Race Results for
Wildflower Rush - MSC 4
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/20/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:28.3 132523  582 ProCycling
2Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:05:42.7 187114  680 Paragon Ski & Sport
3Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:11:15.1 161935  151 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
4Troy WALCH   2:13:49.5  980 Poison Spider Bicycles
5David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:15:48.9 38515  130 
6Robert Batey   Boulder, CO2:18:01.1 217134  1067 Pro Peloton Racing
7Rob RUSSELL   2:18:31.0  701 Trek / Honey Stinger
8Jason Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO2:37:06.3 108083  503 Black Sheep / New Belgium
9Darin BINION   2:39:08.2  743 Dead Brothers Racing
DNSJoseph Gratcofsky   Boulder, CODNS 244611  1009 Twin Six
DNSGavin Hayes   Englewood, CODNS 169867  1176 Spot Brand/Dales Pale Ale

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.28Luke Allen   Abilene, TX46:41.9 237533  996 
2432.32Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO47:40.0 266626  749 
3445.37Collin Albert   Colorado Springs, CO50:58.6 276233  1052 Front Rangers
4458.41Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO51:05.1 255493  570 
5471.45Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO52:24.1 295821  580 
6Hudson MCNAMEE   54:44.4  1068 Basalt Bik & Ski
7Grant ELLWOOD   56:13.0  600 
8Trevor COURKAMP   58:52.8  747 
9Riley WANZEK   59:29.9  878 
10536.67Bo Franklin   Taos, NM1:01:11.7 259760  754 Team F.I.Taos
11Ross ELLWOOD   1:03:31.9  601 
12562.76greenberg charlie   Durango, CO1:06:56.2 294494  613 
13575.81Cassidy Bailey   Lyons, CO1:15:20.9 289005  993 
DNSshane ellis   Durango, CODNS 294216  885 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forrest HENZLER   59:13.0  780 
2466.50Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO59:44.6 296377  705 SSWSC
3Nolan GOLZ   1:20:14.8  997 
DNSJoshua Zattiero   Montrose, CODNS 295450  850 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beau JAVERNICK   58:43.6  638 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.43Erik Glood   Rapid City, SD55:04.4 294782  909 
2553.22Jeremy Templin   Thornton, CO1:01:22.1 288038  554 
3Steve WALT   1:09:10.4  842 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip JUARROS   51:11.0  917 
2Steven JENKINS   56:13.0  639 
3Scot POTTS   56:40.8  691 
4Dennis KELLER   56:41.6  786 
5548.18Ian Jardine   Colorado Springs, CO59:16.1 285734  637 Rudy Project / 661
6555.15Christopher Cox   Colorado Springs, CO1:00:42.4 295297  854 
7Kirt COURKAMP   1:07:57.0  1078 
8569.09Doug Golenz   Littleton, CO1:11:49.3 293189  611 
9Marcus GOLZ   1:19:37.5  998 
10583.03Tim Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM1:31:03.5 268679  1086 
11Dave WEIKEL   1:47:45.9  1070 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.00Elliott Saslow   Durango, CO1:39:29.8 264114  824 
2412.11T. Quade Jander   Arvada, CO1:42:53.9 288891  636 Team Colorado Singletrack
3425.21Drake Uriguen   Fruita, CO1:45:57.1 279628  1043 Singletrack Bike Shop
4438.32Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO1:49:03.8 264191  591 Durango Devo
5451.42Jeffrey Gay   Steamboat Springs, CO1:49:31.4 295981  1040 Moots / Honey Stinger
6464.53Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO1:50:21.5 292498  652 Durango Devo
7477.64Mark Dennis   Steamboat Springs, CO1:50:22.4 294276  856 SSWSC/Moots
8490.74Hank Stowers   Durango, CO1:51:53.5 267744  718 Durango Devo
9503.85Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO2:00:41.2 264262  1063 Platte Canyon Cycling
10516.95James Shahan   Durango, CO2:03:31.5 296346  1018 Durango Devo
11Sam BLOMQUIST   2:22:50.0  960 Grand Sports
12543.17John Rohde   Steamboat Springs, CO2:29:57.8 297912  890 Moots Cycles / Honey Stinger
13556.27Bailey Corry   Arroyo Hondo, NM2:38:12.1 280560  1061 FITaos
DNSDevin PRATER   DNS  692 
DNSKeegan Swirbul   Carbondale, CODNS 294387  721 
DNSDane Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 295758  761 Moots/Honey Stinger/Smartwool

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.03Gibb Kentz   Glenwood Springs, CO1:28:08.0 272395  1028 
2457.90Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:29:21.7 246841  557 
3Stephen CARNEY   1:32:00.4  579 
4495.64Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO1:34:18.8 246645  699 Yetis Grind
5Josh DALLEY   1:37:49.7  748 
6533.38Bruce Failing   Boulder, CO1:41:39.6 208207  603 Zteam
7552.26Gregory Hickman   Denver, CO1:47:27.4 290473  781 Team RMR
8571.13Michael Stanley   Monument, CO1:50:09.1 284730  875 
9Austin DULANEY   1:50:32.1  1006 Jamis Factory Racing
DNSDaniel Walker   Durango, CODNS 264197  840 
DNSBrian MAZANTI   DNS  865 Big City Burrito

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.41Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO1:31:24.4 295616  590 Trek Bike Store / Boulder MTB Racing
2368.29Ryan Schultz   Grand Junction, CO1:33:18.1 240082  511 COMotion Sports / Yeti
3390.17Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD1:33:53.2 40318  722 
4412.06Doug Dupuie   Denver, CO1:36:50.4 76455  596 COMotion Sports / Yeti
5433.94Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO1:41:22.3 23189  669 
6455.82Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO1:44:03.3 263943  723 COMotion Sports / Yeti
7477.70David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN1:52:34.8 234315  708 
8499.59Chris DeLauro   Mead, CO1:55:31.1 290100  592 Team Colorado Singletrack

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.48Jon Risi   Parker, CO1:32:38.0 129559  821 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2393.82Cary Dunn   Pine, CO1:34:25.4 10203  535 COMotion Sports / Yeti
3Bill BOUGHTON   1:36:03.2  1046 Ajax Bike Aspen
4412.50Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO1:36:39.5 151420  715 
5421.85Dave Wright   Evergreen, CO1:37:55.4 290265  848 Team Evergreen Racing
6Sean MOODY   1:39:57.6  799 
7440.53Paul Raemer   Centennial, CO1:40:25.7 292266  816 
8449.87Carlos McGarity   El Prado, NM1:40:44.4 295532  672 Team F.I.Taos
9Chris JEZEK   1:41:23.5  784 
10468.56Sinjin Eberle   Denver, CO1:41:55.9 81243  599 
11Brad WOODARD   1:41:56.3  736 Team Body Sync / Specialized
12487.24Tim Poppe   Crested Butte, CO1:43:09.9 263158  1015 Brick Oven / CB Builders
13496.58Steve Loyd   Colorado Springs, CO1:43:35.4 178450  1064 Colorado Springs
14505.92David Ries   Boulder, CO1:43:48.0 184842  820 
15515.26Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO1:44:39.1 295535  620 Betterride.net
16Eric LONG   1:45:31.2  665 
17Stuart SASLOW   1:47:02.3  825 Durango Devo
18543.29Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO1:51:16.5 183223  822 South Central Racing
19552.63Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:57:32.8 237532  1033 Hill Country Bicycle Works
20Christian DICKER   2:05:07.2  1072 Foothills Hocky Association
21571.32Dave Johnson   Albuquerque, NM2:06:34.2 269195  1073 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
22580.66Larry Collins   Denver, CO2:07:12.4 245087  584 BeeCee Racing
23Jimmy MARTIN   2:15:03.6  796 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNSDaniel JENKINS   DNS  1071 
DNSScott Geisler   Salida, CODNS 113292  886 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.81Steven Como   Evergreen, CO1:38:56.9 204509  1056 Green Mountain Sports Velo
2Tim HILL   1:42:33.5  1057 
3498.25Mark Hogan   Snowmass Village, CO1:46:27.5 296205  632 
4509.98Field Blevins   Durango, CO1:47:18.6 78767  571 
5Henry LANMAN III   1:49:15.9  658 Bike n Sport
6Tim CAMPBELL   1:49:16.9  745 
7Darrall HUBER   1:53:56.1  633 Laurel Highlands Cycle
8556.87Loren Hettinger   Littleton, CO2:07:22.7 49896  629 Schwab Cycles
9Don PADILLA   2:07:38.8  687 
10580.32David Strouse   Broomfield, CO2:11:42.5 195636  717 COMotion Sports / Yeti

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.23Michael Vigers   Boulder, CO2:03:45.1 246461  839 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
2357.69Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO2:05:24.6 284764  502 Niner Bikes
3370.16Howard Grotts   Durango, CO2:12:20.3 264839  614 Durango Devo
4382.62Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO2:13:43.3 230367  690 Tokyo Joes Junior
5395.09Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM2:17:39.3 247368  1088 Team F.I.Taos
6407.55Gino Pastore   Durango, CO2:18:09.4 230628  807 Durango Devo
7420.01Sam Atkins   Bozeman, MT2:24:06.5 247842  561 Van Dessel Factory Team
8432.48Sean Geisler   Salida, CO2:25:53.5 213901  887 Moots
9444.94Kyle Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO2:26:53.7 219742  697 Vail MTB Camps
10457.41Sepp Kuss   Durango2:27:23.4 276598  791 
DNSBen Malmborg   Boulder, CODNS 263999  1051 Tokyo Joes Junior
DNSCoulter Westman   Bailey, CODNS 252761  1062 Optimize Endurance Services / BikeSource

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.12Jon Vivolo   Grand Junction, CO2:02:15.1 269159  1080 Ellsworth / Road 34
2345.47Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO2:03:07.7 279201  750 Mafia Racing / owa.com
3365.82Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CO2:07:44.1 211236  531 PCL Construction
4386.18Peter Kalmes   Steamboat Springs, CO2:08:19.0 280780  1012 Honey Stinger / Trek
5406.53Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO2:09:53.4 162645  1014 
6426.88Lars Ellefson   Park Rapids, MN2:11:08.9 280179  1060 
7447.24Colin Jenkins   Aurora, CO2:14:51.9 258894  528 COMotion Sports / Yeti
8467.59Andrew Carney   Fort Collins, CO2:17:48.9 261229  578 Big Wheel Racing
9487.94Tyler Eaton   Edwards, CO2:19:47.8 293726  598 Pedal Power
10508.30Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA2:24:45.5 187587  783 CSM Cycling
11528.65Tim Curry   La Crosse, WI2:31:43.0 248006  1185 CB Builders / Brick Oven
DNSChris Butler   Carbondale, CODNS 264691  542 COMotion Sports / Yeti
DNSIan Gale   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 227645  766 Steamboat Ski and Bike Kare
DNSJames Sullivan   Boulder, CODNS 221582  832 
DNSGrady James   Durango, CODNS 200442  1038 
DNSChris Baddick   BoulderDNS 284559  562 University of Bath

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.15Derek Henderson   Golden, CO2:07:58.5 210109  1044 Rocky Mountain Racing
2367.87Ezekiel Hersh   Frisco, CO2:08:12.8 260750  628 Ellsworth / No Tubes / Hammer
3379.58Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO2:11:45.3 149664  1048 Honey Stinger / Trek
4391.30Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:14:38.7 76599  1008 Bicycle Village / Squirt Lube
5403.01Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO2:15:33.4 80189  774 COMotion Sports / Yeti
6414.73Andrew Riemenschneider   Salida, CO2:17:11.6 104372  870 Amicas
7426.44Christopher Tamucci   Steamboatsprings, CO2:17:24.8 278459  834 Honey Stinger / Trek
8438.16Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:18:46.1 88964  746 Team Body Sync
9449.87Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO2:20:44.9 235244  1035 Feedback Sports
10461.58Brian Schaefer   Carbondale, CO2:24:30.9 266716  704 Honey Stinger / Trek
11473.30Andrew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO2:25:45.9 276370  829 Green Mountain Sports
12485.01Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO2:25:55.0 279361  1074 Great Adventure Sports / Empire Burger
13496.73Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:26:23.8 136530  664 OES / BikeSource
14508.44Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:31:01.7 200176  506 Feedback Sports
15520.16Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO2:37:12.8 104091  646 Chipotle/Titus
16531.87Daniel Fallon   Denver, CO2:40:54.0 273736  765 Rocky Mountain Racing
17543.59Casey Hill   Talent, OR2:41:25.4 234118  926 Mafia Racing
18555.30Aaron Brown   Boulder, CO2:47:22.7 54187  573 Rocky Mountain Bikes
19567.02Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO2:55:31.9 20552  1081 
DNSMichael DiCenso   Seattle, WADNS 269711  550 
DNSDamon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CODNS 138631  610 RockShox
DNSMichael Riley   Colorado Springs, CODNS 223985  872 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.56Butch Peterson   Carbondale, CO2:09:37.6 27879  1191 Superhumanmag.com
2353.72Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:10:50.0 37798  844 bikeparts.com
3362.88Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:12:27.8 50587  587 Twin Peaks Cycling Team
4372.04Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO2:12:51.7 115426  703 Basalt Bike
5381.19Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO2:13:16.7 136296  843 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6390.35Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO2:15:34.2 155512  731 Excel Sports / XYBIX Systems
7399.51Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:16:10.2 30355  1031 
8408.66Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO2:16:18.3 40304  1173 Breck Velo
9Tim KELLEY   2:17:45.2  788 
10426.98Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:19:00.2 156114  883 
11436.14Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO2:19:34.2 221265  532 Feedback Sports
12John STARR   2:19:42.5  830 
13454.45Steve Mabry   Crested Butte, CO2:21:27.8 249481  667 Crested Butte Printing / Crested Butte B
14463.61Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO2:21:49.4 38239  733 Trek Store / Boulder MTB Racing
15472.76Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO2:22:46.7 240113  533 Diamond Peak Racing
16481.92Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO2:23:26.0 105731  521 Team Colorado Singletrack
17491.08Geoffrey (Drew) Geer   Boulder, CO2:24:02.1 157907  606 Chipotle/Titus
18500.24Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:24:42.6 77069  530 Feedback Sports
19509.39Jeff Rhodes   Lone Tree, CO2:28:21.0 29648  695 Team Dean
20518.55Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO2:29:00.2 38221  504 Team Totally Wired
21527.71Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO2:31:15.7 171924  501 Team Colorado Singletrack
22536.87Ron Gruber   Avon, CO2:35:07.0 295381  615 Yetis Grind
23546.02David Neben   Denver, CO2:36:47.5 197128  1180 Rocky Mountain Racing
24555.18Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX2:48:42.1 139617  1099 Sharps Motorsports
25564.34Alec Uitti   Boulder, CO2:56:20.4 195258  728 Trailmaster Coaching
DNSMike Driver   Fruita, CODNS 294288  764 
DNSJoseph Burtoni   Durango, CODNS 5632  574 GT Dirt Coalition
DNSLee Roufa   Telluride, CODNS 30709  1179 Moots

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.56Kevin Willson   Carbondale, CO2:14:17.0 102260  846 Hub of Aspen/Woody Creek Tavern
2498.81Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO2:15:02.6 15546  626 ZG 7908
3525.06Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO2:18:32.5 98141  509 Green Mountain Sports
4551.32Sean McCourt   Glenwood Spgs, CO2:18:44.8 131449  670 
5577.57Jim Gibson   Flagstaff, AZ2:27:21.4 13180  608 Absolute Bikes

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.58Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:01:57.2 172534  92 Kenda/Tomac/Hayes
2292.95Macky Franklin   Taos2:02:08.0 215111  48 Transparent Racing
3301.32Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:02:09.9 15853  77 Tokyo Joes
4309.69Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:04:16.1 4755  44 NM Bike n Sport
5318.06Mike West   Boulder, CO2:07:54.4 37786  21 Maverick
6326.43Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:08:05.8 39400  67 Honey Stinger / Trek
7334.80Matthew Beaton   Colorado Springs, CO2:09:12.9 216119  100 Tokyo Joes
8343.17John Nobil   La Jolla, CA2:10:54.6 26168  56 Bear Valley Bikes
9351.54Blake Harlan   Austin, TX2:13:08.6 175637  126 Jamis Factory Team
10359.91Brian Riepe   Gunnison, CO2:13:17.9 40274  59 Spot/mountainflyer
11368.28Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO2:14:20.7 242922  20 Team Colorado Singletrack
12376.65Brad Bingham   Steamboat Springs, CO2:14:34.3 121632  43 Moots Cycles
13385.02Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO2:15:03.8 223277  133 Cannondale Factory Racing
14393.39David Olson   Sturgis, SD2:17:19.9 275854  87 Quarq / Two Wheeler Dealer
15401.76Yuki Saito   Denver, CO2:17:49.7 208187  141 Topeak-Ergon Racing Team
16410.13Robert Sousa   Thornton, CO2:17:59.3 250172  27 COMotion Sports / Yeti
17418.50Daniel Dombroski   Boulder, CO2:18:18.9 81651  69 Rocky Mountain Bicycles
18426.87Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO2:18:45.9 182034  156 Rocky Mounts/Izze
19435.24Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO2:19:08.9 225551  54 Rocky Mountain Racing
20443.61Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO2:20:54.4 104313  94 Durango Devo
21451.98Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO2:22:34.8 211312  86 Mafia/Hammer
22460.35Joe Schneider   Durango, CO2:23:57.4 217452  138 
23468.72Jason Young   Boulder, CO2:24:27.1 43908  17 Feedback Sports
24477.08Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO2:25:15.7 228336  47 ProCycling / SRM
25Ken ONODERA   2:25:45.1  142 Subaru / Gary Fisher
26493.82James Morgan   Louisville, CO2:26:26.5 102377  145 Eriksen Cycles
27502.19Mike Friedberg   Boulder, CO2:26:34.9 12419  157 Giant
28510.56Benjamin Portilla   Oakland, CA2:28:25.9 208016  32 Honey Stinger / Trek
29518.93Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO2:28:57.5 191613  99 Feedback Sports
30527.30Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:31:17.1 185697  45 Green Mountain Sports / MFK Racing
31Kentaro ESHITA   2:37:08.2  71 Salsa
32544.04Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:39:22.4 106147  95 Pro Cycling Bike Shop
33552.41Miles Smith   Baltimore, MD2:45:22.2 254054  155 Mafia Racing
DNSJordan Williford   Boulder, CODNS 246497  18 Bach Builders
DNSNick Truitt   Breckenridge, CODNS 198767  25 PCL Construction/Yeti Cycles/Wheatridge
DNSAdam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 213492  33 Orange Peel
DNSArt Nelsen   Boulder, CODNS 211465  34 Tokyo Joes
DNSGriff Duncan   Boulder, CODNS 182982  37 Phoenix Multi-sport
DNSKalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CODNS 244363  42 ProCycling/CTS
DNSPatrick Gallegos   Superior, CODNS 78794  49 8-16 Racing Team
DNSJeremy Torres   Denver, CODNS 221702  65 Rocky Mountain Racing
DNSJan Koles   Winter Park, CODNS 222615  79 Mafia Racing
DNSShawn Meredith   Denver, CODNS 251715  85 ALL MTN Racing
DNSChase Orrick   Durango, CODNS 243827  89 Durango Devo/Tomac Bikes
DNSTravis Scheefer   Gunnison, CODNS 173190  91 CB Builders/Brick Over Pizza
DNSTad Elliott   Durango, CODNS 230614  152 U23 National Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX2:43:04.3 113826  132 
2Kay Levesque   Boulder, CO3:04:29.7 218471  1181 Chipotle / Titus
DNSChelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CODNS 217555  1025 Spot / Dales Pale Ale

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.00Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO59:56.3 278472  569 
2550.67Avra Saslow   Durango, CO59:58.6 294397  823 
3580.34Hailey Swirbul   Carbondale, CO1:03:26.2 294388  720 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elyse-Magella MASSONE   1:08:31.1  1058 Durango Devo

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hesper KENTZ   57:07.9  1027 
2Tina HUGHES   59:49.8  1084 
3558.51Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO1:19:59.5 276143  1082 Team Abby
4Melissa GIACCHINO   1:27:05.5  769 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea DUBAY   1:10:37.0  884 Feedback Sports
2413.33Ashley Hudson   Arvada, CO1:17:08.9 244773  634 Feedback Sports
3Julie THOMPSON   1:20:08.3  1075 
4Caroline CICCHETTI   1:53:43.8  581 COMotion / Yeti

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolle Anne BANVILLE-MASSONE   1:37:11.9  1059 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.12Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO1:53:56.4 264198  841 Durango Devo
2560.96Hannah Madden   Durango, CO2:05:44.1 264195  795 Durango Devo
3588.81Carolina McGarity   El Prado, NM2:12:33.9 295533  673 Team F.I.Taos

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janelle SMILEY   1:46:19.9  1065 
2426.38Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO1:49:31.4 284503  711 
3Genevieve DICE   1:55:54.7  1011 
4Emily MOORE   1:57:02.0  1177 
5488.15Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY1:57:02.8 295474  763 Moots/Honey Stinger/Smartwool
6508.74Laura Hanlon   Baltimore, MD2:02:34.5 171708  623 
7529.34Evelyn Calhoun   Denver, CO2:03:01.0 288128  576 COMotion Sports / Yeti
8Amy BEISEL   2:04:33.8  742 
9570.52Monica Nelson   Monument, CO2:21:05.4 285276  967 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Marjorie Conrad   Denver, CO2:01:06.7 288848  585 COMotion Sports / Yeti
2Shannon COX BAKER   2:04:16.3  760 Rocky Mounts/Izze Team
3573.33Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO2:05:33.0 290689  1089 Damas
4Annie CHEENEY   2:08:33.6  853 Durango Devo
DNSCathy RILEY   DNS  871 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.00Rose Alford   Steamboat Springs, CO1:57:38.4 290015  739 Honey Stinger / Trek
2Sasha MILHOUSE   2:07:58.7  867 Trek Store Boulder/Boulder MTB Racing
3Jen TAYLOR   2:14:26.1  1085 Mountain Khakis
4590.00Cindy Klyn   Boulder, CO2:36:22.9 50326  1053 Quintesse / BWCT

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.39AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co1:39:43.8 219217  806 Durango Devo
2391.24Kaila Hart   Durango, CO1:44:43.0 264272  1039 Durango Devo
3413.08Ellen Patten   Boulder, CO1:47:23.1 230369  810 Tokyo Joes Junior
4434.93Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:47:43.0 295757  762 Moots/Honey Stinger/Smartwool
5456.78Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO1:55:30.0 247843  560 Tokyo Joes Junior
6478.63Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO2:01:19.6 223279  527 Tough Girl / SCOTT
DNSWesley Geer   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 277045  607 Tokyo Joes Junior

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.45Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO1:39:43.8 199903  24 Team Totally Wired
2434.12Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO1:54:26.7 218389  1182 Mafia Racing
3485.79Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO1:55:16.0 248319  500 Basalt Bike and Ski/Columbine Landscape
4537.46Amy Krull   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:01.6 253199  790 Tough Girl / SCOTT
DNSKirsten Kuhn   Edwards, CODNS 282440  553 
DNSSarah Rawley   Dillon, CODNS 234957  515 YetiBeti

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.54Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO2:40:25.5 245202  555 Feedback Sports
2440.70Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO2:40:34.3 215406  789 Scott Bikes/Hammer Nutrition/Salomon/CBM
3459.86Amy Thomas   Lakewood, CO2:41:26.3 122982  1024 YetiBeti
4479.02Megan Taylor   Denver, CO2:44:30.4 247273  724 COMotion Sports / Yeti
5498.18Julia Kintsch   Golden, CO2:48:17.7 275803  1026 
6517.34Sarka Ruzickova   Winter Park, CO2:49:48.0 261623  512 YetiBeti
7536.50Natalie Ryan   Denver, CO3:04:15.9 171595  702 YetiBeti
8555.66Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO3:13:21.0 227644  767 Steamboat Ski and Bike Kare
DNSElizabeth Turnage   Manitou Springs, CODNS 280862  876 Sunna Racing
DNSKelli Lusk   Manitou Springs, CODNS 78607  1021 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.95Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO2:25:07.6 13606  773 Basalt Bike & Ski
2510.37Coreen Wright   Evergreen, CO2:45:35.2 290266  847 Team Evergreen Racing
3524.79Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO3:01:45.8 11055  735 Chipotle / Titus Mt Bike Team
4539.21Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO3:11:21.0 277022  510 Basalt Bike and Ski
5553.62Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO3:13:37.7 47161  640 Golden Bear/christian Cycling
6568.04Shelly Raemer   Centennial, CO3:19:07.1 294649  817 

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.07Judy Freeman   Littleton Co2:30:44.8 182719  72 Tough Girl / Scott
2281.29Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO2:41:46.3 191239  153 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
3303.51Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO2:44:59.8 281695  140 Moots Cycles
4325.74Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:45:31.0 165743  41 CB Builders / Brick Oven
5347.96Lindsey Bishop   Boulder, CO2:48:56.8 198013  150 Mafia Racing
6370.18Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO2:50:49.9 249421  29 OES / BikeSource
7392.40Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO2:53:50.3 166006  64 Spot / Dales Pale Ale
8414.62Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV2:54:05.7 252205  93 
9436.84Kay Sherwood   Colorado Springs, CO2:56:00.7 258965  828 Tokyo Joes
10459.07Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ3:01:08.8 260403  26 Sports Garage
DNSSonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CODNS 228971  38 YetiBeti
DNSDellys Starr   Lakewood, CODNS 208446  154 Dales Pale Ale/Spot Brand
DNSMelissa Marts   Golden, CODNS 252962  55 Tough Girl / SCOTT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee