Race Results for
Cotton Patch Challenge
Greenville, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 09/18/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.55Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Mercy Cycling Team
2363.01Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   Austin Flyers
3372.46Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   Camelback Cycling Club
4381.92Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   TX TOUGH Cycling
5391.38David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
6400.84Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Racing
7410.30Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8419.75Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
9429.21Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Mercy Cycling Team
10438.67Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
11448.13Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix Cycling Club
12457.59Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
13467.04Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
14476.50Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172   
15485.96Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Matrix Cycling Club
16495.42Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   Team Hotel San Jose
17504.88Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
18514.34Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Racing
19523.79Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   Team Hotel San Jose
20533.25Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
21542.71Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
22552.17John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
23561.63Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Super Squadra
24571.08Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
25580.54Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Holland Racing
26590.00Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Super Squadra

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.52Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   Dallas Racing
2438.72Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3445.93Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   Team Bicycles Inc.
4453.13Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Dallas Racing
5460.33Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   FCS Cycling Club
6467.54Amos Meyers   Miami, FL 261096   
7474.74Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8481.95Henry McKinney   Dallas, TX 287424   
9489.15Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Team Hotel San Jose
10496.35William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   FCS Cycling Club
11503.56Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   FCS Cycling Club
12510.76Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   Matrix Cycling Club
13517.96Nicholas Rogers   Conway, AR 259064   Boston Mountain Cyclist
14525.17Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing
15532.37Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
16539.57Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   Bicycle Alley
17546.78Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK 248037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
18553.98ian sewalt   Garland, TX 257429   Matrix Cycling Club
19561.19Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Colavita Racing Inc.
20568.39John Rader   Dallas, TX 28997   
21575.59Rhyne Rundell   Mckinney, TX 201463   McKinney Velo Club
22582.80Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX 254112   
23590.00Douglas Schopmeyer   Dallas, TX 31766   Mirage

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.48Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
2491.75Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
3496.03Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4500.30Derek Yorek   Conroe, TX 267094   Velossimo Racing
5504.57Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   GS Tenzing
6508.84Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
7513.11Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Velossimo Racing
8517.38Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9521.66Joshua Rogers   Lubbock, TX 287448   
10525.93Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
11530.20Peter Eckel   Shreveport La 168532   
12534.47Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   Rockwall Cycling
13538.74Brendan Newman   Philadelphia, PA 229816   
14543.01CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
15547.28Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
16551.56Jason Ross   Heath, TX 273121   Rockwall Cycling
17555.83Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   
18560.10Zac Dashner   Austin, TX 283190   
19564.37Justin Litchfield   Austin, TX 273850   
20568.64John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
21572.91Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
22577.19Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   GS Tenzing
23581.46Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.
24585.73Brad Bedell   Flower Mound, TX 266218   
25590.00Shawn Jantzen   The Colony, TX 289345   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.44Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
2519.30Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935   Frisco Cycling Club
3527.15Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Frisco Cycling Club
4535.01Bryce Nelson   Fort Worth, TX 281706   Team Bicycles Inc.
5542.86Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   FCS Cycling Club
6550.72Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite
7558.58Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
8566.43Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   Team Hotel San Jose
9574.29Zachary Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 269515   
10582.14Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   
11590.00Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   Mirage

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ricky Randall      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.64Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Team Hotel San Jose
2516.86Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   Colavita Racing Inc.
3522.09Todd Hollenshead (1 - Cat4)   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
4527.31Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904   Team PG13
5532.54Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Team PG13
6537.76Kyle Odom   Apo, AE 284606   Peak Fitness Racing
7542.98Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Colavita Racing Inc.
8548.21Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9553.43David Felsing   San Antonio, TX 220873   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
10558.66Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   Mirage
11563.88Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   Mirage
12569.10John Boothe   Mabank, TX 255692   Mirage
13574.33Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
14579.55Maxfield Williams   Rowlett, TX 299931   Rockwall Cycling
15584.78Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   Dallas Racing
16590.00Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brandon McGee   Dallas, TX 264537   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2542.27Barry Brooks   Heath, TX 286385   Rockwall Cycling
3544.55Billy Self   Rockwall, TX 294116   Rockwall Cycling
4546.82Steve Campisi   Texarkana, TX 293294   Edge City Cycling
5549.09Daniel Duryea   Golden, CO 297684   
6551.36James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   Team Bicycles Inc.
7Frank Cusimano      
8555.91Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   Bikesport/ION
9558.18Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   
10560.45Scott Schuster   Heath, TX 287259   Rockwall Cycling
11562.73Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK 267199   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12565.00John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13567.27Steve Whitworth   Heath, TX 217161   Rockwall Cycling
14569.55Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399   Edge City Cycling
15571.82Lex Mathews   Dallas, TX 247683   Mirage
16574.09Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   FCS Cycling Club
17576.36Chad Hogan   Wolfe City, TX 296436   
18Rick Hulsey      
19580.91Richard Canlas   The Woodlands, TX 295238   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
20583.18Zach Barnes   Temple, TX 297328   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
21585.45Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
22587.73Mark Schuller   Fort Worth, TX 286361   Team Bicycles Inc.
23590.00Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.92Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2457.93Phillip Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 271275   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3479.94Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
4501.95Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   Dallas Racing
5523.97James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
6545.98Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7567.99Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981   The Woodlands Cycling Club
8590.00Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Tuneros Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.24Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   FCS Cycling Club
2416.97Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX 220795   
3432.70Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   FCS Cycling Club
4448.43Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
5464.16Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6479.89Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7495.62Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   FCS Cycling Club
8511.35Charles Woolcock   Carrollton, TX 247221   Matrix Cycling Club
9527.08David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
10542.81Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11558.54Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   GS Tenzing
12Terry Gaunt      
13590.00Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   Foss1l Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.11Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
2474.01Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404   Tulsa Wheelmen
3492.91Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4511.82Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Veloforma
5530.72Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers
6549.62Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7568.52Rabyne Rögue   Tulsa, OK 287686   Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.86Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Velossimo Racing
2515.72Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   
3530.57Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   Colavita Racing Inc.
4545.43Tahressa Ramos   Plano, TX 275748   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5560.29Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6575.14Donnette Spencer   Sherman, TX 251790   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7590.00Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee