Race Results for
Cycle for Parkinsons
Lawrenceville, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/27/2009

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.10Michael Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA43:24.0 279253  325 Unattached
2466.21John Best   Saint Louis, MO45:13.3 238066  321 Unattached
3470.32Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA45:13.9 205311  350 Iron Data Racing
4474.43Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA45:32.2 153776  304 Otr Cycling Club Stenflex/ace Industrie
5478.55Jeff Wright   Elberton, GA45:40.4 230019  311 Unattached
6482.66Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA45:41.4 273663  323 Unattached
7486.77Jordy Wetzel   Atlanta, GA45:41.6 252888  355 Team AVX Bikes
8490.88Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC45:41.7 263899  319 Velosports Performance Center
9494.99Joseph Rosentel   Duluth, GA45:42.0 105314  302 Frazier Cycling
10499.10David Goodman   Suwanee, GA45:42.3 229367  340 Frazier Cycling
11OSCAR RODRIGUEZ   45:42.8  324 Latino Cycling Team
12507.33Nguyen Vu Dinh   Clermont, FL46:05.8 272250  322 Southern Crescent Cycling
13511.44Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA46:07.6 145923  354 Iron Data Racing
14515.55David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA46:07.6 230227  320 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
15519.66Patrick Vrana   Atlanta, GA47:45.4 233749  351 Velo Voodoo
16523.77Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA49:12.3 183102  358 Unattached
17527.88Patrick Maginn   Duluth, GA52:42.2 212094  307 Otr Cycling Club Stenflex/ace Industrie
18532.00Michael Tindol   Suwanee, GA59:45.3 242943  226 Frazier Cycling
19536.11Bill Shaw   Kennesaw, GA45:01.3 254683  314 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20Javier Rozo   10:35.1  346 Clinica Union
21544.33Corey Bobo   Canton, GA13:05.9 203679  356 Unattached
22548.44Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA44:04.7 258833  318 Unattached
23John Litz   52:42.7  332 Unattached
24556.66Stephen Walker   King George, VA52:53.6 99479  300 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
25560.78Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA18:06.5 104923  301 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
26564.89Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA35:11.9 263221  472 Frazier Cycling
27569.00Benjamin Collins   Roswell, GA52:50.4 175061  353 Unattached
28573.11Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA00:00.0 210554  305 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
29577.22Stephen Dean   Flowery Branch, GA00:00.0 151340  303 Habersham Flyers

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.51Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA31:23.6 164467  211 Unattached
2507.39Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA31:24.7 261128  289 Aaron’s P/b New England Financial
3509.27John Anderson   Cumming, GA32:52.4 284190  295 Unattached
4511.14Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA32:53.2 160310  209 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5513.02Gregory Hanson   Dacula, GA32:53.3 267772  233 Frazier Cycling
6514.90David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA32:54.0 223854  221 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
7516.78William Bray   Watkinsville, GA32:55.2 4692   Unattached
8518.65Gregg Palaian   Atlanta, GA32:57.3 244209  240 Atlanta Cycling
9Pablo Di Marco   33:02.0  244 Latino Cycling Team
10NICHOLAS ARROYO   33:03.7  261 Unattached
11524.29Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA33:05.3 16962  201 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
12526.16Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA33:10.9 289308  252 Habersham Flyers
13528.04Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA33:24.2 222452  220 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
14brian walter   33:26.4  282 Unattached
15MARVIN RIVERA   33:35.3  262 Unattached
16533.67Brian Rell   Johnscreek, GA43:07.8 289938  274 Unattached
17anthony howd   45:04.0  283 Unattached
18537.43Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA15:23.9 71540  294 Unattached
19Woody Wheeler   18:26.5  241 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
20541.18Michael Lipscomb   Alpharetta, GA19:43.1 296421  260 Unattached
21russell forrister   23:08.1  287 Unattached
22544.94Michael Maready   Suwanee, GA24:53.8 279921  292 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
23546.82Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL24:54.2 264325  232 Unattached
24Scot Macrae   28:09.0  246 Frazier Cycling
25550.57Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA30:27.2 264790  291 Unattached
26552.45Alan Morrison (1 - Cat5)   Canton, GA40:41.7 267067  242 Unattached
27554.33Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA55:12.3 236536  290 Unattached
28556.20Alexander Schellekens   Evans, GA57:07.5 275483  237 Unattached
29558.08Alex Royter (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA59:52.1 274739  293 Atlanta Cycling
30559.96Brian Reising   Duluth, GA00:47.8 274882  236 Atlanta Cycling
31561.84Thomas Tomaka   Atlanta, GA04:30.1 261608  231 Frazier Cycling
32Jeff Aldridge   04:35.9  247 Unattached
33Bruce Wexler   14:19.5  245 Frazier Cycling
34567.47Michael Askew   Fountain Inn, SC21:21.9 244709  337 Les Amis
35569.35Trey Gavin   Juliette, GA36:13.0 263806  284 Unattached
36571.22John Newton   Winterville, GA36:41.2 279132  257 Unattached
37573.10Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA36:41.8 290586  256 Atlanta Cycling
38574.98Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA37:02.4 164411  210 Habersham Flyers
39576.86James Tudor   Alpharetta, GA37:45.5 185440  286 Unattached
40578.73Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA38:42.7 219035  218 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
41christopher lee   39:36.4  288 Unattached
42582.49Curtis Jackson   Simpsonsville, SC43:55.6 177180  214 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
43JERRY HARTLEY   52:49.0  258 Frazier Cycling
44586.24Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC18:21.8 255761  227 Les Amis
45588.12Tim Smith   Kennesaw, GA18:25.8 228179  223 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
46590.00TODD WILSON (2 - Cat4)   Evans18:26.7 259296  229 Unattached

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.69Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA46:29.7 253424  281 Iron Data Racing
2399.23Terrence O\'Toole   Atlanta, GA47:04.9 59628  249 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
3408.77Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA47:15.5 128853  275 Peachtree Bikes
4418.31Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA47:38.0 110444  207 Unattached
5427.85Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA48:28.5 82398  206 Unattached
6437.38Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA50:57.0 67155  205 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
7446.92igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA54:08.1 261409  230 Unattached
8456.46Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA55:03.2 240265  225 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
9466.00John Phelan   Augusta, GA55:03.8 268502  276 Unattached
10475.54Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA55:07.7 160098  208 Outspokin/ Strenflex Cycling Team
11485.08Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA55:08.0 177110  213 Scenic City Velo
12494.62Mark Hutson   Atlanta, GA59:26.2 257035  280 Frazier Cycling
13504.15Jose Solis   Tampa, FL07:08.0 290012  254 Columbus Bike Racing Team
14513.69John James   Peachtree City, GA07:40.9 46793  273 Unattached
15523.23John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA07:55.2 177493  215 Velo Voodoo
16532.77Dale Hair   Dalton, GA38:26.6 55034  204 Scenic City Velo
17542.31James Smart   Tallahassee, FL49:07.8 32974  203 Unattached
18551.85Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA55:27.7 56153  82 Team Cycleworks pb HDR
19561.38Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA57:39.3 205029  216 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
20570.92Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA59:29.3 129087  277 Unattached
21580.46Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA34:58.7 21638  202 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
22590.00Robert Rivers   Athens, GA38:51.0 30025  279 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Todd      Frazier Cycling
2Broderick Hartley      Frazier Cycling
3Abigail Aldridge      Frazier Cycling
4Mickey Waine      
5Nick Oestreich      
6Gus Goldman      
7Aditya Gummadi      Fraizer Cycling
8Diana Ramos      
9Dawson Askew      
10Connor Rell      Fraizer Cycling
11Alexander Wexler      Fraizer Cycling
12Prithvi Gummadi      Fraizer Cycling
13Teja Mocherla      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Macrae      Fraizer Cycling
2Fletcher Lydick      Fraizer Cycling
3Philip O'DONNELL      Fraizer Cycling
4Charlie Hough      
5Jonathan Cucaz      Fraizer Cycling
6Will James      
7Jesse Vogt      

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Ramirez   36:12.9  471 Unattached
2Gustavo Gonzales   36:53.4  409 Frazier Cycling
3466.00Hunter Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA36:58.7 263221  472 Frazier Cycling
4479.78David Goodman   Suwanee, GA40:36.4 229367  340 Frazier Cycling
5493.56daniel rudalev   Alpharetta, GA40:37.6 277981  409 Unattached
6507.34Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA40:45.9 273039  496 Frazier Cycling
7521.11Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA40:58.4 274017  420 Frazier Cycling
8534.89Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC41:28.1 256717  406 Les Amis
9548.67Russell Tindol   Suwanee, GA41:29.0 242945  424 Frazier Cycling
10562.45William Gilstrap   Liberty , SC43:38.1 263648  470 Les Amis
11576.22Samuel Tomaka   Atlanta, GA45:36.8 240009  499 Frazier Cycling
12590.00James Couvillion   Greenville, SC49:35.4 258011  348 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.70Kristen Bowers (1 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL49:10.3 223491  109 Unattached
2533.13Emily Fancher   Lawrenceville, GA53:55.8 274164  113 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3561.57Gillis Rowston   Rome, GA47:09.3 220619  106 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
4590.00Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  118 Team Type 1

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.82Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA38:26.4 229338  339 Frazier Cycling
2443.07Kitty Wickes   Atlanta, GA59:29.8 233329  312 North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3joey mayhand   07:55.2  278 Unattached
4467.56Melissa Goodman   Suwanee, GA15:25.0 229365  341 Frazier Cycling
5479.80Rebecca Phelan   Augusta, GA53:45.8 275758  352 Unattached
6492.05Amanda Komestat   Williamson, GA53:47.2 283837  331 Unattached
7504.29Brittney Hartley (1 - Cat4)   Lilburn, GA58:04.7 264891  343 Frazier Cycling
8516.53Nina Gummadi   Suwanee, GA16:04.5 282750  342 Frazier Cycling
9528.78STEPHANIE CUCAZ   Lawrenceville34:02.0 288099  338 Frazier Cycling
10KATHLEEN REINERTSON   37:23.0  333 Unattached
11553.27Shoshana Lutch (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA51:30.3 230765  344 Frazier Cycling
12KATE OKENATEZ - MAHONEY   12:00.9  335 Team Cycleworks pb HDR
13577.76Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA20:36.3 287817  328 Frazier Cycling
14joey mayhand   00:00.0  278 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee