'Angelo   Le Roy, NY00:38:26.80 167364  134 Team Pedallers
14 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI00:38:33.80 219462  153 Madcity Velo
15 Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY00:39:40.30 206832  154 Hampton Velo Club
16 Michelle Boyer   Murphy, TX00:39:43.10 234619  163 Colavita Cooking Light Texas
17 Trine Christensen   Carrboro, NC00:39:46.50 233754  132 Johnson Lexus/Raleigh Allstars
18 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ00:40:20.90 197623  157 Montclair Cyclists
19 Karen Hanson   Manakin Sabot, VA00:40:37.50 202047  141 Rostello P/B Fiorucci
20 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH00:42:15.60 286289  161 Queen City Wheels
21 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA00:43:56.80 184321  158 New Orleans Bicycle Club
22 Melissa Bellew   Schenectady, NY00:45:03.90 201506  127 Pedal Power Racing
DNS Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  140 Bikeclicks/Team Louisville
DNS Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406  162 Team Somerset

Women - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID00:34:30.70 48743  115 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
2 Terrie Clouse   Monument, CO00:34:39.50 242221  94 Title Nine
3 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ00:34:58.40 177668  95 Metro Phx Bank/Lifelock/Tribe
4 Leigh Thompson   Winnetka, IL00:35:38.90 265683  112 Visionquest
5 Annette Williams   Kenmore, WA00:36:20.50 71338  116 Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
6 Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA00:36:22.10 194642  101 Mercy-Specialized
7 Diana Schowe (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, IN00:36:30.10 256006  110 DRT
8 Moira Gandy   Santa Ana, CA00:36:30.60 203013  99 Team Velo Sport
9 Janet Gahagen   Mountain View, CA00:36:56.00 207285  98 Unattached
10 Anne Marie Phillips   Brevard00:37:24.10 129691  108 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Tracy Tolson (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY00:37:33.20 201741  113 Kentucky Flyers
12 Laura Laurenzi (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI00:37:34.10 229770  102 Madcity Velo
13 Ellen Moses   New York, NY00:37:36.60 200962  105 CRCA/Comedy Central
14 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY00:37:38.30 118465  109 CRCA/Comedy Central
15 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME00:38:52.40 250112  103 Velo Bella
16 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD00:38:58.20 200625  107 HPC/List
17 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX00:41:31.10 202264  97 Metro VW
DNS Karin Berg   Dallas, TX 281173  91 Unattached

Women - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence (1 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA00:33:03.10 7113  58 Simple Green
2 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA00:35:22.70 219719  71 Unattached
3 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY00:35:24.90 127444  75 CRCA
4 Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI00:35:45.90 266230  57 Mad City Velo
5 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN00:36:12.50 242041  79 Tristar Medplan
6 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA00:36:35.90 203425  76 Unattached
7 Kathy Watts   Dover, PA00:36:48.60 37409  80 Unattached
8 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC00:36:48.70 149427  67 Hincapie/Gary Fisher
9 Lisa Lund (1 - Cat3)   Bainbridge Island, WA00:36:52.40 176099  72 Blue Rooster
10 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA00:36:59.20 135462  63 Steel City Endurance
11 Cynthia LaRoe   Eustis, FL00:37:26.70 289705  70 Unattached
12 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN00:38:19.30 106004  56 Unattached
13 Benedicta Halecky (2 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY00:38:24.80 77268  66 Unattached
14 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA00:39:02.40 143040  64 Latitude/ABRT
15 Ellen Kirtley   Howey In The Hills, FL00:39:51.20 272293  69 Unattached
16 Linda Margraf   Southlake, TX00:39:59.30 22496  74 Price Development
17 Natalee Colyer (1 - Cat4)   Dubuque, IA00:40:22.70 263219  59 Unattached
18 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY00:47:24.20 290519  78 Rogue Racing Project
DNP Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 147582  68 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNP Kathy Watts   Dover, PA00:00:00.00 37409  80 Wildblues

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA00:31:25.30 54338  42 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY00:31:28.20 35453  46 Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ00:31:56.30 49047  47 Team Somerset
4 Merry Vander Linden   Bloomfield Hills, MI00:33:10.90 265734  48 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI00:33:23.10 177665  44 Planet Bike
6 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ00:33:43.00 220124  40 Colavite-AZ
7 Marie DeRosa   New York, NY00:33:43.30 168181  38 Vo2maxout/Kempner
8 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO00:34:16.00 190484  41 SKC
9 Barbara Meyers   Westerville, OH00:38:58.50 208562  43 Ohio Orthopedic

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA00:34:13.00 215631  29 HPC/List
2 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO00:35:16.10 80010  23 Durango Wheel Club
3 Marcia Morrison   San Jose, CA00:35:46.70 203151  26 TBS Racing
4 June Froh   Mystic, CT00:37:04.80 223204  21 Mystic Velo Club
5 Teresa Knight   Louisville, TN00:37:48.00 181429  25 Unattached
6 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE00:38:20.30 207376  24 Deep Blue
7 Alison Gase   Jenison, MI00:40:39.80 281701  22 Rapid Wheelmen
8 Sandra Davis   Martin, TN00:41:02.60 280828  20 Unattached

Women - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ00:36:39.80 252799  11 Unattached
2 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma00:37:05.30 226695  13 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
3 Nancy Brown   Bennet, NE00:39:33.70 271436  12 Unattached

Women - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID00:38:06.80 167416  Durance-Colnago
2 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA00:41:51.40 235409  Lightning Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee