Race Results for
Michigan State Time Trial Championship
Dearborn Heights, MI
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  508 West Priority Health
2 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  507 Unattached
3 Matthew Windy   Reese, MI 263676  509 Unattached
4 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI 291216  506 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  663 Lathrup Giant
2 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mi 11699  667 West Priority Health
3 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  673 Bissell ABG
4 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  662 Priority Health
5 James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  670 Bissell ABG
6 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  664 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352  661 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  668 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  672 Unattached
10 Cory Dubrish   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 199004  665 Wolverine Sports Club
11 Raymond Dybowski (1 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313  666 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040  671 Team Venom

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI 246139  563 BTF Cycling Team
2 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  580 MCG Trails Edge
3 Todd Hoover   East China, MI 277279  570 MCG Trails Edge
4 Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  568 Tri City Cyclists
5 Anthony Ponton   Macomb Twp, MI 197417  575 Team Fraser
6 Terrence Metz   Beverly Hills, MI 213883  574 Roaring Mouse
7 Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573  566 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI 273675  564 Unattached
9 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  573 Unattached
10 Tim Barrons   Traverse City, MI 154530  562 Hagerty
11 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  579 Unattached
12 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  572 MCG Trails Edge
13 Zachariah Swetky   Lakewood, OH 284254  578 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  577 MCG Trails Edge
15 Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI 123940  569 Cross Creek Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  547 Unattached
2 Danny Wolin   Marshall, MI 46329  561 Team Active Racing
3 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI 276085  553 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV 284331  551 Tri City Cyclists
5 Charles Clark   Vicksburg  221527  542 Little Caesars KBC
6 Rodney Eaton   Clarkston, MI 259797  545 Flying Rhinos
7 Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI 226318  549 AAVC
8 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  546 MCG Trails Edge
9 Dave Vannette   Mountain View, CA 269401  560 Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  559 Flying Rhinos
11 Erik Batcke   Lansing, MI 230151  540 Tri City Cyclists
12 Thomas Dell   East China, MI 277474  543 Unattached
13 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  555 Racing Greyhounds
14 Scott Jankowski   Redford, MI 285526  550 Racing Greyhounds
15 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316  548 Nate Holloway Team
16 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  558 Racing Greyhounds
17 Tim Bochenek   Holland, MI 254608  541 Fusion IT RCV
18 Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI 288915  544 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI 299723   
2 Todd Briggs      
6 Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI 293290  512 Racing Greyhounds
8 Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ 241465  520 Cycling Saddlemen
9 Peter Gamberg   Ann Arbor, MI 295938  518 Unattached
10 James Nugent   Taylor, MI 296472  529 Ciclosport
11 Timothy Josephs   St Clair Shores, MI 226523  523 HVRAC
12 Martin Shubitowski   Bay City, MI 255581  534 Tri City Cyclists
15 David Sakata   Livonia, MI 245540  533 Unattached
21 Markus Nee   Ann Arbor, MI 244486  528 Ann Arbor Velo Club
22 Thomas Litzler   Ann Arbor, MI 292393  524 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  597 Weg Berg Velo
2 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  600 Priority Health
3 Vinnie Bozich (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 277288  599 Team O2

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  607 Blink
2 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  602 Team O2
3 Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  604 Team O2
4 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322  606 Rapid Wheelmen
5 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI 227191  609 Unattached
6 David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  605 Priority Health
8 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI 228512  603 Team O2
9 David Rieland   Troy, MI 29849  611 Team O2

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  621 South Lyon Cycles
2 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  619 West MI Coast Riders
3 James Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023  620 Flying Rhinos
4 Tim Best   Sault Sainte Marie, MI 248700  612 Unattached
5 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  614 Bissell ABG
6 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599  613 Hagerty
7 Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI 208526  616 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  615 Flying Rhinos
9 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  624 Essex Brass
10 Clyde Gilbey   Rochester Hills, MI 196622  617 Team O2
11 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  625 Bissell ABG
12 Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  623 Bissell ABG
13 Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI 51473  622 Unattached

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Fedrigon   Williamsburg, MI 11372  628 Hagerty
2 James Martin   Arden 79183  631 American Cycle Fitness
3 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  637 Flying Rhinos
4 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI 233939  630 Hagerty
5 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  639 MCG Trails Edge
6 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI 61308  635 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  626 Team O2
8 Russell Shackson   Whitmore Lake, MI 235104  634 Unattached
9 Jim Levinsohn   New Haven, CT 76031  629 Priority Health
10 Brian Sedik   Shelby Twp, MI 170291  633 Team O2
11 David Durkee   Stanwood, MI 275789  627 Rapid Wheelmen
12 William Ruelle   Troy, MI 262480  632 Wolverine Sports Club
13 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  638 Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  644 Essex Brass
2 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI 26766  648 Hagerty
3 Howard Van Houten   Oakton, VA 249308  652 Unattached
4 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  642 Bissell ABG
5 Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI 53559  649 Cycle Fit
6 James Ciupek   Westland, MI 293378  641 Cycling Saddlemen
7 Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH 159245  643 Saturn/Shell of Toledo
8 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI 256835  645 West Priority Health
9 Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI 233911  647 Unattached
10 Tom Behan   Harbor Springs, MI 264532  640 BTF Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI 253564  654 Unattached
2 Kenneth Polidan   Muskegon, MI 28353  655 West MI Coast Riders

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Merwin   Muskegon, MI 282285  456 West MI Coast Riders

Men - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Whitestone   Traverse City, MI 49383  458 NCVC Inova Health

Men - Masters - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoon Huyghe (1 - Cat1)   Shelby Twp, MI 17286  459 Team O2
2 Thomas ORourke   Westbloomfield, MI 281625  460 Team O2

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Kelley   Ann Arbor, MI 284061  447 A2 High Gear

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  596 West Priority Health
2 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI 263846  595 Hagerty
3 Johanna Schmidt   Traverse City, MI 236546  594 Hagerty
4 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  592 Wolverine Sports Club
5 adrian fear   Milford, MI 292281  593 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968  585 Hagerty
5 Danielle Rearick   Traverse City, MI 264406  588 Hagerty
6 Wendy St Clair   Northville, MI 294917  590 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Martin   W Bloomfield, MI 79182  582 American Cycle Fitness

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merry Vander Linden   Bloomfield Hills, MI 265734  462 Flying Rhinos
2 Linda Linsley (1 - Cat4)   Mason, MI 285942  461 Unattached

Women - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Gase   Jenison, MI 281701  463 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976  450 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  451 West Priority Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee