Race Results for
Wildflower Rush - MSC 4
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/21/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO5:28.45 282736  589 
2 Wyatt FREIER   5:30.26  1023 
3 Devon MCDADE   5:42.51  927 Mojo Wheels
4 Danny Weber   Parker, CO5:44.37 278550  990 Team Kozos
5 Sam Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO6:44.67 262502  874 Bikesource

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO4:31.53 219366  545 RPM/Yeti
2 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO4:31.62 265510  983 Totally Wired Cyclery
3 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO4:32.88 246796  713 Team Geronimo
4 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO4:39.98 246529  566 Team Geronimo
5 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO4:41.76 264517  802 
6 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO4:42.29 289154  869 Mojo Wheels
7 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO4:42.49 230691  685 Mojo Wheels
8 Steven Gibson   Flagstaff, AZ4:42.73 283571  609 Absolute Bikes
9 robert pettit   Basalt, CO4:45.42 267136  519 Team Geronimo
10 Alex ANAYA   4:54.16  905 
11 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX4:54.24 281838  604 
12 Jacob FEDEL   4:59.07  752 
13 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO5:04.39 292910  643 Wolf Rock Racing
14 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO5:04.83 248811  714 Team Geronimo
15 Liam Seagle   Denver, CO5:14.51 282764  706 Mojo Wheels
16 Connor Hodge   Durango, CO5:15.11 263836  976 Bitterbrush Cycles
17 Jamie Erhart   Amarillo, TX5:20.02 297030  602 
18 Michael Hendry   Littleton, CO5:20.18 272110  777 Mojo Wheels
19 Alex BLOOMFIELD   5:25.35  572 Rocky Mountain Roastery
20 Oliver VOWEL   5:36.34  729 Monster Drop Shop
21 julian dresler   Flagstaff, AZ5:58.68 297613  594 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kole sharp   Amarillo, TX4:24.00 296091  1100 Sharps Motorsports
2 ausitn chipman   Durango, CO4:26.89 290097  541 Team Kozos
3 Dillon DUKE   4:27.52  900 
4 Henry LANMAN   4:28.45  657 
5 Sam BLOMQUIST   4:32.08  960 Grand Sports
6 Wiliam Beilke   Aurora, CO4:32.25 267179  1034 Mojo Wheels
7 Jospeh Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO4:32.55 280787  942 
8 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO4:33.44 292907  644 Wolf Rock Racing
9 Morgan HEIMER   4:34.37  627 
10 adam fox   Parker, CO4:34.73 287425  753 Team Kozos
11 Dillon HALEY   4:35.33  619 
12 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO4:36.75 286155  654 Mojo Wheels
13 John Nichols   Flagstaff, AZ4:36.83 296612  682 
14 Jackson Buscher   Santafe, NM4:37.53 280240  575 One Ghost
15 Kyle BERRY   4:39.21  757 661/Royal Racing/Spy Optic/E13
16 Robert Hendry   Littleton, CO4:41.06 272081  779 Mojo Wheels
17 Ben Weger   Englewood, CO4:42.38 287114  965 Mojo Wheels
18 Jeff Surdo   Woodland Park, CO4:43.37 280793  1303 
19 Jeff May   Parker, CO4:45.50 288362  952 Team Kozos
20 Joshua Wilcox   Los Alamos, NM4:50.78 278660  732 High Desert Bicycles
21 Logan Duhnkrack   Golden, CO4:52.76 297809  962 SMBA
22 Peter WAMPLER   4:57.05  911 Aspen Velo Bike Shop
23 Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO4:57.93 286829  698 Mojo Wheels
24 Shelby Smith   Golden, CO5:01.93 271019  1030 
25 Daniel Lamont   Denver, CO5:02.89 295518  1055 Mojo Wheels
26 Wylie Brownell   Carbondale, CO5:04.95 280478  543 
27 Joel WILLIAMS   5:10.83  973 Mom
28 Matthew DEFEO   5:19.07  982 
29 Jayce TABOR   5:19.12  1171 Mom and Dad
30 Hank Stowers   Durango, CO5:20.40 267744  718 Durango Devo
31 Evan HobrockSchroeder   Silverthorne, CO5:26.52 297484  631 
32 Hunter STEWART   5:37.89  928 
33 Brayden BEAN   5:40.25  1175 
34 Chris YURGARTIS   5:46.76  880 
35 Ryan Dumais   Golden, CO5:51.03 286108  595 Mojo Wheels
36 Sean ORR   6:03.77  684 
37 Jacob GIBSON   6:14.26  913 Absolute Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel IVES   4:21.01  635 
2 Matthew HALLEY   4:21.58  622 
3 Johnnie KAVANAUGH   4:24.65  645 
4 seth moreland   Amarillo, TX4:30.83 289675  678 
5 Beau LEAVITT   4:32.30  1304 
6 Aaron Barr   Clyde, TX4:33.88 296629  958 
7 Austin PRINCE   4:35.67  951 
8 Evan FRENKEL   4:37.79  919 
9 Kasey KURTZ   4:38.14  937 
10 Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO4:38.52 275334  1194 Hybrosec
11 Erik Glood   Rapid City, SD4:40.25 294782  909 
12 Budd KERR   4:41.08  1069 
13 John Mckinstry   Conifer, CO4:41.46 283773  995 Team Kozos
14 Christopher SULFRIAN   4:45.19  719 Generic Cycles / Secret Cyclery
15 Austen Bailey   Centennial, CO4:45.87 299150  756 
16 Josh COOK   5:02.18  586 
17 Ben WILLEMS   5:06.90  1054 
18 Justin WHITE   5:09.01  908 
19 Daniel Walker   Durango, CO5:23.17 264197  840 
20 Derek WALLACE   5:23.30  1042 Anti Monkey Butt Powder
21 Ian BURR   5:27.22  930 
22 Zachary HILL   5:33.35  782 
23 Rob Hendry   Littleton, CO5:43.46 295786  778 Mojo Wheels
24 Kirk REEVES   5:44.91  950 
DNS Jim Gibson   Flagstaff, AZDNS 13180  608 Absolute Bikes
DNS Lantz TIMMSEN   DNS  726 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO4:09.25 198616  621 Mojo Wheels
2 Robbie Brooks   Los Alamos, NM4:13.73 292381  948 
3 Michael MALONE   4:14.24  954 Team Kozos
4 Lear MILLER   4:14.86  675 
5 Matt Lees   Denver, CO4:16.30 241008  862 Mojo Wheels
6 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO4:16.82 227702  852 RPM / Yeti
7 Chase DeMeulenaere   Basalt, CO4:17.66 264550  956 Team Nine7Zero
8 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO4:17.90 278324  505 Team Geronimo
9 Kyle MOODAY   4:18.00  1016 
10 Blake Weber   Parker, CO4:19.44 263904  989 Team Kozos
11 Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM4:19.90 281707  924 Bikeworks Albuquerque
12 Austin HackettKlaube   Dillon, CO4:21.36 294146  618 Wolf Rock Racing
13 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX4:24.51 291074  660 One Ghost Industries
14 Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO4:25.69 272275  953 Mojo Wheels
15 Dominic MEGALLI   4:25.84  1076 Transition Bikes / Oakley / 661
16 Boston Cleek   Arvada, CO4:27.89 268478  583 Team Kozos
17 Cody Costa   Centennial, CO4:30.90 264880  588 Redstone Cyclery
18 Gino Pastore   Durango, CO4:31.00 230628  807 Durango Devo
19 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO4:31.19 294143  674 Wolf Rock Racing/Trek/Maxxis/661/Christy
20 Andrew Dunlap   Dillon, CO4:34.92 222198  751 
21 Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM4:35.97 295797  949 
22 Benjamin Pederson   Los Alamos, NM4:36.93 296141  811 Bike-n-Sport
23 Jesse George   Dillon, CO4:37.28 293878  768 Wolf Rock Racing
24 Sean Matanovich   Golden, CO4:37.66 277272  944 Mojo Wheels
25 Joe Hickey   Boulder, CO4:40.09 230679  975 Orbit Racing
26 Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM4:40.09 258304  1092 RPM/Yeti
27 Riley Strickland   Amarillo, TX4:41.18 281230  716 One Ghost Industries
28 Luke CUTLER   4:41.74  966 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
29 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT4:42.39 264805  1017 Cafe Rio
30 Andy CREAGER   4:43.77  903 
31 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO4:44.65 213901  887 Moots
32 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO4:45.79 219375  546 Terminal Velocity Racing
33 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO4:46.08 247716  709 Terminal Velocity Racing
34 Bill Woods   Lyons, CO4:52.10 279103  737 
35 Taylor BINER   4:56.02  915 
36 Eric SHULTZ   4:56.92  707 Absaroka Bicycles
37 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO5:00.87 227941  624 Mojo Wheels
38 Jon LINDNER   5:02.21  663 
39 Tony Golenz   Littleton, CO5:08.48 286630  612 Mojo Wheels
40 Max Maison   Carbondale, CO5:09.50 296368  955 Team Geronimo
41 Sam Beckett   Conifer, CO5:13.69 236505  565 Mojo Wheels
DNS Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CODNS 280785  538 Yeti Cycles
DNS Gus Berg   Basalt, CODNS 280790  547 Team Geronimo
DNS Thomas BALUE IV   DNS  563 661 / Royal / Kore
DNS Hayden Kast   Littleton, CODNS 242952  641 Mojo Wheels
DNS Daniel Waltermire   Castle Rock, CODNS 263879  730 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam CARRERA   4:04.89  1183 
2 Brett TETZLOFF   4:05.85  893 
3 John Kelly   Boulder, CO4:09.41 279720  787 
4 Richie FISCUS   4:09.94  605 
5 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO4:11.15 264893  861 Rockwell Time
6 Tyson SPARKS   4:12.25  1098 Team Kordestani
7 Corey Carlson   Aurora, CO4:12.58 293116  1170 Team Kozos
8 Hazen KREIS   4:14.64  1184 
9 Ryan HARTER   4:14.99  1193 
10 Mike DOUCETTE   4:15.95  961 Mojo Wheels
11 Shea FERRELL   4:17.56  1190 
12 joe palmer   Rapid City, SD4:21.03 293875  688 
13 Kyle Quinn   Littleton, CO4:21.38 294952  693 
14 Bailey Peeso   Grand Junction, CO4:21.57 213015  813 Grassroots Cycles
15 jesse townsend   Grand Junction, CO4:21.82 288568  556 
16 Taylor THOMPSON   4:22.20  1041 Anti Monkey Butt Powder
17 Travis HISTED   4:22.99  630 Lees Cyclery
18 Price Seliger   Denver, CO4:24.91 285344  901 Dirt Labs / Thug Mansion Racing / Dean O
19 Martin Novak   Longmont, CO4:25.38 261097  936 Terminal Velocity Racing
20 Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO4:25.88 291960  700 970
21 Jon LITTON   4:25.89  920 
22 Matt Parke   Denver, CO4:28.82 278454  689 Canyon Cycles
23 Karl BUCK   4:29.40  744 
24 Clay SCHRADER   4:30.15  932 
25 Daniel Cohn   Boulder, CO4:31.11 296603  882 
26 Jason MELINKOVICH   4:33.61  866 
27 Patrick McDonnell   Denver, CO4:33.76 277263  671 Mojo Wheels
28 Geoff HOLLISTER   4:36.52  935 
29 Micah HOOGEVEEN   4:36.69  1003 Grassroots Cycles
30 Lloyd Calvert   Colorado Springs, CO4:37.56 296555  1186 
31 Zach BUTTERWORTH   4:37.64  1004 
32 Ian Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO4:37.98 227645  766 Steamboat Ski and Bike Kare
33 Ben Conroy   Evergreen, CO4:38.31 280786  536 Yeti Cycles
34 Patrick MILLER   4:39.30  1192 
35 Andrew Kirk   Fort Collins, CO4:46.26 274347  648 Canyon Cycles
36 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO4:48.94 230682  895 Terminal Velocity Racing
37 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO4:51.02 230156  969 Kenda/colorado Power Sports
38 Adam HANLON   4:51.54  978 
39 Alex STRAUSS   4:52.01  972 
40 Justin Henry   Fort Worth, TX4:53.82 297057  943 
41 Justin LARSON   4:56.98  1301 Pathogenesis
42 Ben CASH   5:00.43  1198 
43 Nick Zeggert   Morrison, CO5:14.77 236628  939 Mojo Wheels
44 Mitchell PLATENKAMP   5:18.59  1197 
45 Matthew Cole   Carbondale, CO5:29.48 295030  759 970
DNS John PFAHL   DNS  814 
DNS James OTTO   DNS  992 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Noroian   Thornton, CO4:15.64 290035  520 Trek Bikestore Boulder / Boulder MTN Rac
2 Sean ENNERS   4:17.08  1188 
3 Chris Mohrbach   Thornton, CO4:19.43 296515  801 
4 Andrew HEINE   4:21.93  892 Wheatridge Cyclery
5 shad oehler   Centerville, IA4:22.31 295905  683 
6 Blake Treadway   Grand Junction, CO4:22.45 296347  727 Grassroots Cycles
7 Tony ACHILLI   4:23.14  1005 
8 Rob Stevenson   Dillon, CO4:25.27 266351  994 
9 Paul Criswell   Colorado Springs, CO4:25.73 200090  1097 
10 Josh SWANKE   4:30.67  1172 Totally Wired
11 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO4:33.03 263444  819 Orbit Racing
12 bart spedden   Superior, CO4:36.12 274655  712 
13 Luke SHAFFNER   4:37.99  1305 
14 Erik Long   Coloradosprings, CO4:43.57 292977  666 
15 Thomas PRUETT   4:45.48  1195 CBMP Big Al's Bike Shop
16 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO4:46.41 247957  833 
17 Kazzy SAITO   4:56.92  910 Me - Fool!
DNS Brian Rief   Colorado Springs, CODNS 278994  513 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian BEAN   4:33.82  1174 Team Lowbudge
2 Joe GRAHAM   4:35.43  1001 CBMP
3 Larry YOUNG   4:38.80  849 Trek
4 Jack Serra Jr   Highlands Ranch, CO4:41.71 264067  873 Bikesource
5 Joe MONTANTE   4:48.69  676 
6 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO4:55.56 295535  620 Betterride.net
7 Michael Lees   Denver, CO4:56.45 263867  863 Mojo Wheels
8 Sean Smith   Westminster, CO4:57.73 252296  710 
9 Steve King   Denver, CO5:05.65 230516  647 Mojo Wheels
10 Stephen Dojcak   Fountain, CO5:07.06 228339  551 
11 Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO5:15.88 265521  940 RPM/Yeti
12 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO5:43.63 237847  544 RPM/Yeti
DNS michael Kast   Littleton, CODNS 250397  642 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT3:48.31 240150  60 Cafe Rio / Canfield Brothers
2 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT3:49.61 200990  775 Go-Ride
3 Justin Wyche   Newbury Park, CA3:49.94 260799  738 Division 26
4 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO3:52.66 203249  35 Orbit Racing
5 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO3:54.81 243877  529 Yeti Fox Regional
6 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA3:55.95 234304  1020 Commencal / EX Drinks / FoxShox
7 Adam Digby   San Juan Capistrano, CA3:56.26 295155  1077 Chumba Racing / Mom & Dad
8 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO3:56.97 254261  815 Redstone Cyclery
9 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO3:57.09 218094  516 RPM / Yeti
10 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ3:57.11 264187  914 RPM/Yeti
11 Derek Teel   Roseville, CA3:59.10 250236  507 Yeti Fox Regional
12 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO3:59.88 217240  508 Yeti Fox Regional
13 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO4:00.44 227700  567 RPM / Yeti
14 Logan James   Durango, CO4:03.24 215000  925 Pedal the Peaks / E13
15 Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ4:06.57 261329  907 The Fat Tire
16 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO4:09.93 242852  929 Mojo Wheels
17 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO4:10.20 245337  836 RPM/Yeti
18 Dillon Smith   Carbondale, CO4:10.28 247134  922 
19 Zach Johnson   Nederland, CO4:10.93 246433  934 Terminal Velocity Racing
20 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO4:11.66 239734  656 Mojo Wheels
21 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO4:12.58 226818  1066 Durango Devo
22 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO4:17.17 230690  686 Mojo Wheels
23 Dustin Belcher   Carbondale, CO4:18.26 215649  548 Yeti Fox Regional
24 David Renne   Littleton, CO4:21.57 257929  514 Mojo Wheels
DNS colin pickett   Crested Butte , CODNS 288103  518 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Ott   Marquette, MI3:55.32 227380  971 Hayes Bicycle Group / QSBS
2 Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL3:57.16 287932  947 Cove Bikes
3 Chris Myers   Colorado Springs, CO3:57.93 225550  868 Spruce Moose
4 Peter Schulze   Los Alamos, NM4:01.41 263802  1178 Trek / MRP
5 Paul Komatz   Centennial, CO4:03.12 261439  651 Canyon Cycles
6 Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO4:03.74 191175  898 
7 Chris Johnson   Golden, CO4:03.77 217377  785 970 Bitches
8 Jordan Hill   Highlands Ranch, CO4:05.07 230595  896 Giant Bicycles / Stroker Industries
9 Jeffrey Whall-Bordeaux   Golden, CO4:06.27 246087  879 RMTT
10 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx4:06.75 254239  888 Mojo Wheels
11 Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CO4:07.22 276701  792 Mafia Racing
12 Max Beard   Englewood, CO4:09.37 236042  945 Yeti/RPM
13 Ryan Campo   Colorado Springs, CO4:09.40 167056  899 
14 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ4:09.70 194097  837 Diablo Freeride Park
15 Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA4:10.35 224206  855 Foes Racing
16 Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO4:10.40 158652  979 Cee-Low Riders
17 Travis Elquist   Pocatello, ID4:10.45 230619  891 Duke Speed
18 Harrison Teuber   Rapid City, SD4:10.58 278868  725 
19 Drew Barber   Avon, CO4:10.80 273693  564 
20 Robert Allen   Denver, CO4:11.00 213736  959 Mojo Wheels
21 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO4:11.30 230683  894 Mojo Wheels
22 Nathan Avery   Pocatello, ID4:11.57 230632  741 Duke
23 Chris Lyons   Telluride, CO4:12.70 278267  794 Boulder MTB Racing
24 Kelley Kurtz   Rapidcity, SD4:15.26 288909  653 Transition Bike Co / Green Mtn Sports
25 Parker Moore   Denver, CO4:17.34 232173  679 Mafia Racing
26 Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO4:18.20 266100  970 Terminal Velocity Racing
27 Chad Barentsen   Centennial, CO4:21.20 243767  984 Mojo Wheels
28 Joel Shelton   Tucson, AZ4:21.28 252569  827 Mongoose/Azonic/MRP
29 Stephen Saletnik   Denver, CO4:22.66 195367  1022 Yeti Cycles
30 Sergio Reynoso   Basalt, CO4:23.31 283246  1079 
31 Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO4:23.58 217492  1010 CBMP
32 Matthew Layne   Aspen, CO4:25.36 247631  659 
33 Jose Garcia   Colorado Springs, CO4:25.40 222073  906 
34 Travis Elmblad   Lakewood, CO4:31.42 276575  1087 Secret Cyclery
35 Steven Flynn   Laramie, WY4:31.73 201488  938 
36 Casey Norton   Colorado Springs, CO4:36.24 183863  1019 Giant / RockShox
DNS Chase Bohn   Kekaha, HIDNS 268851  107 Versus Cycles
DNS Eddy Cohn   Las Vegas, NVDNS 270164  981 
DNS Jeff McEniry   Centennial, CODNS 239902  985 Adventure Cycling
DNS Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CODNS 194250  1045 Nrc/pedalmasher.com
DNS Noah Sears   Fruita, CODNS 289720  1047 Knolly
DNS Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZDNS 264768  1309 Sedona Bike & Bean

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO3:55.21 37786  21 Maverick
2 Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA3:56.08 121806  740 Telluride Sports / Oakley
3 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO4:00.15 104313  94 Durango Devo
4 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO4:02.42 245608  526 Motor Tabs/SDG/ODI/E13/661/Crank Bros
5 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO4:02.80 55943  845 Giant Grassroots Team
6 Christian Robertson   Crested Butte, CO4:04.69 264836  902 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team/GoBig
7 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO4:06.36 83560  522 Orbit Racing
8 Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO4:10.00 228890  650 Canyon Cycles / Nema
9 John Lewis   Henderson, CO4:11.32 261966  662 Wheatridge Cyclery
10 Joshua Moore   Denver, CO4:12.25 265098  677 Mojo Wheels
11 Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO4:15.35 100256  858 ONeal/Azonic/GT Designs
12 Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO4:15.54 288034  655 Grass Roots Cycles / All Sound Designs
13 Matt Robb   Crested Butte, CO4:16.15 248130  1000 CBMP
14 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO4:17.06 245908  809 
15 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO4:17.77 175145  897 my sugarMamma
16 Evan Chute   Golden, CO4:18.83 180833  540 RPM/Yeti
17 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO4:19.44 266715  1029 Monster Drop Shop
18 James Gillespie   Golden, CO4:22.19 215566  772 Mojo Wheels
19 Fred Orndorff   Crested Butte, CO4:22.29 240716  999 CBMP
20 Brian Pier   Golden, CO4:23.25 192988  517 Yeti Cycles
21 Wesley Bennett   Golden, CO4:24.19 250067  991 Colorado Bike Service / E-13 / Dvision 2
22 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO4:26.24 152235  597 Arbutus
23 PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO4:28.82 175280  803 Mojo Wheels
24 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO4:35.24 102948  568 Nema / Magura / Azonic
25 Santiago Garcia   Central City, CO4:38.58 179289  857 Secret Cyclery
DNS Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CODNS 138631  610 RockShox

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Pederson   Los Alamos, NM4:03.87 212939  812 Bike-n-Sport
2 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO4:06.72 12796  963 Wolf Rock Racing
3 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO4:16.94 38221  504 Team Totally Wired
4 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO4:19.53 279045  539 Dead Bros
5 Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO4:26.86 14537  912 Team Body Sync / Leading Edge Sports
6 Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO4:30.02 246557  921 Terminal Velocity Racing
7 Richard Hackett   Dillon, CO4:30.74 297490  617 
8 Chris Conroy   Evergreen, CO4:34.17 136717  537 Yeti Cycles
9 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO4:39.97 227699  851 Team Geronimo
10 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ4:54.46 142637  793 DP Air/Santa Cruz
DNS Vahe Aivazian   Santa Monica , CADNS 279011  558 
DNS Blayn Corwin   Provo, UTDNS 7856  1050 Blayn Cycling

Men - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM3:41.36 215006  39 Yeti Fox National
2 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO3:42.95 218052  74 Team Geronimo
3 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO3:44.90 201238  30 Yeti Fox National
4 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO3:45.29 117452  112 E13
5 Camilo SANCHEZ   3:45.38  31 Yeti Fox Regional
6 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA3:45.44 232939  58 Kirt Voris All Ride Academy
7 Chris Heath   Denver, CO3:45.56 177708  53 
8 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO3:45.81 81116  147 Me
9 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO3:46.62 26700  143 Recycle Ski and Sport / Standard Process
10 Nyle Schleeter   Denver, CO3:46.85 258402  61 Dire Ride Co
11 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO3:47.14 173480  109 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team/TLD
12 Daniel SIMS   3:47.48  114 Blueshark Ltd / Smith Optics (NZ)
13 Cody Wilderman   Fraser, CO3:47.96 135075  19 Yeti Fox Regional
14 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO3:49.37 212815  117 Sol Vista Bike Park
15 Ross Milan   Denver, CO3:50.40 173237  36 Yeti Fox National
16 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO3:50.47 182791  120 Team Sol Vista Racing
17 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO3:50.48 111812  16 Yeti Fox Racing Team
18 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO3:50.56 247963  73 Chumba Racing
19 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO3:50.60 113183  76 Mafia Racing/Trek Bicycles
20 Caleb Cambern   Boulder, CO3:51.08 230230  110 Transition Factory / Deity / MRP / Caden
21 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO3:51.13 192143  81 Mojo Wheels
22 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO3:51.41 202502  75 Team Geronimo
23 Anthony Cooper   Grand Junction, CO3:51.85 259897  148 Ruby Canyon Cycles
24 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV3:52.29 165835  128 KHS BICYCLES
25 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO3:52.63 194305  28 Yeti / Dean Optics / Sol Vista
26 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO3:53.37 201161  115 Mafia Racing
27 Mike Kreger   Louisville, CO3:53.91 194108  98 Sol Vista Bike Park
28 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ3:54.07 200762  102 Mafia Racing
29 Matthew Russell   Fort Collins, CO3:54.39 217448  90 Mafia Racing/CBA/Road 34/Mavic
30 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO3:57.35 201148  23 Orbit Racing
31 Tasso Koch   Atherton, CA3:58.30 226613  904 Thug Mansion Racing / Habilis Downhill
32 Christopher Mari   Somers Ny3:58.69 249170  83 Rocky Mountain Trade Team / Zeal Optics
33 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO3:58.84 181334  125 Orbit Racing
34 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO4:00.06 174677  50 Yer Mom!
35 Ian Estes   Laramie, WY4:00.08 278863  104 
36 Seth Powell   Frisco, CO4:00.28 191135  123 Wolf Rock Racing
37 Will Overbagh   Fort Collins, CO4:00.41 152593  146 Road 34
38 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ4:01.49 192657  97 All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
39 Deider Barrick   Fort Collins, CO4:01.92 269589  68 Mafia Racing/Rooly/Maxxis/661/Sunline Ra
40 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO4:02.20 191594  136 The Fix/Transition/Fox Racing/Fly Racing
41 Trevor Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO4:02.27 215085  103 Mojo Wheels
42 James (Todd) Koskinen   Durango, CO4:02.78 91856  80 
43 Scott Mack   Denver, CO4:03.40 216301  84 Singletrack Factory
44 Jordan Rupe   Wilson, WY4:03.67 235836  129 Team Totally Wired
45 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO4:05.22 158428  101 Zeal Optics / 661 / Sunline / Royal / Fu
46 Mason Klebold   Grand Junction, CO4:05.36 180862  124 Ruby Canyon/mrp
47 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO4:05.60 169103  116 Team Sol Vista / Commencal USA
48 Matty Komar   Rumson, NJ4:06.03 279411  113 Morewood Bike USA
49 Brian Mendiola   Grass Valley, CA4:06.46 195076  135 Xtreme Outfitters
50 Andrew Templin   Moose, WY4:06.53 261131  119 Canfield/Cafe Rio
51 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA4:06.61 2429  40 Mojo Wheels
52 Evan Elliott   Durango, CO4:07.42 230183  70 E13/Pedal the Peaks
53 William McLamb   Boulder, CO4:08.99 253212  105 Thug Mansion Racing
54 Brian Peters   Vail, CO4:09.80 180839  57 
55 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO4:11.47 141733  122 www.adamway.com
56 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO4:11.61 173932  118 Singletrack Factory
57 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO4:16.03 161706  66 Pedal the Peaks
58 Michael Johnson   Gunnison, CO4:25.09 261366  139 CBMP
DNS Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CODNS 215088  52 Giant Bicycles/Smith Optics/The Denver S
DNS William Lujan   Albuquerque, NMDNS 211813  106 Sports Systems / Wells Fargo
DNS Clifford Pinto   Durango, CODNS 103124  111 E13/Pedal The Peaks
DNS Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CODNS 105533  131 Jamis Bikes
DNS Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CADNS 217973  134 Xtreme Outfitters

Women - Cat 2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Kirkpatrick   Grand Junction, CO4:48.50 296556  941 Grassroots Cycles
2 Melissa OCONNELL   4:56.82  1189 
3 Kyra Alexander   Grand Junction, CO5:00.94 298064  931 
4 Bonnie MILLER   5:23.08  797 
5 Kristin BUELL   5:25.85  1049 
6 lauren heitzman   Aurora, CO5:30.36 283632  923 
7 Billie Mohrbach   Thornton, CO5:38.23 296518  800 
8 Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO5:46.45 284083  523 Canyon Cycles
9 Amy Patrick   Superior, CO6:08.54 248040  808 Secret Cyclery
DNS Hillary SEMINICK   DNS  826 

Women - Cat 1 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Millar   Durango, CO4:31.92 212612  798 
2 Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO4:43.82 243237  770 
3 Soraya Khalje   Denver, CO4:47.23 247193  525 Orbit Racing
4 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO4:54.93 198738  918 
5 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO5:00.26 248742  946 One Ghost Industries
6 Katy Monger   Avon, CO5:01.84 286012  977 Mojo Wheels
7 Aubrey Aragon   Breckenridge, CO5:23.73 199915  755 

Women - Pro - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ4:09.66 191051  96 Vixen Racing/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/
2 Rachel Bauer   Olympic Valley, CA4:16.87 261979  127 Banshee / Poison Spider Bikes
3 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO4:20.67 195177  121 Cannondale Factory Racing
4 Stephanie Leonard   Gunnison, CO4:22.65 230263  108 Crested Butte Academy
5 Sarah Elworthy   Durango, CO4:23.00 248809  46 PTP
6 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO4:31.21 199903  24 Team Totally Wired
7 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO4:33.32 149566  149 Steven K Sports and Design
8 Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO4:34.80 139238  144 Recycle Ski and Sport / Standard Process
9 Nadia Steinbrecher   Denver, CO4:58.63 230605  62 Mafia Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee